Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vinayak B Atre

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)

Homeopath, Thane

17 Years Experience  ·  70 at clinic
Dr. Vinayak B Atre DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) Homeopath, Thane
17 Years Experience  ·  70 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Vinayak B Atre
Dr. Vinayak B Atre is an experienced Homeopath in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. He has had many happy patients in his 17 years of journey as a Homeopath. He is a qualified DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) . He is currently practising at Siddivinayak Clinic in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vinayak B Atre on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) - Yerala Homoeopathic Medical College and Research Centre, Mumbai, - 2000
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Siddivinayak Clinic

# 31, Ramchandra Nagar 2, Landmark: Near ESIS Hospital Road, ThaneThane Get Directions
70 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vinayak B Atre

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Can cucumber slices help me with dark circles and sunken eyes, what are other helpful remedies. please help.

Ms. Counselling & Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Can cucumber slices help me with dark circles and sunken eyes, what are other helpful remedies. please help.
it will help you and you can also apply badam oil and do massage and drink more water and have fruit juices
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor I have Dental problem, between my teeth gap is their and its not looking good while laughing due to this I am not enjoying party and groups. My age is 24 years and I want to doctor also nd they suggest me to put clip in teeth, but also told 2 teeth they will take out also. For that I want suggestion if I do this is it beneficial for me and will it create any problem in future for taking teeth out in this age? And if I do so. Then how long it will take to recover. Please suggest me what to do?

BDS
Dentist, Faridabad
Hello Doctor I have Dental problem, between my teeth gap is their and its not looking good while laughing due to this...
Hello you mentioned that you have gaps in your teeth. If the gaps are due to cavities, get them filled. But if you have been suggested ortho treatment, then it is not necessary that teeth have to be removed. If space is already present, then I do not see the need for removal until unless opposing teeth are posing a problem for their alignment. Please see an orthodontist/dentist to get full evaluation done. If the teeth has to be removed, the space created will be adjusted and closed by moving the teeth backwards. The healing of the sockets, if taken care properly is uneventful and usually heals in 5-10 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having full beard on my face except a small part of chin. Please advise is this any disease?

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Amritsar
I am having full beard on my face except a small part of chin. Please advise is this any disease?
Hello. If the hair recently lost from that site, it is most commonly due to alopecia/ certain infection or it could be physiological/genetic condition.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Played just 15 min It sweats a lot and feels very dizziness What is the problem How could be solved.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Dhayanithe kindly use glucose twice daily also lemonade will help with added salt to maintain salt and water balance in the body which causes dizziness in summers. If the problem persists then you need medication.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. I want to conform whether I can produce children or not, and I am having masturbate habit. Please suggest. Thank you.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am 26 years old. I want to conform whether I can produce children or not, and I am having masturbate habit. Please ...
Masturbation is regarded as a normal, healthy sexual activity. In general, the medical community considers masturbation to be a natural and harmless expression of sexuality for both men and women. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It will not affect you or your ability to have children in the future.
28 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years female. I eat a lot but I am not able to gain weight. Why so this happens. Many of them says tat I am becoming more lean after they look me a week or a month.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am 21 years female. I eat a lot but I am not able to gain weight. Why so this happens. Many of them says tat I am b...
Please note the followings in respect to your queries: Banana and Milk -- Bananas are full of calories and contain high amount of carbohydrates and potassium that give you instant energy. Whosoever want to gain weight must eat a banana daily in the morning with a glass of warm milk. Add a teaspoon of sugar in it. Moreover, you can also have it after your meals. Note – Don’t eat bananas when you are down with common cold. If you are suffering from any disease that needs to be treated. Find a great personal trainer and yoga instructor to keep you consistent. Take Five phos - 4 tablets twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Regular headache. I think it is happening from last 2 years, but its increasing now. Hiw can I stop this? Please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Regular headache. I think it is happening from last 2 years, but its increasing now. Hiw can I stop this? Please help...
take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. Check your eye sight. take rest and good night sleep. take balanced diet. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am anees and I am 30 years old married when ever sex with my partner then suddenly my sperm come out within 2 min. Sir can you please tell me how to increase sex stamina and timing.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Hi I am anees and I am 30 years old married when ever sex with my partner then suddenly my sperm come out within 2 mi...
Premature ejaculation is uncontrolled ejaculation either before or shortly after sexual penetration. It happens with minimal sexual stimulation and before the person wishes. It may result in unsatisfactory sex for both partners. This can increase the anxiety that may add to the problem. It is one of the most common forms of male sexual dysfunction. It has probably affected every man at some point in his life. Most cases of premature ejaculation do not have a clear cause. With sexual experience and age, men often learn to delay orgasm. Psychological factors such as anxiety, guilt, or depression can also cause it. In some cases, it may be related to a medical cause such as hormonal problems, injury, or a side effect of certain medicines. Consult a psychiatrist Your doctor will discuss your medical and sexual history with you. He or she will do a thorough physical exam. Your doctor may want to talk to your partner also. Premature ejaculation can have many causes. So your doctor may order lab tests to rule out any other medical problem. In many cases premature ejaculation gets better on its own over time. Treatment may not be needed. Practicing relaxation techniques or using distraction methods may help you delay ejaculation. Your doctor may recommend that you and your partner practice certain techniques to help delay ejaculation, as well as medications are there to help. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to avoid pimples? And also marks. My face is full of pimples and marks can you please tell me how to come out of this. Thank you.

MBBS, M.Ch - Plastic Surgery
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Ahmedabad
How to avoid pimples?
And also marks. My face is full of pimples and marks can you please tell me how to come out of ...
Right now you can only limit more marks by medication and creams advised by local dermatologist. Later on when fresh crops of pimples have subsided, I should be able to reduce scars and pigmentation with lasers and allied procedures.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does masturbation for boys cause hair loss, if it does, how to regain the lost hair.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Does masturbation for boys cause hair loss, if it does, how to regain the lost hair.
No such proof so Do take balanced diet and properly hyderated And avoid stress anxiety and do focus one thing at a time Best Wishes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 5'5" my weight is 73 kg, I want to reduce my weight. Please guide me give food chart and simple exercise or home remedies my age is 43 years.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am 5'5" my weight is 73 kg, I want to reduce my weight. Please guide me give food chart and simple exercise or home...
Tips to lose weight  faster: 1. Eat a high-protein breakfast. 2Avoid sugary drinks and fruit juice.  3. Drink water a half hour before meals. 4. Choose weight loss-friendly foods (more vegetables and fruits) 5. Eat soluble fiber. 6. Eat mostly whole, unprocessed foods.  7. Eat your food slowly. 8. Sleep 7-8 hours 9. Go for regular exercise Constitutional homoeopathic treatment will give you best results.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was diagnosed with pcod. I did treatments. But still having the same issue. Currently I am on Ayurvedic treatment since 4 months. Still facing irregular periods. I had my last period on 20th Jan. please help.

Certificate Course in Fitness Management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Faridabad
I was diagnosed with pcod. I did treatments. But still having the same issue. Currently I am on Ayurvedic treatment s...
Hello, perhaps you can benefit from some western herbs. I am listing some for you: CHASTE BERRY: The best known hormone balancing herb for women, Chaste berry helps to regulate the female gynecological system. It works by normalizing the secretions of the pituitary gland, hypothalamus, and ovaries, which then appropriately signal to balance the endocrine system. Note – This herb is not recommended if you are taking any fertility drug. It should not be consumed during pregnancy. OTHER HERBS: Some other herbs you can try to regain healthy menstruation: Holy basil (Tulsi), Black cohosh, licorice (Mulethi) root, turmeric, and Evening primerose oil. (If you are on medications, always consult your doctor first). DIETARY CHANGES: Drink carrot juice, aloe vera juice, grape juice. Add ginger, cinnamon, pumpkin seeds, green (unripe) papaya, sesame seeds (with Jaggery), Apple Cider Vinegar and wheat grass to your diet. Also eat other seasonal fruits and vegetables and drink plenty of water throughout the day. Hope this resolves your problem.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There are some kind of corns in my legs I have tried cornea strips to get rid of this but no solution to this problem.

M.D. homoeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Homoeopathy provides you with the solution of treating corns. Take antim crud 30, 3 pills 3 times a day. If they are painful then hypericum 30 4 pills 2 times a day along with anitim crud 30. Continue the treatment for 2 months.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have high fever for the last 2 days and it is not going down so what should I do.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have high fever for the last 2 days and it is not going down so what should I do.
Follow health advises given below: Measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. Get CBC checked and review with reports consult physician/me for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is suffering from a problem, which is hairfall. So please give me your suggestions to reduce hairfall.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, MBBS
Dermatologist, Gurgaon
My friend is suffering from a problem, which is hairfall. So please give me your suggestions to reduce hairfall.
Tab-keraglo men once daily for 3 months. If bald patches- tugain 5%solution for application 1 ml at night for once month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

PHYSIOTHERAPY and AGING

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
PHYSIOTHERAPY and AGING
PHYSIOTHERAPY and AGING.
Stay active as you get older. To prevent falls, challenge your equilibrium and balance. Use a physio ball, stand on one leg, or walk a line. Energize yourself after sitting for a long time - get up, stretch, flex your arms and legs. And keep active at a pace that is best for you by doing strength and cardiovascular exercises.
47 people found this helpful

My age 49 years under labs tests yesterdays. Creatine serum shows 0.58 does it mean that I have kidney problem. My triglycerides are 400 and total cholesterol is 201. Currently I am not using any medicine. Kindly advise on the above analysis.

MBBS, Diploma in Cardiology, DTM&H(Diploma Tropical Medicine & Hygiene, PGD PPHC(Post graduate diploma in Preventive and promotive health care
General Physician, Kolkata
My age 49 years under labs tests yesterdays. Creatine serum shows 0.58 does it mean that I have kidney problem. My tr...
Hi lybrate-user, your serum creatinine- 0.58 is normal. your Triglyceride- 400 very high. U must take medicine as it is to be kept within normal limits to avoid future problem. U check Triglyceride of your brothers and sisters. After the reports we will discuss. your cholesterol -201 is marginally high. Diet control will be OK. I.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dandruff problem round the year. I had tried many shampoo and oil but no effect. Please tell me what to do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
What is the severity of your dandruff? daily cleansing with a gentle shampoo to reduce oiliness and skin cell buildup can often help mild dandruff. Shampooing with tea tree oil can also help eliminating dandruff. For severe dandruff antibacterial and antifungal shampoos as prescribed by me can reduce the fungus on your scalp that can cause dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. But never self treat fungal dandruff as it may develop resistance and cause lifelong probems do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 22 year old and suffering from stomach pain always may I know what's the reason?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hi I am 22 year old and suffering from stomach pain always may I know what's the reason?
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Panchamrut parpati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6. Audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got eye infection and due to that my eyes has changed to red and yellow from last 2 days what should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have got eye infection and due to that my eyes has changed to red and yellow from last 2 days what should I do?
Homoeopathic medicine EUPHRASIA 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 2 drops direct on tongue every 2-3 hrly EUPHRASIA EYEDROPS ( SBL ) pour into eyes 1-2 drops 3 times daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed