Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Venkateshwarlu

MD

General Physician, Warangal

25 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Venkateshwarlu MD General Physician, Warangal
25 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Venkateshwarlu
Dr. Venkateshwarlu is an experienced General Physician in Hanamkonda, Warangal. He has over 25 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MD . He is currently associated with MGM Lab Centre in Hanamkonda, Warangal. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Venkateshwarlu on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Warangal and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - University of Calicut - 1992
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

MGM Lab Centre

Islamia College Ground, Hanamkonda, Warangal Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Venkateshwarlu

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir now I am 22 years old. And I am virgin so I have very much doubt about sex. So you tell me how to increase and enjoying sex time and other things.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Haridwar
Sir now I am 22 years old. And I am virgin so I have very much doubt about sex. So you tell me how to increase and en...
Dear Lybrate user Take Ayurveda medicine Yovnamirt vati patnjali Swet musli dabur Makardhavj vyas And some other Mix all And take 1 spoo. Daily with milk for better result And consult me for this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria and does it spread from persons to persons even if we get physical?

MBBS, AFIH, PGDMLS, MD-HRM, MD-HM
General Physician, Gurgaon
What are the symptoms of malaria and does it spread from persons to persons even if we get physical?
No malaria cannot spread from person to person or physical touch unless there is a mosquito bite, vector of this disease is a mosquito. Fever with chills, headache, vomiting, weakness, fever going above 101-102, skin rash etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 year old with specks. I am Unable to sleep having head ACH and lot of hair loss with some unwanted fear every time.

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am 38 year old with specks. I am Unable to sleep having head ACH and lot of hair loss with some unwanted fear every...
as you say unwanted fever, best is to develop phylosophical attitude. have some spiritual inclination and believe in God who will help you incoming out of this distress. If you are a homemaker read spiritual books in your leisure. have daily prayer to whichever God you believe. learn the habit of meditation which will help in getting you mentally strong. head ache could be due to over thinking. develop some hobby, or go for morning walk or do some physical work to break the thoughts. loss of hair could be due to stress which you are feeling. so have this life style change and see the difference, come back again for further clarification
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am continuously masturbate from past 6 years. please tell me that there is any loss about it or in future might there will be child problem or prepare ejaculation. Any problem related to this? please tell me how to re-energize naturally. And to stop masturbate forever.

MBBS
General Physician,
I am continuously masturbate from past 6 years. please tell me that there is any loss about it or in future might the...
Masturbation is a natural phenomenon for youg adult individuation but it should be done in moderationotherwise it will definitely affect your future sexual lif like erectyle dysfunctipon premature ejaculation and overall weaknedd of the body specially your sexual organs so you stop doing masturbation start eating balanced nutritious food go for regular morning walk followed by free hand exercis4es with few yoga and pranayum like kapalbhati lead a normal healthy life it will be alright.
1 person found this helpful

I lost my appetite from last 3 years abdominal bloating and recent weight loss (2 Kg in month) Feel all time abdominal fullness Having one time small bowl movement oily and semi lose I had done colonoscopy before one year and CT Scan of abdomen is normal and MRI of spine also normal I am not taking stress still my condition is not become good I have upper endoscopy before 3 years was also normal I feel fatigue and always sad My blood report also normal Still feel that I have suffered from pancreatic disorder or any major illness Please help me in this matter please.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Masters in FPNS
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Dehradun
I lost my appetite from last 3 years abdominal bloating and recent weight loss (2 Kg in month) Feel all time abdomina...
Sir, first I want to know about your food habit as if you are not having the food on time and fresh then this can happened. Try to avoid refrigerated food as far as possible. And if possible go for vegetarian food. It can help you to feel happy. There is a close link between the pshycology and digestion. Try it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a sugar patient, then I have weakness problem for a long time, then what I do. For this problem.

M.B.B.S
General Physician, Surat
I have a sugar patient, then I have weakness problem for a long time, then what I do. For this problem.
Diabetes doesn't mean that one can have extra energy. But it means your blood having more sugar, which can not be usable for the cells. You need to control sugar level.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ear Discharge - Causes And Symptoms

ECFMU, MS - ENT, MBBS, Certificate in Pediatric Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery, Robotic Surgery Familiarization (France)
ENT Specialist, Gurgaon
Ear Discharge - Causes And Symptoms

Ear discharge is the phenomenon of fluids being expelled from the ear. This condition is also known as otorrhea.

The kinds of fluids that can be discharged from the ear range from blood to pus and other forms of bodily secretions. It is caused by a number of factors, which determine the exact nature of the condition and the diagnosis for treatment.

What are the causes of ear discharge?

Some forms of ear discharge are natural, such as ear wax which is produced by the body as a form of defense against external particles that may enter the ears. Other forms are unnatural and result from anomalies in the health system.

The causes of these include the following:

  • Infections: This is the most common cause of ear discharge and occurs when bacteria and viruses infest the inside of the ear and lead to the secretion of fluids, which builds up in the middle ear or at the eardrum
  • Swimmer’s Ear: This condition is also known as otitis externa and is caused by staying in water for prolonged periods. It results from excessive exposure to moisture that makes the walls of the ear canal to break down allowing bacteria and fungi to enter and infect the ear.
  • Trauma: Excess pressure on the eardrum can cause it to rupture and discharge fluids. This happens due to a number of reasons such as exposure to loud explosive sounds or pressure from flying in aircrafts and scuba diving.
  • Skull Injury: Damage to the bones behind the ear as a result of injury can also lead to ear discharge due to infection.
  • Tonsillitis:  Inflammation of tonsils may cause pain or a repeated infection in the ear leading to fluid discharge.

What are the symptoms associated with ear discharge?

Some of the symptoms of otorrhea are as follows:

  • Abnormal and unusual secretion of fluids from the ear
  • Swelling of the ear
  • Partial or complete loss of hearing
  • Pain and throbbing in the ear
  • Accompanying signs such as fever and migraine

Diagnosis and treatment of the problem depend on the exact cause and nature of the condition, which also determines treatment and recovery time. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult an Ent Specialist.

3822 people found this helpful

Hi doctor I am 26yr old boy. Actually I have a problem of piles. I just wanted to get rid of it. Actually I have to go through medical examination in indian army. So please tell me how can I recover from it. Please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid constipation, take fiber diet. take green vegetables. take pilex one tab 3 times daily for one month. use pilex ointment on anus. also consult surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last 10 day I have suffered back pain nd urinal pain continuously. In my Urinal Report RBC showing 10-13 RBC/HPF. What this mean. Nd further investigation.

BHMS, pgdcbm, MD(AM)
Homeopath, Gurgaon
From last 10 day I have suffered back pain nd urinal pain continuously. In my Urinal Report RBC showing 10-13 RBC/HPF...
Get an ultrasound KUB area done as early as possible for possibility of renal stones. You are passing a little blood in your urine which could be because of stones. Please consult your physician for treatment immediately. Renal stones can be removed effectively through homoeopathic treatment also. Make sure you drink plenty of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey hi , just newly engaged Male 34 years of age , when ever I sexual talked with my wife I get wet and at the time of pi the sperm coming out. please help me don't want any issues after marriage in sexual life. Thanks in Advance.

M.D (HOMEOPATHY), MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Gulbarga
Hey hi , just newly engaged Male 34 years of age , when ever I sexual talked with my wife I get wet and at the time o...
Dear pt, if it happens occasionally means, no problem. But if its happening too frequently, then really you need to take care. However you can consume morkoprad energy pills for your problem. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a patient of diabetic and medicine continue gemer DS-2 Two times daily but sugar level 135 (Fasting) last six month'Please advise proper medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am a patient of diabetic and medicine continue gemer DS-2 Two times daily but sugar level 135 (Fasting) last six mo...
Hello, long with your medication follow the below to control the sugar level. Take sygyzium 1x, 2 tabs twice dailt before meals, morning and night. 1. Take karela jamun ras from swadeshi brand. 2. Powdered cinnamon has the ability to lower blood sugar levels by stimulating insulin activity. It contains bioactive components that can help prevent and fight diabetes. 3. Soak two tablespoons of fenugreek seeds in water overnight. Drink the water along with the seeds in the morning on an empty stomach. Follow this remedy without fail for a few months to bring down your glucose level. Another option is to eat two tablespoons of powdered fenugreek seeds daily with milk. **cut down your sugar and salt intake.**
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir/Medan I have small problem regarding allergies on the hand it is day to day increasing. Please let me know the solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi sir/Medan  I have small problem regarding allergies on the hand it is day to day increasing. Please let me know th...
1. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily 2.Take one tablet of cetrizine at bed time. 3.Consult skin specialist, if no relief
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I take Mecobalam tab for 1 month, tab PEG SR 75 for 1 month n my uric acid level is 7.0 ESR 34 mm/1st hr.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I take Mecobalam tab for 1 month, tab PEG SR 75 for 1 month n my uric acid level is 7.0 ESR 34 mm/1st hr.
Normal Uric acid levels are 2.4-6.0 mg/dL (female) and 3.4-7.0 mg/dL (male). Normal values will vary from laboratory to laboratory. Raised esr indicates an infection
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 1years and I m suffering from fever since last what should I do I also had vomiting in the morning and loose motion what should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
My age is 1years and I m suffering from fever since last what should I do I also had vomiting in the morning and loos...
Balchaturbhadra CHOORNA should be licked with honey 500 mgm powder to 1 tsp honey thrice a day. Drink coconut water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the solution of smegma apart from cleaning daily. I find it every morning inspite of the fact that I clean the area properly everyday during bath?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
What is the solution of smegma apart from cleaning daily. I find it every morning inspite of the fact that I clean th...
Hello- Smegma is beneficial for the genitals. Its greasy secretion contains natural contents which controls the harmful bacteria present on the skin surface causing infection, it also lubricates the skin preventing it from dryness. Change in the smell or color of smegma is pathological and it is due to poor hygiene and bad body metabolism. start some topical ayurvedic medicines to get rid of your problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed