Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Heerendra Singh

Mbbs , MD medicine

Internal Medicine Specialist, Udaipur

13 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Heerendra Singh Mbbs , MD medicine Internal Medicine Specialist, Udaipur
13 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Heerendra Singh
He has been a successful Internal Medicine Specialist for the last 13 years. He has done Mbbs , MD medicine . Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Heerendra Singh on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Internal Medicine Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Internal Medicine Specialists with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you find the best Internal Medicine Specialists online in Udaipur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Mbbs - SMS medical college Jaipur - 2005
MD medicine - SPMC bikaner - 2012

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Heerendra Singh

300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Heerendra Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My private part used to get hurt when I pee, please help me how to take care of myself?

BHMS, IPMS, Mumbai
Homeopath, Mumbai
My private part used to get hurt when I pee, please help me how to take care of myself?
Drink plenty of water-- at least 3 liters per day. Get urine examination done to rule out infection. Indication of infection will require treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, My thyroid levels are high (t3, tsh high and t4 low) but doctor prescribed thyronorm 150 mcg but this drug used to treat only for hypothyroidism Why?

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello sir,  My thyroid levels are high (t3, tsh high and t4 low) but doctor prescribed thyronorm 150 mcg but this dru...
When there is high tsh means your body is not secreting thyroid hormones. Means you r suffering from hypothyroid only. And that medicine is for hypothyroid only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old unmarried girl. And my weight is 69 kg and my height is 5.2" now am focusing on weight loss. I do balance diet and do exerciser of 1 hour. I want know what should be my weight according to my age and height? An further I want to know which foods are low carbohydrate and which foods contain fiber and proteins? So that I can plan my diet according to that.

Post graduate Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Diabetes educator course
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I am 23 year old unmarried girl. And my weight is 69 kg and my height is 5.2" now am focusing on weight loss. I do ba...
Hi lybrate-user as per your height and weight your BMI is 29 so you are overweight by 12 kgs .since you have written that you eat a balanced diet and an exercise of 1 hr thats good but you need to be more focussed on meal timings and quantity of what you eat. Low carbohydrate foods are all whole grain cereals and all fruits and vegetables are rich in fiber .U can include legumes with husk and plant based protein in your diet. U can consult me to make a customised diet plan for you because one specific diet chart can not be followed by everyone as every individual is different.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been using Ashwagandha from last 2 months at bed time with a glass of milk to treat ED. Bt I didn't notice any change .I heard a lot about ashwagandha from the doctors of Lybrate bt nothing has happened. Can you please tell me what should I do. I also go to gym and play sports also. Tell me natural ways to treat ED. And how long will it take to treat ED naturally.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
I have been using Ashwagandha from last 2 months at bed time with a glass of milk to treat ED. Bt I didn't notice any...
You do massage with clove oil twice a day. Start eating a healthy diet like green vegetables like spinach, cabbage, kale etc contribute to male enhancement. Also citrus fruits like avocado, orange, and lemon that are rich in Vitamin B9. Also, you can concern us, if you want the fast result. We provide therapies as well as ayurvedic medicines. You can contact us at We will concern and later on, we can deliver medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 30 years old My uric acid in blood after test is 2.73 The normal range is 3.4 to 6.8 Pls advise.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Fellowship in Rheumatology
General Physician, Khammam
I am male 30 years old
My uric acid in blood after test is 2.73
The normal range is 3.4 to 6.8
Pls advise.
Do not worry. That value is also normal. If you have any specific problems like joint pains then can repeat the test. Or else values <6.8 are not a problem.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am starting to take raw piece of turmeric every morning empty stomach, is it right or wrong way. Please suggest me. I am diabetic and BP.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am starting to take raw piece of turmeric every morning empty stomach, is it right or wrong way. Please suggest me....
Hello, lybrate user, Turmeric is an anti inflammatory, antioxidant, combats sugar levels in blood , too. It should be taken mixed with milk at bed time. Tk, care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had done unprotected sex my pennis just touches the little before inside of vagina I had burning sensation while urine is there any risk.

MD - Ayurveda, Fellowship in Cardiac Rehabilitation, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Yoga Instructors Certificate
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I had done unprotected sex my pennis just touches the little before inside of vagina I had burning sensation while ur...
Hello. I think there is a possibility of Urinary Track Infection. Drink lots of water boiled with jeera. Consult Ayurveda doctor if symptoms persist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor my husband is facing erectile dysfunction with very small penis size as we are newly wed I want to know does this problem can be cured & if yes how much duration it will take.

Sexologist, Delhi
Doctor my husband is facing erectile dysfunction with very small penis size as we are newly wed I want to know does t...
You do massage with olive oil and almond oil twice a day. Try some vacuum therapy, kegel exercise and jelqing exercise. Start eating a healthy diet like green vegetables like spinach, cabbage, kale etc contribute in male enhancement. Also citrus fruits like avocado, orange, and lemon that are rich in Vitamin B9. For more suggestion you can consult with us on Lybrate personally. You do massage with clove oil twice a day. Start eating a healthy diet like green vegetables like spinach, cabbage, kale etc contribute in male enhancement. Also citrus fruits like avocado, orange, and lemon that are rich in Vitamin B9. Also you can concern with us, if you want fast result. We provide therapies as well as ayurvedic medicines. You can contact us on We will concern and later on we can deliver medicines. No it is just secerition of cowpers gland. It depends upon your body physics. You have to visit our clinic for physical examination than only we can able to tell you its normal in size or not. For your another problem we will give you ayurvedic treatment when you visit our clinic and for better results you can contact us.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing weight rapidly I do not know why I eat lot my bowel movements are working well still am losing a lot of weight. What should I do?

3 months Internship of Dietitics/Nutrition, PG diploma in Dietitics/Nutrition, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Moradabad
I am losing weight rapidly I do not know why I eat lot my bowel movements are working well still am losing a lot of w...
Hi. 1st thing for maintain health, improve your digestion system by digesting your indigested food in the body by remedy and medicines and walking regularly. Take high protein diet. Take aarm milk with honey before sleeping twice aday. Take chitrakadi bati after meal. Take ashwgandha powder with water twice a day. Take sleep after meal. Maximum intake of fruit juices.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold. I took medicine also for 2 days. But I have a continuous headache. At the first day of cold headache was not there. But from 2nd day onwards headache appeared. What do I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I have cold. I took medicine also for 2 days. But I have a continuous headache. At the first day of cold headache was...
Hi, Take steam inhalation 2-3 times a day with 1-2 drops of eucalyptus oil added to the boiling water and take tab. Cephagraine 2tabs thrice a day after food. Avoid intake of cold items and exposure to cold wind.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed