Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Difficulty passing Urine Health Feed

My mother is 65 years old unki pee bathroom jane tak rook nahi jati bichme hi nikal jati hai iski kay watch ho shakti hai unhe bp hai aut thoryd bhi hai gale me.

Dr.S.K. Tandon 96% (50787ratings)
M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG, CCCS ( CARDIOLOGY & STROKE), CCIGC ( GERIATRIC CARE )
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
My mother is 65 years old unki pee bathroom jane tak rook nahi jati bichme hi nikal jati hai
iski kay watch ho shakti...
Try kegel exercises regularly in sitting, lying and standing position. Also contact gastroenterologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir me 19 saal ka hu me kaafi saaalo se hasthmethun kr rha hu but ab mujhe toilet krrne me problem ho rahi h toilet bhoot late aata h or toilet k baad jalan hoti h or naso me drd hota h please help me.

Dr.Krishnan Nair M P 96% (124ratings)
MBBS, DPH
General Physician, Ernakulam
Sir me 19 saal ka hu me kaafi saaalo se hasthmethun kr rha hu but ab mujhe toilet krrne me problem ho rahi h toilet b...
With my limited knowledge in understanding your hindi--i am replyingmobilemasturbation ----do not make such problems--provided-- you had not injured the foreskin during the process or you had not introduced any items like buds; wires etc into your urethra during the process of masturbation--which may have made injury //infection in urethra //urinary bladder---if so kindly consult a surgeon---if nothing like that -----if pus or blood is coming with urine; burning sensation; pain ;dribbling ;blockage etc are there in passing urine---please consuly qualified doctor immediately---please drink plenty of water// pass urine every 3-4 hours //take plenty of fresh vegetables and salads/// minimise your exposure to sun and hot& humid atmosphere---and (if you believe that masturbation is a sin---- change your belief); still if your problems continue---please consult a doctor--in person.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having urine burning for more than 1 year and everyday mainly in my urethra it really burning while I start urine and also I have red nerves in my urethra amd I am not sexually active and had never sex with anyone I did a urine test I am positive to leukocytes and streptococcus species please help me.

Dr.Sushma Shah 96% (2740ratings)
MBBS
General Physician, Vadodara
I am having urine burning for more than 1 year and everyday mainly in my urethra it really burning while I start urin...
Feraopenum er300 two times a day after food for seven days. Citralka liq10 ml with half glass of water three times after food. Urispas two times a day after food for seven days. Literary you need a urologist as you r suffering from streptococcus inf. Very difficult to go.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Renal concretion 1.15 mm kft test normal calcium level 10.3 slightly high. Urine routine 10 12 pus cell. What I do. Forcefully urination sometimes low stream urination.

Dr.Gulnar Gaza Mufti 93% (126ratings)
General Physician, Srinagar
Renal concretion 1.15 mm kft test normal calcium level 10.3 slightly high. Urine routine 10 12 pus cell. What I do. F...
Looks like uti (urine tract infection) get one urine culture done also renal concreations will not harm please mention your urinary symptoms in detail.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am both diabetic and also hypertensive. I have discovered that of late I have problems when passing urine, its weak and takes long time to empty. every time I have intercourse the foreskin develops some sort of cuts or sores. What could this be?

Dr.Sushma Shah 96% (2740ratings)
MBBS
General Physician, Vadodara
I am both diabetic and also hypertensive. I have discovered that of late I have problems when passing urine, its weak...
Assessment of prostate gland, residual urine in bladder under sonography. For foreskin you need dermatologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Burning sensation during urination & ejaculation small red dots in penile. Am I infected by any bacteria?

Dr.Anil Taneja 93% (109ratings)
M.B,B.S; M.D.(Medicine)
General Physician, Hoshiarpur
Burning sensation during urination & ejaculation small red dots in penile.
Am I infected by any bacteria?
Beta, please clarify, whether you had intercourse. Is it after that or other wise. Since how long is the problem. For the time being you can start Citralka SYP 2 TSP twice a day with a glass of.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm age of 24. Im getting pain after urination from last 2 days. Please suggest which kind of medicine I need to prefer.

Dr.Karuna Chawla 96% (113195ratings)
BHMS
Homeopathy Doctor, Noida
I'm age of 24.
Im getting pain after urination from last 2 days. Please suggest which kind of medicine I need to prefer.
It can be because of infection. 1.You should maintain high grade of personal hygiene. 2.Do change your underclothes at least 2 times a day 3.Wear cotton under garments 4.Stay hydrated. Drink plenty of fluids. 5.Keep the area dry homeopathy is a very effective for this problem n has very encouraging results. And homeopathic medicines are safe and do not have any side effects at all.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from mild pain and burning sensation in urine and after and before too. The burning and mild pain lasts in the penile for a certain time also. This is from last 1.5 to 2 months. Had consult several doctors and now taking lupilyger and macpod -0.but I didn't get relief. Should I go for any test?

Dr.Ritesh Goel 85% (23ratings)
MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MCh Urology and transplant surgeon
Urologist, Faridabad
Sir, I am suffering from mild pain and burning sensation in urine and after and before too.
The burning and mild pain...
Get following tests done and review with reports urine culture and routine microscopy usg kub + prostate size + pvr uroflowmetry.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Urine not passing for two days. Before that passing yellow urine, feeling pain on pee while passing urine.

Dr.Rakshith Das 90% (247ratings)
General Physician, Bangalore
Urine not passing for two days. Before that passing yellow urine, feeling pain on pee while passing urine.
1. Urine not passed since 2 days?(any urgency/suprapubic pain ?) 2. Get urine r/e/usg abdomen and pelvis (kidney and bladder scan) 3. Use ciplox 500 mg 1-0-1 * 5 days after food 4. T.zerodol sp 1-0-1 * 3 days after food. 5. Review with reports 6. Drink water 2-3l/day 7. Get scan immediately if any loss of appetite/tiredness/dryness of mouth / flank pain (pain in kidney region)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Light pain in urination but no bad smell or colour change of urine what should I do please suggest.

Dr.Rakshith Das 90% (247ratings)
General Physician, Bangalore
Light pain in urination but no bad smell or colour change of urine what should I do please suggest.
1. If you have burning sensation while passing urine it could be infection of urinary tract . 2. if you pain on tip of bladder ,it could be urethritis or bladder stone. 3. Either way drink 2-3L of water / day .It would be beneficial
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Icon

Book appointment with top doctors for Difficulty passing Urine treatment

View fees, clinic timings and reviews