Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Jeganathan N - General Physician, peravurani

Dr. Jeganathan N

MBBS

General Physician, peravurani

4 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Dr. Jeganathan N MBBS General Physician, peravurani
4 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Jeganathan N
She has helped numerous patients in her 4 years of experience as a General Physician. She studied and completed MBBS . You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jeganathan N on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in peravurani. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Minakshi Medical College - 2014

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Jeganathan N

v cure

naataanikkottaiperavurani Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹100 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jeganathan N

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am worried about my sex life. I am suffering from erectile dysfunction. I don't know the reason why it happens with me. When I am alone and thinking about those​ things I got perfect erection but when I am with my partner it doesn't work. What to do. And my sex drive is also not so long it's about just 5-6 min. To get perfect erection I use to take manforce 50 mg tablets. Is it safe or what should I do. Plzzz help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I am worried about my sex life. I am suffering from erectile dysfunction. I don't know the reason why it happens with...
Hello lybrate-user! There are many reasons of premature ejaculation and erectile dysfunction! Mainly due to addiction of masturbation, alcohol, smoking, or any drugs and due to underlying any disease this happens! We should first know what is the reason behind this by detail case taking and than according to it we prescribe medicine! Avoid masturbation or any other addiction if any! Avoid oily spicy fatty food and red meat! Avoid stress and over thinking about sexual subjects! Do yoga or prayer which will calm your mind! Homeopathic medicine will cure your problem permanently an without any side effects! Don't take these tAbs on daily basis it will definitely affects your health! Take care!
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having nightfall from last two days and I am shocked and I am drinking milk before sleeping from last two days. This could be the reason or is the anything serious?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am having nightfall from last two days and I am shocked and I am drinking milk before sleeping from last two days. ...
yes..The following precautions are advised to check frequent night emission: · Do not sleep on the back · Do not use milk at night · Avoid overeating · Take your night meal at least before 3 hours before going to bed · Excessive spices, wine, eggs, meat and other stimulating things should be avoided. · Plenty vegetables, fruits should be taken · Tea, curd, betel should be avoided · Food should be chewed thoroughly · Avoid taking much fluid after dinner · Intake water frequently during day time. · Void urine prior to going to bed. · Get up early in the morning since such discharges occur in the morning hours · Excessive horse riding and cycling should be avoided · Deep breathing and long walk in healthy atmosphere should be done · Amorous thoughts and discussions should be avoided · Daily and light exercise should be done · Clean the genitals daily. · Moderate diet should be taken HOMOEOPATHY prove best and safe method of treatment in order to cure night emission. Consult me for permanent cure by homoepathic treatment without side effects. Recommend me by clicking on recommend option. .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have anal itching problem & some time bleeding too. Sometimes I feel pain. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have anal itching problem & some time bleeding too. Sometimes I feel pain.
What should I do?
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Take syp cremaffin two tsp at night and apply lidocaine ointment and Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He has a problem in his eyes ,it becomes red and several head ache ,he doing a night shift job in call center, any solution for this problem.

Master of Surgery - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Mumbai
He has a problem in his eyes ,it becomes red and several head ache ,he doing a night shift job in call center, any so...
Minimum 7-8 hours sleep is needed. No body can cure you if you don't sleep. Start Nuhist tab twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. My urologist has recommend I have a biopsy. I have been reading and go ogling about prostate cancer and biopsies. The more I read and learn, the more confused I get. I am 50- to get a.

FACS, MBBS, MS - General Surgery
Oncologist, Gurgaon
I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. M...
Immedietly dear yu must undego for biopsy. 1xra pelvis and spine c. T chest. If required p. E. T c. T then show to urologist or onco gurgeon for proper management. Or yu any time can consult me.
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir muje sexual problem h. M masturbation k bins nhi reh skta. Kya issue koi problem to nhi.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Navi Mumbai
Sir muje sexual problem h. M masturbation k bins nhi reh skta. Kya issue koi problem to nhi.
yes, but you can go for following remedy it will help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This is very helpful for you.
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering from cough and cold n I easily catch that. I am not feeling good. I am twenty years old boy. So please suggest me something.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am suffering from cough and cold n I easily catch that. I am not feeling good. I am twenty years old boy. So please...
For relief take over the counter medicines i.e. tab. Paracetamol 650 mg twice a day after meal. Tab. Flucold once a day after meal. Gargle with warm water, Use nasal spray otrivin for sneezing or running nose. drink warm water, juice,green veg., veg. Soups, lquid diets, dalia, protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, A avoid cold area, dust area, cold things .i.e. ice creams, take bed rest , feel high cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, Cold sponging in high fever . If symptoms occurs again go for tests..cbc, ns1, blood c/s. X-ray PNS, X-ray chest. After tests give me all details I give you best advise. Get well soon .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My body feel so cold sometimes. Not the cold n cough one. I mean in summer also I feel so cold. Can you suggest me why?

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician, Delhi
My body feel so cold sometimes. Not the cold n cough one. I mean in summer also I feel so cold. Can you suggest me why?
1. Stay away from Dust and Pollution. 2. Increase your immunity, eat plenty of Fruits and vegetables. 3. Kee Hydrated. Drink plenty of water and soups. 4. Exercise - Make it a habit to exercise or run for 45 minutes daily. This will improve your immunity. 5. Green Tea - Drink green Tea and coffee , They contain flavnoids and will.improve your immunity. 6. Multivitamin - A good multivitamin of Antioxidants will also help you avoid cold and allergies . 7. Avoid eating outside food .  8. Handful of nuts like walnuts and almonds will improve your immunity to fight of the cold and allergies. 9. Maintain Healthy weight. 10. Yoga may also help in improving once immunity and inner strength.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from both of maxillary sinusitis what is the reason behind it and how can it be controlled kindly suggest me.

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
Main symptoms for maxillary sinusitis are thick nasal discharge, headache, watering eyes, forehead pain, recurrent infection of nose and mouth, post nasal drip, sinusitis, is nothing but a physiological disorder of nose which led by malfunctioning of aerodynamics of nose (temporary sinusitis, secondly it is because of repeated infections of the sinus (permanent sinusitis) sinuses regulations and air conditioning of the air which we breathe and to get the benefit of above we must have normal, well sized opened sinusitis and hence nose breathing is required, those who breathe from mouth, they have tendency to get more throat and lungs infections. Recurrent sinus infection, pollution, poor diet, spicy food, long term steam inhalation from nose, and allergies leads to thick discharge from nose. This thick mucus if stays in the sinuses, it leads to irritation of the sinus skin which is mucosa and this go on growing hence leads to permanent sinusitis this extra growth is called nasal polyps this is where patient needs surgical correction. If patient comes to nose surgeon at right time, doctor can revert his/her symptoms and surgery can be abandoned. Sinusitis if patient does not take serious steps to correct might lead to cardiac symptoms, lung diseases, etc. Once there are nasal polyps you have to go for surgery immediately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in my hydrocele one is small and the other one is big suggest me what to do?

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
If there is transparent swelling filled with liquid in the scrotum than it is called hydrocoel, to get it correct you have to visit surgeon who will do minor corrective surgery and there is no oral medicine is there to correct it.
33 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

97%
(25978 ratings)

Dr. Sajeev Kumar

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Dr Sajeev Kumar Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(56 ratings)

Dr. Rohith P A

MBBS
General Physician
Medquick Homecare, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Rajalakshmi Kandaswamy

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Sowjanya Centre For Holistic Healing, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(730 ratings)

Dr. Prakhar Singh

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician
Prakhar Singh Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(311 ratings)

Dr. Dwijendra Prasad

MBBS, MD , DiP DIAB, FACP
General Physician
Life Care Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(39 ratings)

Dr. Neelkanth Kote

MBBS, MD, Certificate Course In Diabetes Management
General Physician
Bhoomi Diagnostic Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment