Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Thokal Subhash Pralhad

BHMS

Homeopath, Washim

36 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Thokal Subhash Pralhad BHMS Homeopath, Washim
36 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Thokal Subhash Pralhad
He has over 36 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has done BHMS . Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Thokal Subhash Pralhad on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Washim and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Maharashtra University - 1981
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shri Murdeshwar Clinic,

228, Rithad, Risod- 444510Washim Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Thokal Subhash Pralhad

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have an desk job joined last month ago since couple of days I've been getting back aches so much I don't know why can I have an suggestions for my issues.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have an desk job joined last month ago since couple of days I've been getting back aches so much I don't know why c...
Avoid long sitting toward bending tk break between long sitting use soft pillow for back support. Do hot fermentation and stretching exercise of spine and legs. If it work then ok otherwise physiotherapy treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometime my headache that time I could not see anything my eye please sir cure my deases.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sometime my headache that time I could not see anything my eye please sir cure my deases.
For headache take tablet paracetamol and Check your eye sight for refractive error and we also have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough from 2 weeks and I have chest pain. Can you suggest me a treatment?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from cough from 2 weeks and I have chest pain. Can you suggest me a treatment?
1. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 2. Take viscodyne d syrup 2tsf thrice daily if it is a dry cough or viscodyne syrup if cough is associated with sputum 3. You may have to take antibiotic along with and carry out investigations including x ray chest after consulting physician, it if no relief4. Avoid smoking if you smoke.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis size some time increases and decreases, y is this problem caused. And the tightness has also reduced. And I am getting premature ejaculation whenever my girl friend even touches my penis.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My penis size some time increases and decreases, y is this problem caused. And the tightness has also reduced.
And I ...
The white sticky discharge you get even with slight excitement is nothing but a secretion of periurethral glands located in urethra. This is normal secretion of these glands which help in free passage of thick semen through urethra during ejaculation. This is excessive in your case. It will settle down itself once you get used to normal sexual life.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
TIP FOR EXHAUSTED MIND:
Clearing the week's clutter from your mind will leave you feeling remarkably refreshed. Set some time aside every day to focus 100% on the moment.
The art of paying more attention in the present moment is the key to more effective stress and life management.
HOW:
1. Find a quiet and comfortable place. Sit in a chair or on the floor with your head, neck and back straight, but relaxed.
2. Become aware of your breathing, focusing on the sensation of air moving in and out of your body as you breathe. There?s no need to change the breath. Just feel it in your body.
3. When thoughts come up in your mind, don't ignore or suppress them, but simply take note of them. Observe where your mind went off to, without judging, and simply return to your breathing. Remember not to be too hard on yourself if this happens.
4. Set your alarm and practice ten minutes of this when you wake up, or when you go to sleep (or both).

My daughter met a accident at the age of 3 years. Right leg amputated and left leg degloing injury and made skin grafting. Which is not growing and not like normal skin (some place hard some place too soft). She is now 19 years, is there any treatment please help us.

Fellowship in dermatosurgery, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, MBBS
Dermatologist, Mumbai
My daughter met a accident at the age of 3 years. Right leg amputated and left leg degloing injury and made skin graf...
Hi. Mostly there is keloidal scar which is common after grafting. Kindly consult for specific treatment after examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister, 28 years old is suffering from chicken pox since 3 days and big sized boils have appeared on face. Fever is low now. Please advice medicine and diet/precautions.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
My sister, 28 years old is suffering from chicken pox since 3 days and big sized boils have appeared on face. Fever i...
Any steroid like Omnacortil must be avoided in viral disease like Chicken pox. Symptomatic treatment for fever, pain, itching and local application may be necessary. No food restrictions. Some mild antibiotic for infection (Pus formation) may be necessary. Antiviral tablets like Ocuvir tablets for 8-10 days ensures faster cure. Consult a Physician for details.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 yrs old diabetic diagnosed around 2 yrs back, 5ft 4.5 inches in height and 68 kg, sugar is under control use gluconorm pg 2 , my problem is since i got married 3 yrs back and a father of 2 yrs old child have weak sexual inclination pls advice

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Diabetes can affect sexual function in different ways. So, consult your doctor and get the solution. It's easily treatable.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 40 year old man. My problem keloid on chest. Itching & slowly pain. What should I do.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Treatment of keloid is injection of corticosteroids in the keloid. If corticosteroids failed to give relief, the keloid is to be excised by scalpel.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my pennis got slightly bend is there any natural remedies for these problems.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Sir my pennis got slightly bend is there any natural remedies for these problems.
If it is only slight bend there is no need for any treatment and is usually seen .SHow a doctor and assess it
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have blood urea nitrogen photometry 7.81 mg/dl (7.9-20) --tc /hdl cholesterol ratio 5.5 (3-5) --ldl /hdl ratio 3.6 (1.5-3) non-hdl cholesterol 160.3 mg/dl (160) lymphocyte percentage 44.3 (20-40) basophils-absolute count 0.01 (0.2-0.10) mean corp. Homo. Conc (mchc) 30.9 g/dl (31.5-34.5) could you please let me know what does these test results mean. Thank you.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have blood urea nitrogen photometry 7.81 mg/dl (7.9-20)
--tc /hdl cholesterol ratio 5.5 (3-5)
--ldl /hdl ratio 3.6 ...
high cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. you should be avoid bad habits ,fatty meal/oily foods/junk/fast foods/alcohol/smoking/noo-veg. take whole grain meal/oats/dalia/green veg./fruits/juice/ use garlic . you can take also cap. ecosprin gold-10 at night. and consult cardiologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/mam I have a question. Please help. Its like I have an addiction towards sex, I do it alot and I am not married. I don't want to do it please help.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Hello sir/mam I have a question. Please help. Its like I have an addiction towards sex, I do it alot and I am not mar...
People often wonder about the normal amount of masturbation. Each person must decide for himself or herself how much to masturbate. Professionals agree that there are no physical or mental implications for frequent masturbation, unless it is symptomatic of an obsessive/compulsive disorder (OCD). Symptoms of OCD are repeatedly performing a behavior to the extent that it interferes with daily functioning, professional responsibilities, or personal relationships. Behaviors that are performed to reduce stress or alleviate tension, including masturbation, are not considered symptomatic of a disorder unless they interfere with a person?s daily personal or professional life or hinder a person from fulfilling their responsibilities and commitments Side-effects of Masturbation Other than an immediate need for a towel or tissue, the effects of masturbation upon the male body were: Fatigue. Feeling tired all the time Lower back pain Thinning hair / Hair Loss Soft / Weak Erections Premature Ejaculation Eye floaters or fuzzy vision Groin / Testicular Pain Pain or cramp in the pelvic cavity or/and tail bone
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please help us by solving our problem. Is there any proper treatment for likoria?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
Yes there are herbal combos to fight two major causes of leucorrhoea i. E. Infection and anaemia. First month of treatment will show results in most tough cases. Vaginal wash will clear the initial problems within few days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my back head to shoulder from last 1 month. I am 51 years old. what i do?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I have pain in my back head to shoulder from last 1 month. I am 51 years old. what i do?
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Kindly take BioD3 Max 1 tab dailyx10 Paracetamol 250mg OD & SOS x5days Do back(spine)/shoulder/knee exercises Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take Do not ignore it. It could be beginning of a serious problem. If no relief in 4_5 days,then contact me again.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase memory power or remember things in less time. Give me some tips to increase concentration.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
Ayurveda, Jammu
Hello lybrate-userto increase your memory you can take almonds soaked at night along with amala or amala powder 100gm mixed with saptamrith loah 15gm (ayurvedic medicine ).it has gud results eat green leafy vegetables n fresh fruits.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is 11 months old n has 4 developing teeth. The upoer two teeth are black stained. The lower teeth r too small to observe any stain. Please advise how to remove/avoid stain. N also cause of the stain.

BDS
Dentist, Kharagpur
My son is 11 months old n has 4 developing teeth. The upoer two teeth are black stained. The lower teeth r too small ...
I think it is nursing bottle caries. You should clean you son's milk tooth with warm saline water in everytime after taking food. And consult your nearest pedodontist in kolkata.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir i m 70 years old a retaired teacher last two years i feel some types of sound in my ear like a train moving.When i consult to my nearest ent doctor he told me that a nervous which is from ear to brain is dried up(sukh rhi hai).Sir please rply me what can i do?

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
This is called tinnitus.If u r having any hearing problem also (age related process) then get an audiometry done.Tab.Bilovas 3 times a day for 1 month will help u.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is scar (stich marks) on my forehead I want to remove it help me? Sugest me some medicines or homeremidy.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
There is scar (stich marks) on my forehead I want to remove it help me? Sugest me some medicines or homeremidy.
Baking Soda Take some baking soda. Mix some water with the baking soda and apply this mixture on the stitch marks. Baking soda serves as an agent that carries out micro dermabrasion on the skin and helps to clear the stitch marks on the face and body. Tomatoes Tomatoes are rich in Vitamin A, which helps nourish the dead skin while rejuvenating it. Vitamin A helps by healing the skin and by helping facilitate quick growth of the skin while removing the scars. Using tomatoes to help heal the scars on the skin is not a lengthy process, but it is rather simple. Just take a tomato, slice it and make it into a pulp. Apply the pulp on the face and leave it on for twenty minutes’ time. Then, wash it off with some warm water. You could also mix cucumbers with it. Make a paste out of all of cucumbers and tomatoes and apply as a face mask. Leave it on for half an hour and wash it with some cool water. Follow this method two days at a time every week and observe the results.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 years unmarried I am getting my periods only for two days so how can I get more blood flow.

BHMS
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Vadodara
Hello there are so many causes for scanty menses. Check your hb level. This is the age of hormonal changes. It if you do not have any other major complaints related it than no need to worry abt it. For better management consult privately. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed