Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Saurabha I Singh

BAMS

Ayurveda, Thane

25 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Saurabha I Singh BAMS Ayurveda, Thane
25 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Saurabha I Singh
Dr. Saurabha I Singh is a renowned Ayurveda in Shraddha Hospital Thane, Thane. She has had many happy patients in her 25 years of journey as a Ayurveda. She is a qualified BAMS . You can consult Dr. Saurabha I Singh at Amar Clinic in Shraddha Hospital Thane, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Saurabha I Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - MUMBAI UNIVERSITY, - 1993
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Ulhasnagar Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Saurabha I Singh

Amar Clinic

Station Road, Maratha Section 32, Landmark: Behind Ronak Palace, ThaneThane Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Saurabha I Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from hair loss since last 6-7 months, What remedies should I take.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from hair loss since last 6-7 months,
What remedies should I take.
Male-pattern hair loss, also known as androgenic alopecia.Men typically present with hairline recession at the temples and vertex balding. So they can try Homoeopathic medication that is based on constitution and work wonders. 1. Take Acid phos. 200, 5 drops , morning empty stomach, once in week. 2.wiesbaden 200, 5 drops , daily morning empty stomach. 3.Natrum mur 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 4. Apply Arnica hair growth oil (B &T) on your hair and scalp, thrice in a week. 5.Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) 6.Drink minimum 10 glasses of water per day. 7.Take 10 ml amla juice mixed with half cup of water, at daily night . 8.Add more proteins to your daily diet and eat walnuts for good hair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good Afternoon sir/maam I am 25 year and my heigh 5.6" but my with is just 51 so please help me for the gain my body. Which food or supplement is good for me or anything. Please sir suggest me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Kolkata
Good Afternoon sir/maam
I am 25 year and my heigh 5.6" but my with is just 51 so please help me for the gain my body....
You just follow high calorie food 6 time in a day, drink good quantity of water, be sleep without stress. Food must be in small quantity but full of vitamins and minerals.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 22yr old female. Unexpectedly a lot of times I see blackness under my lips covering my chin entirely. I can't figure out reasons and solutions. They suddenly appear and disappear.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I'm 22yr old female. Unexpectedly a lot of times I see blackness under my lips covering my chin entirely. I can't fig...
Homoeopathic cream ANTIMARKS CREAM ( BIOVALLEY) Apply twice daily in circular fashion . Sandalwood 1. Make a thick paste of sandalwood powder, glycerin and rose water. (If you don’t have rose water, you can use milk or honey.) 2. Apply the thick paste to the affected skin area, leaving it on for a few minutes. Wash off the paste with lukewarm water. 3. Follow this remedy once daily until your black spots vanish completely.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My direct bilirubin is 0.18 and indirect bilirubin is 0.30 is this normal? ESR is 28 and RDW is 12.7. Having fever since last 4 days which fluctuates between 99 to 102 prescribed augmentin 625 and CNF active for 3 days. I am worried about the reason for fever, done widal test and dengue test which is negative. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My direct bilirubin is 0.18 and indirect bilirubin is 0.30 is this normal? ESR is 28 and RDW is 12.7. Having fever si...
Your reports are within normal limit. It could be due to viral fever. Continue medicine as prescribed by your doctor. Take adequate rest, consult doctor for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 20 year old I have pain in teeth when I take food please tell me this solution.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Sir I am 20 year old I have pain in teeth when I take food please tell me this solution.
The type of treatment you have for toothache /sensitivity/swelling will depend on the cause of the pain, so your dentist will examine your mouth and may carry out an X-ray to try to identify the problem. •If your toothache / sensitivity/swelling is caused by tooth decay, your dentist will remove the decayed area and replace it with a filling. •If your toothache / sensitivity/swelling is caused by a loose or broken filling, the filling will be taken out, any decay will be removed and a new filling put in place. •If the pulp inside your tooth is infected, you may need root canal treatment. This procedure involves removing the infected pulp and then inserting a special type of filling to seal the tooth and prevent re-infection. •If your toothache / sensitivity/swelling can't be treated using these methods, or if your tooth is impacted (wedged between another tooth and your jaw), it may need to be removed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have so many crab type lice on my head from 4 years how to get release from those lice. Please help me by providing some good suggestions.

MBBS, Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD), DDV, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Pune
Apply perlice cream 1% over scal and hair ,at night ,single application only wash with you normal shampoo on next day morning wash your daily cloths, bedsheet ,pillow cover, in hot water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old. I have a baby 3 month back. I have some marks on my face and some dead skin marks and this are there from 1 years or more. So can you help me to get rid of it. Please.

MSc Applied Biology, Diploma in Naturopathy
Ayurveda, Delhi
I am 23 years old. I have a baby 3 month back. I have some marks on my face and some dead skin marks and this are the...
Make a 100% pure BEE Honey, Lemon Juice and Turmeric Powder mixed with little baking soda ,apply 3-4 a day and wash with luke warm water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from fever and headache for last six days. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have been suffering from fever and headache for last six days. What should I do?
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 5. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

It has been 6 days since I have missed my period. Yesterday I got my Thyroid checked and found that my TSH is 0.75. Does this mean that I am pregnant. Before 3 month when I had my thyroid checked it was 3.7.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
It has been 6 days since I have missed my period. Yesterday I got my Thyroid checked and found that my TSH is 0.75. D...
NO, IT MEANS YOU HAVE TO DECREASE YOUR DOSE OF THYROID BY 12.5 mg. TELL WHAT DOSAGE YOU ARE TAKING.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(228 ratings)

Dr. L.A Dongarwar

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Dr. Dongarwar L. A., 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(705 ratings)

Dr. Vikas M Mahajan

BAMS, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ayurmantra Ayurvedic Panchakarma Yoga Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(258 ratings)

Dr. Laxmidutta Shukla

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Rishi Ayurvedic clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(1923 ratings)

Dr. Satish Sawale

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra For Piles, Pilonidal, Sinus & Fistula Management, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate In Diabetes Update
Ayurveda
Ayur Ayurshailee Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(110 ratings)

Dr. Aarti Kulkarni

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Shuddhi Ayurvedic Clinic and Panchakarma Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(380 ratings)

Dr. Anupam Dandgavhal

BAMS, PGFP, M. D. Kayachikitsa (Scholar)
Ayurveda
Dr. Anupam Dandgavhal At Thane, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment