Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. B.m Kiran

Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Bangalore

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. B.m Kiran Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Bangalore
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. B.m Kiran
Dr. B.m Kiran is one of the best Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists in Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore. She is currently practising at Arogya Center for Holistic Medicine & Research in Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. B.m Kiran on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. B.m Kiran

Arogya Center for Holistic Medicine & Research

# 28, Apparao Layout, Ramamurthy NagarBangalore Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. B.m Kiran

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Is permanent treatment possible in homeopathy for hypothyroidism that no need to take lifetime medicine?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Is permanent treatment possible in homeopathy for hypothyroidism that no need to take lifetime medicine?
Mr. Lybrate-user, hypothyroidism is a condition arising due to deficiency of the hormone thyroxine produced by thyroid gland. This hormone is constantly required for development and day to day functioning of brain, plus it is essential for vital metabolic activities in the body. So there a constant need for it. Hence, it has to be supplied from outside and that too for life time. There is no other drug that can replace it. Taking thyroxine hormone is the only treatment. Thanks.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On my face black marks arises. I used many face packs. Many medicines but no effect. Can you help me what should i do?

Doctor B.R.Sur Medical College(Delhi), I G N O U, Delhi
Homeopath,
On my face black marks arises. I used many face packs. Many medicines but no effect. Can you help me what should i do?
Apply berberis aquifolium ointment on your face. N you can wash your face with stay n silk soap berberis based. You can even make pulp of potatoes n can apply on your face. After few mts can wash it off. Dnt apply much of cosmetics. Drink lots of water. N fruits vegies n balanced diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Have the desk job and in the last 2 year my weight is gone up from 60 Kg to 70 kg what should I do loos my weight.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I Have the desk job and in the last 2 year my weight is gone up from 60 Kg to 70 kg what should I do loos my weight.
Need to avoid prolonged sitting job. Walk in between the work. And take healthy diet, avoid carbohydrate and oily food in diet. Do exercise in morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk job and in the last 2 years my weight has gone up from 75 kg to 85 kg. I want to lose weight. Please help.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hanumangarh
I have a desk job and in the last 2 years my weight has gone up from 75 kg to 85 kg. I want to lose weight. Please help.
To reduce weight 1) do not eat for 3 hours before you go to sleep. Eating before going to bed is one of the main cause of rapid weight gain. 2) drink 8-10 glasses of water everyday. 3) eat more whole grains and cut simple carbs. Whole wheat bread, oatmeal, whole wheat pasta, sweet potato, and brown rice are all excellent sources of energy and sources of nutrition. 4) don't skip meals. 5) green tea help with weight loss, is by reducing appetite. 6) eat fresh fruits instead of fruit juices. Fruits are good source of fibre except banana mango, chiku. 7). At least half hour walk/day. All are common things but for definite result you need individual diet and exercise schedule. Itis also necessary to have proper diet plan along with the exercises.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir My skin is little dark and I want to get little fair permanently. Please sir suggest me something by which I can become no much but at least little fair but it should be permanent.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
Sir
My skin is little dark and I want to get little fair permanently. Please sir suggest me something by which I can ...
Permanent r temporary depends on ur maintainance of ur face Use sunscreen daily along with depigmenting cream to get fairness
4 people found this helpful

I am 18 years female and I have a severe headache, I mean my eyes pains whenever I see something for long and due to this my head also pains. Please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 18 years female and I have a severe headache, I mean my eyes pains whenever I see something for long and due to ...
Take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. check your check your eye sight. take healthy diet. take proper sleep rest. avoid stress and anxiety.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I have small warts around my neck. I have tried wartosin cream for that. But there are many more.

General Surgeon, Srinagar
Hello, I have small warts around my neck. I have tried wartosin cream for that. But there are many more.
Well cauterisation is the best option. It's an opd procedure in which warts are burnt using elrctro or thermo cautery. You can use a combination of herpex cream and betsalyc ointment till then. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am working in software company, sitting long time in chair makes me fat, I need to loss weight please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am working in software company, sitting long time in chair makes me fat, I need to loss weight please help me.
Mix three teaspoons of lemon juice, one teaspoon of honey, and one-half teaspoon of black pepper powder in one cup of water. If you use freshly ground black pepper, then just add one-quarter teaspoon. Drink it in the morning on an empty stomach. Do this daily for at least three months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year man, I notice that my hand is vibrate I am thin is it due to eating less or not having proper diet, I am really worried.

BAMS.MD.( Ayurved)
Ayurveda,
I am 20 year man, I notice that my hand is vibrate I am thin is it due to eating less or not having proper diet, I am...
Banana 4 with 2 glass of milk before 4hr meal at morning 2-- sooryanamskar 13 daily 3 ---saptamritlauh 250 mg + madhumalini basant 250 mg with honey 10hr before meal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected Sirs PLEASE HELP THIS OLD MAN OF 70 YEARS ,AS I AM IN TROUBLE .WHAT IS THE REMEDY OF ANTI TG SO HIGH Based on the feedback given earlier by Drs in this forum I have done an Anti- TPO Antibody test and also repeat TSH, FT3 and FT4 tests on 28/06/2014. Apollo Diagnostics have also MEASURED Anti-Thyroglobulin. While all the test results are OK, Result of Anti-Thyroglobulin IS NOT OK TSH is 4.76 µIU/mL, Free T3 is 3.14 pg/mL ,Free T4 is 0.89 µIU/mL ,Anti-TPO is 38.6 (<60 U/ml: Anti-TPO Negative, Anti-Thyroglobulin is 161.0*(Too Much)[>=60 U/ml: Anti-Tg Positive].I DO NOT KNOW THE IMPLICATION OF ANTI TG SO MUCH POSITIVE ORIGINAL CASE HISTORY OF THE PATIENT Without any symptom my wife (62 years) went for T3, T4, THS test as a routine check up ON 28/03/2017 1) Although TSH Level is Elevated is 7.87 uIU/ml (Normal Range-0.27-4.90), 2) T3 Level is Normal at 1.40 ng/ml (Normal Range-0.80 -2.0) 3) and T4 Level is Normal at 11.35.ug/dL (Normal Range-5.1-14.1). endocrinologist was consulted. The doctor opined it as Subclinical Hypothyroidism (beginning) and recommended Thyroxine Supplement.(Thyronorm 25 mcg) and advised to see him after 3 months of taking medicine and repeat tests. As a precautionary measure AFTER 28 DAYS ONLY I DID a REPEAT TEST FOR TSH ONLY in the same laboratory AND SURPRISINGLY TSH WAS FOUND TO BE ONLY 0.07 (Normal Range-0.34-5.60) I again went to the doctor concerned and he advised to STOP THYRONORM PLEASE ADVISE NOW. With thanks.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Respected Sirs
PLEASE HELP THIS OLD MAN OF 70 YEARS ,AS I AM IN TROUBLE .WHAT IS THE REMEDY OF ANTI TG SO HIGH Based ...
Reports are suggestive of mild hypothyroidism and if symptoms are not therre we call it as sub clinical. Antithyroid antibodies are done to detect wather hypothyroidism is due to autoimmunity, means body produces antibodies against its own thyroid glands.In your case repeat TSH after 1 month and if found high or patient develops symptoms of hypothyroidism you can start thyroxin in small dose, under supervision of your physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed