Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Preethi Vadlamudi

BDS

General Physician, Visakhapatnam

20 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Preethi Vadlamudi BDS General Physician, Visakhapatnam
20 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Preethi Vadlamudi
Dr. Preethi Vadlamudi is a popular General Physician in Kurmanpalem, Visakhapatnam. She has helped numerous patients in her 20 years of experience as a General Physician. She studied and completed BDS . You can consult Dr. Preethi Vadlamudi at sai ganesh dental clinic in Kurmanpalem, Visakhapatnam. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Preethi Vadlamudi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Visakhapatnam and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BDS - Bapuji Dental College Hospital - 1998
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Preethi Vadlamudi

150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Preethi Vadlamudi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to remove wart from skin? Any cream or home remedies to remove? Please help. For my mom her age is 50+

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
How to remove wart from skin? Any cream or home remedies to remove? Please help. For my mom her age is 50+
APPLY HOMEOPATHIC THUJA OINTMENT ON WART 2 TIMES/ DAY FOR 8 DAYS AND REVERT BACK FOR FURTHER TREATMENT TO COMPLETE CURE
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm facing pre mature ejaculation problem gone through investigations reports are normal what should I do any suggestions I'm working in Qatar (married). On going Medication Xirtam 40 For BP life long Febuday 40 6 months course started a month ago for Uric Acid Rosuvas-F 20 6 months course started a month ago for Cholesterol UDILIV 150 6 months course started a month ago for Fatty Liver Can Anyone please help me with this? Duralast 30mg will cause any side effects 1 hour Before intercourse?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hi, I'm facing pre mature ejaculation problem gone through investigations reports are normal what should I do any sug...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning Surely you will get results.
1 person found this helpful

I got hurt in my leg and there is little swelling but there is no pain dat much.please help

Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho)
Orthopedist, Amravati
I got hurt in my leg and there is little swelling but there is no pain dat much.please help
Hello lybrate-user. Take analgesics. Aplly ice over affected part. Keep your leg elevated. If the swelling is more then I would advice you to get an xray done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir , I have sugar problems from last 2 years. And try to obey all rules . But same problems now . Pls help me.

MD (U), Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Delhi
Sir , I have sugar problems from last 2 years. And try to obey all rules . But same problems now . Pls help me.
Type 2 diabetes can be treated with cupping therapy with only 30% success rate due to the fact that the pancreas are located deep inside the viscera behind the liver. However, a much higher success rate is achieved by applying cupping therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 years old male .mujhe 10 years se gastric ki problem hai solutions please contact no. 7297850333.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 34 years old male .mujhe 10 years se gastric ki problem hai solutions please contact no. 7297850333.
1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit like orange grape, lemon, tomato,cucumber, raddish, vinegar, pickle etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat food slowly, don’t rush, take smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat.limit fluid intake during meal 4.Drink plenty of water(8-10 glass daily). Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee, carbonated drinks if you are having, 6. Avoid stress, have adequate rest, sleep for 7-8 hours daily in night, go for regular exercise, practice yoga/meditation 7. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days .8.Consult Gastro enterologist for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I check his blood sugar on acuchek fasting 123 according to lab he have diabetes but according to accu check he have mo diabetes. He have diabetes or not?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I check his blood sugar on acuchek fasting 123 according to lab he have diabetes but according to accu check he have ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. To diagnose diabetes following criteria are considered, 1) Normal: Fasting glucose: 70 to 100 mg, PP <140 mg & HbA1c% <5.7. 2) Pre-diabetes: FBG:101 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c% 5.7 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes: FBG:126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above & HbA1c% 6.5 and above. So please follow these guidelines. It is better if you get proper fasting, PP and HbA1c% tests done. Or you may get Oral Glucose Tolerance Test. Which will give a clear indication. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough since 4 months, i've had my urine, saliva, running and blood test done. I've taken all the prescriptions my doc had given but still I have no relif. He said I have li'll cough in my lungs. I do smoke tough but trying to quit. What should I do? Any home remedies would help? And i'm also having a itch under my testicles and beside them on the thigh and when I itch it there will be a small pimples there and it dosent feel good. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from dry cough since 4 months, i've had my urine, saliva, running and blood test done. I've taken all ...
For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day and take tablet Histafree M 1-1 for five days and if the itching is due to fungal infection than apply micogel ointment at night after washing it with soap and water at bedtime for a month
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/madam, I am 55 yrs. Suffering from Thyroid, BP, Sugar, rheumatology arthritis, body pains and using thyrox 150, metxl-50, loser H, rhiomet duo1, OD1000, AMITOP10, omnacortil5, ETC. Bp-190/140, please advise any short cut method to control all these. please. Advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir/madam, I am 55 yrs. Suffering from Thyroid, BP, Sugar, rheumatology arthritis, body pains and using thyrox 150, m...
Few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old suffering from premature ejaculation any medicine name that help me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I am 21 year old suffering from premature ejaculation any medicine name that help me.
There are many Medicines in homeopathy like Lycopodium, Selinium, Staphysgria, Terbulus Ter, Acid Phos, Cinchona Off Etc. For PE & ED. For selecting best Homeopathic medicine we need detailed case taking to obtain more information about your health in general. You can also contact me personally through Lybrate for precise selection of Homeopathic remedy for your case. Until then: Maintain regular exercise, take nutritious diet, Minimize stress level and reduce performance anxiety. Add Zinc and Magnesium to your diet (Green and green leafy vegetables) Consume More Protein of good quality (Fish, Mushrooms) Go for good quality Fish if you prefer Non vegetarian food Eat more Pomegranate, Avocado onions & Garlic Add nuts and berries to your diet. Have Pranayams Yog-Asan to strengthen pelvic floor muscles (like kegel) daily. Avoid Junk food and beverage.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MDS
Dentist, Lucknow
Teeth add up to your smile. Use them wisely for the purpose they are gifted to you and not for adventures.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(372 ratings)

Dr. Kishore Sabbu

MBBS, Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MD Internal Medicine
General Physician
Mycure Hospitals, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment