Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Jeganathan N - General Physician, peravurani

Dr. Jeganathan N

MBBS

General Physician, peravurani

4 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Dr. Jeganathan N MBBS General Physician, peravurani
4 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Jeganathan N
She has helped numerous patients in her 4 years of experience as a General Physician. She studied and completed MBBS . You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jeganathan N on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in peravurani. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Minakshi Medical College - 2014

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Jeganathan N

v cure

naataanikkottaiperavurani Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹100 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jeganathan N

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm getting sick again & again repeatedly I'm suffering from cold, cough, and fever. please suggest how can I keep my health & immunity good.

MBBS
General Physician,
I'm getting sick again & again repeatedly I'm suffering from cold, cough, and fever. please suggest how can I keep my...
You are episode's of allergy infections. Do warm saline gargle regularly. Have balanced diet have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin c thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevent infection. Go for morning walk followed by free hand exercises. You will be alright.

I have asthma and because of thus I can't breathe properly so please suggest me ways to prevent it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Udupi
Dear Lybrate User, *Drinking herbal teas or sipping lukewarm water with honey is helpful. *To avoid ama formation, have freshly prepared warm meals at regular intervals. *Eat less than the full capacity of the stomach. *Heavy foods like dairy products, fried foods, pickles, cold foods, rice, beans and legumes should be avoided. *Always drink warm water only. *Chew Small pieces of ginger every day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've made my girlfriend eat OC pill (unwanted 72) on 25-aug-2017. On 3rd day i.e. 28-aug-2017, she started bleeding. Now she's suffering from stomach ache, nausea and menstrual bleeding. And it's not even her period cycle but still she's in this pain. What should we do now?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I've made my girlfriend eat OC pill (unwanted 72) on 25-aug-2017. On 3rd day i.e. 28-aug-2017, she started bleeding. ...
Hi Kawal... It is definitely the side effects of pills... And the periods may remain irregular for some time... There are many other side effects.. Better use condoms next time if you care for her... And for now you can give her Nux Vomica 30 TDs for one day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father of half body paralysis in left side effects on high BP. In100/190, so we telling me what I do.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Get him admitted in a hospital immediately. It seems he has suffered from stroke. A ct scan /mri brain will reveal the same. Only blood pressure control will not help him recover.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is suffering from cough cold & fever. Also her chest pains while breathing. What to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
What is her temprature? if it is about 100. Ie low grade just paracetamol 500mg 3 -4 times /day. With hot liquids/water and hot fomentation is sufficient. If fever is more than 3 days duration/high grade>101 f. Than antibiotic and antialegic will b required for 5 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 30, male. My right side bottom wisdom teeth smells very very bad even after brushing and mouthwash. All other teeth and gums holding them are fine. I infect took paste in finger and applied all around the teeth and gums but still when I put my finger over the gum and teeth joining area of wisdom teeth alone this bad smell all throughout the day. I need some help from someone regarding this. People say I must pull out the teeth. Am not old enough to lose the wisdom teeth. Also I cant afford thousands to pay to dentist. Any solution please.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
We need more investigations to decide upon treatment. You may need deep cleaning or surgical removal procedures for the mucosa above the tooth to prevent food stagnation or the tooth itself. Rinse frequently with mouth wash. You may consult me in person. Dental tips: - visit a dentist every six months for cleaning and a thorough dental check-up. Limit sugary food to avoid tooth decay. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Scrub gently to clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner. Floss all your teeth inter dentally & brush twice daily, morning & night, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush. Tooth brush to be changed every 2 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which medicine I use for uric acid. My mom uric acid is 5.5 normal is 5.0 so what I do.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Thrissur
Which medicine I use for uric acid. My mom uric acid is 5.5 normal is 5.0 so what I do.
Increased Uric acid in blood is usually due to metabolic disorder, especially in protein. There are lot of medicines for decreasing the level of Uric acid in blood from Homoeopathy. Apart from such treatment, your constitutional medicine will do good as to correct it. And foods that are complex protein and meat should be avoided. Naturally all berry fruits are good for decreasing uric acid in blood. E.g - strawberry, mulberry. Etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years old. I am suffering from psoriasis. Is it curable & how by natural way?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 50 years old. I am suffering from psoriasis. Is it curable & how by natural way?
Psoriasis is an auto immune disease and we can control it but not cure it completely and few tips-- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I start sex I ejaculates in 20 seconds and the sperms are watery too. How can this be fixed?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
When I start sex I ejaculates in 20 seconds and the sperms are watery too. How can this be fixed?
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This is very helpful for you.
1 person found this helpful

I was cuddling with my girlfriend. Later on I inserted my penis in her vagina 2-3 times without protection but I didn't ejaculate inside. What are the Chances of pregnancy. Her last period starting date was 1 may. 17.plz guide us.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Well chances of getting pregnant is there, so you may now wait for her due date and do a Urine pregnancy test to confirm for pregnancy after she is overdue by 7 to 10 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed