Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Dinesh Goyal

MBBS

General Physician, Agra

50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dinesh Goyal MBBS General Physician, Agra
50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Dinesh Goyal
Dr. Dinesh Goyal is a renowned General Physician in M.G. Road, Agra. Doctor has completed MBBS . Doctor is currently practising at Fatima Cristian Hospital in M.G. Road, Agra. Book an appointment online with Dr. Dinesh Goyal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Agra. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Dinesh Goyal

Fatima Cristian Hospital

#32, M. G Road. Landmark: Opp. Lauries ComplexAgra Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dinesh Goyal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have Excessive urination problem. Whenever I drink water I get urinate in 5-5 minutes. This is happening from more than 6 months. I suffered lot because of this.

Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician, Kolkata
I have Excessive urination problem. Whenever I drink water I get urinate in 5-5 minutes. This is happening from more ...
Hello there. Frequent urination that is polyurea can be a sign of Diabetes. Get your Blood sugar and kidney function tests done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have faced the problem of the premature ejaculation for a very long time & then left the Sexual life & the desire as well just bcz I tried a lot of medicines but couldn't get relief so far. Is it possible to cure this problem indeed? I haven't have sex for more than 6 years!

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I have faced the problem of the premature ejaculation for a very long time & then left the Sexual life & the desire a...
Please consult a homeopathic doctor for this. Your condition requires a proper consultation. It will take time but you will definitely get results. You can either find a local doctor or you can consult me online.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with ovarian cyst which is 4.7 in size approximately in my left ovary how I can be get rid of it .plz tell me.

MBBS, DNB - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am suffering with ovarian cyst which is 4.7 in size approximately in my left ovary how I can be get rid of it .plz ...
Hi lybrate-user you can do a course of ocpills for 3-6 months. U can consult me online for further prescription.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm diabetic from past 4 years, Taking medication prescribed by Doctor, but from past 5-6 months stopped taking regular medicines, not taken any precautions for diet control also, Currently having high sugar levels and high cholesterol levels, according to current test reports, situation is worse, Also found Deficiency of Vitamin D.

Certification in Diabetes Educators Program, Post Graduate Diploma in Sports Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I'm diabetic from past 4 years, Taking medication prescribed by Doctor, but from past 5-6 months stopped taking regul...
You have to follow a very disciplined life style if you have diabetes. If your sugar levels are high for a prolonged period of time, then there are chances that you may develop issues in your eyes, kidneys and nerves. You have to immediately get your sugar levels into controlled levels. In case of diabetes you have to eat nutrient dense food and exercise well. You need a diet which comprises of whole grains like jowar, bajra, wheat, brown rice, pulses like moong, musoor, bengal gram, lots of vegetables, fruits, eggs, fish, chicken, paneer, healthy oil, nuts and seeds. You need to eat them in right proportion. Avoid eating sugar and sweets, refined foods like maida, noodles pasta, white rice and products, bread. Drink a lot of water. Exercise atleast 5 times a week. Do not overeat. Eat 3 proper meals and 2 snacks in between. Stop when your stomach is 80% full. Eat slowly.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of hyperacidity and diagnosis faty fatyliver, please suggest medicine.

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
I have a problem of hyperacidity and diagnosis faty fatyliver, please suggest medicine.
Fatty liver is a condition where liver function is improper. While medicine plays an important role, the main role is of diet. Avoid alcohol, heavy food, non veg, junk and processed food, fried food. Eat light food such as moong, masur, moth, vegetables, fruits etc. For medicine, please contact me privately.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How many times we can masturbation (men) in a week. How could be healthy with this habit. Is there any problem doing daily?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
How many times we can masturbation (men) in a week. How could be healthy with this habit. Is there any problem doing ...
Excessive masturbation is the main reason for pre-ejaculation/ erection problem. Swpandosh or nightfall problem also occurs due to excessive masturbation (daily masturbation comes in the category of excessive masturbation). Excessive masturbation can cause weak body, cheeky face, weak eye sight, graying of hair, less weight, fatigue, general weakness, constipation, less appetite, non-erection, low libido, nightfall and many more. During teenage, masturbation can be done once a week after that it should not be done more than 2-3 times a week till marriage. The vitality and vigour lost due to excessive masturbation cannot be regained back by medicines or food any queries and treatment consult privately.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Curd Vs. Milk - How should you get your daily dose of calcium?

B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Curd Vs. Milk - How should you get your daily dose of calcium?

Curd vs. Milk- how should you get your daily dose of calcium?

Calcium is an essential mineral that is required by the body for various functions. It is used for building and maintaining strong bones and teeth. It is also used in the cardiovascular and nervous systems for preventing all kinds of health conditions such as high blood pressure, high cholesterol, lyme disease, etc.

It is, thus, extremely necessary to have calcium-rich foods as a part of your daily diet. Dairy products constitute as the primary source of calcium on an everyday basis. Of these, milk and curd are the two most important. But in case, you're wondering which one of the two is better for you, read on to find out.

Calcium content

There has been much debate about which is the better source of calcium - milk or curd. In very simple terms, milk ranks higher than curd in terms of calcium content. 100g of milk contains around 125mg of calcium, whereas 100g of curd has a lower calcium content of approximately 85mg. So if you really want to up your calcium intake, milk will be a better choice.

Other health benefits

If one is to take into consideration other health benefits provided by these two food products, curd takes the lead by a landslide.

Following are the known benefits of curd:

- It is far easier to digest

- It is a suitable dairy product for those who are lactose intolerant

- It cleanses the digestive tract

- It prevents infections of the stomach and intestines

In the end, it's for you to decide what your body needs more. If it requires more calcium, choosing milk would be wise; but if you cannot digest milk, opting for curd will ensure you get a healthy dose of calcium along with scores of other health benefits.
 

If you would like to consult with me privately, please click on 'consult'.

Related Tip: Why it's Important That Your Child's Diet is Calcium-Rich

5121 people found this helpful

What are the symptoms jaundice. What precautions should we take to save ourselves from jaundice.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Fever, muscle/joint pain, weakness 2. Loss of appetite, nausea, vomiting, diarrhoea, 3. Yellow coloration of urine and conjunctiva (white of eye) light coloured (pale) stool, 4. Itching sensation, pain abdomen 5. Enlarged, tender liver, serum bilirubin level is raised 6. Symptoms resolves within 2-3 week, 7. Very few develop acute liver failure/confusion/coma due to hepatic encephalopathy prevention of jaundice jaundice due to hepatitis a virus is common and is due to fecal contamination of food and water. It can be prevented by 1. Avoiding contaminated food and water from out side sources like junk food etc 2 use purified drinking water and have warm home made food, 3. Avoid fly contamination of food 4, properlyl wash your hands with soap and water before taking food 5. Wash vegetable, fruit before consuming.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have redness with itching in the foreskin of the penis since last 4 months with sometimes fluid discharge what to do.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have redness with itching in the foreskin of the penis since last 4 months with sometimes fluid discharge what to do.
Dear user. PENILE ITCHING could be due to many factors. Men who are uncircumcised (who have the foreskin remaining around the penis) are prone to balanitis, an inflammation of the foreskin that is often caused by poor hygiene, irritation, or infections. Penile itch is not an emergency, but it may be a sign of a disease that can be transmitted to others. Please consult a doctor for physical investigation which is essential for diagnosis. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having fever from last few days, n sometime it irritates as much as I can't. Tolerate it?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am having fever from last few days, n sometime it irritates as much as I can't. Tolerate it?
Fever is not considered medically significant until body temperature is above 100.4 F (38 C). Fever serves as one of the body's natural defenses against bacteria and viruses which cannot live at a higher temperatures..Also, the body's defense mechanisms seem to work more efficiently at a higher temperature -Fevers of 104 F (40 C) or more may be dangerous and demand immediate treatment The following medications may be used at home for mild fever : -Acetaminophen (dolo-650 mg) twice or thrice can be used to lower a fever . Aspirin should not be used in children during a viral illness. -Wear comfortable loose fitting clothes and donot overdress. Overdressing can cause the temperature to rise further. -Tepid water (85 F [30 C]) baths may help bring down a fever -The body should be cooled with a wet sponge. -Fever can cause dehydration.Drink plenty of fluids.Have citrus fruits, particularly Vitamin C rich ones like mausami,Amla juice etc. -Take light and easily digestible home cooked meals .avoid outside food -Wash your hands frequently with soap and warm water especially before meals, or after returning from a public places or using public transport. -Further therapy depends on the cause of fever like urinary infection/typhoid or malaria/dengue infection and the accompanying symptoms that need to be investigated and treated accordingly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 58 years old, male with Schizophrenia since 10 years. At present I am put on Amisulpride 200 mg 0-0-1 and Sizopin 100 mg 0-0-1. Of late, I am thinking of replacing Amisulpride with Paliperidone 3 mg OD (Of course, only after the consent of my Psychiatrist, with whom I have an appointment next week). In the mean time, I want to know, how safe it is and will it react with Sizopin? Please confirm.

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Hyderabad
I am 58 years old, male with Schizophrenia since 10 years. At present I am put on Amisulpride 200 mg 0-0-1 and Sizopi...
If you have been stabilized with amisulpiride and sizopin , its better to continue the same treatment. if you have any side effects or if there is no improvement, then only you think of changing the medication. As such paliperidone has no serious side effects but can cause stiffness of muscles and shaking in some pts.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to have sex minimum 35-40 minute. I loss just 5-10sec. How can I do it. Give me solution.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I want to have sex minimum 35-40 minute. I loss just 5-10sec. How can I do it. Give me solution.
Hello- Ejaculation time can be increased up to 50 minutes or more by ayurvedic treatment and exercise schedule. The progress once gained can be maintained easily with the help of schedule modification.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had bike accident on 20 November and now I have plaster in my foot and swelling goes very slow. Rx. Enzoheal tel me best home remedy for faster recover I had injury on foot not fracture in bone.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
You can make small changes to your everyday life to help reduce swelling: Take a short walk every hour. Drink eight to 10 glasses of water daily. Drinking less actually promotes swelling. Limit your salt intake. Put phone books or bricks under the foot of your bed to elevate your legs and feet at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A few years ago I twisted my ankle. Its been three years now and so far it has healed well without much treatment. Will this cause a problem on my later years?

MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy)
Physiotherapist,
A few years ago I twisted my ankle. Its been three years now and so far it has healed well without much treatment. Wi...
If you have all the movements possible at your ankle and could walk barefoot on all surfaces without any pain or discomfort there may not be much problems because of it in future. Take care!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Feeling burning sensation at the middle of the heart while walking and nothing in normal state. Why is it so.?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Feeling burning sensation at the middle of the heart while walking and nothing in normal state. Why is it so.?
Hi, It may be due to gastritis or oesophagitis. Take tab. A P Har 1 tab 3 times a day and Himcocid syrup 2 tsf 3 times a day before food. Avoid hot and spicy food, oil fried food , chats and bakery food. Eat in small quantities frequently and drink plenty of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever and dizziness. This is happening for 3 days now. Should I consult a doctor?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from fever and dizziness. This is happening for 3 days now. Should I consult a doctor?
Hello, You are consulting doctor only here on this platform! Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days. Management: -Sponging or bathing with tepid water. The use of a fan or air conditioning may somewhat reduce the temperature and increase comfort. If the temperature reaches the extremely high level of hyperpyrexia, aggressive cooling is required. -Take rest and drink plenty of fluids. -Take light, bland, properly cooked home-made healthy food only. Revert.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Itching Solution please give me I am always itching on legs I think this is infection please give me solution Doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Itching Solution please give me I am always itching on legs I think this is infection please give me solution Doctor.
It could be due to ring worm infection 1. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily for 1-2 week 2. Take one tablet of levocetrizine at bed time for few days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Penny of my husband do not stand more in time of sex and discharge quickly so is he fit to make me pregnant?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Penny of my husband do not stand more in time of sex and discharge quickly so is he fit to make me pregnant?
Tell him to do kegel exercise and stop and squeeze technique and drink lots of water to detoxify body and eat veg diet and plenty of salads.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I am 40 year old and I have diabetes from last 2 years. My sugar lavel becoming change up and down. Initially this was 370. And now 130 to 200. And as per my doctor my medicine is gimmer fort 3ds. But my other diagnosis are normal like cholesterol etc. Please advise how I can make my sugar level control.

PG Diploma in YOGA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Please take a herbal medicine nutridiabe - 1 tablet a day. Check your bloodsugar weekly basis to adjust dosage. Nutridiabe is totally herbal medicine and very good for diabetics. Nutridiabe is totally herbal medicine and safe. For detailed discussion/suggestions about your blood sugar control, please send details privately. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello dr, How can I increase my penis size, I observed that my penis size not increasing so is there any suggestions for that?

Psychologist, Chennai
Hello dr, How can I increase my penis size, I observed that my penis size not increasing so is there any suggestions ...
First you avoid the unknown fears about your penis size. You apply the chandanadhi oil in your penis daily. It will expand to the natural size. Do not compare with fake advertisements.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed