Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Ashish Patel  - General Physician, Vadodara

Dr. Ashish Patel

87 (13 ratings)
MBBS

General Physician, Vadodara

11 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Dr. Ashish Patel 87% (13 ratings) MBBS General Physician, Vadodara
11 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Ashish Patel
Dr. Ashish Patel is an experienced General Physician in Vasna, Vadodara. He has been a practicing General Physician for 11 years. He has done MBBS . You can consult Dr. Ashish Patel at AUM CLINIC in Vasna, Vadodara. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ashish Patel on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Vadodara. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Government Medical College, Bhavnagar - 2007

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ashish Patel

AUM CLINIC

203, UrbanOne,near hanuman temple,vasna-bhayli road.Vadodara Get Directions
  4.4  (13 ratings)
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹200 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹200 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashish Patel

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Caring" 1 review "Very helpful" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

In Past, I was doing intense workout then I started my career as Software Engineer and left workout at all. Now in around 5 year I have gained around 25 kg weight and feeling like having intense breathing (other one can hear if seating next to me). Nose choked up and snoring every time I sleep. It feels like my neck is filled with something even If I will not have any food. Why it is happening to me?

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
In Past, I was doing intense workout then I started my career as Software Engineer and left workout at all. Now in ar...
Eat healthy,don't skip meals,avoid all forms of sugar(cola/juices/cold drinks/sweets/chocolates etc) have more of fiber rich food(whole grains instead of refined) have 2-3 fruits a day,avoid eating too much at one meal,and stop sitting or lying down immediately after having food,keep atleast 1 hour gap.Above all combine this with exercises atleast 4-5 times a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to recover the taste of tongue my tongue buds cant taste anything all I eat is sour?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I will suggest you to take injection vitcofol 2cc intramuscularly every alternate days for five pricks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having dry cough for almost 2 months, Irritation while coughing. Taken cough syrups but no improvement. Drinking hot water and doing salt water gargles. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hello there, for cough, take 2-2 teaspoonful of pranacharya kasantak by mixing it in hot water twice daily. Sitopaladi, praval and tankan bhasm churna taken with honey can also bring relief. Consume this 3 to 4 times a day for relief from dry cough; you can also drink tea with basil leaves or add ginger and black pepper in it. Salted hot water gargling also helps. And stay away from cold drinks and don't take milk when having cough.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hemoglobin is 10. I have tingling sensation in lower extreme, weakness, headache, chest pain, chills. Is it due to iron deficiency.

MD, Fellowship in Intergrative Medicine, MBBS
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Kochi
My hemoglobin is 10. I have tingling sensation in lower extreme, weakness, headache, chest pain, chills. Is it due to...
There are different types of anemia not only Iron due to B12, folate deficiency detailed comprehensive testing needed along with detailed history taking needed to find the root cause and treat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 26 year old. I have problem in food pipe (Stomach) since last 3 days. I am feeling chocked , as water and food is not going properly through it. I have a Gastric problem also, is this happened by that. I do smoke also. Please give me some suggestion for it.

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello sir, I am 26 year old. I have problem in food pipe (Stomach) since last 3 days. I am feeling chocked , as water...
Hello lybrate-user, firstly, stop smoking. It does cause contraction of the muscles and also causes acidity and heart burn. You can also take syp gelusil one tsp three times a day which will help in your symptoms. Drink luke warm water and mix a tsp of asafoetida in it. It will help relieve your symptoms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from headaches in past two months. So is there any mystery behind that. please suggest me some effective tablets.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
I have suffering from headaches in past two months. So is there any mystery behind that. please suggest me some effec...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old, I took biryani which seems to be half boiled and which leads to stomach pain often for past 2 days, kindly provide a solution.?`

MD - Physiology, MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I'm 24 years old, I took biryani which seems to be half boiled and which leads to stomach pain often for past 2 days,...
Hi, it seems like stomach infection. Kindly visit a physician for antibiotics like for 7 days- norfloxacin-tinidazole combination, proton pump inhibitors like pantoprazole daily once. Take a bland diet - rice and curd. Regards, Dr. Riyanka.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 year old male, suffering much pain in neck for last 2 wesk. What should I do?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. SPRING BEDS, FOLDING BEDS OR THICK MATRESS ARE HARMFUL Use no pillow under the head. DO HOT FOMANTATION. Paracetamol 250mg OD & SOS x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab OD x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take .For emergency treatment contacts your nearest hospital or family doctor. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again.. Do not ignore .It could be beginning of a serious problem.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 56 in age, my sugar fasting is 128, is it in boarder line or I should medicine and precaution ?

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist, Panchkula
You should not start medicines at the first instance. Try to cut down weight if overweight. Do regular exercise. Avoid oily and carbohydrate rich food. Repeat blood sugar after 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed