Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti

MBBS

General Physician, VISAKHAPATNAM

23 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti MBBS General Physician, VISAKHAPATNAM
23 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti
Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti is a popular General Physician in Aphb colony, Visakhapatnam. He has been a practicing General Physician for 23 years. He studied and completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti at sai ganesh medical and generals in Aphb colony, Visakhapatnam. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Visakhapatnam and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Adichunchanagiri Institute of Medical Sciences Bellur - 1994
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

sai ganesh medical and generals

kalyan enclave near MORE SUPER MARKETVISAKHAPATNAM Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My age is approx 22 but my sleep time is very big so my question is how I manage in my sleep shaudule.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My age is approx 22 but my sleep time is very big so my question is how I manage in my sleep shaudule.
It is upto you to manage your sleep. Your mind is the real culprit----so have control on your mind --------most of the successful people in this world have made their own way in life with hard work and control on their mind and so keep one thing always in mind that things do not do happen on its own or you wait for some miracle to happen but you will have to possess a strong will for things to happen and your sleep is no exception----------------------
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from bad effects of excess masturbation. Lower back pain thing of hair and baldness week memory lack of stamina and confidence restlessness PE and ED thin penis. Please guide some treatment. masturbating very rigorously since the age 13 .

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Suffering from bad effects of excess masturbation. Lower back pain thing of hair and baldness week memory lack of sta...
Your problem is curable don't worry about that stay stress free you forget that you have a problem now eat healthy diet like spinach almonds strawberries walnuts dark chocolate and do yoga properly and this food recover your strength and stamina but that time your condition is very bad you need to take ayurvedic medicine which recover your complication early.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife have severe pain in her back and a low stomach ache. She didn't did any hard physical work. It started suddenly. She is suffering from the pain for the whole day. What can be the cause?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
My wife have severe pain in her back and a low stomach ache. She didn't did any hard physical work. It started sudden...
The following thing if you adapt it will be helpful 1. Soak 60 g of wheat in water overnight 2. Add 2 tsp coriander powder in the morning 3. Add 2 tsp cuscus powder 4. Blend this into a paste 5. Take 250 ml of milk in bowl 6. Add the mixture to the milk 7. Boil for 20 min 8. Eat this lukewarm Causes: • Old age • Lifting heavy weights • Back injury • Improper sitting posture • Slipped disk This remedy will be helpful.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue and chickgunia. please explain me in detail of both the disease.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
What are the symptoms of dengue and chickgunia. please explain me in detail of both the disease.
Hello Mr. lybrate-user Dengue and Chikungunya both are transmitted from human to human by mosquitoes and caused by viruses. Symptoms are also very similar. Symptoms of dengue- high fever, sweating, joints pain, nausea, vomiting, loss of appetite and skin rashes etc. And symptoms of chikungunya - chills, fever upto 104 degree, nausea, vomiting, headache and severe joints pain is the main symptom of chikungunya. Contact me again if you wants to know more about dengue and chikungunya.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria a and how much it is dentures. Say me about this.

MCh - Neurosurgery, MBBS
Neurosurgeon, Chennai
What are the symptoms of malaria a and how much it is dentures. Say me about this.
The symptoms are 1. From endemic area or recent travel to endemic area 2. Enlarged spleen, 3. Fever, 4. Low platelets 5. High serum bilirubin 6. Normal wbc.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my chest since 6 months surrounding the nipples. My heartbeats are fast, I can feel these without putting the hand on chest. All the tests such as ECG, ECO, TMT 7 are done and the reports are normal. I also gone To physician, He said that I am very healthy, Just you have a acidity. No one is believed on me that I have pain in my chest. Please help me to cure this problem.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Noida
I have pain in my chest since 6 months surrounding the nipples.
My heartbeats are fast, I can feel these without putt...
Pain in chest can happen because of reflux which our doctor is calling aciditiy. Reflux can cause stress leading to palpitation where in you feel your heart beats. It is very essential to break the vicious cycle of Indigestion- acidity- stress- indigestion-acidity -stress. For this we have to work both on stress levels and indigestion to treat u.For dietary changes and home remedies you can see my health tips on hyperacidity. Pl consult it desired results are not achieved.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I catch cold very frequently even after taking precautions. I have stopped eating cold things still I get it.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
after stopping cold thing you had cold . it means infection is present in body. pl. checkup x ray chest. cbc, and consult again. take tab. sinarest twice a day when you get cold.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While I am masturbating I will ejaculate immediately I am worried about this sudden ejaculation it will effect in my life? Any remedy for this problem will you please.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
While I am masturbating I will ejaculate immediately I am worried about this sudden ejaculation it will effect in my ...
Masturbation twice per week is healthy. Masturbation should be done when there is no time limit and there is no fear that someone while doing so will catch them. Use start and stop technique in masturbation. You can consult me by clicking on consult option for further help and homoepathic treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is not able to sleep last 4 days she is feeling depressed and if she is alone she feels feared and depressed. Suggest a treatment.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
She is not able to sleep last 4 days she is feeling depressed and if she is alone she feels feared and depressed. Sug...
The depression is causing all of these sleep problems. She must go and meet with a counselor immediately and if that person advises that she meets with a doctor she must do so and cooperate to her utmost. Please visit these professionals along with her parents. In the meantime please do the following sincerely because she could resolve the problem better with good cooperation: Have a good night’s sleep, have a good breakfast of more proteins, meditate often, remain free of stress, eat a lot of fiber, nuts, avocado, exercise regularly, eat dark chocolate, do Yoga meditation exercises, etc. I suggest she does the opposite of what this depression makes her feel like doing (actually, not doing): she will need to fight this condition. She must become active; stay upright during the daylight time; meet people; never sleep during the day, wake up by 6 am every day, play some active games, especially contact games, do physical exercises, talk to people and join some social clubs, attend Yoga classes etc. Watch sitcoms on TV or comedies and cheer herself up. Go for excursions in groups, for outings, camps, conferences, and religious conventions. Get a pet dog and spend time training it, exercising it and relating to it. Expose herself to some sunlight every day, at least, 30 minutes but not in the scorching heat. Whatever happens, please incorporate these three important adaptations in her life: always be responsible, be respectful, and be functional. If she did these three, lots of things will go well in life. Please pray and have faith in God to alleviate her sufferings. Don’t wait for others to help. Use her own motivation, which might be at its lowest, but persevere and win this battle. Above all to be really happy, she needs to live in love and for love. Learn all about emotions and how to handle them and that will get her out of the depression rather easily and quickly. A counselor is there only to facilitate her, all the hard word must come from her, and her cooperation with that person is very critical for her success. Be positive every day and learn to be contented with what she has. Do some left brain exercises: it is the happy brain. Here are a few suggestions: shut your left nostril and breathe, move your eyes from right to left and vice versa for at least half a minute at a time, and do callisthenic exercises with some form of counting, regularly. Whatever happens please cooperate with the therapy and do not discontinue until the condition is completely resolved.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering From Cough And Fever and I have tonsils In my through so anyone who can help me just message me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
u need proper medicine. ur problem of hv throat n cough will be cured. all ur bodily symptoms r needed. only proper medication . avoid cold food,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BHMS
Homeopath, Ajmer
Take plenty of water because now a days are very hot. Take lemon water, Butter milk, Shikanji whenever you went outside the home in Sun light. This will help you & protect you from Dehydration.
4 people found this helpful

I am 33 years old. Obese person. Having lot of cough from past 4 weeks. Xray report normal. Taken levoquin tablets for 1 week, ascoril syp for 1 week, mega cv 625 mg 1 week, now defcort 6mg 1 week, pulmoclear syp from 15 days, montek lc tablet from 15 days. But still cough is there.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
As your xray chest is reported normal and your problem is not responding to treatment, kindly consult a pulmo. For examination, further test and proper advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an anxiety disorder now is sex and other sexual practises are harmful to my health ?

BDS, Certification in hypnotherapy, Certification in N.L.P, Certification in Gene and behavior, Psychology at Work
Psychologist, Gurgaon
I have an anxiety disorder now is sex and other sexual practises are harmful to my health ?
Not at all sir, anxiety is not different from you. It is a part of you. And may be a result of" what is good" what is bad" kind of thinking. Please do not be overly concerned about the outcome of everything. Just go for it. Cheers.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some problem near genital (penis) and around it looks like infection and there is lot of itching but when lots of itching is done there is sticky fluid like thing please tell me solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have some problem near genital (penis) and around it looks like infection and there is lot of itching but when lots...
Ringworm of groin is also known as tinea cruris or jock itch . It causes raised red sores with marked edges. This type of ringworm can spread to the buttocks, Inner thigh and external genitilia. Fungal infections of skin are the most common of all and are effectively treated with homoeopathy. This disease is more common in hot and moist weather and is more frequently seen in people who keep their feet enclosed in shoes or socks most of the time, (Athlete’s foot). It is also encouraged by the sharing of wash places and swimming pools. In frequent washing of socks and use of occlusive foot wear encourages relapses. It has been a widely acknowledged fact that homoeopathy can treat this condition effectively and without any side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have symptoms of Chlamydia and should I take medicine for that without testing I have symptoms and I did not tested should I take the medicine.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- NAAT is a molecular test that detects the genetic material (DNA) of Chlamydia trachomatis. It is generally more sensitive and specific than other chlamydia tests and can be performed on a vaginal swab on women, or urine from both men and women, which eliminates the need for a pelvic exam in women.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, How accurate are finger prick hiv rapid test? I mean "one blood drop taken after pricking finger and put in rapid kit card and then some drops of buffer diluent is added and after 20 minutes results was given.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, MBA (Healthcare)
Psychiatrist, Davanagere
Hello,
How accurate are finger prick hiv rapid test? I mean "one blood drop taken after pricking finger and put in ra...
Good Morning ~ The sensitivity and specificity of the TRI-DOT test which is the test that is done usually for screening the first time you walk into a clinic to get an HIV test were 99.48% and 99.99%, respectively, compared with the fourth-generation ELISA. So the Tri-Dot test is fairly accurate. If you have any other questions or clarifications regarding your current HIV status or any HIGH RISK sexual activity, contact me as soon as possible.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, What is kegal exercise. How its helping for erection? And is any other exercise for improve the penis strength and erection Can you please explain briefly.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Dear sir,
What is kegal exercise. How its helping for erection? And is any other exercise for improve the penis stren...
Kegel exercises strength the penis muscles. These are done by jumping or moving the penis when penis is not erected. When you jump or move the penis when it is at rest, there will be no erection of penis but there will be feeling or contraction of muscles at root of penis. It is this feeling or contraction of muscles which you should make and release. This is kegel exercises. There is no other exercise.
163 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not drinking alcohol from the last 8 years because whenever I try my pulse rates increases plus flushing with increase heart beat, I am diabetic too. What should I do?

Diploma in Family Medicine, Fellowship in Diabetology, Diploma in Diabetology, FCCP, MBBS
General Physician,
Since you are diabetic you should never touch or see alcohol. No question of trying. When you are taking sugar tablets alcohol is contraindicated. Flushing and increase heart rate will occur. You should forget alcohol. No other medication can be given for this except to stop alcohol.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How one should stop excessive masturbation? What are the medicines available? What are its severe effects on body? And what precaution one should take?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
How one should stop excessive masturbation? What are the medicines available? What are its severe effects on body? An...
Hello, masturbation, is healthy for a couple of times in a wk but frequent attempts to it may prove injurious to your health. It's you only who can manage to quit this injurious habit, go for meditation, yoga to reduce your urge, to calm your nerve & to inculcate a strong persons from within to stand firm to get rid off this practice this will damage your health, now and will ruin your conjugal life in future, too, causing erectile dysfunction, premature ejeculation, minimising the size with curvature of your penise this practice will make you weak, lethargic with lac of concentration causing depression in d long run due to discharge of vital fluid from you body which requires certain dietary regulation to recover your energy tk, apples, carrots, mango, cheese, spinach, garlic, black chocolate, milk, eggs, pumpkin- seeds. Fish to optimise testosterone & energy, lost. Tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolic action. Tk, homoeo medicine: @ acid phos 1000-6 pills, wkly. @five phos 6x-4, tabs thrice a day avoid, caffeine, nicotine, alcohol, junk food, late sitting on computer, watching porn in d late night. Ensure, sound sleep for at least 7 hours in d night tk care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed