Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Uday Kumar P.Gachhi

BHMS

Homeopath, Thane

22 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Dr. Uday Kumar P.Gachhi BHMS Homeopath, Thane
22 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Uday Kumar P.Gachhi
Dr. Uday Kumar P.Gachhi is one of the best Homeopaths in Mira Road (E), Thane. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 22 years. He is a BHMS . You can meet Dr. Uday Kumar P.Gachhi personally at V Care U Health Care Clinic in Mira Road (E), Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Uday Kumar P.Gachhi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - A M Shaikh Homoeopathic Medical College, - 1995
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# 2 , B-21, Kapila Sector- 7, Landmark: Shanti Nagar, ThaneThane Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Prefer me a perfect medicine for premature ejaculation and penis enlargement. How to use it & working skills and where I find those medicines in Andhra pradesh.

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
Prefer me a perfect medicine for premature ejaculation and penis enlargement. How to use it & working skills and wher...
For premature ejaculation: Have good sleep, do exercise & yoga daily for 1 hour. Take hot milk 1 glass morning & evening. Avoid spicy. Chilli.nd fried food Take tab. Manmath Ras. Tb. Pushp dhanva Ras. Nd tb pooranchndra ras one tab. Each morning & evening for 3 months. Wd hot milk. See d results or otherwise consult a sexologist personally For penis size: There is no medi (tab, cap, powder,oil,pumps,rings) in the world could increase length & girth (motai) of penis. Even if spending lacs of Rupees. Size of penis is not imp. For satisfctry sexual relationships. For this one should hv a good firm,hardness in penis & should tk sufficient time bfor discharge. Hv good sleep,do exercise & yoga daily 1 hr. Tk hot milk 1 glass mor & eve Tk tab. Manmath Ras & Pushp dhanva Ras one tab. Each mor & eve for 3 months. See the results orelse consult a sexologist personally.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My tummy is increasing day by day. What are the possible options without major change in diet.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
My tummy is increasing day by day. What are the possible options without major change in diet.
Hello make an effort to include salad in every meal exercise is a must for 45 min for detail diet plan.For further query concern me privately
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I ws expecting my periods on 1st April. Bt I missed. I hd a urine pregnancy test on 4, 5, 9, 12th April. All were negative. I hd blood test done on 9th April. Blood test too ws negative. I ws consuming deviry-10mg from 12th April to 17th April twice a day after consultation wid Dr. Bt still I hvnt got my periods. Kindly help.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I ws expecting my periods on 1st April. Bt I missed. I hd a urine pregnancy test on 4, 5, 9, 12th April. All were neg...
You have already taken tab deviry, after stopping tablets it may take 10-14 days for periods to come.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I'm 7 months pregnant. I have some time pain in my belly while I sleep. Is there any worry? All ultra sound reports are normal.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello Doctor, I'm 7 months pregnant. I have some time pain in my belly while I sleep. Is there any worry? All ultra s...
No there is nothing wrong it can come up due to abdominal gases/non clearance of bowels/compression of gut. Please take mag phos 6x - 4 tabs for pain when required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have sugar before food 103 points and after eating 281 points. Is it serious? Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir I have sugar before food 103 points and after eating 281 points. Is it serious? Please advise.
Yes the blood sugar level is high.you can control it by dieting and regular exercise for one month. If it still remains high you need treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had diabetes now under control And I have 0 figure Please suggest me to improve weight loss 4 kg but now stable.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Post Graduate Certficate in Ksharsutra & Ano-Rectal Diseases, MD - Medicine
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I had diabetes now under control
And I have 0 figure Please suggest me to improve weight loss 4 kg but now stable.
Hello there, 1) it's always nice to keep your sugar levels in normal range. 2) even though there is very high probability of development of fatal complications of diabetes in future 3) plan for prevention of these complications. 4) nap therapy medicines treatment is ultimate solution for this. Follow these instructions for healthy life:- a) maintain bmi strictly between 23-25 b) keep your hba1c % level at 6 or below 6% c) maintain all lipids level in normal range d) lft parameters are to be in normal range. E) do digital usg whole abdomen and pelvis every six months consult with all reports.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from obesity, belly fat, tiredness, fatigue. All remedies applied, didn't work anymore. Give me better advice to get rid off. Thanks.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, B.Pharma
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Suffering from obesity, belly fat, tiredness, fatigue. All remedies applied, didn't work anymore.
Give me better advi...
Hi There could be many reasons for weight gain. When you gain weight then obviously several other problems arises. To lose weight we need to focus upon some basic food plan like cutting down on grains and sugar. This helps immediately .we should avoid processed food. The healthy weight loss diet should contain ample amount of vegetable with sufficient protein. Taking some dietary supplements helps in weight loss as well. Sample Diet Plan Breakfast - Russian salad with boiled eggs. Lunch - Cooked vegetable + 1 chapatti +salad +curd. Dinner - Paneer tikka with green chutney. Snacks - Dry fruits and Nuts with green tea. Suggested Supplements Microfruit tablet and Cytofresh tablets-- daily after breakfast Lipolyzer tummy tablet daily--after lunch and dinner.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years female. I eat a lot but I am not able to gain weight. Why so this happens. Many of them says tat I am becoming more lean after they look me a week or a month.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am 21 years female. I eat a lot but I am not able to gain weight. Why so this happens. Many of them says tat I am b...
Please note the followings in respect to your queries: Banana and Milk -- Bananas are full of calories and contain high amount of carbohydrates and potassium that give you instant energy. Whosoever want to gain weight must eat a banana daily in the morning with a glass of warm milk. Add a teaspoon of sugar in it. Moreover, you can also have it after your meals. Note – Don’t eat bananas when you are down with common cold. If you are suffering from any disease that needs to be treated. Find a great personal trainer and yoga instructor to keep you consistent. Take Five phos - 4 tablets twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mai 26 years male hu. Mujhe 8-10 years se pet saaf na hone ki problem hai aur bad breadth bi hai. How can I get rid of it.

BDS
Dentist, Bangalore
Mai 26 years male hu. Mujhe 8-10 years se pet saaf na hone ki problem hai aur bad breadth bi hai. How can I get rid o...
Bad breath can be reduced or prevented if you: - practice good oral hygiene. - Brush twice a day with fluoride toothpaste to remove food debris and plaque. - Don't forget to brush the tongue, too. - Replace your toothbrush every 2 to 3 months or after an illness. - Use floss or an interdental cleaner to remove food particles and plaque between teeth once a day. - See your dentist regularly -- at least twice a year. He or she will conduct an oral exam and professional teeth cleaning and will be able to detect and treat periodontal disease, dry mouth, or other problems that may be the cause of bad mouth odor. - Drink lots of water. This will keep your mouth moist. - Chewing gum (preferably sugarless) stimulates the production of saliva, which helps wash away food particles and bacteria.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to lose 20 kg weight as soon as possible, I am of 92 kg now and my age is 22 male.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
How to lose 20 kg weight as soon as possible, I am of 92 kg now and my age is 22 male.
Firstly realise that 'Weight' is not the real problem. Weight is the net result of the excess food you take and with little/no exercise. So if you want to reduce 20 Kgs, you can change your habits and slowly this extra fat will go way. - The best solution for Weight loss is Simple Diet + Daily exercise. - Cut down Oils/Sugar/Maida/Ghee/Salty stuffs from your diet. - Cut down Puris/Parathas/Pizzas/Burgers/Fried Rice. - Add more Fruits /Salads/Proteins to your diet. Double your water intake. - Eat slowly and mindfully. Take 1600 calorie diet daily. - Reduce portion size. While eating out try to order less. - Exercise daily 'Intense' Cardio for 40-60 mins. - Don't just focus on Weight. Focus more on building Fitness. - Reduce socialising/company of people who are addicted to junk food and overeating. - Love yourself and respect your body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 18 years old male, got eyesight in 14 years age so, I want to go Lasik surgery, can it be right.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
Am 18 years old male, got eyesight in 14 years age so, I want to go Lasik surgery, can it be right.
Yes you can plan lasik surgery. You need to undergo pre lasik workup which will include corneal topography. If your corneal thickness is fine and topography is normal, then you can safely go for lasik. Lasik has much predictable results with the current advanced technology. Side effects include dryness and glare for few months which eventually subsides.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lots of problem regarding my periods.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have lots of problem regarding my periods.
Hello, Kindly explain me what type of Mentrual problem is there - are you getting periods frequently/ getting delayed/ much bleeding during the menses? Since how long you have been suffering from this problem? Any associated symptoms or complaints? Any medical condition do you have? Have you got your investigations done (if yes, share the reports with me)? Answer all these questions for proper diagnosis and proper treatment. Any nutritional deficiency can also lead to Menstrual problem/ irregularity. Take more of green vegetables, nuts, salads, seasonal fruits, yellow coloured veggies, milk & milk products, plenty of water and enough of sleep & rest. Take homoeopathic medication – Schwabe's Five Phos. And Alfaalfa Tonic – both thrice daily for 1 month. There after revert me back..take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of gastritis and also panic attacks. When my stomach is full with gas I am afraid and tension, stress is my problem some doctor's says you visit psychologist so give psychologist answer to me.

MA - Clinical Psychology, P.G. Diploma in Guidance and Counseling, BA In Psychology
Psychologist, Mumbai
I have problem of gastritis and also panic attacks. When my stomach is full with gas I am afraid and tension, stress ...
Lybrate user gas and anxiety walks togather. They both can trigger each other. So you need you work on both the things. For gastric problem starts physical excersise late night foods should avoid. You can try anti acidity tablets after concerning your gp. For anxiety counselling is required. Get in touch for consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Once I got cold effect I can not get relief upto 10 days, can you know why dt happens?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2. Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily. 3. Take one tablet of levocetrizine (5mg) at bed time. 4. Drink lukewarm water/hot soup/herbal tea etc 5. If you have recurrent attack of cold you may be having sinusitis/allergic rhinitis 6. Take plain xray pns/ct scan of pns after consulting ent specialist to exclude sinusitis and take treatment accordingly 7. If sinusitis is excluded, it I could be due to allergic rhinitis, do an allergy test after consulting allergy specialist/immunologist to find out the cause of allergy and follow the treatment and advice accordingly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain from since a week so can pls manage a solution for my pain so that I can get cured by it. Thank you.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I have back pain from since a week so can pls manage a solution for my pain so that I can get cured by it. Thank you.
Hi I can understand your problem. # relax & stay positive. # take hot and cold foementation. # learn posture care exercise. # use lumber support. # take break every 20 minutes. # do strengthening exercise of back and core muscles not all back pains are same.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, How to get blackheads removed from face for a fair look? Any natural home remedies?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
Hello Doctor, How to get blackheads removed from face for a fair look? Any natural home remedies?
Hello, lybrate-user to get rid of blackheads just use good quality scrub once in a week. And wash your face with water atleast two to three times a day so that oil secreation will be reduced so black head formation rate will become low.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctors I have the habit of drinking alcohol everyday , now I am going to take hair fall tablets for sometime . Is it OK if I drink and take tablets. Will it affect my medication .

MBBS, DPM
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
Hi Doctors I have the habit of drinking alcohol everyday , now I am going to take hair fall tablets for sometime . Is...
Dear Naveen, Unless i know what is the chemical name and dose of your hair fall drug, i can not answer your question. There are many drugs which interact with alcohol - sometimes increasing its effect,sometimes decreasing its effect. However Naveen, why don't you stop drinking for the sake of your hair now. Think, decide and stop. Take help if necessary - medical help is there to control withdrawal symptoms, to reduce craving for alcohol, even making you to hate alcohol.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1- all body pain (muscular + bones) with heart pain. 2- I have constipation. 3- damaged sexual power. 4- blood pressure: 110/150. 5- sleeping problem. 6- itching 24 hours, I take 20 mg levocetirizine tablets per day. I was an addict for 9-years by painkillers & codeine phosphate syrup. At beginning I take 40 to 50 (spasm-proxyvon) capsules per day. But now I almost recovered. Just 4 to 5 capsules per day for getting potty. Sir please help me.

MBBS, Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho)
Orthopedist, Lucknow
1- all body pain (muscular + bones) with heart pain.
2- I have constipation.
3- damaged sexual power.
4- blood pressu...
Consult a rheumatologist. Some blood tests for evaluation may be required. Control of blood pressure is necessary. Arthritis profile test shall determine which disease modifying anti inflammatory drug can be used for pains. Take livoluk 30 ml at bedtime and isapgol husk with milk at night for constipation Mild tranquilizer prescribed by doctor shall help, like clonazipam etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed