Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nivedita Pattanaik

1.BHMS2.MD (Hom.)3.PhD (Hom.)

Homeopath, Udaipur

21 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nivedita Pattanaik 1.BHMS2.MD (Hom.)3.PhD (Hom.) Homeopath, Udaipur
21 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Nivedita Pattanaik
She has over 21 years of experience as a Homeopath. She is a 1.BHMS2.MD (Hom.)3.PhD (Hom.) . Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Nivedita Pattanaik on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you to get in touch with the best Homeopaths online in Udaipur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
1.BHMS2.MD (Hom.)3.PhD (Hom.) - 1.DR.A.C.H.HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGE &HOSPITAL, BBSR, ODISSA 2.DR.B.R.AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, UP 3.HOMOEOPATHIY UNIVERSITY, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN - 1997
Past Experience
Prof. & Med. Supt at R.V.HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGE &HOSPITAL, DABOK, UDAIPUR, Raj.
Professional Memberships
Life member - Gerontology Life member - HMAI Member -Lion's Club

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Nivedita Pattanaik

Dr Nivedita Pattanaik

5-C, sector 3, HIRAN MAGRI, OPPST-NEHRU HOSTEL in VIKASH hospital Road, Udaipur, Rajasthan,Udaipur Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nivedita Pattanaik

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to control hair fall? I am 25 years old boy i am suffering from small headache on Daily evening please give me a solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
How to control hair fall? I am 25 years old boy i am suffering from small headache on Daily evening please give me a ...
It could be a tension headache due to anxiety and stress. Reduce your stress. Check Bp. For hair fall consult skin specialist
23 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is Pregnant. White liquid is automatic nikalta hai jiesh se weakness feel hot I hai please consult me.

PG in panchkarma, BAMS
Ayurveda, Jind
My wife is Pregnant. White liquid is automatic nikalta hai jiesh se weakness feel hot I hai please consult me.
Hello lybrate-user. You did not mention how many months pregnant your wife is. Though white vaginal discharge during pregnancy is a common thing. N weakness itself is a normal symptom of pregnancy. Get her hB done n tell you can give her protein powder regularly. Natural protein sources like soaked almonds, pulses and soya products will be helpful. But keep check on the regular bp level also. Hope it all will be helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I eat sweets and drink cool water I will get teeth pain and bleeding. Why? please give me remedy for that.

BDS
Dentist, Vadodara
When I eat sweets and drink cool water I will get teeth pain and bleeding. Why? please give me remedy for that.
Teeth pain while eating sweet n drinking cold drinks can be due to decay in tooth. Get your teeth x-rayed to determine the extent of decay. For bleeding gums, go for scaling and polishing.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to get rid of my father drinking please give me some good medicine for it my father is about 65 years old and he use to drink alcohol daily.

International Certified Addiction Professional
Psychologist, Mumbai
I understand your concern about your father's drinking problem. Addiction is disease and it requires holistic approch of intervention. Please do take professional help, as regular use of alcohol not only affect body but it also affect the thinking and feeling of the user. Follow the detoxification process under medical supervision and then take a decision of long term rehabilitation as per the doctors advice. Along with abstience one also needs counselling and psychotherapy to overcome the cognitive and behavioral dysfunction. Talk to psychiatrist and psychologist immediately. Feel free to contact for further help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting fever frequently, I feel very weakness in my body. I cannot run for long time than my breath gets too high.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am getting fever frequently, I feel very weakness in my body. I cannot run for long time than my breath gets too high.
Hello ... take tab. paracetamol in fever thrice a day after meal. cap. zevit once a day. drink warm water. take liquid diet, dalia, juice, veg. soups, plenty of water. protein diet. if symptoms persist then do tests cbc, mp,widal , blood sugar, urine r/m. and consult again. welcome in lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since two days and I'm having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, I feel nauseous some time too, what to do? Please help me!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I haven't been able to sleep since two days and I'm having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn'...
May be migraine so steam inhalation might be less helpful, simple pop rice, corn n pomo juice n thyme seeds may help but consult if fever n burning urine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, My thyroid levels are high (t3, tsh high and t4 low) but doctor prescribed thyronorm 150 mcg but this drug used to treat only for hypothyroidism Why?

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello sir,  My thyroid levels are high (t3, tsh high and t4 low) but doctor prescribed thyronorm 150 mcg but this dru...
When there is high tsh means your body is not secreting thyroid hormones. Means you r suffering from hypothyroid only. And that medicine is for hypothyroid only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My bro suffering from parkinson treatment ie going on doctor gave celemetrol injection ,what more treatment can give him.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
My bro suffering from parkinson treatment ie going on doctor gave celemetrol injection ,what more treatment can give ...
Do have proper follow proper follow up with neuro physican and neuro physiotherapist and take appropriate therapy and management best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old as my skin is showing dullness and. White patches on skin what should I gofor?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 20 years old as my skin is showing dullness and. White patches on skin what should I gofor?
Hi. Follow CTMP, i.e., cleansing, toning, moisturising and protection (apply liberally sunscreen with SPF-30 – a thick layer of Bakson's Suncare cream may be, 20-30 minutes before going out daily and repeat it's application after every 3-4hrs.) after washing your face daily; use the products as per your skin type. This will change the skin texture and skin tone. In case you do have tanning, apply honey with a dash of lime on your face. Eat right and healthy that too on time, relieve your stress/ tensions, sleep well, stop smoking, as this restricts blood flow to your face and leaves you with a greyish complexion. lead a healthy lifestyle! Apart from this, avoid anger, anxiety, fear which increases stress hormone in the body and subsequently makes your complexion darker! (Hormonal imbalances also plays a major role). If the dull and dark skin tone is due to any underlying ailment or diseases, need to look into the matter. Diet: -Increase your Vitamin C intake (lemon,orange,gooseberry,etc.Fruits/juices, strawberries, sweet peppers, tomatoes, cantaloupe, and green peas). - Eat more Vitamin A (nonfat milk, oysters, and egg yolks, carrots, watermelon, papaya, tomatoes, or other dark colored produce) . If you feel your skin is weak or not tight enough, that usually suggests a lack of Vitamin A. Medicine: Use homoeopathic cream - Medicynth's Whitch Hazel or Bakson’s Fairness cream daily at night. For white patches: start with homoeopathic medicines - Cina 1M/ one dose daily at night and Ars. Sulph. Flavum. 200/ twice daily for 20 days (it is safe). Apply a good brand's sunscreen with SPF 40 on the skin (specially on the white patches/ spots) 20-30 minutes before going out under the sunscreen and reapply it after 3-4 hrs. again.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, there is a watery stuff coming out from my left ear since last 2 days. Can you pls suggest any home remedy till I meet an ENT today evening.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Hello doctor, there is a watery stuff coming out from my left ear since last 2 days. Can you pls suggest any home rem...
Do not put any ear bud in your ear .you can use cotton to clean the discharge from the ear after cleaning put 'otek ac' ear drop 2 drops 3 times and surely meet nearby ent physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed