Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Ashwinikumar D Kudari  - Gastroenterologist, Bangalore

Dr. Ashwinikumar D Kudari

M.Ch., MS - General Surgery, MBBS

Gastroenterologist, Bangalore

21 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ashwinikumar D Kudari M.Ch., MS - General Surgery, MBBS Gastroenterologist, Bangalore
21 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Ashwinikumar D Kudari
Dr. Ashwinikumar D Kudari is an experienced Gastroenterologist in Mathikere, Bangalore. He has been a practicing Gastroenterologist for 20 years. He is a MCh, MS - General Surgery, MBBS. You can visit him at Sumathi Nursing Home in Mathikere, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ashwinikumar D Kudari and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Gastroenterologists in India. You will find Gastroenterologists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gastroenterologists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
M.Ch. - Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research - 2007
MS - General Surgery - Karnataka Institute of Medical Science, Hubli - 2001
MBBS - Armed Forces Medical College, Pune - 1997
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ashwinikumar D Kudari

Sumathi Nursing Home

2nd Cross, Mathikere Layout, MathikereBangalore Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashwinikumar D Kudari

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my recent blood test my bilirubin direct levels has come 0.33. Is it considered too high? If yes how to proceed?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
The bilirubin level is taken Normal results for direct bilirubin are generally 0.3 mg/dL. ... Elevated levels of indirect bilirubin may indicate other problems.a normal .There is only minor difference and unless you have any symptoms you can just relax
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Enlarged liver (145. 82 mm craniocaudally. Hepato splenomegaly with fatty grade-1, few simple hepaticcyst (largest 17. 56 mm×13. 92 mm) in liver.

NCCH & MCH
Homeopath, Raebareli
Enlarged liver (145. 82 mm craniocaudally. Hepato splenomegaly with fatty grade-1, few simple hepaticcyst (largest 17...
Kindly forward the reports and symptomatic complaints in details in regards to the reports for proper treatment and management. However for now start with Cheledonium Q - 10 drop in half cup water once daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain from last two months if ate something I got pressure. Please advice

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from stomach pain from last two months if ate something I got pressure. Please advice
You have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning before brush 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs, chew food properly/ completely, no eating quickly 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No smoking, chewing gum, and carbonated beverages. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ store water in plastic bottles. 10.relax and walk for 30 mts daily 11. Take enough rest- do not lie down immediately after eating. Take dinner 3 hrs before sleeping. No late nights 11. Keep your weight under control. 13. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol 15. Reduce physical and mental stress. Maintain healthy life style. Do exercise regularly. 16. No unnecessary medicines medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently had blood test with Lybrate labs. In the results everything is fine except for D and B12 (which are almost common now a days) but I am concerned about my liver tests. My age is 24 Male. Below are my results that I am concerned about bilirubin-direct (test) -- Photometry (technology) -- 0.3 (value) -- mg/dl (units) protein total (test) -- Photometry (technology) -- 8.47 (value) -- gm/dl (units) albumin-serum (test) -- Photometry (technology) -- 5.13 (value) -- gm/dl (units) Why they are high? Is it serious or what steps I need to take no?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
To clear your doubts get an ultrasound abdomen done to rule out any pathology and follow up with reports and As of now plan for symptomatic treatment and Apart from taking symptomatic treatment I will suggest you to take injection vitcofol 2 cc intramuscularly every alternate days for five pricks over the buttocks through a health professional and followup on completion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acidity problem, and I take regular rbson d once a day, any side effect from it?

Critical Care Training, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have acidity problem, and I take regular rbson d once a day, any side effect from it?
Hello, there are no significant side effect of you take it occasionally but if you take for long term, need to take precautions! I hope this helps!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from fatty liver and weight is increased day by day so please me what can I do for that.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir I am suffering from fatty liver and weight is increased day by day so please me what can I do for that.
few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast , khaari ,naan ,white bread . can drink tea but without sugar say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout's can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a woman of 52 years old. Recently I found out I have a grade 2 fatty liver hepatic cyst (14 mm). I'm really worried what that cyst is? Does it lead to cancer or any other harmful failures?

Diploma In Gastroenterology, Diploma In Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am a woman of 52 years old. Recently I found out I have a grade 2 fatty liver hepatic cyst (14 mm). I'm really worr...
Most patients with simple cysts are asymptomatic and require no treatment. When the cysts become large and cause symptoms, such as pain, treatment is warranted. Surgical treatment of simple liver cysts involves "unroofing" the cyst by excising the portion of the wall that extends to the surface of the liver.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do not feel fresh in morning. I have to sit for a long time in toilet to fresh. I have gas problem also, I have to go to toilet 2 to 3 times to fresh in a day. Please help me for this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I do not feel fresh in morning. I have to sit for a long time in toilet to fresh. I have gas problem also, I have to ...
Have healthy diet, drink more water. HOMOEOPATHY nux vom 200 4pills daily once in evening for 8 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(13 ratings)

Dr. Manish Joshi

Fellowship In Colorectal Surgery, DNB - Surgical Gastroenterology, Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery, Fellowship In HPB Surgery, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Gastroenterologist
Gleneagles Global Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(14 ratings)

Dr. Raj Vigna Venugopal

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine , DM - Gastroenterology
Gastroenterologist
Medha Specialty Center, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment