Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Anemia Health Feed

I have a low haemoglobin 10.80 in last 15 days I have been eating nutritious food and taking iron and folic acid capsules as prescribed by doctor. Kindly help me for the same as am required to send tests reports to my company.

Dr.Mohammad Saquib Alam 93% (348ratings)
MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician, Aligarh
I have a low haemoglobin 10.80 in last 15 days I
have been eating nutritious food and taking iron
and folic acid caps...
Understood your concern. Yes would be happy to help you. Consult me online so I could help you with the treatment and early recovery
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old girl. In march month, my hemoglobin was 6.8 and at that time I took red colour tablets (i don't know the name) for 15 days .after that, I didn't took anything for further treatment .now, I am facing some problems like - m pehle jin kaamo ko bhot interest se krti thi, ab unhi kaamo ko krne se drr lgne lga h, kbi kbi write krte time mera right hand akd jaata h, kbhi kapne lgta h, kbhi aisa lgta h jaise meri body andr se kaam krna bnd krri h ,m decision ni le pa rhi hu, bina reason rone ka mn krta h, kbhi mn krta h kisi se baat hi na kru, kbhi m apne mn ke vicharo mein itna kho jaati hu ki muje agr koi kuch bol rha h to muje pta ni chlta, meri himmat lgatar km hoti ja rhi h, kuch baar aisa bi hua h ki maine kisi object pr force lgaane ki kossis ki but m ni lga paayi, kbhi kbaar headache ho jata h but tablet lene pr thik ho jaata h.respected doctors, can you tell me ki ye kisi diseases ke symptoms h.if yes, then ye bimaari kitni serious h.which doctor / specialist, should I consult? How much time treatment will take?

Dr.G.R. Agrawal 96% (32792ratings)
DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopathy Doctor, Patna
I am 20 years old girl. In march month, my hemoglobin was 6.8 and at that time I took red colour tablets (i don't kno...
Hi, Lybrate user, this is a sort of neuro problem need to visit a psychiatrists, initially. Go for meditation to reduce your stress to calm your nerves to restore mental state to normal condition. Your diet be easily digestible on time. Tk, homoeopathic medicine, underlying:@ ignatia 30ch-5 drops 'thrice. Avoid, junk food, alcohol, watching tv late night. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Aplastic anemia se sankramit rogi ka blood dusre yvakti ke andar jaane se kya wo bhi sankramit ho sakta है

Dr.Sushma Shah 97% (2799ratings)
MBBS
General Physician, Vadodara
Aplastic anemia se sankramit rogi ka blood dusre yvakti ke andar jaane se kya wo bhi sankramit ho sakta है
aplastic Anemia ka blood kabhi use hota hi nai, kyon ki unko need hai blood ki. koi infected blood use hi nai karta.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello! my aunty is 65 years of age facing anemia with value 8.5 grams per deciliters. She is feeling acute weakness. What're your recommendations? Blood transfusion? Or oral therapy?

Dr.Sreepada Kameswara Rao 97% (30439ratings)
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopathy Doctor, Hyderabad
Hello! my aunty is 65 years of age facing anemia with value 8.5 grams per deciliters. She is feeling acute weakness. ...
The underlying cause for her anemia is to be ascertained by personal examination by your local doc. He will advice appropriate treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom (50 years old, anaemia patient) had an almost severe heart pain that eventually radiated to the back and stomach few days ago. Including this, she also feels pins and needles in her hands and feet, and gets up all of a sudden from deep sleep due to the terrible pain. She had this on the day of her heart pain too. She also had fasted the whole morning and evening for religious purposes, and after getting her ecg done, doctors couldn't give a proper reason for such terrifying pain. Her ecg graph is normal, except for rapid heart beating. She snores in her sleep too. What should I do? Doctor has just specified her vitamin b complex tablets. Waiting for a quick response, thank you.

Dr.Sushma Shah 97% (2799ratings)
MBBS
General Physician, Vadodara
My mom (50 years old, anaemia patient) had an almost severe heart pain that eventually radiated to the back and stoma...
ECG normal do it's not a heart pain. gas, acidity, gastritis are the causes for pain which is sever. RITUALS MEANS FASTING IS ONE OF THE CAUSE. MANAGE THAT PART. PIN NEEDLE SENSATION R DUE TO DEFICIENCY OF VIT. YOUR DOCTOR IS RIGHT. *PENTAPRAZOL40 ONE IN EMPTY STOMACH TO CONTROL ACIDITY BY FASTING N FOOD. "ULTRACET TWO TIMES AFTER FOOD FOR SEVER PAIN *ULGEL LIQUID10 ML WITHOUT WATER AFTER LUNCH AND DINNER. CONTINUE B COMP MEDICINE WORK AT ITS TIME. IF U NEED QUICK RESPONSE U NEED INJECTION.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years female. I took cbc for normal checkup. On that, my hemoglobin is 9.6. Red blood cells count everything is low expect mchc. And then in platelets count 2.53lakh/cu. M,mpv 8.3 fl (low, pdws 44.7% (high. Is everything ok? I need to consult a doctor?

Dr.S.K. Tandon 96% (50836ratings)
M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG, CCCS ( CARDIOLOGY & STROKE), CCIGC ( GERIATRIC CARE )
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
I am 28 years female. I took cbc for normal checkup. On that, my hemoglobin is 9.6. Red blood cells count everything ...
It shows iron deficiency anaemia. I want to give iron tablet for 2--3 months please exclude hyperacidity or gerd also for more contact me on line by paid audio consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a chronic hypo, micro anemia for the last several years. Last month my cbc report showed hypo, micro anemia with leokpenia (total wbc 4.03) and neutrophil 47.8 (range: 50.0 - 70.0). Can someone explain why my wbc (neutrophil) is down?

Dr.Sushma Shah 97% (2799ratings)
MBBS
General Physician, Vadodara
I have a chronic hypo, micro anemia for the last several years.
Last month my cbc report showed hypo, micro anemia wi...
Wbc count low have lot of reasons you need to consult personally with hametologist/ md physician. Your immune system is very low.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My niece total leukocyte count is 17400 hemoglobin 9.2 polymorph 74 crp 56.09 he's not well, want to know the cause for that and treatment for that ,kindly help me with that.

Dr.Sreepada Kameswara Rao 97% (30439ratings)
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopathy Doctor, Hyderabad
My niece total leukocyte count is 17400
hemoglobin 9.2
polymorph 74
crp 56.09
he's not well, want to know the cause f...
Please send your niece's complete report for study and consultation. Th homeopathic medicine he is taking may not be adequate. Homeopathy has very effective treatment for his problem. No side effects. Please let him take homeopathic medicine, preliminary dose, arsenic album 200-once daily in the morning for 5 days. Book online appointment/consultation with me -(commencing from text consult rs 149, audio/ phone-rs 300) for further more comprehensive prescription and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Icon

Book appointment with top doctors for Anemia treatment

View fees, clinic timings and reviews