Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Laxmi Deepak Nagul

MD - Anaesthesiology, fellowship in pain management

General Physician, warangal

2 Years Experience  ·  1 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Laxmi Deepak Nagul MD - Anaesthesiology, fellowship in pain management General Physician, warangal
2 Years Experience  ·  1 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Laxmi Deepak Nagul
He has helped numerous patients in his 2 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed MD - Anaesthesiology, fellowship in pain management . Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Laxmi Deepak Nagul on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Warangal. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MD - Anaesthesiology - konaseema institute of medical sciences - 2015
fellowship in pain management - Dradia pain clinic, kolkata - 2016
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Amrutha multispeciality hospital

vijaya theater road, opp 2nd depot, beside vijaya talkies, kakaji colonywarangal Get Directions
1 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Laxmi Deepak Nagul

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I contacted my GP he gave gudmensia tablets and how may days I need to take to achieve the desired erection.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I contacted my GP he gave gudmensia tablets and how may days I need to take to achieve the desired erection.
Gudmensia Tablet improves the patient's condition by performing the following functions: Inhibiting the growth of bacteria and fungi as well as improves blood circulation. Treating aphrodisiac and other conditions. It is herbal and can be taken as long as you want.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grandfather is having recurring fever. He is being given paracetamol and the fever goes down but comes back after 2-3 days. Nothing else like feeling cold, etc.

MD (Hom.), BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My grandfather is having recurring fever. He is being given paracetamol and the fever goes down but comes back after ...
Please get one Widal test done and send report. Till then you can start with homoeopathic medicine ferrum phos 30-5 pills three times daily .Revert back after 1 day with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce Uric acid in body with natural process? I have tested from thyrocare I got high URIC acid. Some times I feel my slewing on legs. Could you please suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
How to reduce Uric acid in body with natural process? I have tested from thyrocare I got high URIC acid. Some times I...
its due to digestion problem, drink warm water,take dinner early , healthy food. Avoid- overeating,drinking lot of water & sleeping immediate after taking food , oily,fast,spicy,bakery ,deep fried food,junk food,outside food , water,chilled water,cold drinks,high protein diet, non veg, eggs etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m unable to concentrate on sex from last 2 years. I got sufficient erection at times when I dont need this but erection looses during sex even when I m continuously stroking. If I do it without a condom sex is quite ok but stroking times decreases.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I m unable to concentrate on sex from last 2 years. I got sufficient erection at times when I dont need this but erec...
involve more time in fore play activity with your partner and just increase your self confidence during sexual activity and can take protein rich food and also take tablet nurokind more 1-1 for a month
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am doing hand job for past 6 years but now I am cumming very quickly. What's the fault of this defect? Can you elaborate plzz? What are the prevention for long lasting In sex.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
I am doing hand job for past 6 years but now I am cumming very quickly. What's the fault of this defect? Can you elab...
May be you need to take a break and relax as you may be normal. Try to strike a balance and indulge in the habit occasionally when there is an urge. Any habit which becomes addictive will lead to frustration and disturb the mind. May be you can adapt a very active as well as a healthy life-style. Learn more about healthy lifestyle on the net and follow them.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have blood urea nitrogen photometry 7.81 mg/dl (7.9-20) --tc /hdl cholesterol ratio 5.5 (3-5) --ldl /hdl ratio 3.6 (1.5-3) non-hdl cholesterol 160.3 mg/dl (160) lymphocyte percentage 44.3 (20-40) basophils-absolute count 0.01 (0.2-0.10) mean corp. Homo. Conc (mchc) 30.9 g/dl (31.5-34.5) could you please let me know what does these test results mean. Thank you.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have blood urea nitrogen photometry 7.81 mg/dl (7.9-20)
--tc /hdl cholesterol ratio 5.5 (3-5)
--ldl /hdl ratio 3.6 ...
high cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. you should be avoid bad habits ,fatty meal/oily foods/junk/fast foods/alcohol/smoking/noo-veg. take whole grain meal/oats/dalia/green veg./fruits/juice/ use garlic . you can take also cap. ecosprin gold-10 at night. and consult cardiologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From the past 1 hour I don't know what is happening to me I feel like pee is coming but when I go to the toilet a little bit comes it ws after I urinated normally.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
From the past 1 hour I don't know what is happening to me I feel like pee is coming but when I go to the toilet a lit...
Dear, you are suffering from urinary infection to prevent yourself from urine infection or uti: * drink plenty of water in a day. Drink 8 to 9 glass of water. When you feel to urinate, go immediatly means avoid to wait for urination. Because it causes increase in infection. * try to make proper hygiene to your genital area. Clean the area daily after urination.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the foods we can eat daily to be healthy and we should not to eat frequently beside oily food?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
What are the foods we can eat daily to be healthy and we should not to eat frequently beside oily food?
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from mild bronchial asthma due to allergic rhinitis since 2 years and its going controlled by using foracort inhaler. And a few months before. I got a pain in the back portion of the lungs. I have already taken many x rays and the result is fine. I know this is something related to respiration but actually what is this? can you help me doctor?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Pune
As per your symptoms you are suffering from chronic allergic rhinitis and associated cough problem. You can take liq. Pippalyasav 3 tsf twice a day 1/2 an hr. Before food. Tab. Laxmivilas vati 2 tabs twice a day. Just consult nearest ayurvedic physician and go through the vamana therapy of panchakarma. It will cure your rhinitis and may cure asthma too. Avoid milk, milk products (except buttermilk) strictly. Avoid heavy intake of water after food. Avoid eating banana and guava. With above medicines and said pathyas you can feel recovery in few days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have Premature Ejaculation problem, it's 5 sec only in sex drive please suggest me nice pills, I don't have bad habits like alcohol and cigarette.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Sir I have Premature Ejaculation problem, it's 5 sec only in sex drive please suggest me nice pills, I don't have bad...
Please Alone medicine won't work Avoid masturbation totally.. If any Reduce frequency of sex for few days Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Take Damiaplant by W shwabe Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months Ashwagandha Q Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months Consult me regularly on lybrate till you feel better
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, currently my bro is having some erection issues. It get erects but not as that much for penetration. Some Dr. said no issues with seamen. Please guide.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, currently my bro is having some erection issues. It get erects but not as that much for penetration. Some Dr. ...
Hello. Erectile Dysfunction, as it is commonly known, refers to a man’s inability to obtain or maintain erection of the penis during sexual activity. Obesity, heart disease, smoking, tobacco use alcohol consumption, diabetes, psychological factors like stress, anxiety and negative feelings, the use of anti-depressants — all these usually contribute a lot to Erectile Dysfunction. Homeopathic remedies provides natural cures for Erectile Dysfunction. Take Agnus castus 30, 3 drops once daily morning.Take Schwabe's Damiaplant, 20 drops twice daily with water.Revert after 15 days.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache and eyes pain from last 10 days. I am not able to work. I cannot sleep. And one more thing I am not able to sleep every day.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
I am suffering from headache and eyes pain from last 10 days. I am not able to work. I cannot sleep. And one more thi...
Hi, take following medicines nat suph 30 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 15 days kali bich 200 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 15 days take plain water steam once a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Resp Sir, Me suffering from sugar remain higher side approx 300-550. Is its treatment in homeopathy possible. My ankles inner side and near ankles backside just above the heels remain stressful, problem in waking pain is much. Some test done as:- Age -40 yrs Creatinine. -0.8, SGOT-21.4, SGPT-27.3, S Cholesterol -197, S Triglycerides -215, HDL chole-45, LDL chole -109, VLDL chole -43, uric acid -4.8, s cholesterol/hdlc ratio 4.38, how s triglycerides can come down .pl s ggest.

MBBS, DPHA, DPH, PGDHHM, MBA (Healthcare), Fellow in Diabetes
General Physician, Gandhidham
Resp Sir, Me suffering from sugar remain higher side approx 300-550. Is its treatment in homeopathy possible. My ankl...
Dear sir your blood sugar levels are high. You definitely need anti diabetic treatment. I will advise you to go for allopathic treatment to get better control and prevent complications of diabetes. Your pain in joints may automatically subside when sugar levels come to normal range. If you are obese and hypertensive then additional treatment and lifestyle modifications will be required. Please contact physician near you. Your lipid profile looks at borderline. If you are obese or overweight then statin therapy is required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There's ringing in my ear every time I catch cold, slowly I am becoming deaf, ringing in ears goes after cold goes but listening ability is further reduced. Is there any permanent cure for this? Will I be able to get back to normal hearing? PS: I had sinuses when I was Kid.

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Ahmedabad
There's ringing in my ear every time I catch cold, slowly I am becoming deaf, ringing in ears goes after cold goes bu...
Recurrent cold associated with ringing and hearing loss suggests that there is fluid collection behind eardrum or there is damage to eardrum or tiny delicate bony chain behind it please visit an ent surgeon get full assessment with audiogram and impedance test to judge extent and severity of damage to find how much can be recovered.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, My grandfather is suffering from varicose veins in leg since 1year. Please give some advice fr his pains. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do regular exercise, reduce weight if over weight, 2.Avoid tight cothing, 3.Avoid prolonged standing/sitting 3. Keep the leg elevated while sleeping,sitting k4.consult surgeon for further advice Treatment 1.Compression stocking If no relief 2.sclerotherapy, 3.Laser surgery or vein stripping. 4. Consult a good surgeon for treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir me sonu pal my problem is suffering from fever few two week and my tablet is nicip plus using two days but weakness is no less pls help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hello sir
me sonu pal
my problem is suffering from fever few two week
and my tablet is nicip plus using two days but ...
tab dolo sos when temp. Is high, and get few test done like cbc, complete urine exam. Platelet count, mp slide for malaria and widal test. Back with report. Thank you
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 60 years old. She is suffering from diabetic patient. It's genetic disorder. And she is suffering tiredness and flow of blood on leg is very low. And like a arthritis feeling. So which is good recovering diabetic and she wants to more healthy. please help needed. Sir.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My mother is 60 years old. She is suffering from diabetic patient. It's genetic disorder. And she is suffering tiredn...
Mr. lybrate-user, If she has diabetes (Type 2), she has to be appropriately treated with specific medications. To advise medications I need to know fasting, PP glucose levels, HbA1c%, weight, height, extent of daily exercise being done and dietary pattern. Plus if she is on treatment, then drugs and dosage of the same. It will be better if you come in a private conversation with all these details, then I can give specific prescriptions and necessary advise. If diabetes is not well controlled, then it can cause a number of complications related eyes, blood vessels, nerves, lower limbs and heart. SO good control is is a necessity. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Say for example I was suffering from cold and cough for a weak almost and I didn't know the reason it was sudden. But instead of taking medicines I take precautions and I was good. Now the as is should I take medicines or not.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. If you are feeling better don't take any medicine 2. Do steam inhalation with karvol plus inhalant capsule and warm saline gargling 2-3 times daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think I have an addiction for masturbating . I really can't sleep at night without masturbating. I really want to get rid of it but I am just not being to do so.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I think I have an addiction for masturbating .
I really can't sleep at night without masturbating.
I really want to g...
Masturbation is regarded as a normal, healthy sexual activity. In general, the medical community considers masturbation to be a natural and harmless expression of sexuality for both men and women. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It will not affect you or your ability to have children in the future. If you wish to reduce the frequency of masturbation: It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: ·     Do not watch adult material. ·     Concentrate more on your studies or work. ·     Exercise regularly.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed