Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Anthrax Health Feed

Will tpha become negative after proper penciline treatment? Now my vdrl is negative and rpr toyed came down from 1: 256 to 1: 16.is there any solution in homeo to get rid of antibodies from blood?

Dr.Aanand J 95% (31274ratings)
Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurvedic Doctor, Gulbarga
Will tpha become negative after proper penciline treatment? Now my vdrl is negative and rpr toyed came down from 1: 2...
If reports is normal no need to take any medicine good treatment is injection penicillin and if you want take homeo then your choice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got vdrl positive report yesterday, but no any symptoms, I need to take any medicine?

Dr.A Perwaiz 91% (147ratings)
BUMS
Sexologist, Kolkata
I got vdrl positive report yesterday, but no any symptoms, I need to take any medicine?
I understand your query. I advice you to go for private consultation as it will help me to give you better advice and suggestion, if you have any issue in booking the online consultation do let me know. A positive test result means you may have syphilis. If the test is positive, the next step is to confirm the results with an fta-abs test, which is a more specific syphilis test. The vdrl test's ability to detect syphilis depends on the stage of the disease.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere elbow me red chakta ho gaya hai. Mai docter se consult kiya .he said I am suffering from leprosy. Rificin 600 once a week and depson 100 mg daily oflamac 400 daily lene ko kaha h. Maine red chakta elbow ke pass 2 month pahle dakha tha. 1 month baad mera sadi hai. Ky partner ko koi infection bhi hoga.

Dr.A Amin Homeopath 89% (2501ratings)
Ph 9477246755 Online Consult Fees 2000 Rupees
Homeopathy Doctor, Kolkata
Nhi partner koi problem nhi hoga only alone this medicine will not help you ●yes leprosy can be permanently cured with homeopathy treatment.●very effective medicines are there in homeopathic ●with my treatment of 1.5 month you will get permanent relief. ●will prescribe the complete treatment ●you can consult me now through Lybrate warm regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grand child will be with us in india when he turns 5 months as per new zealand guidelines he has to be administered infanrix-hexa synflorix vaccine at that age .is the vaccine available in india if so where and if not what is the alternative.

Dr.S.K. Tandon 95% (51770ratings)
M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG, CCCS ( CARDIOLOGY & STROKE), CCIGC ( GERIATRIC CARE )
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
My grand child will be with us in india when he turns 5 months as per new zealand guidelines he has to be administere...
Yes this vaccine is available in india manufactured by glass smithkline oharmaceuticals ltd costing approx 2500/-
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Today by knife a cut was been made on my leg below knee. I go to nearby clinic where only a nurse was there. And he gave tetanus injection. She stapled the cut also as it was a little bit deeper. Should he take any medications?

Dr.Pulak Mukherjee 92% (13109ratings)
BHMS
Homeopathy Doctor, Hooghly
Today by knife a cut was been made on my leg below knee. I go to nearby clinic where only a nurse was there. And he g...
Well yes you have to if the wound is deeper, apply calendula mother tincture, need homoeopathic treatment for this purpose.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Got cut on fingers from cooler's plastic fan blade, do I need to take tetanus injection?

Dr.S.K. Tandon 95% (51770ratings)
M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG, CCCS ( CARDIOLOGY & STROKE), CCIGC ( GERIATRIC CARE )
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
Got cut on fingers from cooler's plastic fan blade, do I need to take tetanus injection?
Yes, better to take for precautionary measures. Although chances of tetanus transmission is very less.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old male. I have got my 1st vaccine on april 30th, my 2nd vaccine is scheduled in a month. I have been diagnosed with gall bladder stone. I have heard people after vaccine cannot undergo operation. Will vaccine complicate my operation? Should I wait for 2nd vaccine and additional 3 months for safe results?

Nishmita R 90% (48ratings)
Internal Medicine Specialist, Bangalore
I am 45 years old male. I have got my 1st vaccine on april 30th, my 2nd vaccine is scheduled in a month. I have been ...
It depends on the type of vaccine you have taken. If the surgery is not an emergency, take the vaccine and after 4 weeks preferably plan for surgery. The vaccine will not complicate the surgery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did a test for malaria and typhoid and I was tested positive for typhoid. I was given amoxyclav to take. At first I took it 3 times daily but I decided to reduce it to twice daily. I have been feeling dizzy since I started this treatment and I am also weak. Please want can I do about the dizziness and also the weakness.

Dr.Sushma Shah 93% (4360ratings)
MBBS
General Physician, Vadodara
continue amoxyclave625 three times. REST N LIGHT DIET PLENTY OF LIQUID. STUGERON 25AFTER LUNCH N DINNER FOLLOWED BY REST.(DIZZINESS). SUPRADYNE ONE AT NIGHT AFTER DINNER FOR 3 WEEKS FOR WEAKNESS.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I travel to india without rtpcr? Where I have vaccinated with 2 dose of senopharm and 1 dose of pfizer.

Dr.Prakhar Singh 97% (8855ratings)
MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Delhi
Can I travel to india without rtpcr? Where I have vaccinated with 2 dose of senopharm and 1 dose of pfizer.
If not vaccinated, passengers should possess hard copy of rt pcr negative test report done within 72 hours of departure time. 3. Below 12 years of age are exempted from rt pcr test. However, they will have to observe the same health formalities that will apply to their family members on arrival. Moreover it depends other conditions too.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Icon

Book appointment with top doctors for Anthrax treatment

View fees, clinic timings and reviews