Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti

MBBS

General Physician, VISAKHAPATNAM

23 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti MBBS General Physician, VISAKHAPATNAM
23 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti
Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti is a popular General Physician in Aphb colony, Visakhapatnam. He has been a practicing General Physician for 23 years. He studied and completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti at sai ganesh medical and generals in Aphb colony, Visakhapatnam. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Visakhapatnam and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Adichunchanagiri Institute of Medical Sciences Bellur - 1994
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

sai ganesh medical and generals

kalyan enclave near MORE SUPER MARKETVISAKHAPATNAM Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Narayana Swamy Nutheti Nutheti

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 27 year old female suffering from constipation on and off. I take plenty of fluids and avoid non veg but still no change. I got my thyroid test done which is normal. Can you please suggest what can be the cause.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
I am 27 year old female suffering from constipation on and off. I take plenty of fluids and avoid non veg but still n...
Take sat isabgol husk 2 teaspoon with milk every night. Alternatively, you can have alovera juice and alla juice 30ml each empty stomach.
93 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it compulsory for everyone to have sugar in a day or can replace it with other options.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Is it compulsory for everyone to have sugar in a day or can replace it with other options.
Mr. Lybrate-user, sugar is a form of carbohydrate known as disaccharride, which two molecules mono saccharride glucose + fructose. All other foods that we eat like rice, roti, chapati, potato, banana, sweet potato, tapioca, other grains (cereals) all contain starch, which on digestion give maltose (disaccharride) then glucose. So whether you eat sugar or not we get enough glucose in our food. There is no compultion mentioned about consuming sugar. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. I m daily hand practice or hand fucking of my penis from previous two years continuously. So I want to ask that what is the advantage and disadvantage of this activity. I can't control it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 22 years old. I m daily hand practice or hand fucking of my penis from previous two years continuously. So I wan...
Hello. Masturbation is a medically healthy and psychologically normal habit. It is considered abnormal only when it inhibits partner-oriented behavior, is done in public, or is sufficiently compulsive to cause distress. It may cause distress if it is done compulsively or interferes with daily life and activities. Masturbation is a good way of relieving the sexual tension that can build up over time, especially for people without partners or whose partners are not willing or available for sex. Masturbation also is a safe sexual alternative for people who wish to avoid pregnancy and the dangers of sexually transmitted diseases. Masturbation does not produce premature ejaculation. Post-masturbation effects: a man whose penis has suffered a blunt trauma, severe bend or other injury during intercourse or masturbation may, rarely, sustain a penile fracture or suffer from peyronie's disease. Phimosis is" a contracted foreskin (that) may cause trouble by hurting when an attempt is made to pull the foreskin back" in these cases, any energetic manipulation of the penis can be problematic. A small percentage of men suffer from postorgasmic illness syndrome (pois), which can cause severe muscle pain throughout the body and other symptoms immediately following ejaculation, whether due to masturbation or partnered sex. The symptoms last for up to a week. Masturbation drains vital nutrients from the body. If body is in the state of good health to recover, supported by healthy food, regular exercise and calm mind, this practice may cause no impact. Continued drain without enough nutrition reach can lead to weakness (trauma), reflected both in mind (lack of self confidence is the most common) and in the body (digestive disorders, hair fall, frequent urination etc). Medication: take staphysagria 200 and alfaalfa tonic - both twice daily for 3 weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old .i am suffering from UTI and tried numerous medicines but soo far found no relief. There is a kind of itching in my urinary tract. I tested my urine many times bt it is goid. I dnt kno wt to do nw. Plzzz help me regarding it.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am 23 years old .i am suffering from UTI and tried numerous medicines but soo far found no relief. There is a kind ...
As you have tried the medicines. Try taking homeopathic medicines. To prescribe a good one we need more details like the duration, other symptoms, and reports of the urine routine and micro. Till then you can try taking Can notharis 30 tds (homoepathic)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of high uric acid gout now my uric acid level is 8.0 and my elbow have pain swelling from 15 days is there any permanent solution for this.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have problem of high uric acid gout now my uric acid level is 8.0 and my elbow have pain swelling from 15 days is t...
Mr. lybrate-user, Ther is no permanent solution for gout or raised uric acid. If there is severe pain and arthritis then specific drugs may have to be taken. Plus following foods should be avoided: organ meat, red meat, certain sea foods like sardines, scallop, herring, haddock, salmon, trout, mussels and mushrooms. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the uses of masturbation tell me I want to do after 6months now plzz tell me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are the uses of masturbation tell me I want to do after 6months now plzz tell me.
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 1-2 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction,premature ejaculation,testicular pain, decrease sperm count.etc 4.Consult sexologist for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having some allergies on my skins due to acidity and gastric problems. What should I do now?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am having some allergies on my skins due to acidity and gastric problems. What should I do now?
What type of skin allergies do you have,I mean to say what problems are you facing on skin due to allergies so that I can prescribe you the most appropriate homoeopathic medicine/
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old and I have viral fever, I am suffering from last 20 days what should I do.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 23 years old and I have viral fever, I am suffering from last 20 days what should I do.
Hello, kindly follow health advises given below: measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 4. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. Kindly go for CBC test and consult physician for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was diagnosed higher level of uric acid (gout) so was told to take febustat 40 mg for 3-4 months now today my tests for uric acid have come normal from 7.6 to 4.8 as of today but lipid profiles have increased special SGOT and even cholesterol. Level 215 and Sgot 37.1.is it because of febustat .and what you I do is liv 52 tab a good option for 2/3 months or would suggest something else. But I have started resumed workouts and taking proteins shake coz have to build muscle for some project as I am into modelling so do not want to stop that .suggestion plzz.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I was diagnosed higher level of uric acid (gout) so was told to take febustat 40 mg for 3-4 months now today my tests...
The best treatment of Gout consists of restoring the balance of Vata (Air element) and detoxifying the blood. High protein diet should be avoided in cases of increased uric acid. Mix one teaspoon of apple cider vinegar in a glass of water and drink it two to three times daily. If you find this remedy helpful, you can increase the dosage of apple cider vinegar to up to two tablespoons. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take maha yograj guggul 1-1 twice a day. Kaishor guggul and chandraprabha vati 1-1 twice a day. Avoid junk food. Fermented food. Spicy food. Tea.coffee. Do pranayama early morning. Avoid alcohol consumption. Consult me in private for more details.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting married in this November. From past 2 years I used to masturbate everyday. And now I am not able to stand for more than a minute and my spe release also very low. My age is 25 and my weight is 95. Give me a solution and some treatment advices.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Greater Noida
I am getting married in this November. From past 2 years I used to masturbate everyday. And now I am not able to stan...
Dear, just stop masturbation, you still have time to get sexual stamina. You may take balanced diet and some side effect free ayurvedic medicines to boost sexual stamina. You may seek consultation in private for prescription.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomachache at right side from 15days Its harassing me if I eat my stomach makes noises.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have stomachache at right side from 15days Its harassing me if I eat my stomach makes noises.
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take(if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Consult physician/me for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having congestion in my throat I tried taking stream. Also took cold n chest medicine and amoxy too. But not getting relief.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am having congestion in my throat I tried taking stream. Also took cold n chest medicine and amoxy too. But not get...
Take pranacharya jukamonil syrup 1-1 tsf twice a day with warm water. And laxmi vilas ras 1-1 tab twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, I'm suffering with pain of nerves of neck can you tell the solution for this?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Hello do cold fomentation for 15-20 min thrice in a day. Avoid using computer, take rest for 5 min after working for 1 hour. You can use thin pillow while sleeping. In pain free range do neck exercises. Maintain proper body posture while watching tv/studying. Revert me after 7 days. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 29 year old man. I'm suffering from poor health. I want to improve my health for sex. So what should I do for it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Agra
I'm 29 year old man. I'm suffering from poor health. I want to improve my health for sex. So what should I do for it.
Take damiaplant p, 10 drops 3 times daily, For 1 week then revert me. You can also purchase my package for treatment of penis enlargement. If you want permanent homoeopathic cure, then consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 15 years old male. I'm suffering from severe headache and fever from 2 days. Temperature raised to 104°F. What precautions should I have to take to cure from illness?

Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), bachelor Of Science in Nursing
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Gandhinagar
I am 15 years old male. I'm suffering from severe headache and fever from 2 days. Temperature raised to 104°F. What p...
Fever of 104 is a sign of infection so firsly go for Routine blood investigation like blood CBC and Urine RM it will help to judje the actual condition.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As a sugar patient I am doing yoga and walking daily. Without medicine is it enough.

DM - Endocrinology, MD Medicine
Endocrinologist, Faridabad
As a sugar patient I am doing yoga and walking daily. Without medicine is it enough.
Enough or not will depend on your sugar targets acheived or not, meaning your hba1c less than 7%and fasting and pp blood sugar within control.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 44 years old. My weight is 110 and I am suffering with diabetes. How can control it.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
My age is 44 years old. My weight is 110 and I am suffering with diabetes. How can control it.
Please decrease your weight. You can take guide line from me on line. Diabetes can be easily controlled by life style modification.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and I am having problem going in direct sun. If I do so I get headache and get irritated I get angry on anybody. I tried to control my aggression but I can not do anything.

Masters in Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Lucknow
I am 18 years old and I am having problem going in direct sun. If I do so I get headache and get irritated I get angr...
You may be suffering through migraine. Get a check up done from doctor. Deep breathing exercises can relax the body, thereby releasing any tension that might be contributing to your migraine. Lie on your back with a pillow below your head and a second pillow below your knees. Your legs should be somewhat bent. Place your dominant hand on your upper chest and your other hand below your rib cage. Breathe in slowly through your nose until your stomach pushes against your non-dominant hand. Breathe out slowly through pursed lips as you tighten your stomach. Keep your dominant hand still throughout the entire process. Do this routine for about five minutes. There are often certain foods that can trigger migraines in people; what the triggers are will vary from individual to individual. You can determine any dietary triggers you may have by recording what you ate prior to the onset of a migraine headache, and looking to see if there are any patterns over time. Common dietary triggers of migraine headache include: foods containing aspartame or msg alcohol, chocolate, cheese, salami, caffeine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

White patches has developed in my hands since last one month. I was applying 'Fucibet' cream, but there is no improvement, only the itchiness has vanished.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
White patches has developed in my hands since last one month. I was applying 'Fucibet' cream, but there is no improve...
Hello. White patches/ dots on your skin are a common type of depigmented skin lesion associated with an infection, allergy, or autoimmune disorder. One common cause of white spots, or hypopigmentation, is a fungal infection of the skin known as tinea versicolor (associated with other symptoms, such as itching or dryness on or around the white patches). This fungal infection is not contagious and can be treated easily with over-the-counter medications. The white spots and patches can also be because of deficiency of vitamin D (for which 15-20 minutes of exposure to early morning sunlight without sunscreen is needed, 3-4 times a week). Or else they could be idiopathic (i. E, without any cause). Vitiligo is an autoimmune disorder which can be treated with homoeopathic medicines, but chances of relapses are also there. Please tell me other symptoms like about sensation on the area, since how long do you have this patch, any family history of white patch, etc. Meantime, you can start with homoeopathic medicines - Cina 1M/ one dose daily at night and Ars. Sulph. Flavum. 200/ twice daily for initially 1 month (it is safe). Apply a good brand's sunscreen with SPF 40 on the skin (specially on the white patches/ spots) 20-30 minutes before going out under the sunscreen and reapply it after 3-4 hrs. Again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed