Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vinod H. Yadav

BHMS

General Physician, Thane

16 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Vinod H. Yadav BHMS General Physician, Thane
16 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Vinod H. Yadav
Dr. Vinod H. Yadav is one of the best General Physicians in Mira Road (E), Thane. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 16 years. He is a BHMS . He is currently practising at Shri Krishna Clinic in Mira Road (E), Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vinod H. Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Virar Homoeopathic Medical College, - 2001
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#1, Amita CHS, Sector No. 8/C/10, Landmark: Shanti Nagar, ThaneThane Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vinod H. Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My mother's age 70 years. She is admit in heart hospital complaint with left hand pain and serum creatinine increase by 2.80.she is weak and sugar pressure patient. Sugar 180 and pressure 140/68. She is in ICU. Her angiography report 3 heart weasels block. Doctor said bypass. So what to do further? Operation? Cardiologist help me.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My mother's age 70 years. She is admit in heart hospital complaint with left hand pain and serum creatinine increase ...
Trust your doctor and get bypass surgery done. I am sure your team of doctors will take every care about anesthesia and blood loss during the surgery but one cannot give up on hope at age 70 . having to live with 3 vessels blocks.Left hand pain indicates unstable angina. good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bleeding from my father's nose at regular intervals. When He try to do some hard work bleeding starts. It was about 8 months before IT was started.

MS - ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Mumbai
Bleeding from my father's nose at regular intervals. When He try to do some hard work bleeding starts. It was about 8...
u shld check.his BP since over 40years nose bleed has many causes and commonest one is irregular BP
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel very sleepy all the tym because of this I cnt do any work or study. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Start ayurvedic syp sariswatarita 15ml bd after food consult me with age, weight, height, ok thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother is continuously disturbed by headaches . Due to that he cannot concentrate well on anything for more than one hr. Any solutions for that?

MSW, Certificate in Clinical Psychopharmacology , Certificate in Treatment Planning and Progress Notation, Certificate in Neuro-Linguistic Programming
Psychologist, Jaipur
My brother is continuously disturbed by headaches . Due to that he cannot concentrate well on anything for more than ...
Hello, I can understand, headaches are not at all pleasant. He can try the deep breathing exercise which may help his headache a little bit. If not it will be recommended that you take him to the doctor so that he/she can advise you well. Additionally, there are some natural supplements that can be tried if you are not keen on taking allopathy, for that you can take an online appointment from a professional who can guide you well. But kindly do take assistance to help him better. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir l have one bad habit sir that is I used to do hand practice whenever i'm free since when I was in inter 2nd year till now 23age. How to avoid this. Please help me sir.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Sir l have one bad habit sir that is I used to do hand practice whenever i'm free since when I was in inter 2nd year ...
Nightfall has other names such as nocturnal emission or wet dreams. A man does not have to be embarrassed about this because their body is made in such a way that it just happens. Men who masturbate too many times in a day, watch porn or think about sex way too much are prone to this problem. We understand that it is very discomforting and so, we have come up with some solutions for you. Excessive masturbation is very bad for health. Excessive masturbation is the main reason for pre-ejaculation/ erection problem. Swpandosh or nightfall problem also occurs due to excessive masturbation (daily masturbation comes in the category of excessive masturbation). Excessive masturbation can cause weak body, cheeky face, weak eye sight, graying of hair, less weight, fatigue, general weakness, constipation, less appetite, non-erection, low libido, nightfall and many more. And consult for treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Eventhough I'm getting erection and maintaining it unable to do intercourse. What is the main problem for it. My wife doesn't like roleplays and asks to go for intercourse directly. Is this the reason I'm unable to do intercourse.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Eventhough I'm getting erection and maintaining it unable to do intercourse. What is the main problem for it. My wife...
AFTER MARRIAGE MOSTLY PEOPLE ARE FEELING SOME LACK OF DESIRE AND SOME TIME THEY HAVE EXHAUSTED HIS SEXUAL STRENGTH BUT YOU CAN IMPROVE USING BY HERBAL REMEDIES AND SOME MORE REGULATION DO YOGA AND EXERCISES DAILY WHICH INCREASE YOUR BLOOD FLOW IN THE BODY PARTICULARLY TO THOSE ORGAN INVOLVED IN SEX .IN ADDITION EAT HEALTHY NUTRITIOUS DIET LIKE STAPLE GREEN SALAD AND AVOID FAST OR SPICY FOOD
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very lazy and fat. Whenever I am trying to wake up in morning, my body gets so much of pain. I am working these days. I want to become fit and want to get a healthy and easier life. Tell me possible remedies for it.

Pain Management Specialist, Chennai
I am very lazy and fat. Whenever I am trying to wake up in morning, my body gets so much of pain. I am working these ...
Obesity can itself be the cause of all ailments. Try loosing your body wt. Engage in activities like swimming or brisk morning walks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough from last 2 weeks and I have chest pain and when I cough. Can you suggest me what to do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Trivandrum
I am suffering from cough from last 2 weeks and I have chest pain and when I cough. Can you suggest me what to do?
Apply some mint oil or any medicated oil with a pinch of salt over chest region. Do some fomentation over the chest region. Drink hot water with dry ginger. Have spoon of ginger juice vth honey twice. If there is no chance. Consult with a doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 male. From 2-3 days i'm having a kind of burning sensation between stomach & chest in the centre probably in the wind pipe. It comes for seconds and goes. I tried eating or even drinking water to make it go away but It didn't. Please suggest.?

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
I am 22 male. From 2-3 days i'm having a kind of burning sensation between stomach & chest in the centre probably in ...
Take fresh fruits, milk products, avoid alcohol, smoking, cola, tea, coffee, junk foods. Take ant acid please consult with full detail. So we can help u.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have a dick of 5. 5 inches and quick erection, hardly 2 to 3 strokes and my wife is not happy with that, is there a solution to have loner duration sex and to increase size of my pennis?

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
To prolong you need medicine plus guidance. How to satisfy wife. Penis size has nothing to do with satisfaction.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old man. I have pain in chest since last week. Is it an indication of heart problem? I am scared due to it. I feel serious pain sometimes. Please suggest me.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am 23 years old man. I have pain in chest since last week. Is it an indication of heart problem? I am scared due to...
Yes, any chest pain should not be taken lightly. There are so many tests like ecg, tmt etc, which can detect cardiac problems. Please consult a physician/cardiologist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years old and im female, my white blood cells count increased to 15,000. I am feeling abnormal. What should I do and what food should I eat.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
I am 38 years old and im female, my white blood cells count increased to 15,000. I am feeling abnormal. What should I...
Don, t bother about the count, but you mentioned hat you are feeling abonormal That bohers us as medical doctor, I am interested to know what is that abnormal feeling, if you can tell I can advise about that At this juncture I can only tell you to repeat the count after 10 days, same time the abnormal feeling of yours.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tofu vs Cottage Cheese - Which is Better?

MPhil ( Foods and Nutrition), M.Sc.(Food Service Management and Dietetics)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
Tofu vs Cottage Cheese - Which is Better?

Tofu is produced using soybean drain and appears to be like paneer. Though paneer can be effectively be made at home by souring milk, planning of tofu is not as basic. The complicated procedure of making tofu makes it rich in certain nutrients and protein and successfully helps in warding off illnesses like cancer. Here is how paneer and tofu are different:

  1. Protein content: Paneer is an astonishing source of protein for vegetarians. 100 grams of paneer contains 18 grams of protein, which makes it an astounding source of protein for vegans. It is also perfect for individuals on a weight loss diet or those who want to develop muscles. Tofu then again has just seven grams of protein as it is produced using soy drain.
  2. Fat substance: Although paneer is referred to be a weight reduction agent and it also keeps you full for quite a while, the fat per 100 grams of paneer is 20 grams, which rate higher than tofu as it just contains 2.5 grams of fat for each 100 grams. Tofu makes a great alternative for paneer for someone who is on a weight reduction spree, without compromising on the taste.
  3. Calories: Paneer is high on calories when compared with tofu. A 100 gram serving of paneer has 265 calories, while tofu just has 62 calories. This again shows its potential as a perfect weight reduction food.
  4. Calcium content: Tofu is additionally known to be a rich source of calcium. However, it neglects to beat paneer in this specific situation. A 100 gram serving of paneer has 200 grams of calcium, while tofu contains 130 milligrams of calcium, thereby making paneer more valuable to gain solid bones and teeth.
  5. Press content: Tofu is rich in iron, while paneer has less iron. Iron is basic to keep up the blood hemoglobin levels and tofu can be incorporated into the eating routine by somebody who experiences paleness.

Which is more beneficial?
With regards to the healthful data of both tofu and paneer, it appears that paneer can be substituted with tofu for somebody on a weight reduction routine. Maintaining distance from paneer totally would not be possible due to its other medical advantages like high protein and calcium content. Utilization of paneer with some restraint is better over totally disregarding it. Diabetics could change to tofu from paneer because of the starch content, although consulting a specialist before doing this is important. After comparing tofu and paneer, it is evident that those who do not look forward to losing weight and want to live a vegan life can go ahead and opt for tofu. However, paneer is a much healthier choice.

4115 people found this helpful

I am 42 year old I am a teacher I have diabetes from 2005 due to this weight fall from 75 to 65 also my body goes thin how to recover body again which medicine should I take to regain my original health.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
I am 42 year old I am a teacher I have diabetes from 2005 due to this weight fall from 75 to 65 also my body goes thi...
Dear user avoid fried foods sweets, pkgd foods, colas, juices, ice creams use skim milk n its products if non vegetarian den stick to chicken n fish, avoid red meats use of whole grains n pulses will help you in keeping sugar levels in control root veggies like aloo should be taken in moderation minimize use of fat, use refined oil go for exercise or walk daily try various types of veggies in salad form. Fasting n feasting should be avoided
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, please advise if ESRD state of kidneys can be cured/reversed with Ayurveda. Do you have any practical case study. Would be obliged if you can help on this one. We can come for consultation if needed.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Dear Sir, please advise if ESRD state of kidneys can be cured/reversed with Ayurveda. Do you have any practical case ...
Please Send me detailed report and associated symptoms on Lybrate Give Punarnavasav 20 ml twice daily with water Gokharu kadha 20 ml twice daily with water Chandnasav 20 ml twice daily with water Check for Urine output Sr creatinine Blood urea. After 3 wks of above treatment Send me report on Lybrate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from nasal poli last 7 years. My nose remain almost block all year round. I can just take 40% breath. I use otrivin nasal drop but its effect is temporary.

MBBS, M.S(ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Chandigarh
I am suffering from nasal poli last 7 years. My nose remain almost block all year round. I can just take 40% breath. ...
Hello lybrate-user You should immediately get investigated. Show it to E N T specialist, get your nose examination and CT scan done. Do not use otrivin off and on, it can trouble you alot. Thanks Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel like my muscle are total weakness. Both leg and hand .is this due to masturbation or neurological problems.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I feel like my muscle are total weakness. Both leg and hand .is this due to masturbation or neurological problems.
Hello- Yes it is due to masturbation. Semen is responsible for the production of new body tissue continuously. Excessive loss of semen obstruct this process and can result in muscle pain in leg and hand.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old male. I am having problem of tonsil in throat from last 2 year, please assist me.

Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Moradabad
I am 24 year old male. I am having problem of tonsil in throat from last 2 year, please assist me.
Question you hav asked me needs to be done in a seperate sitting. But I can assure you that it might help you definatly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a so much pain in my head over one month. Please give me the solution to reduce my pain.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have a so much pain in my head over one month. Please give me the solution to reduce my pain.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed