Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Manish Tiwary

MBBS

General Physician, varanasi

5 Years Experience  ·  52 at clinic
Dr. Manish Tiwary MBBS General Physician, varanasi
5 Years Experience  ·  52 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Manish Tiwary
He has been a successful General Physician for the last 5 years. He has completed MBBS . Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Manish Tiwary on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Varanasi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Pramukhswami Medical College, Karmsad - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Varna Clinic

Jagat Path 27-Bvaranasi Get Directions
52 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manish Tiwary

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi sir/madam How much does it costs for circumcision operation and how many days should I take rest, is it normal or embarrassed to meet a doctor about this, I'm so shy, please help me Thank you.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
This operation is very cheap but vary place to place and doctor to doctor. No rest is needed. You can go for work next day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any other possible cure for herniated disc except operation when the patient has started losing power in one leg while other leg is having radiative pain.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Orthopedist, Trichy
if the disc is large then you would require decompression for the symptoms u have described. otherwise the power may not recover completely.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is ashwagandha capsule safe for low sperm count? Or else I should use some other medicines for healthy sperm count.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
For this I would suggest you to do following remedy Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day this is very helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis erects when I see any boobs or cleavage of it, cannot make sight away of it, and my penis starts leaking fluid of it. How to cope up with it?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
The white sticky discharge you get even with slight excitement is nothing but a secretion of periurethral glands located in urethra. This is normal secretion of these glands which help in free passage of thick semen through urethra during ejaculation. This is excessive in your case. It will settle down itself once you get used to normal sexual life.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach problem hyper heat in my stomach cause me very disturb. Pls advice.

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
Avoid highly spicy, oily and junk food. Do not remain empty stomach for long time. Avoid drinking tea on empty stomach or excess of tea and coffee. Do not drink water immediately after meal. You can take it after one hour. Avoid day sleeping. Walk for some time after meal. Drink plenty of water. Avoid taking too hot or too cold [chilled] water. Take homeopathic after giving details of your case.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I messaged few months ago. My wife don't chance to sex with me because my penis is short. Any medicine to big my panics.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Yes. Penis-enlarging exercises like jelqing and kegel exercises can be really helpful for strengthening erections. If done properly, they can strengthen the entire pelvic floor and groin region. They can improve blood flow to the groin region and strengthen it. However, it is not clear if they can offer any tangible increase in penis size and length. If you have been wondering how to increase penis size, all you have to do is take homoepathic penis enlargement treatment for no less than 3 months. This is specifically designed for men with an underdeveloped penis with reduced growth. You can be of any age and physical fitness level to be able to successfully use this package. It has no side effects and multiple benefits. Apart from increasing your penis size, it also helps increase your testosterone production and improves blood circulation to the groin, improving the health of the entire pelvic region.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, this is nagarjuna I am suffering from headache regularly. By taking some tablets I am feeling better but how can exceed this problem permanently.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Few months ago my father felt stomach ache and after reports the result was that his liver was swelled 5times and pus in gall bladder. So he was on 3 days Ventilator and 15 days admitted there. So my question is he have to remove his gall bladder or not. Because it is spoiled inside body.

M.D. physician
General Physician, Udaipur
It depends on wt was the cause of the gall blader swelling and liver enlargement. If it was due to gall stones or any other infection!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Continuous giddiness, bone pain, tiredness, no energy, body pain. Please suggest.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
It could be due to cervical spondylosis this is quite a common condition rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Any way take caldikind plus (mankind) 1tab odx10days paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days do neck & back (spine) exercises contact me again if need be. Use of cervical collar will give you relief. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take it may have to be further investigated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hloo I got many ans about masturbation some doc told its no harmful but dome doc told stop this. Its confusing. Pls tell me clear view on this.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling)
Sexologist, Gurgaon
masturbation is a very bad habbit generally it is absolutely unnatural way satisfy one's sexual desire and definitely going to harm health in many ways. ...... dedication meditation medication are the ways to fight with it... strictly avoiding that triggers which compel you to do masturbation like porn, friends and privacy etc...doing regular yoga and aerobics will definitely help you........healthy diet like fresh fruits dry fruits specially dates almonds anjeer etc avoiding fish egg n chieken strictly. mutton can be taken.......
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am Sex Female. I am 36 years old. 3 years ago, I am suffering from Brain thrombosis which called Lakwa (One Side weakness) Paralysis. Now is OK. But Monthly Report PT INR continuous 1.79 to 2.30. I have consult by a doctor at Thane. But Problem is PT INR fluctuation Rate. So I request you So what is the prevention of PT INR fluctuation Ratio. This Time Precaution Tab 4 mg Five times & 5 Mg Two times.

DNB (Neurosurgery) , DNB (General Surgery)
Neurosurgeon,
Reply: the fluctuation of the pt inr is common. This is due to the variation in the body metabolism and food habits. In order to maintain a pt inr of 2.5 times the normal which in your case seems to be in range, a fluctuation of the tablets is necessary. If your symptoms have improved and you have continued this medication for almost 3 years, you may do a mri with Mr. Venogram and re-assess whether the thrombus is completely resolved. In case, the thrombus is resolved and you are not prone for repeated thrombotic attacks, the tablets can be tapered and stopped. In order to give complete details and treatment schedule, you need to provide all the previous details of the problems, the symptoms, the case records, the imaging and the management strategy till date. Regards
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old. My prepuce is not fullyretracting when erect. But during normal times, everything is fine. Is there a way to retract prepuce naturally fully without surgeries.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Dear lybrate user, you may be suffering from a clinical condition called phimosis. The most conventional method to get rid of it is surgery. However, if you are unwilling to undergo surgery then you can try the following process at home. 1) buy any local anaesthetic gel (e. G. Lidocaine, lignocaine, xylocaine) from allopathic retail shop. 2) apply a little amount of that anaesthetic gel at the lower part of the prepuce of penis where the foreskin remains attached. 3) after application of the gel, retract the foreskin backwards as far as you can. Due to the anaesthetic property of the gel you will be able to retract the foreskin backwards to some extent more than you can do in normal condition. 4) release the foreskin when you feel pain 5) again repeat the same process. Do it continuously for at least 30 minutes in a day. Within a month you will feel that your foreskin has become loose.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir i have a enlarged mole as a result of chicken pox in my chest. How to remove that one.

Pathologist, Delhi
Go to Skin Specialist and get it tested whether the mole is benign or malignant then u can get it cauterized.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been taking Ramipril for the last 15 years for hypertension. I have erectile dysfunction and pre-ejaculation. But I have sex drive. I am not able to satisfy my partner.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Alone medicine won't work Go for morning and evening walk daily Do perineal exercises daily Take Cap gokhshur by Himalaya 2 2 for 3 mths Cap ashwagandha by Himalaya 2 2 for 3 mths Apply Himcolin gel before intercourse regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After dog bite with in how much time should I take vaccine what is the name and where can I get a reliable one and what is the cost.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
You have to take Rabipur vaccine on the very first day of Dog Bite (0 Dose). You have to take 5 injections. Consult doctor. Vaccine is available in the hospital or medical shop and cost of each injection may be around Rs 150.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I have litil pain in kidney & liver, when I go at toilet, little more pain that time what I should do. Please suggest.

M.Ch - Urology, MS, MBBS
Urologist, Dehradun
You need to get a ultrasound first of the kidneys. If there is swelling of the kidney or the tube known as ureter you will need further investigations.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is masturbating good after marriage? If not then what is the possible solution and is oral sex good for health? How to satisfy a women without intercourses?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I will suggest you to stimulate her clitoris till she reaches orgasm and Stop Mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Present my problem is getting belly stomach day by day. What types of exercise can helps to loss fat? Any natural way? please tell me proper information. Thankyou.

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda,
Daily walk for two hours, one in morning and one in evening. Always drink warm water. Avoid sweets, non-veg, packed food, potato, rice, heavy and full diet. Do light exercise.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost my grand mother because of hepatitis B. Please tell me about syntomps of hepatitis B.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Most patient are asymptomatic and hepatitis b is detected on routine screening of blood prior to blood transfusion. 2. In some the initial symptoms are like hepatitis a, a) fever, loss of appetite, nausea b) vomiting, diarrhoea, yellow coloration of urine and conjunctiva (white of eye) c) pale coloured stool, pain abdomen in the liver area. D) blood test for hb white ofsag is positive 3. The virus can remain active in blood and can become chronic hepatitis b and affects liver causing cirrhosis and liver cancer in some patients unless treated by antiviral drugs in time. 4. In some patients the virus automatically gets cleared from blood on its own without treatment and without causing any liver problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(12 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Bhatt

MBBS, M.D ( ( Gen.Medicine)
General Physician
Ganga Ram Memorial Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment