Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. T Surender

MBBS, MD - General Medicine

General Physician, Warangal

44 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. T Surender MBBS, MD - General Medicine General Physician, Warangal
44 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. T Surender
Dr. T Surender is an experienced General Physician in Hanamkonda, Warangal. He has been a practicing General Physician for 44 years. He has completed MBBS, MD - General Medicine . He is currently associated with Akshaya Clinic in Hanamkonda, Warangal. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. T Surender on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Warangal and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Osmania University - 1974
MD - General Medicine - Kakatiya University - 1986
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. T Surender

Akshaya Clinic

1-8-444, Balasamudram, HanamkondaWarangal Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. T Surender

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have some low pain in my stomach last 3days I don't know what I do to relax my stomach pain please give me a little solution for my stomach pain please help me.

MBBS, MBA - Health Care Administration
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have some low pain in my stomach last 3days I don't know what I do to relax my stomach pain please give me a little...
The most common cause for such symptoms is stomach infection due to amoebiasis and which needs to be treated with metrogyl full course. But you must consult your family physician for better understanding of the disease and treatment without undue delay.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, I'm sometimes suffering from stomachache and acidity. Whats the reason for it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
Hi Sir, I'm sometimes suffering from stomachache and acidity. Whats the reason for it?
It may be due to acute gastritis or antral gastric ulcer,,take food in time,, don't let ur stomach empty for long,,take food in every 3-4 hrs interval,,take non spicy food,,avoid alcohol smoking,,avoid taking too cold or hot,,with this u need proper homoeopathic treatment to cure ur problem permanently
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the basic treatment of loose motion? I've taken medicines but no relax since 2days. Feeling week.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
Cause should be known with details. However take BAEL powder, sonth and Isabgul mixed equally in curd
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am addicted to sex. And I am controlling it through masturbation. I do it daily. Does it have any health problem?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am addicted to sex. And I am controlling it through masturbation. I do it daily. Does it have any health problem?
Excessive masturbation around 5 to 6 times a day can get addictive and cause you loss of concentration in doing your regular activities and prevent you from doing your job and study. The appropriate masturbation frequency is 2 to 3 times a week and not more than once in a day. You can do other activities like listening to music, talking to friends and reading a book when you get masturbation thoughts. This will help you to control masturbation. There is no need to stop masturbation completely as it is a normal behavior when done within limits. Please do not worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been constantly suffering from throat pain for the past few days and there is no sign of recovery inspite of having antibiotics. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I have been constantly suffering from throat pain for the past few days and there is no sign of recovery inspite of h...
Do warm water saline gargles several times a day and consult an ent specialist to find out the reason for pain and its treatment don't take antibiotics on your own.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 33 and My Diabetic reports says Fasting 190 and after food taking 323, HBICA is 9.1 I am doing some gym exercise on regular basis 15 min for my body fitness, even though Diabetic level had not come down. I am going weekly twice morning walking 45 Min, but I have not taking the medicine last 6 months. 3 months before my HBICA level was 5.5. I taking food normally without Junk food, Cool drinks and I am clean habit person. Please advice any possibilities to live without medicine?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My age is 33 and My Diabetic reports says Fasting 190 and after food taking 323, HBICA is 9.1
I am doing some gym exe...
Mr. lybrate-user, Following are criteria for diagnosing diabetes: 1) Normal: Fasting:70 to 110 mg/ 100 ml, PP <140 mg & HbA1c% <5.9 2) Pre-diabetes: FBS :108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg, HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes: FBS 126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above & HbA1c% 6.5 and above. A person with normal glucose level is fine. Nothing needs to be done. In pre-diabetes one can prevent it going over to diabetes by adapting a modified lifestyle- namely regular exercise over 1 hour a day, maintaining normal body weight (BMI <23 kgs/M2) and following healthy habits. No drugs are needed, one can prevent diabetes or postpone it. However, once diabetes is diagnosed (as in your case), there no option but to take drugs to control it. Healthy lifestyle helps in achieving better control along with drugs. Ideally one should maintain FBS below 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. Your blood glucose levels are way beyond the normal limit, if not controlled promptly, there is a possibility of developing long term complications associated with diabetes. So please initiate immediate treatment with appropriate drugs. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have heart blockage 80%.i am taking rozucor 40 croprlet metaguard. It is continued from last 1 year should I continue lifelong. I have high bp also.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have heart blockage 80%.i am taking rozucor 40 croprlet metaguard. It is continued from last 1 year should I contin...
Dear Lybrateuser, -As you have heart blockage & BP problem you have to take medication regularly & may be lifelong for which you have to be regularly monitored by doing investigations & then your cardiologist will decide whether to alter dose or change medication as per the investigation results -you have to lead a healthy lifestyle with proper well balanced diet & regular exercise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I always have constipation problem and getting problem when passing stool. Can you recommend effective medicine for me. Thank you so much.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi.
I always have constipation problem and getting problem when passing stool. Can you recommend effective medicine f...
1. Eat high fibre diet like fruits, vegetables, beans, boiled/sprouted moong dal, whole grain rice, whole wheat pasta, whole meal breads, multi grain chapatti, oats. 2. Avoid foods which are high in fat. Choose lean meats like fish, chicken. 3. Eat on schedule 4. Drink plenty of water, 8-10 glasses daily, avoid alcohol/caffeine 5. Take regular physical exercise 6. Stick to a regular timing for going to toilet. 7. Take 2 tsf of softovac sf/naturolax powder with warm water at bed time for few days or syrup duphalac 15 ml twice daily 8. If you have chronic constipation, you may have to do colonoscopic examination after consulting gastroenterologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have problem to digest system and gas problem and my stomach is very fat reply soon.

MD(Ayu), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
Sir I have problem to digest system and gas problem and my stomach is very fat reply soon.
Hello lybrate-user this is one type of indigestion do as follow: * take ajvayan & jeera 1 tsp each after each meal * take ginger & turmeric before food * take hot water * quantity is much important, assume 4 part of your appetite & take food only 3 part of it * avoid day sleep, stress, night awaking * start excersice.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 64 & on insulin humanmistard 30 units pre breakfast. & on Amaryl 2mg twice a day. Feeling exhausted. Earlier I was taking Stresscaps. Not available now. Can you suggest some alternate for it.

PGC Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am 64 & on insulin humanmistard 30 units pre breakfast. & on Amaryl 2mg twice a day. Feeling exhausted. Earlier I w...
Please let me know what diet you are taking. Plesae get a lab test for your hba1c and lipid profile.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed