Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Mahaveer Ayurvedic

Ayurveda Clinic

#39, Maruthi Complex, 11th Cross, Vyalikaval, Malleshwaram. Landmark: Near Laxman Store Bangalore
1 Doctor · ₹100
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Mahaveer Ayurvedic Ayurveda Clinic #39, Maruthi Complex, 11th Cross, Vyalikaval, Malleshwaram. Landmark: Near Laxman Store Bangalore
1 Doctor · ₹100
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Mahaveer Ayurvedic
Mahaveer Ayurvedic is known for housing experienced Ayurvedas. Dr. Suma, a well-reputed Ayurveda, practices in Bangalore. Visit this medical health centre for Ayurvedas recommended by 85 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
11:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Location

#39, Maruthi Complex, 11th Cross, Vyalikaval, Malleshwaram. Landmark: Near Laxman Store
Malleshwaram Bangalore, Karnataka
Get Directions

Doctor in Mahaveer Ayurvedic

100 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Mahaveer Ayurvedic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello doctor I am having fair fall for which I am taking hair 4 you lotion and iron supplements. What else can I do pls suggest.

MBA (Healthcare), Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Patna
Hello doctor
I am having fair fall for which I am taking hair 4 you lotion and iron supplements.
What else can I do p...
Hair fall is very common problems. You apply some Unani medicine it prevents hair fall. Rogan baizae murgh and Rogan zararin and castor oil. These oils mix and apply on scalp.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am only 19 but my hair is going white what to do. And are the reason which causing it.

M.D.(Ayu.) Basic Principles, B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda, Ajmer
I am only 19 but my hair is going white what to do. And are the reason which causing it.
Hi Lybrate User use of excess oily spicy fried salty acidic foods vitiated pitta dosh according to Ayurved which leads to whitening of hairs. Avoid oily spicy fried salty heavy acidic foods and cold drinks etc. Use plenty of fresh Awala juice after taking breakfast with lukewarm water regularly. Use Tablet sankuntalam two tablets three times a day. Use Sampoo Shyamla of vasu pharmacy. Use oil Nilibharangadi on hair roots. Tc Thank Regards.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 2 years I'm using hh lite but there was no side effects but now when I stopped it my skin is getting dark and reddish so will there be any problem in the future if I keep on using it permanently.

M.D.(Ayu.) Basic Principles, B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda, Ajmer
From 2 years I'm using hh lite but there was no side effects but now when I stopped it my skin is getting dark and re...
Hi Lybrate user It's may be problematic in future so now avoid it. Use can use ointment kumkumadi tailam lepam with ointment Flora fair for glow of your. Face. Avoid oily spicy fried salty acidic foods. Tc Thank Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had unprotected sex with my bf my period is not occurring since from 8 days from my regular period date im I pregnant please suggest me any tablet to get my periods as soon as possible im 18 years.

M.D.(Ayu.) Basic Principles, B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda, Ajmer
I had unprotected sex with my bf my period is not occurring since from 8 days from my regular period date im I pregna...
Hi Lybrate user Use Tablet Rajpravaratani vati three tablets three times a day to stimulate uterus for menstrual cycle. Use Syp Rejoton 20 ml two times a day after taking meal. If your cycle not come with in 4 days than use pregnancy termination kit. Tc Thank Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from severe hair fall for some time now. My hair falls all the time. It sheds like anything. Now my hair partition is increasing and the scalp is little visible at front. Please help and suggest some supplement or medicine.

M.D.(Ayu.) Basic Principles, B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda, Ajmer
I'm suffering from severe hair fall for some time now. My hair falls all the time. It sheds like anything. Now my hai...
Hi Lybrate User Use Tablet sankuntalam two tablets two times a day after taking meal. Use Sampoo Shyamla of vasu pharmacy. Use oil Nilibharangadi on hair roots. Avoid oily spicy fried salty food stuffs. Take light easily digestable nutrional foods. Take plenty of fresh Awala juice after taking breakfast with lukewarm water regularly. Tc Thank Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red rashes and spots all over my body. Spots are due to chicken pox 5-6 months ago and those rashes are casing me irritation and itching. How do I get rid of these? Please help me out.

M.D.(Ayu.) Basic Principles, B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda, Ajmer
I have red rashes and spots all over my body. Spots are due to chicken pox 5-6 months ago and those rashes are casing...
Hi Lybrate User Use Patoladi Kashyam 20 ml two times a day before taking meal. Use Makatiktakam Ghrutam 10 ml with milk empty stomach two times a day. Apply oil Bruhatdantaphala whole body and to light massage. Use V.R. HERBAL soap. Tc Thanks Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey doctor my patient is 53 years old he has fatty liver 7.8kpa and iqr is 0.4 he is nonalcoholic but he is a chronic smoker from last 30 years .so wht should I do. Let me know .is there any serious problem.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hey doctor my patient is 53 years old he has fatty liver 7.8kpa and iqr is 0.4 he is nonalcoholic but he is a chronic...
Do 1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. No sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water- proper hydration. Medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat with results of all tests done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hairs become sticky and dry after hair wash. It stick sooo badly that they broke and hair falls. This happens from one month and I lost my 60% hairs. Please help me what to do.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My hairs become sticky and dry after hair wash. It stick sooo badly that they broke and hair falls. This happens from...
Hello, it might be due to excessive quanty of calcium bicarbonate in water, used by you. Use soft - like RO water to clean your hair, first. Tk, apples, cheese, spinach, amla, garlic, almond, milk. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ Jabornady Q -30 drops mixed with olive oil apply on scalp. Avoid, junkfood, alcohol and Nicotine. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir .my dad age is 55 years and he is a diabetic patient. Now a days he not well as he say his sugar level is high and also he feel week from inside .I request you to suggest a good diet for him for a day .and also how to control sugar level.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello sir .my dad age is 55 years and he is a diabetic patient. Now a days he not well as he say his sugar level is h...
Lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. A person with diabetes feels as fit and energetic like a normal person when his blood glucose is in good control. That means if fasting glucose is < 100 mg, PP 150 to 170 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. But if the glucose levels are high, then a considerable amount of it is lost in the urine, leading to lack of energy and feeling unwell. Therefore, primary requirement is to bring his blood glucose levels within the expected range. That itself will make him fit. Since there is no mention of any details regarding his fasting, PP levels, HbA1c%, dietary habits, weight, height and extent of daily exercise and the current treatment that is being taken with dosage. So it is difficult to comment. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a large lump on my left hip that is very painful and I can barely walk. It is red and warm to the touch. What might this be? I'm very concerned.

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have a large lump on my left hip that is very painful and I can barely walk. It is red and warm to the touch. What ...
Piriformis Stretch 1.Lie on your back. 2.Cross your left leg over your right so that your left ankle rests on your right knee. 3.Use your hands to grab hold of your left knee and pull it gently toward the opposite shoulder. 4.Hold for 15 to 30 seconds. 5.Relax, and then repeat with the other leg. 6.Repeat this cycle 2 to 4 times.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir please give me advice and nutrition that we take to gain weight and light comes on my face.

Ph.D ; M.Sc Foods & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Sir please give me advice and nutrition that we take to gain weight and light comes on my face.
I appreciate your desire to gain weight and bring glow to your face naturally without resorting to any medicines or quick fix solutions. Weight gain needs patience and happens gradually with improved appetite and sensible eating. Weight gain needs a healthy wholesome diet with increase in proteins, healthy fats and required carbohydrate intake. Include more of fish, eggs, chicken, nuts and oilseeds in your diet with ample quantity of fresh fruits and vegetables. Do not skip meals and eat frequently. Do some exercise along so that digestion is good. Take care that you do not have constipation and are properly hydrated. If you need me to help you out with customized online diet chart, please contact us for a direct consultation through Lybrate or write to me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/mam, I am 29 year old a mother of 2 years old baby. After delivery whenever I had sex with husband, a lot of water like fluid flows out. I need to keep extra bed sheets or towels during sex. I am too much worried and depressed Even contacted with 3 gynaecologist but didn't get any satisfactory answer or treatment Thank you Sir, but as you answered that it can be due to excitement but I never Felt as such even I have sex with gap of 7 to 15 days, & intiwash m already using it from last almost 5-6 years. & This problem starts only after my delivery, earlier it had never happened.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine & Surgery (B.U.M.S), Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Sexologist, Bhopal
Hello I suppose you're sure it's not urine? In order to find out, you could collect some, and ask a nurse to test it for you. Many women do leak a little 'pee' during sex – but this is much commoner among those who have had children The odds are that this liquid is: either normal vaginal 'love juices' provoked by sexual excitement. Or, the mysterious sex fluid which a small proportion of women squirt out at orgasm. Either way, I don't think you've got anything to worry about. But if you'd like further reassurance, why not go and get yourself checked out by a doctor who is experienced in sexual matters – for instance, at a genitourinary medicine (GUM) or Family Planning Clinic. Christine adds: One last thought. I'm not actually sure if this liquid only appears when you're very sexually excited, as you don't say. If it's not dependent on arousal, then it's just possible that it's bath water! Some women do find that after a bath, they sometimes leak from the vagina. You can check this more easily if you use some kind of fragrance in the water. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlw doc. I'm here for your advise about hair fall. Actually my wife is facing a big problem with hair falls and dandruff too. So pls suggest me some tips to get rid off this and also some healthy diet for this.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hlw doc. I'm here for your advise about hair fall. Actually my wife is facing a big problem with hair falls and dandr...
Hello, TK, plenty of water to moisten her scalp to ease dandruff and hair follicles. Tk, protiene rich diet, apples, almonds, milk. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@JabornadyQ -20 drops with olive oil, apply on scalp. TK, Care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to gain weight upto 60 kgs and currently I am weighing 50 kgs. My age is 19 and height is 6 feet. Do help me!

Ph.D ; M.Sc Foods & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I want to gain weight upto 60 kgs and currently I am weighing 50 kgs. My age is 19 and height is 6 feet.
Do help me!
I appreciate your desire to gain weight naturally without resorting to any medicines or quick fix solutions. Weight gain needs patience and happens gradually with improved appetite and sensible eating. Weight gain needs a healthy wholesome diet with increase in proteins, healthy fats and required carbohydrate intake. Include more of fish, eggs, chicken, nuts and oilseeds in your diet with ample quantity of fresh fruits and vegetables. Do not skip meals and eat frequently. Do some exercise along so that digestion is good. Take care that you do not have constipation and are properly hydrated. If you need me to help you out with customized online diet chart, please contact us for a direct consultation through Lybrate or write to me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My child is having bronchospasm .only asthma patient have bronchospasm or any one can have bronchospasm? Asthma or bronchospasm both are same?

MBBS, MD, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Indore
My child is having bronchospasm .only asthma patient have bronchospasm or any one can have bronchospasm? Asthma or br...
Not every time bronchospasm doesn't means asthma. When a person has an asthma attack, a Bronchospasm occurs. Apart from asthma and bronchitis, chronic lung diseases such as emphysema, various respiratory infections, anaphylactic shock, or a person’s allergic reaction to certain chemicals can also cause Bronchospasms. Bronchospasms may also be triggered by certain medicines, a medication used to treat poisoning from ingestion of deadly nightshade, some hypertension drugs, such as Beta Blockers. People who are allergic to insect bites, as well those who have food allergies to eggs, peanuts, milks, nuts, shellfish, soy and wheat products may also experience episodes of Bronchospasms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I’m 32 years old and recently diagnosed with diabetes my random sugar level is 275 mg dl my family no one has this condition. Doctor has prescribed a diet and take other test by fasting. Forgot to mention I usually work night shift 5 days a week. Could you please suggest me some tips.

MD - General Medicine, DM - Endocrinology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Hi I’m 32 years old and recently diagnosed with diabetes my random sugar level is 275 mg dl my family no one has this...
Eat healthy foods. Be active. Take medicine to control sugar levels. Keep on checking sugar levels regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii. Sir/mem mera question ye hai ke agar ek hi rog ke liye homeopathic aur ayurvedic dawa dono sat me use kar sakte hai kya? Aur iska koi side effects to nahi hoga. Please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Jalgaon
Hii. Sir/mem mera question ye hai ke agar ek hi rog ke liye homeopathic aur ayurvedic dawa dono sat me use kar sakte ...
I think best is that you have to try only one pathy at a time. Ayurveda and homeopathy had a different process to cue a disease which are exactly; why opposite.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been eating from one side of my teeth and not used other side of teeth since 4 years due to broken teeth will it effect on brain function please describe briefly .thank you.

Bds
Dentist, Coimbatore
I have been eating from one side of my teeth and not used other side of teeth since 4 years due to broken teeth will ...
It will not affect your brain. But it will affect your TMJ (jaw joints). Get your tooth treated and start chewing on both side. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from frequent urination problem but took urine test, abdomen test everything is fine. What might be the problem .Kindly give some solution.

MS Surgery, M.Ch. Urology
Urologist, Vadodara
I am suffering from frequent urination problem but took urine test, abdomen test everything is fine. What might be th...
Hi, frequency may be due to increased fluid intake, stress, high blood sugar, prostate swelling, stone etc. Urine test and sonography rules out most of these. Take water upto 2.5 liters per day. Get blood sugar checked. If problem persists consult a urologist or your family doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have high bp problem what should I do to control it and also want diet plan for controlling.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I have high bp problem what should I do to control it
and also want diet plan for controlling.
Hi dear a homoeopathic constitutional treatment will give you best results naturally You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects Medicines will reach you via courier services Eat more vegetables and whole fruits, drink plenty of water, regular exercise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Mahaveer Ayurvedic

Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Champa Homeopathy Clinic

Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Sampige Clinic

Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Sukruthi Eye clinic

Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic