Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Seema Sayyed

BHMS

Homeopath, Thane

11 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Seema Sayyed BHMS Homeopath, Thane
11 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Seema Sayyed
Dr. Seema Sayyed is an experienced Homeopath in Thunga Hospital, Thane. She has over 11 years of experience as a Homeopath. She is a BHMS . She is currently associated with I.G. Clinic in Thunga Hospital, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Seema Sayyed on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Virar Homoeopathic Medical College, - 2007
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Seema Sayyed

I.G. Clinic

#2, Saideep Apartment, Station Road, Landmark- Near HDFC Bank, ThaneThane Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Seema Sayyed

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, I am 26 year old and facing this pimple and acne issue from childhood. I got checked from many dermatologist but no use. Especially from past 4-5 yrs a pimple or acne kept coming on my nose mostly in summer season it grows big and than slowly it supress but never got removed even after using all those medicines and creams prescribed to me.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), Fellowship in Dermatosurgery
Dermatologist, Belgaum
Hi prateek, pimples can be controlled but not stopped completely. Skin is very dynamic organ and so many changes take place. It is not possible to stop skin functioning
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 54 yrs male diabetic since 1 year. I take ISRIL M1 TAB ONCE A DAY. My question is that ok to eat 5 neem leaves everyday? I eat this everyday on an empty stomach

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
Endocrinologist, Faridabad
I am a 54 yrs male diabetic since 1 year. I take ISRIL M1 TAB ONCE A DAY. My question is that ok to eat 5 neem leaves...
There is no harm such bitter substances reduce glucose absorption from intestine. But alone may not be able control sugar. Continue medicine diet control and exercises.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have one doubt, If we press the erected penis with our hands is it down from erection state or not.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Lucknow
Sir I have one doubt, If we press the erected penis with our hands is it down from erection state or not.
If you press your penis in errect condition two things will happen -if you press with gentle touch then it got hard with more excitement. If you press with pressure then it May be loosing due to obstruction in blood flow in vessels of penis.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am virgin but when I tried sex for first time. My penis head getting pain and it got unsuccessful so pls tell me wat is the problem and solution for this prob.

MBBS
Sexologist, Gurgaon
I am virgin but when I tried sex for first time. My penis head getting pain and it got unsuccessful so pls tell me wa...
Hi Deepak due to virgin it's , you use shandha oil massage and take Tab Musli powar once daily , you feel better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am having hb1ac 5.6, fasting sugar 92 after eating 110. Thyroid normal. Facing all the symptoms of low sugar, first sweating ,thirst then hunger ,I am following diet and exercise but after every 2 hrs I am facing it ,heart becomes heavy .how to come out from it what precaution to be taken ,how can I become normal.

MD - General Medicine, PG in Diabetology, PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC)
General Physician, Asansol
Hi, I am having hb1ac 5.6, fasting sugar 92 after eating 110. Thyroid normal. Facing all the symptoms of low sugar, f...
For majority of healthy individuals, without diabetes, normal blood sugar levels are as follows: FBS - 70 mg/dl to 99 mg/dl, PPBS- < 140 mg /dl, & HBA1C (4 to 8 weeks blood glucose average )-normal level is 4% to 5.6%.Your blood sugar are normal in all ways. So, you are not a patient of hypoglycemia or low blood sugar. Your excessive thirst, heart heaviness, feel hunger may cause of anxiety & depression. I think your problems are psychological. Check your blood pressure. Take help of yoga, meditation regularly. Otherwise, consult with a Physician or neuropsychiatrist for proper diagnosis & treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 female. I have headache since two days, took pain killers but nothing is affecting. What should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 21 female. I have headache since two days, took pain killers but nothing is affecting. What should I do.
1. Avoid stress/Anxiety if any 2. Take one tablet of crocin 500mg sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets per day for 2 days 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. consult for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. I tested for p24 antigen tests and combined antibody/antigen 9 weeks after possible exposure and the result was negative should I trust the results?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello doctor.
I tested for p24 antigen tests and combined antibody/antigen 9 weeks after possible exposure and the re...
Hello, it's more essential to collect the symptoms associated with your ailment. Please narrate your distress in order to advise the desired homoeo medicines. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. My Friend 29 year old has EF 20-25% .was gone in Lvf? 5 months back. Also newly diabetic on amaryl 1 mg od. Is there any medicine/Exercise to Raise EF? Thanks.

MBBS, MD
General Physician, Bangalore
Hi. My Friend 29 year old has EF 20-25% .was gone in Lvf? 5 months back. Also newly diabetic on amaryl 1 mg od. Is th...
Does he have any other medical problems. Isolated reduction of EF in such young people is rare until he has cardiomyopathy. This is again secondary to many systemic disease or primary or due to other diseases of the heart. More information Will be required before any thing can be said.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having low immunity 3 off rubella for that I had injected rubella vaccination I want to know now it would be normal to plan baby what should I eat to make my immune good?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
To plan a baby get your self examined by a Gynaecologist and to increase your immunity take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 year male and I have white spots on forearm since 2-3 years. I have tried lots of medicine but nothing is working. What should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 31 year male and I have white spots on forearm since 2-3 years. I have tried lots of medicine but nothing is wor...
You can take a. S. F. 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Mira Road, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr Batra's Healthcare

India, Dubai, London
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Mira Road, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(46 ratings)

Dr. Shrutika Lolayekar

BHMS
Homeopath
Asha Homeopathic Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment