Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Dr. Navneet Gupta - General Physician, Vapi

Dr. Navneet Gupta

87 (200 ratings)
MD - Consultant Physician

General Physician, Vapi

13 Years Experience ₹150 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Dr. Navneet Gupta 87% (200 ratings) MD - Consultant Physician General Physician, Vapi
13 Years Experience ₹150 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning. Doctor is an active member of American Medical Association (A......more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning. Doctor is an active member of American Medical Association (AMA)
More about Dr. Navneet Gupta
He has helped numerous patients in his 13 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a MD - Consultant Physician . You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Navneet Gupta on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Vapi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Consultant Physician - ysmu - 2005
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
American Medical Association (AMA)

Location

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹150 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹200 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹300 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Navneet Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Caring" 1 review "Very helpful" 12 reviews "Professional" 4 reviews "knowledgeable" 7 reviews "Practical" 2 reviews "Well-reasoned" 3 reviews "Thorough" 1 review "Inspiring" 2 reviews "Nurturing" 1 review "Sensible" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Hi. Initially I was suffering with cough for a month then I meet a physician treated cough but when taking cold items then immediately getting cough please suggest me why happening.

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Vapi
May be you are allergic to cold or still you have upper respiratory track infection which is trigered by cold things so if you have notice it than avoid it or you can send us your blood sample we will investigate it iand let you know about your health status.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

know your health status by regular check up

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Vapi

Forwording you msg from Accurate Diagnostic Lab Vapi  regarding full body health check up at  just 999 /- rs only which includes  kidney ,liver, lipid, profile cbc , diabetic screening , ECG , thyroid profile, iron deficiency profile ,vit B12  and vit D and HIV , VDRL , BLOOD Group , with physician consultancy  till 15th of june 2018 

contact : 9574781496

DHIRENDER GUPTA  

My daughter is 3.5 years old. She frequently suffers from cold and fever, once every month and is always on antibiotics. Can you please prescribe any medicine to develop her immunity against viral infection.

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Vapi
Himalaya has very good product septaline and bresol syrup these are ayurvedic products and which boosts immunity and help to live a proper life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir what are the symptom of dengue .what kind of medicine used. please time some solution tooo how to save from dengue. How many days dengue will recover. Plzzz time someone gud point too about these discuss. Thank you sir. M 26 year old. And time about hapetitietes c .what r some point too save from it. What r symton about these kind of disease.

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Vapi
Sir what are the symptom of dengue .what kind of medicine used. please time some solution tooo how to save from dengu...
Dengue has many therapies but juicy fruits and salads will help you to maintain platlet concentration in the body, for viral infections we give only symptomatic treatments not any thing else and in hospital we take care of complications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

RBC Count: 4.25 million/c.mm Reference Range in CBC Report: 4.5 - 6.5 million/c.mm All other counts are normal. Symptoms: 1) Extreme weakness 2) Breathing Difficulty inspite of taking inhalers and Doxolin. QUERY: Is the blood report normal? If not, then what can be the abnormality and diagnosis?

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Vapi
Yes blood reports are normal no need to worry just take a glass of beat or pomgranate juice every day and you will feel better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I vet up every day. I face the cough problem. It creates too much problem with the voice. Soo help me please.

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Vapi
It should be chronic pharangitis so please brush every night and gargle with betadine at morning and bed time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister with an age of 18 years recently told me that She is suffering with improper digestion ,vomiting after Taking food and wakes up with an urge to defecate Every morning normal motions 2/3 and often with stomach ache what could be the probable diagnosis.

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Vapi
My sister with an age of 18 years recently told me that
She is suffering with improper digestion ,vomiting after
Taki...
By your question I have understood that she is having chronic gastritis and indigestion so it can be most probably due to metabolic acidosis or poor life style like access work without proper food and use of junk food usually gives such kind of picture.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother 59 years old suffering problem like irritation and uneasiness in chest after having meals. Some times even after drinking water she feels uncomfortable. Her HBA1c is normal. She is diagnosed with fatty liver stage 2. Please help.

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Vapi
My mother 59 years old suffering problem like irritation and uneasiness in chest after having meals. Some times even ...
She must be having oesophagitis so please give her cold milk and soda with curd as a therapeutic drug after food and give her liquid or semi solid food and plenty of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 58 female suffering from urticaria for past 3 month's. When I take anti allergy it subsides but it comes up with red big irritating patches. Had blood test all normal Pl suggest some treatment to get rid of this.

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Vapi
I am 58 female suffering from urticaria for past 3 month's. When I take anti allergy it subsides but it comes up with...
It can be due to paracytic infection also so please take deworming agents and do an allergic test for drugs, pollen and food product and I hope you will get cause of your allergy till that time for symptomatic relief take your old prescription.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I DID A BLOOD TEST FOR BILIRUBIN AND THE RESULTS ARE TOTAL BILIRUBIN: 0.98 mg/dl Direct: 0.73 mg/dl Indirect: 0.25 mg/dl Is it normal.

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Vapi
I DID A BLOOD TEST FOR BILIRUBIN AND THE RESULTS ARE
TOTAL BILIRUBIN: 0.98 mg/dl
Direct: 0.73 mg/dl
Indirect: 0.25 mg...
It is in normal limit but levels are in upper boardes so please take some liver protective syrups and pre and probiotic capsules for maintaing bacterial flora of your intestine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed