Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Shaishav B. Bhanushali

MBBS

General Physician, Thane

3 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Shaishav B. Bhanushali MBBS General Physician, Thane
3 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Shaishav B. Bhanushali
Dr. Shaishav B. Bhanushali is a trusted General Physician in Kalyan East, Thane. He has had many happy patients in his 3 years of journey as a General Physician. He has done MBBS . You can meet Dr. Shaishav B. Bhanushali personally at Kalawanti Clinic in Kalyan East, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Shaishav B. Bhanushali on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - PDVVPF's Medical College, - 2014
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Kalyan City, ThaneThane Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shaishav B. Bhanushali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have corn under my right toe for pass 1 month, I applied corn cab still it is not recover properly. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine ANTIM CRUD 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 2 drops in 1 spoon fresh water 3 times daily CORN PAINT( BAHOLA) Apply daily night. Report after 30 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from night fall problem since 3 years. Someone advise me to take vomit200 2-3 drop in a ​night in the interval of 3 days. Is it good? Shall I go ahead ?

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
I am suffering from night fall problem since 3 years. Someone advise me to take vomit200 2-3 drop in a ​night in the ...
U need proper treatment. It may cause physical weakness n backache. Tk homoeopathic medicine n proper sumptomatic treatment. Avoid oily n spicy food. Tk green vegetables.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I.have a hepatitis b in past is there any cure for it. I'm suffering with this since 2 year's.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I.have a hepatitis b in past is there any cure for it. I'm suffering with this since 2 year's.
Please take tab liv52 hb by himalaya for 3 months minimum check your blood for hbasg after this course avoid oily spicy and fast food avoid outside food avoid stress.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm masturbating daily and I want to stop it how can I duo that please suggest something.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I'm masturbating daily and I want to stop it how can I duo that please suggest something.
you can go for following remedy it will help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day surely you will get results, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My aunt has malaria she is suffering due to that problem. What are the precautions has to take avoid the disease? Pls suggest a good doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My aunt has malaria she is suffering due to that problem. What are the precautions has to take avoid the disease? Pls...
We have to give her anti malarial drugs after clinical examination and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the proper diets and exercises to regain the lost sexual power of a woman of 29?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What are the proper diets and exercises to regain the lost sexual power of a woman of 29?
Eat food with low fat content and high protein and carbohydrates content in your diet and do aerobic exercise
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HELLO Doctor my mother suffering from leg cramp from ½ Month so please tell me what I can do?

MBBS
General Physician,
HELLO Doctor my mother suffering from leg cramp from ½ Month so please tell me what I can do?
If she is not a diabetic or hypertensive, or solution should be started. Give her calcium and vitamin c. Physiotherapy and muscle relaxants, if needed, may be prescribed. Hope helped. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From past few weeks I felt that my heart beat is automatically increasing from normal. Im worried why its happening. While going to sleep I felt my heart beat automatically increased. Please suggest any remedy for it. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
From past few weeks I felt that my heart beat is automatically increasing from normal. Im worried why its happening. ...
Dear Lybrateuser, -Your problem could be due to anxiety & stress -do regular exercise like walking, jogging, swimming for 20-30 min, also do yoga, meditation & deep breathing for 10-15 min daily in the morning -keep your mind occupied in your job, other activities like reading, listening to music, follow your hobby, play outdoor games -have a balanced diet with more of fruits & vegetables -avoid more than 1-2 cups of tea, coffee, alcohol if you take.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last 4 yrs, my stomach feel start anxious about something and it heads towards my heart and I feel like I can die at any moment because of heart attack or loss of breath. I always suffered back ache and neck ache. When I do certain exercises of breathing, I always feel breathlessness with shivering of hands and legs. When I rolled down my head exercise, I started feeling fainting and also fainting normally. I always fear of heights, snakes etc and when I heard a sound, my mind alerted me very fast and heartbeats started rapidly. Due to this, I also feel to commit suicide as no way of getting out of this. Excitement also leads me into rapid heartbeat. All the time, I feel tired and lonely. Also I feel difficulty in removing negativity and memory loss is quite regular. Is their any medication or some test or any special concern. Kindly help me out.

Masters in Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Lucknow
From last 4 yrs, my stomach feel start anxious about something and it heads towards my heart and I feel like I can di...
Hi lybrate-user, it seems you are suffering from panic anxiety. There are not tests for this since its entirely due to brain acitvity and no deformity. Its an anxiety disorder and sure shot curable. It has two modes of treatment first is medication for which you should visit a good psychiatrist second in case of anxiety and dissociation ((fainting)) psychotherapy helps a lot where in you will be taught to manage your anxiety through exercises and be master of your mind for which you can consult with me or any other psychologist. Do not worry suicide is not option, when medical attention is available to you. All the best. Seek treatment asap.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 24. Height 6 ft. Weight 76 kg. I had habit of masturbating 5 times daily since 5 years upto the age of 24. I used to masturbate by rubbing my penis against bed for hours .but now I left it. As I used to masturbate by rubbing penis against bed, I never observe my testis and penis size. I always use to enjoy .but now I noticed that I do not have beard. In my family every male member have full beard, even my younger brother. I have moustache and chin beard since the age of 19 but very light facial hair on some part of face. So I read on net that excessive masturbation causes low testosterone which are required for beard growth. So I also had my free testosterone test it came 2.73 (reference range is 3 to 10) .and total testosterone 21. 3pg/ml. (9 to 30 reference). .and I also noticed that my testicle became too small and penis size is 4 inch only. So I went to urologist he had my testis ultrasound it show right testis measures 2.5 cm * 1.5 cm and left measures 2.4 cm * 1.5 cm. My question is that with this testicle size and the semen which I lost in huge quantity in past, will I be able to marry in future and bear children?

BAMS
Sexologist, Nashik
My age is 24. Height 6 ft. Weight 76 kg. I had habit of masturbating 5 times daily since 5 years upto the age of 24. ...
Do your semen Analysis first. If everything is normal in semen analysis then you can bear child. Yes over mastribution is very harmful. It causes effects on physical and mental strength and also sexual StaMina. To overcome the sideeffects of over mastribution naturally you should consume some herbal drugs which have very good effects. Consult and get proper treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My child 15 year male suffering from adhd disease he has not control his bathroom in bed at sleeping time every time please suggests to solve this problem he has doing bathroom in every 15 to 20 minute.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
You check his urine for infection if there is no infection the frequency is part of his hyperkinetic disorder. You can ask me privately for more help;.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I am 30 year old male I have problem of gastric problem. Whatever I ate whether spicy or non spicy. Kindly suggest me any good medicine.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Hello doctor I am 30 year old male I have problem of gastric problem. Whatever I ate whether spicy or non spicy. Kind...
* firstly take your meals with proper chewing and do not be hurry in taking meals to avoid acidity after meals. * take less spicy food & avoid chilly in meals. * try to avoid stress. If you feel unable to avoid stress & extra thinking then follow meditation techniques. Sit in a calm & well airy room & do long breathing. Concentrate on your breathing. Do it for atleast 3-5 minutes twice a day. You can do anulom - vilom pranayam in the morning. It calm down your mind and lower the gastric irritation. * put 1 teaspoon of fennel seeds (saunff) in a glass of water in night and drink this water in morning everyday to cure gastric problem. * take few leaves of mint (pudina), coriander leaves (dhania), pinch of rock salt & pinch of black pepper. Crush them well and make paste. Take 1 teaspoon this paste (chatni) with meal in morning & evening.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri wife ko bawasir h blood nahi aata h but mans aata h. Kya koi exercise h kya?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Try sitz bath- take a plastic tub of appropriate size, fill it with warm water at appropriate temperature, add few drops of povidine iodine, sit in it for 15- 20 mts daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough. Which is a genetically transferred to me. What I can do at home means a home solutions. Pls give a better solution .thanks.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Take honey one teaspoon daily in morning and evening. And have tulsi in warm water for 3-4 times daily. This will help you a lot. Take care. :)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As a muslim I have to take water whenever I urinate and there shouldn't be even a single little drop of urine stick in my cloth. But my problem is whenever I urinate, even after I have taken water to wash it, a few drop of urine fall after I have completed the first part of urination. This creating a huge problem to me as a muslim. How can I stop this drop by drop falling of urine after I have urinated. Please help me. Its very very urgent Thank you.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
As a muslim I have to take water whenever I urinate and there shouldn't be even a single little drop of urine stick i...
you should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day...and pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna with milk twice a day...avoid tea and coffee....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Beat The Heat: 9 Reasons To Relish Watermelon This Summer

PGDCC (Cardiology ), CCEBDM (Diabetes), CCGDM (Gestational Diabetes), CCMTD (Thyroid), MBBS
Cardiologist, Udaipur
Beat The Heat: 9 Reasons To Relish Watermelon This Summer

Of the few things which make summers in the sub-continent somewhat bearable, the watermelon is certainly a chart-topper. Nothing can refresh our tired and dehydrated bodies more than juicy watermelon cubes after a day at the office. The very sight of the large green fruit quenches our thirst somehow.

For a fruit this delicious, the benefits may seem add-ons but take a look at the following and you are sure to jump into the watermelon fan club, in case you are not a member yet:

1. Hydrates the body

The water content in the fruit is more than 90%. Having as little as a cup full of watermelon cubes replenishes fluid level in the body. Electrolytes like calcium, magnesium, potassium and iron are present in abundance that aids the rehydration process.

2. Rejuvenates eye and skin health

Watermelon has a very high vitamin a content. This is a powerful anti-oxidant that fights free radicals in the body and is great for vision and skin. Vitamin a goes a long way in boosting the body's immunity as well.

3. Promotes health of vital organs

Watermelon is a source of potassium. This essential mineral controls blood pressure and the heart rate thereby ensuring proper functioning of the heart. Also, the kidney is another organ that is benefited owing to the water and mineral content of the fruit.

4. Relieves muscle pains

Arginine is an amino acid that improves blood circulation in the body and relaxes the tissue. Watermelon contains the amino acid citrulline that is synthesized into arginine automatically in the body. Thus, it is a food of choice for athletes.

5. Reduces tanning

Watermelon is the richest natural source of lycopene, an antioxidant that combats UV-ray induced free radicals which cause sunburns. Owing to this, only two cups of watermelon can help you get brighter and glowing skin.

6. Promotes sexual health

Studies have shown the fruit to beef up libido in humans. The improved circulation owing to essential minerals present in the fruit will certainly improve performance in the bed.

7. Improves sleep

A few slices of the fruit before bed-time induces the body to secrete serotonin that helps us get deep sleep that is necessary after all the action the fruit promises to help us get.

8. Combats cancer

The lycopene present in watermelon has been shown by some studies to combat the spread of cancer.

9. Low in calories

For its size and roundness, the fruit's calorie and fat content are incredibly low. Thus, using this tasty treat to satiate your hunger is a healthy lifestyle thing. The cholesterol levels also do not go up at all from having watermelon.

It is recommended to have 2 cups of watermelon daily or as frequently as you can get your hands on it. Going up to anywhere between three to four cups should be absolutely fine. So, go ahead and indulge in the goodness of this delicious and hydrating fruit this summer. Stay healthy, stay happy!

I can't sleep well in the night. I tried my best. But I can't. Please give me some suggestions.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I can't sleep well in the night. I tried my best. But I can't. Please give me some suggestions.
1.You may be having anxiety or stress. Avoid stress. 2.You need 7-8 hours of sound sleep to remain healthy. 3.Go for regular exercise, Take part in games and sports, 4.Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion, relieve anxiety and improve concentration. 5.Adhere to a specific sleep time and regular schedule 6.Take light dinner. 7.Avoid taking tea/coffee at bed time. Have a glass of warm milk at bed time .8. Don’t go to sleep immediately after dinner. Take a small walk after dinner and if possible take hot water bath before sleep. Read a light magazine or interesting book before going to bed 9. Avoid late night. 10. Don’t sleep in day time 11. Don’t take sleeping pill
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Myself vinay from Punjab having headache regularly so I need a consult for the same. Thank you so much.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi. Myself vinay from Punjab having headache regularly so I need a consult for the same.
Thank you so much.
You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day Get check eyes for refractive error complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis It may be due to stress This problem can be solved by Meditation you can go for regular Physical exercise consult privately
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed