Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Sri Sai Meditree

General Physician Clinic

Shop No 6, M.V.Commercial, Kothanur Dinne Main Road, Navodaya Nagar, 7th Phase, J.P nagar, Bangalore. Landmark: Opp Corporation Bank Bangalore
1 Doctor · ₹100
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Sri Sai Meditree General Physician Clinic Shop No 6, M.V.Commercial, Kothanur Dinne Main Road, Navodaya Nagar, 7th Phase, J.P nagar, Bangalore. Landmark: Opp Corporation Bank Bangalore
1 Doctor · ₹100
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry needlessly, and we will explain complicated things clearly and simply....more
We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry needlessly, and we will explain complicated things clearly and simply.
More about Sri Sai Meditree
Sri Sai Meditree is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. Jaya Prasad Babu K V, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Bangalore. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 101 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
08:00 AM - 02:00 PM 05:30 PM - 10:00 PM

Location

Shop No 6, M.V.Commercial, Kothanur Dinne Main Road, Navodaya Nagar, 7th Phase, J.P nagar, Bangalore. Landmark: Opp Corporation Bank
Kothanur Bangalore, Karnataka
Get Directions

Doctor in Sri Sai Meditree

Dr. Jaya Prasad Babu K V

MBBS
General Physician
20 Years experience
100 at clinic
Available today
08:00 AM - 02:00 PM
05:30 PM - 10:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Sri Sai Meditree

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from dry cough from last 2 days. I am taking honitus syrup and constantly drinking warm water but there is no improvement. Please Help.

MBA (Healthcare), Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Patna
I prescribed some Unani medicine. 1. Sualeen 4 tablet dissolved in hot water and take it three times. 2.Laooq sapistan khyar shambari (Hamdard) 1tsf*3 = 3 times with Luke water for 5 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hyperacidity since last 3 years. Visited many docs and took medicines but of no use.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I have  hyperacidity since last 3 years. Visited many docs and took medicines but of no use.
You have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning before brush 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs, chew food properly/ completely, no eating quickly 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No smoking, chewing gum, and carbonated beverages. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ store water in plastic bottles. 10.relax and walk for 30 mts daily 11. Take enough rest- do not lie down immediately after eating. Take dinner 3 hrs before sleeping. No late nights 11. Keep your weight under control. 13. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol 15. Reduce physical and mental stress. Maintain healthy life style. Do exercise regularly. 16. No unnecessary medicines medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat good luck..
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years boy, and suffering from the problem of over masturbation. When I am going to sleep at night feeling growing in private part and without masturbation I unable to sleep. I am start doing from my teenage but it make a habit. How can I reduce or over that. I have not making any physical relation with girl till now due to scared of my this habit.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am 22 years boy, and suffering from the problem of over masturbation. When I am going to sleep at night feeling gro...
You are addicted to masturbation and want to control it. I advise you to be vegetarian. Take plenty of water daily. Do meditation for mental strength daily to increase your focus and willpower to quit masturbation. Whenever thoughts of masturbation comes to your mind, replace these thoughts by good thoughts by saying or teaching your mind that these thoughts are not good for health and sex. Slowly and steadily, you will definitely win over masturbation. For better guidance and natural, safe and permanent treatment to control masturbation habit, consult me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My girlfriend is still virgin what I need to take precautions before first sex. What do I do?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
My girlfriend is still virgin what I need to take precautions before first sex. What do I do?
Your girlfriend is virgin. I advise you to do more foreplay of 15 to 20 minutes before going for sex. Always remember to use condom during sex to avoid pregnancy and STD or AIDS.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From past 1 year, interest on sex has reduced Can suggest any medina where I can get feeling for sex.

M.D.(Ayu.) Basic Principles, B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda, Ajmer
From past 1 year, interest on sex has reduced Can suggest any medina where I can get feeling for sex.
Hi Lybrate User use Tablet Vajitone two tablets two times a day with milk. Use Tablet X Bal Gold two tablets two times a day with milk empty stomach. Use Konchpak 20gm with milk two times a day. Avoid oily spicy fried salty heavy acidic foods Take light easily digestable nutrional foods and plenty of dry fruits. Tc Thanks Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey doctor my patient is 53 years old he has fatty liver 7.8kpa and iqr is 0.4 he is nonalcoholic but he is a chronic smoker from last 30 years .so wht should I do. Let me know .is there any serious problem.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hey doctor my patient is 53 years old he has fatty liver 7.8kpa and iqr is 0.4 he is nonalcoholic but he is a chronic...
Do 1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. No sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water- proper hydration. Medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat with results of all tests done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having dysentery from last one month, not getting permanent cure. Had taken several medicines including Econorm sachet. What could be the reason.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am having dysentery from last one month, not getting permanent cure. Had taken several medicines including Econorm ...
There may be infection in intestine, write details of medicine taken. Do you have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning before brush 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs, chew food properly/ completely, no eating quickly 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No smoking, chewing gum, and carbonated beverages. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ store water in plastic bottles. 10.relax and walk for 30 mts daily 11. Take enough rest- do not lie down immediately after eating. Take dinner 3 hrs before sleeping. No late nights 11. Keep your weight under control. 13. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol 15. Reduce physical and mental stress. Maintain healthy life style. Do exercise regularly. 16. No unnecessary medicines medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat good luck..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir .my dad age is 55 years and he is a diabetic patient. Now a days he not well as he say his sugar level is high and also he feel week from inside .I request you to suggest a good diet for him for a day .and also how to control sugar level.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello sir .my dad age is 55 years and he is a diabetic patient. Now a days he not well as he say his sugar level is h...
Lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. A person with diabetes feels as fit and energetic like a normal person when his blood glucose is in good control. That means if fasting glucose is < 100 mg, PP 150 to 170 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. But if the glucose levels are high, then a considerable amount of it is lost in the urine, leading to lack of energy and feeling unwell. Therefore, primary requirement is to bring his blood glucose levels within the expected range. That itself will make him fit. Since there is no mention of any details regarding his fasting, PP levels, HbA1c%, dietary habits, weight, height and extent of daily exercise and the current treatment that is being taken with dosage. So it is difficult to comment. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a large lump on my left hip that is very painful and I can barely walk. It is red and warm to the touch. What might this be? I'm very concerned.

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have a large lump on my left hip that is very painful and I can barely walk. It is red and warm to the touch. What ...
Piriformis Stretch 1.Lie on your back. 2.Cross your left leg over your right so that your left ankle rests on your right knee. 3.Use your hands to grab hold of your left knee and pull it gently toward the opposite shoulder. 4.Hold for 15 to 30 seconds. 5.Relax, and then repeat with the other leg. 6.Repeat this cycle 2 to 4 times.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my urine examination the RBC is showing 10 to 12 and pus cells is showing 6 to 8. Please advice what this means.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
In my urine examination the RBC is showing 10 to 12 and pus cells is showing 6 to 8. Please advice what this means.
You may be having infection in urine do 1.Pass urine whenever you feel a desire, empty bladder completely. 2.Wipe from front to back after toilet 3.Take lots of water so as to have clear urine 4.Do not use any spray, scented bath products 6.Clean genitals before sex and pass urine after sex to flush out any bacteria 7.Keep genital area dry- wear cotton, loose under garments, avoid tight clothes like jeans medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, from last 4-5 days I do not have penis erection. I thought it might be due to I was not feeling well. Is it normal OR should I consult. Any tablets OR any treatment?

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, Fellow of The Royal Society of Health, Certification In Sexologist
Sexologist, Delhi
Hi, from last 4-5 days I do not have penis erection. I thought it might be due to I was not feeling well. Is it norma...
Well I advise you to take agood vitamin supplement with Ginseng and eat high protein diet with nuts and dates and check your vitamin D level and let me know.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I got married in last year but after marriage at that time of intercourse I can't maintain hard erection please suggest me any tablet I have no any health issues and I master bate from 12, year is due to that this problem occurs I hardly relationship with my wife with this erectile dysfunction please suggest me any cheap tablet.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
Sir I got married in last year but after marriage at that time of intercourse I can't maintain hard erection please s...
Vrihad kamchoonamani ras 125 mg twice a day kamdev awleh 10 gm twice a day relief in 3-4 days and for complete cure take it for 60 days only.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got ulcers under my tongue and on tonsils its paining too much since 4 days not able to eat and drink what should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Jalgaon
If you are using toothpaste first stop it. Some toothpaste had contents which causes mouth ulcers.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My child is having bronchospasm .only asthma patient have bronchospasm or any one can have bronchospasm? Asthma or bronchospasm both are same?

MBBS, MD, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Indore
My child is having bronchospasm .only asthma patient have bronchospasm or any one can have bronchospasm? Asthma or br...
Not every time bronchospasm doesn't means asthma. When a person has an asthma attack, a Bronchospasm occurs. Apart from asthma and bronchitis, chronic lung diseases such as emphysema, various respiratory infections, anaphylactic shock, or a person’s allergic reaction to certain chemicals can also cause Bronchospasms. Bronchospasms may also be triggered by certain medicines, a medication used to treat poisoning from ingestion of deadly nightshade, some hypertension drugs, such as Beta Blockers. People who are allergic to insect bites, as well those who have food allergies to eggs, peanuts, milks, nuts, shellfish, soy and wheat products may also experience episodes of Bronchospasms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from acid reflux for more than an year and it often causes server inflammation in chest. Seldom I take pantoprazole to suppress it. Can you please suggest some help?

Nutrition - Management of Weight & Lifestyle Related Disorders
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am suffering from acid reflux for more than an year and it often causes server inflammation in chest. Seldom I take...
Try avoiding the following foods: tomato sauce and other tomato-based products high-fat foods, such as fast food products and greasy foods fried foods citrus fruit juices soda caffeine chocolate garlic onions mint alcohol Eat At Regular intervals. Chew Licorice for relieving acid reflux.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from acid reflux for past 1 year and it often causes server inflammation in chest. Can you suggest me some help on this? I seldom take pantoprazole to suppress it.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
I am suffering from acid reflux for past 1 year and it often causes server inflammation in chest. Can you suggest me ...
Foods that may reduce symptoms of GERD include: * Protein from low-cholesterol sources such as tuna, salmon, almonds, and lentils * Certain carbohydrates, found in natural fruits, vegetables, and some grains * Vitamin C, for example in green leafy vegetables, may help to reduce symptoms * Fruits such as berries, apples, melons, peaches, citrus fruits, and tomatoes may help * Eggs, despite their cholesterol content, appear to reduce GERD symptoms Fiber in the diet reduces GERD symptoms. The trigger-food diet involves eliminating common trigger foods, such as coffee and chocolate, in order to reduce symptoms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I’m 32 years old and recently diagnosed with diabetes my random sugar level is 275 mg dl my family no one has this condition. Doctor has prescribed a diet and take other test by fasting. Forgot to mention I usually work night shift 5 days a week. Could you please suggest me some tips.

MD - General Medicine, DM - Endocrinology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Hi I’m 32 years old and recently diagnosed with diabetes my random sugar level is 275 mg dl my family no one has this...
Eat healthy foods. Be active. Take medicine to control sugar levels. Keep on checking sugar levels regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my question is pennies size is matter for good sexual life? Because my pennies without stand is 1 and half inches Nd after Stand is 4 inches.

MD, BHMS
Sexologist, Mumbai
Sir my question is pennies size is matter for good sexual life?
Because my pennies without stand is 1 and half inches...
4 inches Size on erection is considered to be normal for you and your partner too. Rather than size, it's the art of intimacy that matters more in sex.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My belly button gets smelly. And produce some secretion. Why? And suggest some treatment if it is not normal.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My belly button gets smelly. And produce some secretion. Why? And suggest some treatment if it is not normal.
Hello, Inadequet personal hygiene cause foul smell from belly button due to infection. Clean your affected part with homoeopathic medicines, underlying. @ EchineceaQ -20 drops with boiled water, apply locally, thrice. @ Heper sulph 30-5 drops, thrice/ dly. Avoid, junkfood, alcohol and Nicotine. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from frequent urination problem but took urine test, abdomen test everything is fine. What might be the problem .Kindly give some solution.

MS Surgery, M.Ch. Urology
Urologist, Vadodara
I am suffering from frequent urination problem but took urine test, abdomen test everything is fine. What might be th...
Hi, frequency may be due to increased fluid intake, stress, high blood sugar, prostate swelling, stone etc. Urine test and sonography rules out most of these. Take water upto 2.5 liters per day. Get blood sugar checked. If problem persists consult a urologist or your family doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Sri Sai Meditree

Kothanur, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

OraCare Dental Clinic

JP Nagar, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

OraCare Dental Clinic

JP Nagar, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Meenakshi ENT Speciality Centre

JP Nagar, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic