Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. T.N Teti

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)

Ayurveda, Thane

21 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. T.N Teti Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) Ayurveda, Thane
21 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. T.N Teti
Dr. T.N Teti is a trusted Ayurveda in Vasai East, Thane. He has been a successful Ayurveda for the last 21 years. He is a Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) . You can consult Dr. T.N Teti at Sai Shubham Clinic in Vasai East, Thane. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. T.N Teti on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Thane and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) - Ayurvedic Medical College, Dharwad - 1997
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. T.N Teti

Sai Shubham Clinic

Shop No 2 ,SAI Appartment Near Shivsena Shakha, Achole Village, Nalasopara EastThane Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. T.N Teti

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

If a girl married to her brother in law, is there will be any defect to their children?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
If a girl married to her brother in law, is there will be any defect to their children?
Yes there are chances of congenital inherited diseases, eg each one of us carries a set of genes -both dominant and recessive, if 2 relatives get married, there are chances of 2 recessive genes of disease getting from either parent but parents are not diseased but kids receive resseive genes from both, and making it a dominant gene for the baby, and baby suffers from the disease like thalasemmia major or minor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year girl I have acne on my face on regularly with lots of pain and also having a pcod in both ovaries. Pls help.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I am 26 year girl I have acne on my face on regularly with lots of pain and also having a pcod in both ovaries. Pls h...
Hello, due to wrong feeding habit like irregular hours of eating improper food, excess of fatty acid n starches food drink grapes, pear, plum, tomato, cucumber, carrot spinach home made juice 1/2 times apply neem sandal face wash and anti aging moisturizer (bhargava pharma) cap neem guard 1 cap in morning abf.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I was suffering from typhoid from last 2 weeks. After taking antibiotics course now I am healthy but I am feeling more weakness what I should do. Please tell me about a perfect diet or any other options.

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician, Delhi
Liquid and semi solid diet.Fluids – plenty of fluids likeSoups(like Maggie, knorr etc) , packed juices(real,Tropicana etc) , water .ORS like Enerzal as much as possible.Mix in warm water and drink as much as possible. Rice Gurrel - Khicdi , Dalia,Porridge, Oats can be taken in small portion multiple times of the day.Please avoid Oily, spicy and fried food.No outside meal to be taken.No fastfood,hotel food.Avoid all meat products and eggs .Avoid Milk and dairy products exceptDAHI which can be taken freely. Less food and morefluids and drinks is the best way to heal quickly. Complete bed Rest for 5 days .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I was 20 year old my weight is 65 kg but my height is very short it is not suitable for my personality so please gave a good health solution and very simple to improve my height your good health suggestion to help improve my height.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hi doctor I was 20 year old my weight is 65 kg but my height is very short it is not suitable for my personality so p...
Hye. Height is majorly genetic. But you can have a healthy diet and good exercise routine to help reach best potential height. Since you are overweight, losing weight will help you look taller as well.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been hearing for a long time that intake of antioxidants is very essential. Could you please make me aware of the actual function of antioxidants in human body.

MBBS
General Physician, Allahabad
I have been hearing for a long time that intake of antioxidants is very essential. Could you please make me aware of ...
Due to ageing body cells damage under stressful condition and due to ageing also. These cells are responsible for activities of body and antioxidants repair and helps in regeneration of new cells faster.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Did my home ir, glucose plasma was 108 (normal range is 70-100, insulin resistance was 57 (normal range was 2-25) and home ir index was 7.14 (normal was less than 2.5) ,is it a concern? I'm having igf1 low ,are they both related?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Did my home ir, glucose plasma was 108 (normal range is 70-100, insulin resistance was 57 (normal range was 2-25) and...
If both tests show elevated levels of blood glucose, you may be diagnosed with prediabetes or diabetes. Fasting blood sugar levels under 100 mg/dL are considered normal. Levels between 100 and 125 mg/dL are diagnostic for prediabetes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have toe pain and whenever I sit for more than 2 hour or if I am standing for more than 2 hour I get back pain and if I eat little bit heavy food then I get chest pain also I am loosing my Hair.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
I have toe pain and whenever I sit for more than 2 hour or if I am standing for more than 2 hour I get back pain and ...
Your suffering from lumber spondylosis I think, you need to take an x-ray for this purpose, with this you need proper homoeopathic treatment to cure your problem permanently, also you need to test your blood for uric acid, chest pain may be due heart cause, costo chondritis, due to increase in uric acid level, all the problems are very much curable in homoeopathy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35yr old female and I had a surgery of uterine fibroid during that period I suffered typhoid.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
There are various causes affecting mensuration. You need to immediately consult me privately. I can prescribe some tests to identify the causes and treat accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My frontal teeth are big and slightly in upward direction. Is there any permanent solution to get suitable gesture in those teeth? Is cutting teeth to look small safe for long term future experience? Pls suggest a safe treatment.

BDS, MDS - Orthodontics
Dentist, Faridabad
My frontal teeth are big and slightly in upward direction.
Is there any permanent solution to get suitable gesture in...
If you have time go for braces it will correct the teeth naturally no cutting in required and also its permanent.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have depression anxiety cholesterol hiatal hernia acidity. Im really getting tension about this. please suggest a treatment for me.

MBBS, DPM
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
I have depression anxiety cholesterol hiatal hernia acidity. Im really getting tension about this. please suggest a t...
Dear lybrate-user, Depression, anxiety, acidity all go together as Mixed Anxiety Depressive Disorder. It will be treated by any psychiatrist with appropriate medicines and talk therapy. I would like to know your weight, BMI and abdominal girth. Your cholesterol and hiatus hernia may be related to them. You need to reduce your weight and eat frequent small meals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(54 ratings)

Madhavbaug Clinic

Non-invasive Cardiology
Ayurveda
Madhavbaug Clinic -Thane West, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1921 ratings)

Dr. Satish Sawale

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra For Piles, Pilonidal, Sinus & Fistula Management, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate In Diabetes Update
Ayurveda
Ayur Ayurshailee Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(676 ratings)

Dr. Vikas M Mahajan

BAMS, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ayurmantra Ayurvedic Panchakarma Yoga Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(235 ratings)

Dr. Laxmidutta Shukla

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Rishi Ayurvedic clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(110 ratings)

Dr. Aarti Kulkarni

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Shuddhi Ayurvedic Clinic and Panchakarma Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(181 ratings)

Dr. Pradnya Aptikar

B.A. Sanskrit, BAMS, M.A. Sanskrit, MS -Gynaecology Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Arya Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment