Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Krishna

MD - Homeopathy

Homeopath, West Godavari

33 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Krishna MD - Homeopathy Homeopath, West Godavari
33 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Krishna
Dr. Krishna is a trusted Homeopath in Bhimavaram, West Godavari. He has over 33 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has completed MD - Homeopathy . He is currently practising at People Homeo Clinic in Bhimavaram, West Godavari. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Krishna on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in West Godavari and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Homeopathy - Dr. Guru Raju Govt. Homeopathy Medical College - 1985
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Krishna

People Homeo Clinic

16-2-2, Beside Andhra Bank,Main Branch,2nd flour,Pragathi Nagar, Tanuku GPO, Tanuku- 534211West Godavari Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Krishna

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I am 22 Years old, I am married, I'm pregnant, when my husband puts finger in my vaginas it starts burning sensation, itching & starts paining Can some one help me out.

MBBS , DGO , FIMAS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
In pregnancy husband should not put fingers inside vagina as it can lead to serious infection and harm you and your baby. Consult a gynaecologist to rule out any vaginal infection or injury.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Physical Health!

MPTh/MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Greater Noida

As physiotherapist, we recommend that you carry out physical movements worth 60 minutes everyday to maintain your physical health.

I have a red spot on my right cheek from 1 year approx. I took many medicines and consulted from many doctors, but I didn't get any improvement. I don't know what to do. please Help.

BHMS, M.D.
Homeopath, Pune
I have a red spot on my right cheek from 1 year approx. I took many medicines and consulted from many doctors, but I ...
Hello lybrate user, take homeopathic treatment for skin problem. It’s a safe, natural and highly effective for skin complaints and allergies. It is a holistic way of treatment, homeopathic medicine is selected on the basis of thorough details of patient, like medical history, causes, routine, temperament etc..; such well selected medicine gives complete cure without any side effects. Message back for proper homeopathic consultation...  
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother aged 70 her hba1c is 5.8,but her fasting and bp sugars are very normal. Kindly tell me the diet and lifestyle changes that needs to be introduced to loose weight and to prevent diabetes.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My mother aged 70 her hba1c is 5.8,but her fasting and bp sugars are very normal. Kindly tell me the diet and lifesty...
lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. HbA1c % of 5.8 is with in normal limits. But her BMI (28.78 kgs/M2) is very high, closer to being inn grade 1 obesity. Her ideal body weight should be actually 56 kgs. Hence it is better if she works on reducing her weight by at least 5 to 8% of current weight. That will help in preventing diabetes. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father gone laminectomy 2 months ago. He also having depression due to his neuro illness. His full leg jerk sometimes in a week or some times after 2 days. When he give attention to movement of leg, that movement increases. And if I make his mind divert from it, like in serious talking, that movement decreases or gradually stops. Like this somewhere connected to mind. I don't know what it is. But it irritates dad. Please help, which doctor to see, neuro or psychiatrist. What it can be?

MBBS
General Physician, Coimbatore
My father gone laminectomy 2 months ago.
He also having depression due to his neuro illness.
His full leg jerk someti...
Dear lybrate-user, you engage your dad with some work. Go for a vacation. Spend time with your dad by sharing his work expeience. From your dad view he want to express something. This is the treatment for him. You did not mention whether your father is diabetic or not. Give Walnut one or two pieces daily, along with the medication feel free to update.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from depression syndrome I take medicines clozex plus for 1 month I'm feeling well now and not having the symptoms of depression should I continue to take pills or close taking them?

POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY, Masters in clinical psychology
Psychologist, Mumbai
I was suffering from depression syndrome I take medicines clozex plus for 1 month
I'm feeling well now and not having...
Hi Lybrate use That's very good you are feeling well now, but don't stop medicine yourself, ask your doctor they assess you then decide how to stop or continue your medicine. And managing your depression for long term you have to proper take care of yourself do exercise daily, meditation daily, eat healthy, sleep well. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If a person have 3 block 75%,80%,90%. What is preferable CABG, MIDCAB OR CARDIAC CATHETERIZATION. I am asking as a general question as many people get confused about what to do?

MBBS, Fellowship From the College of General Practioners
General Physician, Mumbai
If a person have 3 block 75%,80%,90%. What is preferable CABG, MIDCAB OR CARDIAC CATHETERIZATION. I am asking as a ge...
Do not try to become a cardiologist & start advising people on blocks in the coronary arteries! the choice of treatment in these cases depends on the symptoms of the patient. Location of the blocks. Its % & many other factors. Best, leave it to a sincere cardiologist to decide.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Got my D&c done on 12th dec. After d&c bleed for 1 day only. Got my periods on 27th dec. Now its 7th day still getting spotted. .is it normal or is there any problem .plz help.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Got my D&c done on 12th dec. After d&c bleed for 1 day only. Got my periods on 27th dec. Now its 7th day still gettin...
HELLO, This is often possible but if bleeding is in form of spotting then you may opt for antifibrinolytics for 2 days to stop the bleeding.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't eat to much of food but still I am getting fatigue. Why this thing is happening? I want a moderate figure. How is it possible? And also my fat is storing at my chest which I don't want at all. How I will reduce it?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, B.Pharma, MD - Alternate Medicine
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I don't eat to much of food but still I am getting fatigue. Why this thing is happening? I want a moderate figure. Ho...
dear ghosh, You can lose weight by balancing and improving your metabolic system, i can help you with wonderful diet and supplement plan to lose weight, contact me to lose weight
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom 46yrs old. She have severe ache in left hand shoulder joint. Left hand cannot move upward direction. In 4 month. Wat is reason? Hw can she relief this problem?

M.S. -ORTHO, Fellowship In hip and Knee Replacement Surgery
Orthopedist, Surat
My mom 46yrs old. She have severe ache in left hand shoulder joint. Left hand cannot move upward direction. In 4 mont...
As per your history your mom is suffering from shoulder muscle injury or may tear or rupture one of shoulder muscle, please do mri of left shoulder for proper diagnosis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed