Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Yatrik Harsukhrai Bush

MBBS

General Physician, Thane

37 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Dr. Yatrik Harsukhrai Bush MBBS General Physician, Thane
37 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Yatrik Harsukhrai Bush
Dr. Yatrik Harsukhrai Bush is a trusted General Physician in Mira Road (E), Thane. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 37 years. He is a qualified MBBS . You can meet Dr. Yatrik Harsukhrai Bush personally at Yatrik Harsukhrai Bush Clinic in Mira Road (E), Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Yatrik Harsukhrai Bush on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Grant Medical College, JJ group of Hospitals Mumbai, - 1980
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
General Practitioner Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Yatrik Harsukhrai Bush Clinic

Ground Floor, G-2, Saraogi Apartment, Kanakia Road, Landmark: Beside Kanakia Police, ThaneThane Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Yatrik Harsukhrai Bush

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sinusitis desieas which is around nose, once operated, any chance to be occur again?

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Most cases recover very well after surgery but some cases need regular followup to prevent recurrence.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Cyst lesion in Right Spermatic Cord with the head of Right epididymis, done with surgery on 18.11.2016 Still having swelling on the right side of testicles ,please help me how to reduce the same as it have been almost one month after surgery.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Cyst lesion in Right Spermatic Cord with the head of Right epididymis, done with surgery on 18.11.2016
Still having s...
Hello- Post surgical orchitis (swelling of testis) can be managed effectively with the help of ayurvedic medications. Give your genitals a rest, don't indulge in any sexual activities, drink Indian gooseberry juice after meals and apply Pinda taila locally on the testis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have feel sexual problem, till I have feel tied for night falling, so please tell me what shall I do?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Sir, I have feel sexual problem, till I have feel tied for night falling, so please tell me what shall I do?
Hello, you have nightfall problem. I advise you to do meditation for mental strength by doing slow and deep breathing relaxation exercises in the morning. Take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Drink lots of water and fluids.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I use get yellow colour urine every time. masturbation can be a cause. If yes, then what should I do get rid of this?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I use get yellow colour urine every time. masturbation can be a cause. If yes, then what should I do get rid of this?
Darker urine is usually a sign that you're not drinking enough fluid" your body needs a certain amount of fluid to function, so the body will hold on to fluid and the urine will become very strong and concentrated. So drink more water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold and cough for last 4 days, what should I do to prevent it?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am suffering from cold and cough for last 4 days, what should I do to prevent it?
Several things can be done to prevent cold: -Always wash your hands after coughing or sneezing into your hands, blowing your nose, after touching someone who is sick, or when using public restrooms or telephones. -Cover your mouth and nose when you sneeze or cough. -Get plenty of rest/sleep.Avoid people who have a cold or cold symptoms. -Drink plenty of fluids(veg/tomato soups,dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food(like sprouts/milk). Avoid fatty foods or drinks with caffeine -Treatment: -Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat.Take only lukewarm water to drink during the day -Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation. -Tablet nasorest-p once/twice daily may ease breathing. -Do steam inhalation once or twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My SGPT label. 50 mg/dl. Other related test normal. Main kya medicine lu ki fit rahun.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My SGPT label. 50 mg/dl. Other related test normal. Main kya medicine lu ki fit rahun.
This is borderline raised if you are asymptomatic than no need for medicine Avoid alcohol Avoid food from outside/ junk,fatty fried food take home made freshly prepared food\ Regular Physical activity Repeat SGPT after 3-4 months
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing the itching problem on my lower part of stomach, on side, also on back of my ass & had a red ring formation, I used antifungal creams like clobeta GM, sapat lotion but forming again please suggest right solution.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am facing the itching problem on my lower part of stomach, on side, also on back of my ass & had a red ring formati...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. My name is Sumit Dev. My age is 29. I am suffering from heart burn and acidity since more than a year. I keep getting burps continuously throughout the day. Sometimes I feel my throat is choked and I am trying to gulp down something. While drinking water sometimes my throat pains a lot. Please advise.

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Ahmedabad
Hi. My name is Sumit Dev. My age is 29. I am suffering from heart burn and acidity since more than a year. I keep get...
Acidity is a lifestyle disease of twenty first century. If you want to cure it you must change your lifestyle totally. Quit spicy fried sour food and drink. Also stop using onion garlic mint clove cinnamon cardamom etc. Take frequent small meals. Do not take heavy meals. Don't lie down at least for 3 hours after meals. Go to a gastroenterologist and if required get endoscopy done. Take protone pump inhibitor for twelve weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is little pain in the ear. When I blow my nose air comes out from ear. Is it perforation?

ENT Specialist, Jammu
There is little pain in the ear. When I blow my nose air comes out from ear. Is it perforation?
Stop blow your nose n do not put any drops in your ear and moreover avoid water entry to your affected ear by using cotton soaked with Vaseline before taking bath. N go for exam of your ear drum.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 22 year old man. My problem is even after I urinate the urin continues to fall drop by drop although in very few drops. What medicines should I take to overcome this problem. Please help me.

Fellowship in Kidney Transplant & Reno Vascular Surgery, Diploma in Urology, M. Ch, MS, MBBS
Urologist,
I am a 22 year old man. My problem is even after I urinate the urin continues to fall drop by drop although in very f...
Dear most likely you are suffering from bladder outlet obstruction, before starting on medicines we have to confirm the diagnosis with certain investigations, pl get in touch after getting ultrasound kub with resi urine, urine r&m. Uroflow done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from my wife's monthly Mc problem. Mc is going on only 2 days from last four month. N that duration has much pain in stomach. Kindly give to some advice.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am suffering from my wife's monthly Mc problem. Mc is going on only 2 days from last four month. N that duration ha...
Periods lasting from 2-7 days is considered as normal menses. Less flow for this short duration does not warrant any tests or treatment. If they come on time even with little irregularity, more than or equal to 2 days and > or equal to 1 pad in a day then menses are normal. Sometimes hormonal changes or stress can reduce the flow of menses but it will get cured automatically. But if it is happening regularly for more than 6 months, then definitely you need to be investigated with sonography and blood tests: fsh, lh, tsh, and prolactin to find out the exact cause. You may be suffering from pcod or thyroid problem. For pain she should take tablet meftal spas 2-3 times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

5 Best Homeopathic Medicines To Treat Asthma!

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Hubli-Dharwad
5 Best Homeopathic Medicines To Treat Asthma!

Asthma is a condition characterized by wheezing and difficulty in breathing. Asthma is a common disease that affects children, teenagers and adults alike. Depending on what triggers an asthmatic attack, asthma can be categorized as four types. These are:

  1. Allergic asthma: This sort of asthma usually begins in childhood and is caused by the overproduction of immunoglobulins as a reaction to the allergen. This type of asthma can also be passed on from one generation to another through genes.
  2. Infective asthma: This is caused by viral bronchial or upper respiratory tract infections. It is not hereditary.
  3. Emotional asthma: Some cases of asthma can be triggered by psychological factors such as stress, grief or anxiety. However, it is not clear if this is the sole trigger for asthma.
  4. Occupational asthma: Exposure to metallic dusts, biological detergents, polyurethane, etc. can also trigger asthmatic attacks. This type of asthma is called occupational asthma.

A homeopath will not only determine the type of asthma, but will also delve into a detailed medical history of the patient before prescribing medication. Some forms of homeopathic medication that can be used to treat asthma are:

  1. Lpecac: This is used to treat asthma in cases where the difficulty breathing is accompanied by a feeling of heaviness over the chest, dyspnoea, constant coughing with no expectoration and cold perspiration. It is often aggravated by motion.
  2. Arsenicum: Asthmatic attacks that begin in the middle of the night and are accompanied by restlessness and anguish can be treated with arsenicum. This is especially beneficial in cases of chronic asthma in elderly people and habitual dyspnoea.
  3. Nux vomica: This is used mainly to treat asthmatic attacks triggered by gastric troubles or be excessive intake of coffee and alcohol. A constricted feeling around the lower part of the chest is another symptom of this type of asthma.
  4. Kali bichromicum: Asthmatic attacks that wake a patient up in the wee hours of the morning compelling him to sit up, in order to be able to breathe can be treated with Kali bichromicum. A stringy yellow mucus expectoration is another symptom of this type of asthma. It can also be used as an effective form of treatment for asthmatic attacks caused by nervousness.
  5. Natrum sulphuricum: This is used to treat asthmatic attacks caused by a change in weather. In such cases, the asthmatic attack is accompanied by diarrhea and greenish expectoration. It is usually worst in the early mornings. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a homeopath.
3176 people found this helpful

FRAS, MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Ernakulam
Cancer Symptoms Men Ignore

1. Problems When You Pee
Many men have some problems peeing as they get older, like:
A need to pee more often, especially at night
Dribbling, leaking, or an urgent need to go
Trouble starting to pee, or a weak stream
An enlarged prostate gland usually causes these symptoms, but so can prostate cancer. See your doctor to check on the cause of the problem. He?ll give you an exam to look for an enlarged prostate, and he may talk to you about a blood test (called a PSA test) for prostate cancer.

2. Changes in Your Testicles
"If you notice a lump, heaviness, or any other change in your testicle, never delay having it looked at.
"Unlike prostate cancer, which grows slowly, testicular cancer can take off overnight" Your doctor will look for any problems with a physical exam, blood tests, and an ultrasound of your scrotum.

3. Blood in Your Pee or Stool
These can be among the first signs of cancer of the bladder, kidneys, or colon. It's a good idea to see your doctor for any bleeding that?s not normal, even if you don't have other symptoms,
Although you're more likely to have a problem that's not cancer, like haemorrhoids or a urinary infection, it's important to find and treat the cause.

4) Breast Changes
"Men tend to ignore breast lumps because breast cancer isn't on their radar"
"But 1% of all breast cancers occur in men, although they're usually diagnosed much later" Don?t take any chances. If you find a lump, tell your doctor and have it checked.

11 people found this helpful

Hello! my female friend has ESR level-60, she is becoming thin day by day and falling ill very frequently (at least once in month), she has asthma problem too. Her age is 21, can I know how serious the condition is and what are the measures to make the ESR level normal?

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Hello! my female friend has ESR level-60, she is becoming thin day by day and falling ill very frequently (at least o...
Homeopathic treatment for asthma is not only successful in treating Asthma, but is also safe and free from side-effects. Homeopathy offers a holistic cure as it goes to the root of the problem and treats the source. Recurrence of asthmatic attacks is a major discomfort for patients. Homeopathic medicines thus are literally a breath of fresh air for asthmatic patients, resulting in permanent cure. The Homeopathic medicines are prescribed after taking note of symptoms and the mental and physical profile of each patient. The Homeopathic treatment can completely root out Asthma, though it may take time before desirable results are achieved. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unable to sleep at nights My head hurts a lot but I cannot sleep. I have just 5 hours in the past 5 days. Can you suggest me what to do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am unable to sleep at nights
My head hurts a lot but I cannot sleep.
I have just 5 hours in the past 5 days.
Can yo...
Hello take alpha ha, 15 drops with water at the gap of 2 hours. Take kali phos 6x, 6 tabs twice daily and take sound sleep of 9 - 10 hours. You will feel better after getting up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain in every night and day so what I do for this? Coz I get foods then I got it continue. So please tell why I am getting this? What I should about it to stopping?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have stomach pain in every night and day so what I do for this? Coz I get foods then I got it continue. So please t...
You can take (if no drug allergy) tablet meftal spas one tablet stat after food take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. We may need to start antibiotic and other medications after complete evaluation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am highly addicted to masturbation it is sch that a day doesn't pass without doing masturbation. How can I reduce i? And is there anything related to hair fall?

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am highly addicted to masturbation it is sch that a day doesn't pass without doing masturbation. How can I reduce i...
Dear lybrate-user you can control this by your will power ,with your best nutrition .prnayam .meditation .and with help of your friends. With help of yoga .it is an common problem in this age .please start all things .you will feel relax.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have allergy problem during night and morning but rest of the day my skin was good and there is no allergy but in night nad morning my skin is gone red and allergy is whole of my body. please help me fast.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have allergy problem during night and morning but rest of the day my skin was good and there is no allergy but in n...
Local application of coconut oil or mustard oil or some soothing and calming lotion may provide relief in itching. Neem is one among the best blood purifier and detoxifier known to ayurveda. It enhances immune system and neem oil is an antiseptic in itself. Leaf extracts are used in antiseptics and can be effectively used in treating skin diseases. It destroys fungus and bacteria and is best for almost all kinds of skin diseases including redness of skin and itching.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from skin allergy from almost 5 years. It is seems like red irritating, soreness, cough in the throat. Please doctor help me for cure of my skin allergy.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering  from skin allergy from almost  5 years. It is seems like red irritating, soreness, cough in the throa...
For allergy take tablet cetrizine at night for ten days and For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After jaundice recovery what type of food is recommended for the me for at least 6 months can you suggest please.

MBBS
General Physician, Allahabad
Rich in sugar poor in fat and oily matter .Most likely bland food fruits and vegetables and green salad.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed