Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Subashri Beulah Immanuel

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MBA (Healthcare)

Ayurveda, Thiruvallur

10 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. Subashri Beulah Immanuel Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MBA (H... Ayurveda, Thiruvallur
10 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Subashri Beulah Immanuel
He has been a successful Ayurveda for the last 10 years. He is a Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MBA (Healthcare) . Book an appointment online with Dr. Subashri Beulah Immanuel on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Thiruvallur and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) - Venkataramana Ayurveda college - 2007
MBA (Healthcare) - Alagappa University - 2013

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr.Suba's clinic

No.5, Anna salai, RajajipuramThiruvallur Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Subashri Beulah Immanuel

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife have diabetic and pregnant now with 8 weeks her weight is 73 kg. Now my question is what meal chart is good and when and what she should have in meals? What are the free foods, vegs, fruits? How she can maintain her weight? Any other suggestion? Also she is taking insulin three times in a day.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
My wife have  diabetic and pregnant now with 8 weeks her weight is 73 kg. Now my question is what meal chart is good ...
Hye. For her present condition she needs to take a personalised diet plan which has to be planned keeping in mind her pregnancy, gestational diabetes and hypothyroidism along with her present intake.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M getting acne and blackheads. So please suggest me the most effective acne night cream and acne facewash. Please.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Delhi
M getting acne and blackheads. So please suggest me the most effective acne night cream and acne facewash. Please.
Blise face wash once daily oxidoben gel alternative night mon wed fri night full face peanut size amount for few months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am mithun Sinha, 27 years old, l have black spot in my right leg, what can I do?

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I am mithun Sinha, 27 years old, l have black spot in my right leg, what can I do?
Dear lybrate user. A) apply paste of fresh curd and fine powder of flax seeds on black spot with gentle massage, leave it for 5-15 minutes and after that wash it with lukewarm water do it for two times in a day. B) take 30 ml of aloe vera juice and 30 ml of triphala juice, at night before sleep. C) take 10 gm of black cumin seeds along with 10 gm of jiggery after meals d) take 10 ml of fresh lemon juice and 10 ml of honey before meals. Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have eczema like condition near my thighs. I had used Betnovate to treat it, but the condition keeps coming back after few weeks, especially due to sweating. Is there a permanent cure for it?

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
Yes. Buy a plastic brush having about 1" long flexible bristles. Rub your entire body with it during your bath when your body is wet and wash again. Do not rub the afflicted area. You will find this area reducing gradually. Let your skin get dry without using a towel after your bath. Drink a cup of spinach juice every day. Eat less salt for 4 weeks. Bethnovate is just a cream containing steroid. It has side effects. It will reduce your immunity levels and you will become vulnerable to more serious skin or other disease. Therefore it should be used under strict medical supervision only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having 5 stones in my kidney 3, 4.7, 8.7, 5.4mm. What precaution can I take? Can I send it out without pain?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
I am having 5 stones in my kidney 3, 4.7, 8.7, 5.4mm. What precaution can I take? Can I send it out without pain?
when stone moves it cause pain. 1) Avoid hard water to drink, drink sufficient boiled water or purified water only. 2) Avoid fruits containing small seeds like tomato, guava, vegetables like brinjal, 3) Duration to cure kidney stone is depends upon size, number of stone, position (kidney? urethra?) 4) Do skipping exercise daily so that stone can come down to bladder 5) Drink sugar-cane juice without ice empty stomach or as possible.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got a diabetes for more than 30 years I take medicine glibencamine and metformin but the blood sugar is still 190-200 I need your advice to improve them, Thank you srisit@hotmail. Com.

MBBS, FELLOWSHIP IN HIV MEDICINE
General Physician, Pune
I got a diabetes for more than 30 years I take medicine glibencamine and metformin but the blood sugar is still 190-2...
Only medicines will not help you to control the blood sugar you have to follow diet and daily exercise minimum 45 minutes or daily 5 to 7 km brisk walking avoid high glycemic index substances.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend has got more than usual hair growth in stomach area, breast & back area which normally we dont have it. And also in lower back area too she has thick hair. What can be cause for it?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
My friend has got more than usual hair growth in stomach area, breast & back area which normally we dont have it. And...
Facial and body hair in women is considered unfeminine and is quite embarrassing for many women. The good thing is there are many methods to get rid of unwanted hair. We will discuss some common methods here natural remedies/home tips for unwanted facial hair: 1. Lemon juice is a natural bleaching agent. Mix gram pulse flour (besan), wheat flour, milk cream, a few drops of fresh lemon juice, mustard oil and water together. Rub this paste in circular movements and wash it off. Do it regularly. Start this treatment from an early age as hair is soft and fine at that time. 2. Mix sugar, water and lemon juice to a thick paste. Apply it and wash it off when it dries. Do this once a week to prevent hair growth.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/madam, I have high borderline cholesterol (221) and low hemoglobin (11.6). I am eating fatty and fried foods once in week only. That is also very rare. I am 25 year old and just married. If I try to control my food for reducing cholesterol it will negatively effect my hemoglobin count. How can I handle this?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Dear sir/madam, I have high borderline cholesterol (221) and low hemoglobin (11.6). I am eating fatty and fried foods...
Hello dear patient. High cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Change life style . Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain. garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir what kind of diet or eat in thyroid Sir my period is irregular what is reason of that. Its related to by thyroid. please Give right suggestion.

M.Sc - Psychology, PGDEMS, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
Hello sir what kind of diet or eat in thyroid
Sir my period is irregular what is reason of that. Its related to by th...
??????? ?? ???? ???? ??? ??? ????? ??????? ?????? ?? ??????? ?????? ?? ????? ?? ??? ????? ??????? ???? ????? ?????? ???? ???? ?????? ???? ??????? ?????????? ?? ??????? ?? ?? ?? ?????? ????????? ???? ?? ?? ???????? ??????? ?? ???? ???? ???? ??? ?? ?? ?? ?????? ????, ????? ?? ?????, ????? ?? ??????, ??? ???? ? ??? ????, ????? ?? ???? ? ???? ????, ??? ?????? ???? ?? ???? ?? ???? ???? ??? ?? ?? ????? ?? ????? ??????????? ?? ????? ??? ?? ??? ????? ??????? ?? ??????? ??????? ?? ?? ?????? ?? ???? ?? ?? ??????? ?? ???? ???? ???? ?? ??? ???????? : ?? ???????? ?? ???? ?????? ?? ?? ??? ?? ???? ???? ?? ?? ?????????? ?? ????????? ???? ??? ??? ????, ?????, ?????, ????, ?????, ????, ???, ????, ????? ? ???? ??? ??? ???? ?? ??? ??? ???? ?? ???? ??? ?????? : ??? ?? ????? ??? ?????? ?? ?????? ???? ????? ???? ??? ???? ?????? ????, ???????, ????, ?????, ????? ?? ??? ??? ???? ???? ???? ?? ?????? ??? ?? ???? ?? ?? ?? ?????? ??? ??? ???? ??? ????? : ??? ?? ??? ?? ??????? ?? ???? ?????, ?????, ??? ????? ???? ????? ??? ????? ?? ?????, ???? ?? ?????? ??????? ??? ???????? ?? ??? ????? : ??? ?? ????? ?? ??? ???????? ?? ?????? ?? ?????? ??????? ???? ??? ?? ???????? ????? ?? ???? ?????? ??? ???? ????, ???? ???? ???? ?? ???? ?? ??? ??? ???? ?? ???? ??? ???? ???-??? ??????? ?????? ????????? : ??? ?? ???? ?? ?????? ???? ?? ????? ?? ??? ?? ???? ?????? ???? ??? ??? ?? ???? ?????? ??? ???? ?? 10 ??? ????? ?????? ?????????? : ?????????? ??????? ?????? ?? ??? ???? ??????? ??? ???? ?? ??? ???? ????? ????? ????? ?? ??? ????? ??? ??? ?? ??? ????? ??? ??????? : ?????? ?????? ??? ??? ?? ???? ?? ??? ????? ???? ???? ????? ??? ?? ???? ??? ?? ????? ?? ??? ????? ???? ????? ?????? ?? ???? ??? ???? ?? ??? ??? ????? ??????? ????? : ?? ?????? ??? ??????? ?? ???? ?? ???? ????? ???
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 27 year old male and suffering from severe hair fall, please suggest me how to stop hair fall and how to get hair regrowth.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take following medicine:- selenium - 3x / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am feeling back pain sometimes sometimes. 2 times already shown to doctor but no results. When I am taking medicines in that 2-3 months I m feeling ok. But after that back pain arising. Please suggest.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
Start with Physiotherapy sessions and learn exercise for spine. USE lumber spine belt also. Don't sit on floors
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old and dear sir now I want to increase my height 3 to 4 inches. Dear sir please help. Please tell any medicine and exercise also.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
You are late in consulting me. If you r really desperate to increase yr height I can recommend you some very good homoeopathic medicines for 3 months. If in this time your height increases by even half of an inch, I will immediately start some aggressive nd very effective homoeopathic treatment after 3 months of this initial treatment. Let me know the height of yr parents nd when was the last time you noticed an increase in your height.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On my neck blackness is coming and it is increasing day by day what should I done.

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Pathanamthitta
On my neck blackness is coming and it is increasing day by day what should I done.
Hair fall is mainly due to hormonal and genetic reasons. There are no homeremedies that vil help or quick responses for it. It can definitely be controlled. It's important to eat plenty of pulses, fish, meat and milk. Drink at least two litres water everyday. Exercise regularly. Don't stress out because you don't have long hair or because your hair's falling. Avoid all forms of chemicals, hot devices and blowdryers to prevent hair damage. Massage scalp and wash twice or thrice a week. Don't overshampoo, it'll spoil hair. Don't tie up wet hair and sleep, it'll get infected. If any infections, g et it treated. A thorough blood check up is needed to eliminate autoimmune, hormonal and nutritional diseases. Apart from this, treatment may b needed in resistant cases.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Melanoma - The 3 C's Of It!

MS - General Surgery, MCH - Oncology , MBBS
Oncologist, Pune
Melanoma - The 3 C's Of It!

The skin has the largest surface area and is most exposed to the external environment. This exposure causes a lot of wear and tear, and one of the worse complications including melanoma, which is a form of skin cancer. Read on to know about its causes, caution signs to stay alerted and how to take care of the skin.

Causes
The skin has cells known as melanocytes which give it the color. Generally, the more the number of melanocytes, the darker is the person’s complexion. This pigment is also present in skin, hair, nails, and eyes. The moles are skins are areas of higher concentration of these cells. Africans moles can be a precursor to melanoma, but not all moles turn to melanoma.

  1. Exposure to ultraviolet rays from the sun. Fair-skinned people are at greater risk than darker complexioned people. A single sunburn experience can also increase the risk of developing melanoma
  2. Use of tanning beds, especially in people below 30, ups the risk of melanoma. Indoor tanning beds is classified as having the highest record by WHO
  3. Family history
  4. Ethnicity, with Hispanics at the greatest risk and African-Americans at the least risk

Caution

  1. For those who have risk factors for developing melanoma, a monthly self-exam is advisable. A formal annual exam with a dermatologist is also advised. This will help in early identification of the condition and lead to early treatment and containment.
  2. Melanoma is not restricted to the skin, can also occur in feet, eyes, and scalp
  3. Use a mirror to check all over the body
  4. If you have moles, watch for change in their size, shape, and regularity. Any change should be immediately checked for.
  5. If you see any new irregularities on the skin anywhere, get medical attention.
  6. Any sore that has not healed
  7. Any swelling that is near the mole or has not regressed
  8. Change in sensation including itching or pain
  9. A quick way to remember is to check for ABCDE: Asymmetry of the lesion, irregularity of the borders, change in color, diameter greater than six mm, and speed of evolution. Watching for these can help in early diagnosis.

Care
Melanoma is directly linked to sun exposure, and so reducing sun exposure and taking adequate precautions can help in prevention.

  1. Avoid or reduce exposure to sun
  2. Use sunscreen religiously. The SPF should be at least 30 and should be reapplied every two hours
  3. Use a hat or cap, sunglasses, and cover up when out in the sun
  4. Be extra careful when out on the beach or in the mountains
  5. Avoid sun if possible between 10AM to 4PM
  6. Use tan removal agents after a sun exposure

If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult an Oncologist.

1764 people found this helpful

My neck is paining very badly some time I feel gidy too if I raise my head you feel the giddiness can you please explain me why.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
My neck is paining very badly some time I feel gidy too if I raise my head you feel the giddiness can you please expl...
Do avoid raising head too high if required do with eyes closed do take ift and ust for 12 days followed by strengthening exercise from neuro physiotherapist best wishes.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why I am not growing anymore I am 20 years old and my weight is only 35 kg and my height is 4'11. I am too slim.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Why I am not growing anymore I am 20 years old and my weight is only 35 kg and my height is 4'11. I am too slim.
Hello,take homoeopathic medicines 1.Thuja 1M (4 drops in little water) only one dose (on 1st day) After that ( on 2nd day) 2.Baryta Carb 200 (4 drops in little water) twice a day for 15 days. Things to do 1.Daily body stretch for 2 minutes early morning.This can be done by standing on your fingers of feets,arms joined upwards.,looking upwards while stretching yr body upwards. 2.Do Yoga 3.Make a habit of 8-10 glasses of water daily. 4.2 glass milk daily 5.Green leafy vegetables in diet 6.Avoid stress and anger.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hair is thinning and I am experiencing hair loss every day. Alopecia is occurring. I also feel very tired every day. I am male aged 23years plez give me some remedy.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Delhi
My hair is thinning and I am experiencing hair loss every day. Alopecia is occurring. I also feel very tired every da...
It seems from your history that you r having iron deficiency. Take iron supplements. You will start having improvement after 15 days.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am 18 years old my problem is that my period bleding is not stoping which tablet I have to use please suggest me.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Start ayurvedic medicines m2tone syrup and ashokarista and another 1 tab daily. Due to hormonal imbalance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Gowthaman Krishnamoorthy

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Dr Gowthaman's Ayurveda Therapy and Yoga Centres, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment