Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Female Sexual Problems Questions

HI, I am 22 female. i have unprotected sex on September 22 and I took i pill on September 23 I had my normal periods on September 13. But somehow I got my early periods in first week of October. The bleeding was less as compared to my normal periods. After the bleeding days ends like they also do. A brownish blood spotting started occurring in my vagina. Its been 12 days still that brownish blood spotting is occurring everyday whenever I check. Please can someone tell whats going on and when will the spotting will stop?

Dr. Sathish Erra 90% (2958 ratings)
BHMS, Diploma in Dermatology
Homeopath, Hyderabad
HI,  I am 22 female. i have unprotected sex on September 22 and I took i pill on September 23 I had my normal periods...
Brown: May happen right after periods, and is just "cleaning out" your vagina. Old blood looks brown. Spotting Blood/Brown Discharge: This may occur when you are ovulating/mid-cycle. Sometimes early in pregnancy you may have spotting or a brownish discharge at the time your period would normally come.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I would like to know my Discharge colour is red and brownish in the uterus 3 days. Please help.

Dr. Arvind Singh Shekhawat 92% (2089 ratings)
BHMS, Ph.D Micro
Sexologist, Bikaner
Hi, I would like to know my Discharge colour is red and brownish in the uterus 3 days. Please help.
It's your period time discharge or in between period. Book an appointment for discussion and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, Please tell me that What is follicle formation test. Please suggest.

Dr. Sathish Erra 90% (2958 ratings)
BHMS, Diploma in Dermatology
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hello Doctor, Please tell me that What is follicle formation test. Please suggest.
FSH (follicle stimulating hormone) is the main hormone involved in producing mature eggs in the ovaries. Anti-mullerian hormone (AMH). AMH is a blood test that directly measures ovarian reserve. It is produced directly by early stage ovarian follicles.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

This is my 29 day of my last period ,HCG levels are too low. E40, is there any chance to increase in HCG after a couple of days, if not increase what should I do?

Dr. Pulak Mukherjee 89% (6091 ratings)
BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
This is my 29 day of my last period ,HCG levels are too low.  E40, is there any chance to increase in HCG after a cou...
If your pregnant then it will increase if not then it will not ,then you have to consult with your gynaecologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, They gave me Cabergohis 0.25 is there any problem using this sir because am unable to last for a minute sir.

Dr. Arvind Singh Shekhawat 92% (2089 ratings)
BHMS, Ph.D Micro
Sexologist, Bikaner
Hi, They gave me Cabergohis 0.25 is there any problem using this sir because am unable to last for a minute sir.
Cabergohis .25 is used for high prolactin harmon. Send me your harmon report. Book an appointment for appropriate treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do a beta hcg test and the result is less than 1.2mlu/ml. I am not pregnant then what my hcg level is not zero. Did all girls who got there periods produce little amount of hcg in her body without getting pregnant is it common.

Dr. Girish Dani 88% (4877 ratings)
MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I do a beta hcg test and the result is less than 1.2mlu/ml. I am not pregnant then what my hcg level is not zero.
Did...
There are many endocrine areas in body so such minimal levels are noemal in non-pregnant woman-girl. I think this question is answered to you many times.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have prolactin level 34 and have pcod thyroid insulin are normal do I need to take prolactin pills to decrease prolactin.

Dr. Karuna Chawla 96% (2669 ratings)
BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
I have prolactin level 34 and have pcod thyroid insulin are normal do I need to take prolactin pills to decrease prol...
If your value falls outside the normal range, this doesn’t automatically mean you have a problem. Sometimes the levels can be higher if you’ve eaten or were under a lot of stress when you got your blood test. Also, what’s considered a normal range may be different depending on which lab you uses.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been using meprate 10 mg for five days and now after stopping it at 4th day I felt dizziness and also did vomit! Is it completely okay?

Dr. Sathish Erra 90% (2958 ratings)
BHMS, Diploma in Dermatology
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have been using meprate 10 mg for five days and now after stopping it at 4th day I felt dizziness and also did vomi...
Meprate 10 mg Tablet is a progestin that is it helps regulate menstrual cycles and ovulation in women. The drug works similar to the hormone progesterone. It is prescribed for treating irregular periods, abnormal bleeding in uterine and for amenorrhea. This drug can also help stop the overgrowth of the uterus lining.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Icon

Book appointment with top doctors for Female Sexual Problems treatment

View fees, clinic timings and reviews