Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Thokal Subhash Pralhad

BHMS

Homeopath, Washim

36 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Thokal Subhash Pralhad BHMS Homeopath, Washim
36 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Thokal Subhash Pralhad
He has over 36 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has done BHMS . Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Thokal Subhash Pralhad on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Washim and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Maharashtra University - 1981
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shri Murdeshwar Clinic,

228, Rithad, Risod- 444510Washim Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Thokal Subhash Pralhad

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My last period is 06/03/2016.1st time I took ccq100 tablet from 2 nd day of my periods to 5 th day. On 03/04/2016 I checked in pregnancy test kit it was negative. Is there any chances of pregnancy?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
Gynaecologist, Lucknow
My last period is 06/03/2016.1st time I took ccq100 tablet from 2 nd day of my periods to 5 th day. On 03/04/2016 I c...
Hello you should wait for the period to come. If you don't get your periods, repeat the pregnancy test after 7 days. If you have your periods, you can take another course of medicine from 2nd day. Archana gupta.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is having erection problem often his penis while going to have sex with his wife. please suggest what should he do?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
He is having erection problem often his penis while going to have sex with his wife. please suggest what should he do?
For men, where sex is concerned, one of the important masculine features is to have a hard and erect penis. It is very important for them to maintain good levels of strength in the penis if they want to have a gratifying experience with their mate. However, this is a critical situation for a lot of men who feel that they have certain amount of weakness in their penis. To ensure that you have a strong penis, you can easily follow some natural ways to achieve it. The guide below has some safe and effective remedies and natural treatment that can be used for this purpose. All you need to do is check each one out and follow on a routine basis to see visible changes in the penile strength we provide male sex power booster that is sold under the brand name hy power aswaex cap the male sex power booster that we sell is not only used for improving sexual energy but also brings vigor & vitality in males. Also, we have the best and reliable male sex power booster medicine. This is herbal medicenes no any side effects.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had irregular periods. My doctor prescribed Me regestrone for three days. I got my period. During that time I was also given some antibiotics like microdox lbx. My period started on 12th and ended on 18th but I have been having continuous spotting till now (24th). The blood is brownish (kind of like the blood at the end of a period cycle). So far it had been very little but today I experienced a heavier discharge of dark, sludgy blood. My reports show that I didn't have either viral, parasite or fungal infections. Basically infection was "sterile" according to my doctor and therefore she decided to put me on broad spectrum antibiotics. Why am I experiencing this bleeding? How can I stop it? Is this dangerous? My doctor will not give me clear answers over the phone and I'm traveling. Please help me.

MBBS, DGO, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Chennai
I had irregular periods. My doctor prescribed Me regestrone for three days. I got my period. During that time I was a...
Hi,In irregular periods,when the periods get delayed your uterus lining will get thickened.And when you get bleeding it will shed out for longer time.Do an USG scan of pelvis and look for thickness of endometrium.Please restart regesteroneIn once a day and continue for 15days .Then stop it .when you get periods again you can restart RegesteroneIn from 5 th day and continue for 21 days.This will regularise your cycle.If you need a detailed consultation please revert back to me.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctors. I have seen a video on youtube to increase the size of penis. I pulled my penis foreskin forward by handling my penis really hard 2 to 3 times by applying mustard oil. Now I have pain in my testes on left side. Penis is little bit. What can I do?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hello Doctors. I have seen a video on youtube to increase the size of penis. I pulled my penis foreskin forward by ha...
You have pain in your testis on left side and in your penis due to hard stretching. Don't worry, don't do these stretching again, the pain will go in a day or two.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get rid of erection problem? I have married since 3 months. Now I am badly suffering from unsatisfying sex life. please do help me with a good solution. Is masturbation leads to the problem of incomplete erection?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
How to get rid of erection problem?
I have married since 3 months. Now I am badly suffering from unsatisfying sex lif...
Hello, Masturbation, thrice a week be tolerable but frequent attempts on it be hazardous  to your health in future. It causes, premature ejaculation, erectile dysfunction & impotency with  curvature of penile -shaft affecting your married life in future. Lack of  concentrarion, general weakness black ring under eyes will be a daily go of life practicing masturbation, frequently, losing a  vital fluid from your body. Go for meditation to reduce your urge to masturbate keeping your nerves calm  to sustain withdrawal syndrome of masturbation, if any. You should  quit this injurious habit as soon as possible in order to father a baby, in future. Take  homoeopathic medicine. @ Acid phos 1000-6 pills, wkly. @ AshawagandhaQ -10 drops,  thrice with little water. Avoid, junkfood,  alcohol & nicotine. Take  care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel tired every time. My nails shine is gone and foot nails are broken. I feel like my mind remains dull. I am taking good sleep. My age is 25 and I am male.

BHMS, diploma in nutrition and health education, m.sc. in counselling and psychotherapy
Homeopath, Noida
I feel tired every time. My nails shine is gone and foot nails are broken. I feel like my mind remains dull. I am tak...
Hello, You need to go for thyroid test. All symptoms are associated with hypothyroidism. Your weight is also more, which also causes dullness. So go for weight loss exercise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face has become dull due to consumption of water added bleaching powder how can I brighten up my face?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My face has become dull due to consumption of water added bleaching powder how can I brighten up my face?
HOMOEOPATHIC TREATMENT AUCARE COMPLEXION DROPS ( WOLFE DIETRI) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily. WHITENING CREAM ( BIOVALLEY)Apply in circular fashion in morning nd at night WHITENING SOAP ( BIOVALLEY ) Wassh face with this face wash before applying whitening cream
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 50 year old male. Diagnosed with type 2 diabetes for the last three years. Recently the toes and fingers of my left foot have become numb. Doctors have prescribed vitamin injections. However I am not feeling improvement. Will this be a permanent disability or be cured. My sugar levels are in the range of 170 after food and 150 fasting.

Critical Care Training, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hello, get done ncv to confirm neuropathy. And check serum creatinine, urine albumin, ecg, fundus examination by ophthalmologist, lipid profile - to rule out effect of diabetes on other vital organs and body functions. Tell me your last 2 fbs, pp2bs values and hba1c values and medicines you r taking. I will be glad to help you to improve quality. Of life and control diabetes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old. Can my height still increase? Till when and how? Please answer.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 17 years old. Can my height still increase? Till when and how? Please answer.
Dear, the height of body depends of many factors, but the main factors are: 1. Family history 2. Diet 3. Age 4. Sex 5. Lifestyle as you are young and your desire of gaing height is strong, there are methods bywhich you can gain some centimetres of height. 1. The height of body is largely depend on the length of your spine (vertebral column or back bone in general language). So you have to add the exercise of stretching of spine daily in morning. Here are the exercises! * first stand straight bare foot on floor, then raise your arms upwards then raise your heels of foot with breathing in, try to stand on heels for 10-12 seconds and slowlylower down your heels back on the floor and breath outthe air. Repeat this exercise 5-8 times in morning. *sit on the floor, stretch you legs together so that both foot touch each other. Now raise your arms upwards together with back straight, now move your hands towardstoes of feet and touch them. Your forehead touching your knees. Slowly revert back the arms and move back arms in normal position. Repeat this exercise 2-4 times daily. You can privately consult me for understanding more exercises. 2. Bone growth depends upon the adequate intake of calcium rich diet. So take 300 ml of rich cream milk, 200 gm of cheese and 2-3 eggs regularly. It will definitely give boost to your bone growth. 3. Vitamin d play very important role in bone growth. So sit in sun rays for atleast 8-10 minutes in morning of evenings when the sun rays are notso strong. 4. The growth and height is controlled by growth hormone which is secreted by pituitary gland situated in the brain. So take meditation and have a stressfree lifestyle. Take 6-8 hours of sleep daily. For meditation, listen toslow and spiritual music, take long breaths for 15-20 minutes everyday. It makes your pituitatry gland healthy and working properly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gone for a thyroid test n the results r. Tsh is 5.53. It's normal or not. I get a heartbeat problem also bcoz of it. I have started a walk of 30 mins. Will it be normal. Or what else should I do.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Warangal
I have gone for a thyroid test n the results r. Tsh is 5.53. It's normal or not. I get a heartbeat problem also bcoz ...
Maintain ibw take balance d diet walk daily avoid sugary items fat food lead stress free life take plenty vegetables and fruits in 2 / 3 servings take ecg tsh okay.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir how can I remove my pimples and my blackheads I have taken alot of medicines but they doesn't work.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Sir how can I remove my pimples and my blackheads I have taken alot of medicines but they doesn't work.
Following homoeopathic medicines available in homoeopathic shop. Use berberis aquifolium q sbl 20 drops in water x 1 month also apply berberis aq cream which is available in your city any company do exercise no night watching no outside food repeated (3 to 4 times) face wash with ayurvedic soap or face wash plenty fruits and vegetables.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years male. I am having allergy on my nose and mouth after a cold outbreak. I am taking normal cold medicines and T allegra 120 mg as advised by doctor. Is there any other medication I shld take.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 27 years male. I am having allergy on my nose and mouth after a cold outbreak. I am taking normal cold medicines...
Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. 1-1 drop of shad bindu tailam in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Age 52 patient of high blood pressure, using irbemet and pitavastatin, but having anxiety, pain in the veins and lack of sleep in night. What to do?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Age 52 patient of high blood pressure, using irbemet and pitavastatin, but having anxiety, pain in the veins and lack...
For this I would suggest you to do following remedy 1. Crush 4-5 Indian gooseberries 2. Place the paste on a sieve 3. Press the paste to extract the juice 4. Take 2 tsp of this juice 5. Add 1 tsp of honey 6. Mix well 7. Drink every morning surely you will get results
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I want to now about stress related enquiry sir I want to know how to eradicate stress plzz reply.

MPhil (Clinical Psychology)
Psychologist, Chennai
Hello sir I want to now about stress related enquiry sir I want to know how to eradicate stress plzz reply.
Stress is an emotional reaction triggered by a situation you face within yourself. It involves numerous neurotransmitter which rise and lower depending upon you act to the crisis. Long time stress not handled properly will be adverse to your health, thinking process, decision making and overall wellbeing/ happiness of your life. It even keeps you in distressed relationship and poor work output. When stressed very many cognitive abilities get disturbed, imagination may be one among many. Get yourself assessed and treated by a clinical psychologist/psychiatrist combination and lead a stress free and happy life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has back pain from past 2year he consult many doctors but nothing found please give some tip for my father.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
My father has back pain from past 2year he consult many doctors but nothing found please give some tip for my father.
Start with Physiotherapy treatment and learn spinal exercise. Don't sit on floor. Send MRI report. Use lumber spine belt. Take calcium and multivitamin with vitamin D 3 for 2 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam getting left leg knee pain when iam taking rest on floor? What is the solution?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Iam getting left leg knee pain when iam taking rest on floor? What is the solution?
Knee advice. Avoid sitting cross legged. Avoid squatting. Quadriceps exercises. Core strenthening exercises. Hams stretching. Sports taping hot fomentation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Now I am 8th month pregnant. I am suffering from wisdom tooth pain from 3days. Gum line is on wisdom tooth. What shall I do for that pain. I have consulted dentist they said that we have to remove that wisdom tooth because of gum line is on wisdom tooth. What I have to do now can I remove that tooth or not because I am carrying 8th month pregnant?

PERIODONTIST, B.D.S.
Dentist, Navi Mumbai
Now I am 8th month pregnant. I am suffering from wisdom tooth pain from 3days. Gum line is on wisdom tooth. What shal...
Hello lybrate-user, first I want to congratulate. Actually third trimester of pregnancy is safe period for treatment. If it is painful for you then go for removal of your wisdom tooth. For temporary relief you can rinse with warm water by adding salt in it. But it is only for temporary relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am a diabeties patient pls tell me how am I recovered without medicine.Please tell.

BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Sir I am a diabeties patient pls tell me how am I recovered without medicine.Please tell.
Take high fibre low calorie diet. Take adequate amount of salads before meal. Take mung and methi sprouts just before breakfast. Daily morning walk for 1 hour. Keep yourself happy by practising meditation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes blood coming in my stool, but there is no pain. No sign of piles also. Please suggest.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Sometimes the piles are internal and not visible outside. You need to have an internal exam, to find the cause.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed