Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sursesh N Gharde

MBBS

General Physician, Thane

42 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Dr. Sursesh N Gharde MBBS General Physician, Thane
42 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sursesh N Gharde
Dr. Sursesh N Gharde is a trusted General Physician in Shraddha Hospital Thane, Thane. He has over 42 years of experience as a General Physician. He has done MBBS . You can consult Dr. Sursesh N Gharde at Ashwini Clinic in Shraddha Hospital Thane, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sursesh N Gharde on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - MUHS, - 1975
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ashwini Clinic

Station Road, Maratha Section 32; landmark: Opp. Shiv Temple, ThaneThane Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sursesh N Gharde

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Uric acid is 6.1 and thyroid is now normal. And there is swelling on arms not on whole body. Can you suggest me what to do?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Uric acid is 6.1 and thyroid is now normal. And there is swelling on arms not on whole body. Can you suggest me what ...
In human blood plasma, the reference range of uric acid is typically 3.4-7.2 mg/dL (200-430 µmol/L) for men (1 mg/dL=59.48 µmol/L), and 2.4-6.1 mg/dL for women (140-360 µmol/L) As you are normal the swelling can be due to sprain or detailed check up is needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I go to toilet for urine After urine the sperm is also coming? What can I do?

MD Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Ahmedabad
When I go to toilet for urine After urine the sperm is also coming? What can I do?
I presume that you mean that, when you get up after sex to pass urine, some semen also comes out of the vagina. This is normal and most of the semen will come out. That is not to be worried. But if you are just 19 and not married, please use some contraceptive.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How should I speak in flow without murmuring .I m not able to speak clearly? Wat should I do for it?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear Lybrate user. In many of the cases Stammering has two important reasons. Vocal chord misalignment or other problems are the primary reason. For this vocal chord complaint, you should consult an ENT specialist and get it corrected. Second reason is purely psychological. Stammer therapy can help you in psychological reasons. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PGDEMS, DNHE, DYA
Ayurveda, Mumbai
Sleep forms a very important part of healthy life. Do sleep atleast for 6-7 hours at a stretch. It is must.
156 people found this helpful

I have small penis of 3 inches in full erection and it is too much thin how can I increase size and thickness. kindly help me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have small penis of 3 inches in full erection and it is too much thin how can I increase size and thickness. kindly...
Take Injection testosterone course and take drop ginseng 10 drops with in 1 glass of water twice a day before meal for 3 months for 1 years power. Cap. keva- Power plus once a day with milk for 3 months for one years power. Eat Green veg., plenty of water. Fruits, Juice, dry fruits. Avoid more alcohol intake, avoid more smoking. Also may you can do pvt. Consultation on lybrate.com.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir gud noon. I have stomach pain last week so dont have to any other work. Every day night started n stomach pain please What I do sir.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hi sir gud noon. I have stomach pain last week so dont have to any other work. Every day night started n stomach pain...
hi.. take tab. meftal spas sos for abdomen pain. tab. pan -40 mg before meal for 5 days. avoid heavy meal. avoid spicy foods, fatty foods, oily foods, avoid constipation. take fiber meal, green veg., plenty of water, if not ok checkup usg whole abdomen, urine r/m, lft,kft, cbc, blood sugar,urine r/m. after test consult again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im was suffering from phimosis. I do not know what to do. The foreskin closed my glans completely. Please tell me the simple remedy. And I do not want a surgical treatment and please tell me what does it happens if we leave this the same without treatment does it dangerous. And also please why does it cause.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Im was suffering from phimosis. I do not know what to do. The foreskin closed my glans completely. Please tell me the...
A congenital narrowing of the opening of the foreskin so that it cannot be retracted. Never use soap on your penis. Wash it using only water. To cure yeast, go to your pharmacy and pick up a tube of vaginal cream containing clotrimazole. Use the nozzle or a kid's medicine syringe to inject a small amount into your foreskin every night for six nights.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Ulnar nerve of the right hand is damaged and the last two fingers pain. There's numbness in the palm and the finger tips. Even the left hand palm has numbness. I also have arthritis of the right knee.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
My Ulnar nerve of the right hand is damaged and the last two fingers pain. There's numbness in the palm and the finge...
For right hand do take tens therapy for 12 days followed by strengthening exercise from physiotherapist for knee do take ift for pain relief for 10 days followed by strengthening exercise from physiotherapist best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from severe headache from last few days. Not able to do any work properly. Eyes start watering while studying or doing any work on laptop or watching television. Sometimes eyes become red. Please suggest me proper treatment so that I can become healthy again. Please reply as soon as possible.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir I am suffering from severe headache from last few days. Not able to do any work properly. Eyes start watering whi...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4.We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician/me for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'd like to know if I can go for Viagra tablets as I'm looking for longer session. And please suggest which one to go with. Thank you in advance.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
I'd like to know if I can go for Viagra tablets as I'm looking for longer session. And please suggest which one to go...
You can learn to have longer sex by doing this exercise- pull your muscles that you pull at the end of urination for few seconds then release repeat this several times daily. Another is stop-start technique: when you feel that you are going to ejaculate stop the sexual stimulation and divert your mind, the penis will relax, after sometime start the stimulation again and repeat the procedure. Over few months you will gradually increase your ejaculation time.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My later sugar report before eat 239 After eat 290 And I am taking medicine GMTSR1.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My later sugar report before eat 239
After eat 290
And I am taking medicine GMTSR1.
Dear, Your sugar after meal is lesser than d fasting level. You need to follow anti diebetic norms to maintain your sugar level. Go for a brisk walk in d morning, Go,for meditation to inhale plenty of Oxygen to nourish all cells & tissues to recover your strength. Maintain, your anti diabetic meditation,as usual, Take,care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old. I cannot do sex more than 15 mins because for me urine will come quickly. My wife was not satisfied. I have to use any tables while doing sex time. Can you give any suggestion in this matter.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I am 31 years old. I cannot do sex more than 15 mins because for me urine will come quickly. My wife was not satisfie...
15 mins is quite a long time, if your wife is not getting orgasm within that time. Try making her get through other means
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 60 years old and had uti infection for which I had taken treatment from the urologists and was feeling well but quite a some I am having urine release problem and is having prostate 30gm. Kindly advice.

M. Ch. (Urology), MS, MBBS
Urologist, Delhi
I am 60 years old and had uti infection for which I had taken treatment from the urologists and was feeling well but ...
Take antibiotics according to culture report. Get psa done and an ultrasound for kub plus residual urine. You will need an alpha blocker medicine. Best is to go to a urologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/ Mam I am suffering from cold fever. About 1 weeks. What medicines. Should I take.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, take cap, nasollerin 1-1-1 after food for 2-3 days. Avoid cold and refrigerated food. Drink boiled and cooled water. Take steam inhalation by adding 1 or 2 drops of eucalyptus oil to boiling water. Wear warm clothing. Avoid intake of sweets and oil fried food. Take koflet cough syrup 2 tsf 3 times a day for about a week. Take tab. Sudershana vati 1-1-1 till the fever subsides.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere muh ka swad bigad gya hai pet me hamesha gas bana rhta hai aur morning me pesab gahra pila hota hai phir din me pani pine ke bad pesab normal rehta hai ye problem 3 months se hai pls help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Although having gas is common, it can be extremely uncomfortable and embarrassing at times. Gas is eliminated either by burping (belching) or passing it through the rectum (flatulence). Half to two liters is produced normally in adults and may pass up to 14 times a day on an average. But the condition can be really bad for some individuals -one study noted a person who expelled gas 140 times daily, with 70 passages in a period of just four hours. Although every one has gas, but why do some suffer from it more than others? The answer lies either in their biological conditions of their gastro-intestinal tract or in their eating habits. The Gas usually comes from two sources – (a) the air that is swallowed in with food while eating, (b) as a part of normal breakdown of certain undigested foods by harmless bacteria naturally present in the large intestine. Homeopathy can be a great help for those who suffer from this ?too much gas ?problem. Homeopathic medicines Carbo Veg, Lycopodium, China and Nux Vomica lead the homeopathic table in treating this problem. A constitutional homoeopathic treatment will cure you permanently You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I usually masturbate once a week and while i'm doing it I watch porn movie. How was it suggest something.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I usually masturbate once a week and while i'm doing it I watch porn movie. How was it suggest something.
1. Masturbation is a natural habit in both the genders during their life time. Continuous masturbation in men will certainly leads to unwanted curvature of penis and in women clitoris looses its sensitivity due to rough use of their fingers on clitoris. 2. Later they may not get normal pleasure or orgasm in intercourse (thrust of penis) after their marriage. 3. Masturbation once a week is fine but do not make it your habit.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in stomach some day I have taken medicine but it not work what should ido?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have pain in stomach some day I have taken medicine but it not work what should ido?
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds with rantac and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a problem in my teeth, when I speak everyone then they feel a smell from my mouth. So have you a solution for this.

BDS
Dentist, Noida
Smell can be because of calculus deposits. Consult a good dentist & get the cleaning of your teeth done at the earliest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed