Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Aashray Urology Institute

Urologist Clinic

80-A, Sampatrao Colony, Off R.C, RC Dutt Road, Landmark: Lane Opposite Ciuit House, Vadodara Vadodara
1 Doctor · ₹800
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Aashray Urology Institute Urologist Clinic 80-A, Sampatrao Colony, Off R.C, RC Dutt Road, Landmark: Lane Opposite Ciuit House, Vadodara Vadodara
1 Doctor · ₹800
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Aashray Urology Institute
Aashray Urology Institute is known for housing experienced Urologists. Dr. Ashit Shah, a well-reputed Urologist, practices in Vadodara. Visit this medical health centre for Urologists recommended by 79 patients.

Timings

MON-FRI
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location

80-A, Sampatrao Colony, Off R.C, RC Dutt Road, Landmark: Lane Opposite Ciuit House, Vadodara
Alkapuri Vadodara, Gujarat
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in Aashray Urology Institute

Dr. Ashit Shah

MS - Urology, DNB - Urology/Genito - Urinary Surgery
Urologist
26 Years experience
800 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Aashray Urology Institute

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My psa levels are normal for the past 10 years. I have mild enlargement of prostate the size in the recent ultra sound was found to be 20-30. The size of the kidneys are also ok only in the right kidney there is a simple cyst as per radiologist. I am taking contiflo 0.4 mg for the last one & half year. Should I continue taking medicine or consider surgery.

M. Ch. (Urology), MS General Surgery, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Urologist, Nashik
My psa levels are normal for the past 10 years. I have mild enlargement of prostate the size in the recent ultra soun...
Hello Mr. lybrate-user, if you are asymptomatic currently as far as your urinary complaints are concerned, then you can stop the medications for now. The same can be restarted whenever you become symptomatic again, without any consequences. If you are still symptomatic despite of current medication, then you can consider for a surgical intervention after thoroughly consulting your urologist.
1 person found this helpful

Is blood creatinine level 1.16 mg/dl with cholesterol and high bp dangerous? Is it recover without taking any medicine for kidney? My bp is 150/100 and my age is 37 years. I am taking telmikind 40 in a day and walking 30 minutes and maintain diet.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MS - General Surgery, Genito Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Ludhiana
Is blood creatinine level 1.16 mg/dl with cholesterol and high bp dangerous? Is it recover without taking any medicin...
you need to keep bp under strict control. drink plenty of fluid daily. repeat creatinine after 3weeks.

Abnormal Kidney Function - Know More About It!

MD - Acupuncture, Diploma In Accupuncture, Advanced Diploma In Accupuncture
Acupuncturist, Delhi
Abnormal Kidney Function - Know More About It!

What is Abnormal Kidney Function?

A person with kidney disease has a kidney that does not function properly. Kidney disease usually affects both kidneys at the same time.

Symptoms of Abnormal Kidney Function-

Causes of Abnormal Kidney Function-

Risk factors of Abnormal Kidney Function-

Complications of Abnormal Kidney Function-

Diagnosis of Abnormal Kidney Function-

  • Blood Tests for Kidney Function
  • BUN (Blood Urea Nitrogen)
  • Estimated GFR (eGFR)
  • Urine Tests for Kidney Function
  • Urinalysis
  • Urea clearance
  • Urine osmolality
  • Urine protein test

Treatment of Abnormal Kidney Function-
Acupuncture Treatment of Abnormal Kidney Function
Acupuncture & Acupressure Treatment of Abnormal Kidney Function

Acupuncture and acupressure treatment of kidney disease involves signal transduction through connective tissue, with secondary involvement of other systems including the nervous system. Acupuncture and acupuncture-like somatic nerve stimulation have been used in different kidney diseases and several complications related to them.

2 people found this helpful

Sir muje bar bar pesab aata hai. Pani pii lu to bhut jaldi aata hai isliye me bhut kam pani pita hu. Aur 1 mera weight bhut kam hai. Muje weight gain karna hai. please guide me.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Vadodara
Sir muje bar bar pesab aata hai. Pani pii lu to bhut jaldi aata hai isliye me bhut kam pani pita hu.
Aur 1 mera weigh...
Hello Lybrate-user, You should include protein rich foods I your diet which will help you gain muscle mass. Thank you.

Hello sir, I had rashes its been 6 months now and it is now become red dark spots near anus and tlon my butt too. It irritates me. Itches me and burns a lot. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Gwalior
Hi Lybrate-user as per your case take homeopathic medicines ne dulcamra 200 10 drops once in a day for 7 days and skin no 20 4 pills 3 times a day.

Hello I got kidney stones which is approx 7 mms should I try ayurvedic, homeo,or allopathic or take operation.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Hello I got kidney stones which is approx 7 mms should I try ayurvedic, homeo,or allopathic or take operation.
Food to avoid--beets, chocolate, spinach, rhubarb, tea, and most nuts are rich in oxalate, and colas, almonds, cashew, coffee, cocoa powder, potato chips, french fries, avoid vitamin c supplements drink at least twelve glasses of water daily drink citrus juices, such as orange juice eat a calcium-rich food at each meal, at least three times a day limit your intake of animal protein eat less salt, added sugar, and products containing high fructose corn syrup avoid foods and drinks high in oxalates and phosphates avoid eating or drinking anything which dehydrates you, such as alcohol. Homeopathic medicines have good results. Consult online with details.

Mujhe anal fistula hai usme pus bhi niklta h aur drd bhi hota h mai homeopathy medicine nitric acidum 200&aloe socotrina 200 le rhi kya homeopathy se fistula puri Tarah thik ho skta h.

M.S. (Ayurveda), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
Fistula ki problem sirf dawaiyonkey khane se theek nahi hoti - homeopathic/ ayurvedic/ ayurvedic kisis bhi tarah ki medicine se. Isliye fistula mein aksar surgery ki salah di jati hai. Par surgery bhi; fistula ke liye sahi choice nahi hai kyonki surgery ke baad lagbhag 20-25 % cases mein fistula dobara se ho jata hai aur surgery mein sphincter damage ho jane se stool rokne ki takat par bhi prabhav pad sakata hai. Jabaki graded ksharsutra treatment ke dwara fistula ka complete treatment sambhav hai. Aiims new delhi aur pgi chandigarh mein kiye gaye clinical trials mein bhi yah paya gaya ki fistula ke case mein ksharsutra treatment surgery se jyada kargar aur jyada suvidhajanak hai. Is treatment mein hospital mein admit hone aur bed rest ki aavashyakta nahi hoti. Treatment ke dauran patient apna daily routine ka kaam aasani se kar sakata hai. Treatment sambandhit adhik jankari aur appointment ke liye aap sushruta ano rectal institute mein reception par baat kar lein.

I have burning sensation in my anus. It becomes worse after passing stool. I don't have any history of piles, fissure & constipation problem. This is the first time I'm facing this problem. Please advice.

M.S. (Ayurveda), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
Most likely you are suffering from anal fissure. You should take sitz bath (hot water tub bath) 2-4 time daily followed by application of sushruta ointment and lekhan powder in anal canal. Put 5 ml of sushruta oil in anal canal in night. For easy evacuation of bowel movement you should take 1 tea spoon of sushruta churna in night with warm water. To get these medicines and for further support and appointment; you may call reception at sushruta ano rectal institute.
1 person found this helpful

I have urinary tract infection how I need to take zanocin plus tab at what time I need to take how long I need to take.Please suggest.

Bhms
Homeopath, Gandhidham
I have urinary tract infection how I need to take zanocin plus tab at what time I need to take how long I need to tak...
You can take this medicine bd in day and for three to four. Day.it's cover I think. And some time it's depend on infection.

Am suffer urinary incontinence last 1 years am diabetic patient. My sugar level hba 1 c 320.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pashchim
Am suffer urinary incontinence last 1 years am diabetic patient. My sugar level hba 1 c 320.
You need to reduce sugar to near 100 along with medication to improve kidney functions which course stop incontinence over a course of time.
View All Feed

Near By Clinics