Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Fasal T P

BAMS

Ayurveda, Bangalore

6 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Fasal T P BAMS Ayurveda, Bangalore
6 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Fasal T P
Dr. Fasal T P is a trusted Ayurveda in Yelahanka, Bangalore. He has been a practicing Ayurveda for 6 years. He is a qualified BAMS . He is currently practising at Vaidya Raksha Ayurvedic Centre in Yelahanka, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Fasal T P on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Ayurvedas in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
BAMS - - 2011
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Vaidya Raksha Ayurvedic Centre

#2040, 1st A Main Road, Yelahanka New Town. Landmark: Opp. Reliance FreshBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Fasal T P

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 32 years man. I feel pain and burning sensation in my penis and bladder and lower button belly and also feel pain in stomach area when I pass out the urine it start feel after 10 to 15 minutes later. Kindly advise me what should I do for this problem. Thank you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
I am 32 years man. I feel pain and burning sensation in my penis and bladder and lower button belly and also feel pai...
First of all please take maximum water and keep check on your dm. You shoulkd also get your xray/ usg of kub got done and submit the report for further comments.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why is valest 2 and becosules women prescribed to me tell me each and everything about this medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Why is valest 2 and becosules women prescribed to me tell me each and everything about this medicine.
Hi, valest tablet is commonly prescribed for the treatment of hormone replace therapy in women with absent ovaries, hormone replace therapy in postmenopausal women along with several other problems. This combination medication contains estrogen and progestin, used as a highly effective oral contraceptive. In addition, it reduces the risk of ovarian and endometrial cancer, ovarian cysts and fibrocystic breast disease. It also helps to regularize cycles and reduce the incidence of anemia, premenstrual tension and pain during periods. It helps to improve endometriosis and pelvic inflammatory disease. Becosule is a multivitamin which contains several b-complex vitamins (including vitamin b12 abd folic acid) and vitamin c. Vitamins play an important role in keeping body fit. These helps in normal metabolic functioning and prevention of diseases.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old I have weakness of last few days. My body doesn't respond actively. Whole day there is a dullness. Kindly suggest me what to do.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear, if you tired very fast and feeling weakness. Then you will definitely recover from weakness by following these very useful tips. * you should take proper balanced diet first. That means you have to take vegetables, milk, chapattis or rice, butter / cream, cereals (daals) or cheese every day. Very important thing, do not miss or skip your meals at any cost and take meals on time. * proper 6-8 hours sleep is very important. If your sleep is less than 6 hours, then you feel tired very early. So complete your sleep. * do breathing execises daily in morning & evening. Just sit down in peaceful place, close your eyes, take deep and long breaths in and out. Do it atleast for 10-15 minutes daily. You can also do pranayams like anulom vilom for better results. *take a walk, in first walk normally for 10-15 minutes for 15 days. You can do it on treadmill also. * you can take ashvagandha churn of baidyanath 1 teaspoon with milk daily for 2 months atleast to get your strength back. * check out your haemoglobin level in 3 months, if it is low you get tired early. So get treatment of low haemoglobin (anemia). If you have any disease like asthma /diabetes / hypertension, then get complete treatment of them. * avoid all fast foods and habit of smoking or drinking. You surely get great strength and recover from weakness by following these important things.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Once if a diabetic patient starts insulin. Can he starts to oral medicine? or always on insulin?

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist, Panchkula
Once if a diabetic patient starts insulin. Can he starts to oral medicine? or always on insulin?
If the insulin has been started because of the failure of oral medicines then generally one has to take insulin life long. At times insulin is given prior to some surgery or a person is shifted to insulin because of some complication, then the patient can be shifted back to oral drugs.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Doctor mere teeth mei root canal treatment hua cap lagi hai one week ho gaya par jab mai ush teeth se khane ki kosis karti hu toh pain hota hai. Kitne din nahi khana chahiye.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Hi, Doctor mere teeth mei root canal treatment hua cap lagi hai one week ho gaya par jab mai ush teeth se khane ki ko...
Root canal teeth are also more brittle, and generally back teeth need a crown after a root canal so the tooth will not break.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years old female and have pigmentation on my cheeks have been taking antioxidant tablets applying skin lightening cream but didn't work I have thyroid take eltroxin 25 mg.

Diploma in Aesthetic Medicine, MBBS
Cosmetic Physician, Delhi
I am 42 years old female and have pigmentation on my cheeks have been taking antioxidant tablets applying skin lighte...
Hi lybrate-user, Dark spots on face can be easily treated. For skin darkening, many treatment modes are available. There are creams to be applied locally, which I can prescribe to you. Treatments like peels, dermarollers and PRP available and provide lasting effects. I would be happy to help you. Please consult me privately so that I can understand your problem in detail and help you. You can book a private In-person/Text/Audio/Video appointment for further discussion and personalized advice.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 22 years old. I'm getting rashes on hands regularly for every one month. How can I overcome this skinn problem. I is happening from since 4 years.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I'm 22 years old.
I'm getting rashes on hands regularly for every one month. How can I overcome this skinn problem. I...
Rashes on skin are mostly caused due to allergy or called hypersensitivity. It may caused by some special food items or cloth fabrics. * you are advised to please check the clothes you are wearing. Avoid all types of synthetic cloths like nylon & use only cotton clothes to avoid rashes. * avoid peanuts, jaggery (gur), garlic, tila, cashew, pista, dates, spices, curd, egg, chicken, alcohol because these food increase the internal heat of body which may also cause redness of skin & appearance of reddish spots, itching & burning. * apply calamine lotion on sites of rashes to get relief from itching & burning. * drink upto 2-3 liters of water everyday. * practice sheetali pranayan in the morning for 5-8 minutes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a girl of 21. My height is 5'1. Can yoga increase my height now? please help I really wanna increase my height.

BHMS, CGO
Homeopath, Pune
I am a girl of 21. My height is 5'1. Can yoga increase my height now? please help I really wanna increase my height.
Its impossible to increase height after 18 years in girls, but you can try yoga stretching etc with homeopathic medicine. I hope you get the results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.), Nutrition/ Diet planning, Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), Cosmetology, BHMS, DND, Pranic Healing
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
A healthy lifestyle is a high fiber lifestyle.
Fiber is a type of carbohydrate that is found in plant foods. It passes through the body undigested, keeping your digestive system clean and healthy, easing bowel movements, and flushing cholesterol and toxins out of the body.
Good sources include
Bran-- oat bran, wheat bran, rice bran.
Beans--- black beans, lentils, kidney beans, white beans, french beans, mung beans, yellow beans.
Whole wheat--- barley, popcorn, oats, millet, wheat flour (whole wheat), brown rice, bread (whole wheat), wheat crackers, spaghetti (whole wheat).
Fruits--- banana, pear, orange, apple, strawberries, raspberries, blackberries, peaches, figs.
Nuts--- almonds, pistachios, cashews, peanuts, walnuts, raisins, sesame seeds, flaxseed.
Vegetables--- spinach, broccoli, mustard greens, red cabbage, sprouts, green peas, cauliflower, zucchini, sweet potato.
In general, the more natural and unprocessed the food, the higher it is in fiber.
Dietary fiber, along with a well balanced diet, is important for good health.
Your daily dose should be 25 to 30 grams of fiber.
It is an important nutrient with many health benefits.
Digestive system--- fiber normalizes bowel movements and relieve constipation, inflammation of the intestine, hemorrhoids, gallstones, kidney stones, irritable bowel syndrome (ibs), gastroesophageal reflux disorder (gerd) and ulcers.
Heart disease--- eating a diet high in fiber can improve cholesterol levels by lowering ldl (bad) cholesterol and improve levels of hdl (good) cholesterol, reduce risk for metabolic syndrome, coronary heart disease and stroke, lower blood pressure and reduce inflammation.
Diabetes--- diet high in fibre can lower risk for type 2 diabetes.
Cancer--- high fiber rich diet can help prevent colorectal cancer and also lower risk for other common digestive system cancers, including stomach, mouth, and pharynx.
Skin health--- when yeast and fungus are excreted through the skin, they can trigger outbreaks or acne and eating fiber can flush toxins out of body, improving the health and appearance of the skin.
Weight loss--- aiding digestion and preventing constipation, fiber adds bulk to the diet, help in losing weight and maintaining a healthy weight. Since fiber stays in the stomach longer, the feeling of fullness will stay much longer and will eat less.
10 people found this helpful

Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?
1.Take bland diet, avoid oily and spicy food, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take one Tablet of meftal spas Ds twice daily after food 4.Take one tablet of rantac150 mg twice daily before food 5. If no relief consult
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem from my birth which is skin falling problem my skin falls from palm of my hand and feet so what iz the treatment?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have a problem from my birth which is  skin falling problem my skin falls from palm of my hand and feet so what iz ...
Homoeopathic medicine petroleum 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water 3 times daily calendula-plus cream (hapdco) apply locally twice daily report after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years male and recently I feel very sleepy whole day and also snore at night. Please suggest.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
This is indicative of osa i. E obstructive sleep apnoea. In this patient has disrupted sleep at night and have whole day sleepiness, lethargy, lack of concentration, headache. U need to consult an ent specialist and respiratory physician to find out any local cause for snoring and get your sleep study done so that appropriate treatment can be done.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is symptoms of malaria, and if the malaria is positive so the how increased the plate in harmonious.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What is symptoms of malaria, and if the malaria is positive so the how increased the plate in harmonious.
Fever with chills and headache are few symptoms of malaria and we have to give anti malarial drugs after clinical examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting motions every day when I eat or drink anything and at anytime I will go to bathroom if I drink even water also it is effecting so please give me a solution to this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Please do a stool test r/e & culture. Take papaya daily . Also take Podophyllum 1M/single dose and revert after 2 weeks. Continue treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from low stamina, I can't even run 500 mt on the go for continuation, what should I do to increase my endurance.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Udupi
Dear Lybrate User, *Practice yoga, breathing exercise, physical exercise. *Avoid more tea, coffee, junk, dry, salty, maida related foods, avoid more cold soft drinks. *Do not skip meals. *Dinner should not be more quantity than lunch. *Avoid late night sleeping, sleep in time and for 6-8 hours. *Wake up early in the morning. *Little dry fruits, fresh fruits juice, fruits, milk are good source of energy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 32 years old, three days before I feel anxiety my bp is 155/105,(no sugar, no old bp case, I consult doctor and gone through ECG. Reports are normal but my cholesterol level is high (ldl) Cardiologist suggest me telma40 and nebistar 5 in morning and in evening razel f10, now I feel normal but some time I feel anxiety for 10 to 15 minutes than normal and some time I feel my some pulling aur we say (khichavat) in hindi on left side in chest but for a moment than normal. This make my mind in tension always. What can I do?

Master of Arts, Clinical Psychology, Ph.D., Neuropsychology
Psychologist, Udaipur
Hi. I am 32 years old, three days before I feel anxiety my bp is 155/105,(no sugar, no old bp case, I consult doctor ...
Dear Mr. lybrate-user, to alleviate your anxiety please follow this link and do the Progressive Muscle Relaxation technique twice a day. Keep a chart of your anxiety level by noticing the anxiety on 10 point scale where 0 = absence of anxiety & 10 is highest level of anxiety experienced. please notify me after 15 days of completion. This is a safe exercise which you can continue.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My SERUM GLOBULIN result is 3.7 but max range is 3.4 what might be the reason and to which doctor I should consult. Suggest any good doctor in Bangalore.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
My SERUM GLOBULIN result is 3.7 but max range is 3.4 what might be the reason and to which doctor I should consult. S...
Hye. Thankyoufor the query. The proper globulin to albumin ratio is 1: 2, though this can range from 1.7-2.2 and still remain healthy. If this ratio changes to an extreme level it can cause a number of health concerns. High levels of globulin can be caused by an overproduction of globulin, an underproduction of albumin or a loss of albumin. Albumin can be lost due to kidney disorders which lead to an excessive amount of protein being shed from the body. You may also see an increase in the globulin ratio if you are suffering from hypogammaglobulinemia, which can be caused by a genetic disorder or cancers such as leukemia. Hypothyroidism can also alter the levels of globulin in the system, as can glucocorticoid, which can be caused by a tumor that releases cortisol-mimicking compounds, an overactive adrenal gland or excessive use of cortisone or cortisone-mimicking medications. If you consume a high carb or high protein diet that is not being monitored, it can cause the body's retention of protein to suffer, which can also lead to an altered globulin ratio. So, investigating further is what needs to be done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When Should You Use Viagra?

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
When Should You Use Viagra?

Viagra is a very common drug prescribed for treating erectile dysfunction. It works by enhancing the flow of blood to the penis during sexual intercourse to bring about erection. Viagra actually contains the active ingredient Sildenafil Citrate which is a selective inhibitor of Cyclic Guanosine Monophosphate (cGMP)-specific phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5).

This drug works efficiently with sexual stimulation. Erectile dysfunction is very common among older men whose sexual function tends to fall after they reach their 50s. But these days even younger men in their 30's and 40's are experiencing an increased incidence of erectile dysfunction.

Doctors can even recommend the drug to both younger and elder men who suffer from erection problems.

Solidification of the arteries, the blood vessels that supply blood to the penis, can occur during the teen years. The problem then develops by the time they reach the age of 20-30 years and more, hindering their ability to get and maintain an erection. Men suffering from diabetes and facing the problem of Erectile dysfunction can be assisted by this drug.

The drug should be ideally taken an hour before the sexual intercourse.

On the other hand, you can also take Viagra half an hour to 4 hours before the sexual intercourse. You don't require having food in order to take the drug. But you need to keep in mind that if you take it after a meal high in fats, it can take a little bit longer for you to experience its effects.

Most importantly, the misuse of Viagra should be avoided. It should be taken only under medical supervision. The drug doesn't have the power to help you ejaculate easily if you suffer from problems related to orgasm or even enhance your sexual appetite. It does not enhance sexual timing, so should not be used to treat premature ejaculation. Men also shouldn't expect the drug to take the erections to unexpected heights.

Word of Caution:

One should never take the drug for recreational purposes. One can end up suffering from minor erectile dysfunction due such abuse.

'Consult'.

Related Tip: Erectile Dysfunction and Premature Ejaculation - How Are They Related?

10014 people found this helpful

I'm suffering from severe cold, fever, headache from last three days. Severe body pain is happening from past two days.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I'm suffering from severe cold, fever, headache from last three days. Severe body pain is happening from past two days.
Please take rhus tox 200 - thrice daily for next 3-4 days. Drink plenty of warm fluids. Drinking warm fluids helps to loosen the secretions in your sinuses so that your mucus flows more freely, making you feel better faster. Studies show that drinking warm fluids relieves cold symptoms such as runny nose, cough, sneezing, sore throat, and fatigue. Consult me for homeopathic treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed