Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

V- Care Clinic

General Physician Clinic

#98/3, Kuttapa Garden, Bilekahalli D.C. halli Road Bangalore
1 Doctor · ₹70
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
V- Care Clinic General Physician Clinic #98/3, Kuttapa Garden, Bilekahalli D.C. halli Road Bangalore
1 Doctor · ₹70
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care....more
Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care.
More about V- Care Clinic
V- Care Clinic is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. Ravindra Beli, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Bangalore. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 92 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
05:30 PM - 10:00 PM 09:30 AM - 01:30 PM

Location

#98/3, Kuttapa Garden, Bilekahalli D.C. halli Road
Bilekahalli Bangalore, Karnataka
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Ravindra Beli

General Physician
70 at clinic
Available today
05:30 PM - 10:00 PM
09:30 AM - 01:30 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for V- Care Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Tips To Help You Cope Day-To-Day With Dementia!

M.A. Psychology, PHD
Psychologist, Pune
Tips To Help You Cope Day-To-Day With Dementia!

A lot of things can be done to cope with the initial stages of dementia. A person goes through a wide range of emotions such as fear, denial, frustration, and anger, post the diagnosis. Here is a list of tips that will help a patient with dementia to cope better:

  1. Physical health: For a dementia patient, it is very important to take care of one’s health. A good diet along with regular exercise and adequate rest is a prerequisite to manage this disorder.
  2. Regular check-ups: Regular medical check-ups with the doctor are necessary in this condition. Depression and other mental health problems should be discussed with a professional.
  3. Quit alcohol: Alcohol might give momentary pleasure from the misery, but it has long-standing implications. It reacts with the medicine and creates additional health and memory-related complications.
  4. Allocate time for difficult tasks: With time, it can become difficult to perform even the simplest of tasks. The patient should accordingly schedule the time to perform the tasks which may be difficult to carry out. Adequate breaks should be taken while performing a task to avoid getting fatigued.
  5. Redefine work: If a patient is suffering from dementia is still working, it should be ensured that the work is more manageable from a desk. Planning an early retirement may be a good idea in order to cope with dementia.
  6. Be organised: Keeping track of things can get difficult with time. It, therefore, makes sense to organise all belongings systematically. Putting labels on doors and drawers also help.
  7. Continue pursuing your hobbies: Amidst the difficulty and the depression, it is a good idea to continue doing things that are fun. While such activities might require some assistance from the doctor and family members, this helps the patient to be cheerful and healthy.
  8. Maintain notes: Since dementia is involved with forgetfulness, it makes sense to maintain a diary and keep records of phone numbers, people, appointments, etc.
  9. Communication channel: Maintaining a direct communication channel with family, friends, and relatives is a good idea. Sharing feelings will go a long way in maintaining relations with loved ones.
  10. Support group: Joining a dementia support group can be highly beneficial for the patient. It will not only give the patient company but also make sure that the patient gets a lot of useful information about the disorder. It also helps in keeping the morale up.
  11. Getting ready for the future: Things need to be meticulously planned well in advance to ensure that when the disease progresses, the patient has enough people to look after him. Things such as medical arrangements, financial assets, and property details should be carefully handed over as per the patient's wish. This will ensure a smooth run of the patients’ life when they can no longer take care of themselves.
     

Hello sir, I am looking for Anal fissure treatment options in all fields of medical science. Please advice.

MS- General Surgery
General Surgeon, Baran
Hello sir, I am looking for Anal fissure treatment options in all fields of medical science. Please advice.
Treatment of anal fissure is avoid constipation, take laxatives and warm sitz bath, oint sucral ano apply at anal region. Take high fibre diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday I am on date with gf. Dye to that prolonged erection happen without sex. At night my right testicle got swollen and pain in testicle and near area .Please guide me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Varanasi
Yesterday I am on date with gf. Dye to that prolonged erection happen without sex. At night my right testicle got swo...
This happened due to long time penil muscle strain You should do luke warm water foamontation two to three time in day You will get relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Diabetes from last 10 years and I am also suffering from high blood pressure from last 7 years. I am also suffering from Knee problem since 2002. My Left knee is been operated by knee transplant.

mbbs
General Physician,
I have Diabetes from last 10 years and I am also suffering from high blood pressure from last 7 years. I am also suff...
My first and only advice is lose weight. At least 10 kg. Almost all your problems will be solved. Walk 20 minutes a day and eat half of whatever you eat. Replace other half with soups and salads. NO OTHER TREATMENT.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My throat is paining and getting dry cough. Is this caused due to smoking or else water.

DORL, MS ( ENT )
ENT Specialist, Zirakpur
My throat is paining and getting dry cough. Is this caused due to smoking or else water.
Dry cough with irritation of throat is a symptom of smokers cough. Please stop smoking. Not only will the cough disappear, even your overall health will improve.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As per Thyrocare test reports: 1. Blood urea nitrogen (Bun) Photometry, value 14.21 mg/dl, Normal range: 7--25 2. Creatinine --Serum: Photometry, Value 1.29 mg/dl (High) Normal Range 0.6--1.1 3. Uric Acid: Photometry, Value 3.2 (Low) mg/dl, Normal range 3.7--9.2 4. Calcium: Photometry, Value 9.42 mg/dl Normal range 8.8--10.6 5. Bun / SR. Creatinine Ratio: Calculated Value 11.02 Ratio, Normal range 9.1--23.1 Dr. Sir/ Madam, The Value of Creatinine-- Serum is High. Please give me your suggestions / treatment to get Normalcy in Creatinine etc.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
As per Thyrocare test reports: 1. Blood urea nitrogen (Bun) Photometry, value 14.21 mg/dl, Normal range: 7--25 2. Cre...
Hello dear lybrate-user, hi Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly.* This does not depict any major alteration keeping in view of all other perfect parameters.* Still strongly recommended to drink as plenty of liquids as possible, take repeat creatinine report after 10 days and consult with it in private consultation. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Glaucoma

MBBS, MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Ghaziabad
Play video

Why Regular Eye Tests Are Important?

I am suffering from cold and sneezing most of the time what should I do to het rid of this?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from cold and sneezing most of the time what should I do to het rid of this?
Take bath with hot water. Drink warm water. Wash hands frequently. Do warm saline gargles and steam inhalation .for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/mam what is the best time to eat fruits is after meal or before meal please help?

BSc Home Science, Diploma In Dietitics & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Sir/mam what is the best time to eat fruits is after meal or before meal please help?
Avoid having fruits just before or after the major meals (Lunch/dinner). Fruits are a source of sugar/energy. We mostly take carbohydrates during our lunch and dinner in the form of chapati/veggies/rice etc. These carbs are ultimately converted into sugar in the body, which is utilized for energy purpose. If we consume fruits as well, the excess sugar from fruits has higher chances of going into fat storage. Thus, it's best to avoid them during lunch/dinner. They are the best as snacking option.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting dry cough from past 10 days. Doctor given antibiotics. But still it is there. Why this ll happen. Is thr any serious issue.

MBBS, MD TUBERCULOSIS AND CHEST DISEASES, Diploma in Tuberculosis & Chest Diseases, Diploma in Tropical Medicine and Hygiene
Pulmonologist, Kolkata
It is quite natural that cough will persist for few days after the antibiotic course over. Warm saline gargle 2-3 times a day for 4-7 days will sufficient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a masturbation addicted. Pls tell me in detail about masturbation and its bad effects and how to leave it.

Sexologist, Mumbai
I am a masturbation addicted. Pls tell me in detail about masturbation and its bad effects and how to leave it.
Masturbation is very natural and normal. It doesn't lead to weakness or any other health issues. Simply hv it 4 your PLEASURE. Be more vt friend's. Indulge into sports or any another exercises. Keep urself engaged in work.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from a problem of loose motion what should I do now? Please suggest

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Acute diarrhea is a disorder which leads to a person passing a number of watery stools. It may be accompanied by cramping pain in the abdomen and at times fever too. Food and water-borne bacteria, parasites and viruses cause such problems. Rapid loss of water in the form of watery stool can cause a situation known as dehydration which can disrupt the normal functioning of the body. Along with it, the essential salts (electrolytes) of the body are also lost. While the oral rehydration salts and fluids significantly reduce fatalities from dehydration, they do not treat the underlying infection that is causing diarrhoea. Homeopathic medicines Veratrum Album, Arsenic Album, Podophyllum lead the homeopathic table for treating diarrhoeas and provide quick relief to patients by eliminating the infection. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance Medicines will reach you via courier services.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I'm Mubarak from Bangalore 28 years old Male an married 6 year's ago I do get erection very soon like in 2 or 3 minutes an my partner is not happy with this so please give me a good advise or any tablets name pls doctor Thanking you MUBARAK.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
Hi. I'm Mubarak from Bangalore 28 years old Male an married 6 year's ago I do get erection very soon like in 2 or 3 m...
Vrihad vangeshwar ras 125 mg twice a day kamdev awleh 10 gm twice a day relief in 3-4 days and for complete cure take it for 60 days only.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 70 years old for the past few years I have severe acidity problems and my stomach burn like fire and I have vomiting sensations please suggest.

BAMS, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Thane
I am 70 years old for the past few years I have severe acidity problems and my stomach burn like fire and I have vomi...
For Acidity take Tab: Kamdudha 2 ------- 2 empty stomach both time. Tab: Sutshekhar 2 -------- 2 after food Syrup: Amlapitta kadha or Bhunimbadi Kadha 3tablespoon 2 times a day after food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 90 year old grandma had a Inter Trochanteric Fracture (hip). She has to undergo surgery. Is surgery advisable or any chances of recovering without surgery.

Post Graduate Diploma in Orthopardics
Orthopedist, Mumbai
Hi, intertrochanteric fracture requires surgery unless strongly contraindicated becoz of medical comorbidities, if operated patient can be mobilised early out of bed and prevent complication like bed sores, chest problem n all.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got my diagnosed report, I came to know that EST. GLOMERULAR FILTRATION RATE (eGFR) - 79, CREATININE - SERUM - 1.18, BUN / SR. CREATININE RATIO - 8.73, My Question is what precautions should I take or is there anything to worry?

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
I got my diagnosed report, I came to know that EST. GLOMERULAR FILTRATION RATE (eGFR) - 79, CREATININE - SERUM - 1.18...
Hello dear lybrate-user, hi Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly.* Though report indicates a bit low of GFR, but any report has to be evaluated keeping in view all the symptoms of the patient only, kindly provide the same. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is bend towards left at 50 degree angle whats its side effect and which way I make it straight.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My penis is bend towards left at 50 degree angle whats its side effect and which way I make it straight.
Hi... Peyronies Disease-it is due to a calcified plaque in the penis which typically happens without patients remembering a specific incident (likely after sex.) It is very treatable. There are homoepathic medicines that help dissolve it as well as straighten penis. you can consult me by clicking on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiii sir. I am sorry to say that. Past I had masturbated 3 time time in a day on 14 year. Now my problem is I am so thin and I can not stop the nightfall. I knw that I have less hormone. But due to the nightfall I can not making my health. Please help. It is coming 6 or seven time in a month.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hiii sir. I am sorry to say that. Past I had masturbated 3 time time in a day on 14 year. Now my problem is I am so t...
You are suffering from excessive night fall. I advise you to take vegetarian diet. Take lots of water daily. Take light dinner always and don't take milk and milk products at night. Follow this and be happy.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

actually I Have Stress Problem While Having Sex With My Wife from marriage? Please advise

MBBS, MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine, Fellowship of european union of sexual medicine, Fellowship in diabetes
Sexologist, Chandrapur
actually I Have Stress Problem While Having Sex With My Wife from marriage? Please advise
Talk to her what stress you have. Most problems can be solved by simple communication. Take diet rich in protein like non-veg. Eggs, pulses, legumes, sprouts, nuts (sp. Walnut and almonds), iron-rich food like green vegetables, also take flaxseeds, green tea, soyabean, fruits, salads, etc. Take proper 6-9 hrs of sound sleep. Give up the habit of smooking and excessive alcohol intake. Avoid junk food and any kind of beverages (tea, coffee, aerated drinks, cold drinks, etc.) Avoid canned/ tinned food or food that contains preservatives (eat fresh ones). Avoid vigorous exercises or any supplements provided by the gym.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Shreyas Dental Care

Bilekahalli, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Trupthi Dental and Oral Care Centre

Bannerghatta, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Trupthi Dental and Oral Care Centre

Bannerghatta, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Well Woman Clinic

Bannerghatta, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic