Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sanjay Kukade

General Physician, Thane

100 at clinic
Dr. Sanjay Kukade General Physician, Thane
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Sanjay Kukade
Dr. Sanjay Kukade is one of the best General Physicians in Kalyan East, Thane. You can visit him at Susrusha Clinic in Kalyan East, Thane. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sanjay Kukade on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
KEMPA

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Landmark - Jaibai Vidya mandir Road, Katemanivali, Kalyan East, ThaneThane Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a problem my headache is very old how can I correct it.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have a problem my headache is very old how can I correct it.
Hello, you can take 1. Tablet crocin (paracetamol 650 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ent evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get your bp checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga and kindly get your cbc checked and review with reports and kindly give complete history of your headache for further management like like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I get headache after sex and my sex time is also of only 1 minute and I have only one testis so how can I overcome to this problems or what precautions should I take for it ?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Sir I get headache after sex and my sex time is also of only 1 minute and I have only one testis so how can I overcom...
First thing you should do is to get rid off anxiety and stress as those are main offenders in many. You can try any of the following methods. You can do squeeze and stop technique. You can stimulate your partner to maximum before getting yourself stimulated. You can deviate your thought to something nonsexual when you about to near ejaculation. You can put on a condom or condom with anesthetic which will decrease the excessive stimulation on penis and there by prevent premature ejaculation. Hope this may help you. Let me know if you have any further query.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old and some daily upto 6 or 8 cigarette. I know its harmful but I can not stop it. What can I do.

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Delhi
I am 19 years old and some daily upto 6 or 8 cigarette. I know its harmful but I can not stop it. What can I do.
Dear, you should try 2baconil patches from rusan pharma (7 mg per day) for 3 months. That will help you to quit smoking. Tc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has been suffering from ckd since april 9th 2015, have you any medicine for him?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My father has been suffering from ckd since april 9th 2015,
have you any medicine for him?
He has to regularly monitor his renal function test like blood urea, uric acid, creatinine and undergo dialysis if creatinine/ blood urea level is high after consulting nephrologist. Renal transplantation is the last option.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Use volini ointment, for better results. It shows the result in few days. By using it daily the pain may get relief. And there will be no problems if we use volini ointment. Use it for better results. It does not effect to our body.

D.P.T
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
Use volini ointment, for better results. It shows the result in few days. By using it daily the pain may get relief. ...
Dear lybrate-user, always pain reliever ointment will not work. We need ultrasonic therapy as well to reduce pain. Muscles strengthening excercises to help gain strength.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I" m 61 yrs. Male, my fasting and PP" s always normal like fasting 110 to 125 and PP is 140 to 150, but when I ate sweet it soothes to fasting 135 to 145 and PP rise to 150 to160 ,my question is whether I am diabetic?

MBBS, CCEBDM
Diabetologist, Bangalore
I" m 61 yrs. Male, my fasting and PP" s always normal like fasting 110 to 125 and PP is 140 to 150, but when I ate sw...
Hi You maybe a pre-diabetic. Get your HbA1C test. If it is between 5.7 to 6.5 then your a pre diabetic. If it is more than 6.5 then it is diabetes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from malaria please tell me that how can I get good health please guide me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from malaria please tell me that how can I get good health please guide me.
If you are suffering from malaria, you have to take radical treatment for malaria with chloroquine and primaquine tablet after consulting doctor with blood report prevention 1. Take anti mosquito measures like use of mosquito net, mosquito repellent, 2. Spraying of insecticides in surrounding and keep it free from vegetation, 3. Wearing full sleeve shirts in the evening, 4. Discarding empty containers for collection of water and promoting mosquito breeding treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to cure fungal infection and why it attacks on human body? Can you suggest to cure it?

DNB (Dermatology), MBBS
Dermatologist, Thane
How to cure fungal infection and why it attacks on human body? Can you suggest to cure it?
Hii fungal infection occurs due to overgrowth if fungal organisms in certain conditions like sweating, moisture, humidity etc. Maintaining a proper hygiene is very important use ab antifungal soap for bathing. Certain antifungal creams and oral medicines can help in reducing infection and preventing recurrence. Washing of clothes in warm water is important.
115 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old and suffering from stiff neck pain at morning and night. What I should do?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. SPRING BEDS, FOLDING BEDS OR THICK MATRESS ARE HARMFUL Use no pillow under the head. DO HOT FOMANTATION. Paracetamol 250mg OD & SOS x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab OD x10. Do neck, back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. For emergency treatment contacts your nearest hospital or family doctor. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again.. Do not ignore .It could be beginning of a serious problem.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/ madam, I am 27 years old and I am having fever from 10th oct. I already taken treatment from Prashant Hospital, Bomannahalli, Bangalaore. Also Blood chek up has done. Dr. Suggest to me for admit for 5 days. He is telling you r having fever. So pls guide me what can I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Dear sir/ madam,
I am 27 years old and I am having fever from 10th oct. I already taken treatment from Prashant Hospi...
Hello, please share your blood test reports so that we can reach on the conclusion that from which problem you are suffering and can give appropriate advise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He's a working man and used to do masturbation again and again, he wants to avoid it but not able to. Due to which there's lot of weakness in his body, he get tired early facing body ache. He used to do 4-5 times a week. He wants to stop. How can he do so?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
He's a working man and used to do masturbation again and again, he wants to avoid it but not able to. Due to which th...
This problem can be solved by Meditation i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost)
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uncle have constipation problem and does not get free in morning in bathroom.

MBBS
General Physician,
My uncle have constipation problem and does not get free in morning in bathroom.
For your uncle constipation problem tell him to eat green vegetables which are rich in fibre content and also to eat bananas at bedtime.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years male I have problem to listen last 5 years the doctor says it is otosclerosis and it is not curable. Is it true ?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
If it is otosclerosis then there r only 2 procedures for treatment 1. Hearing aids 2. Stapedectomy surgery but with the above procedures also success rate is very low. I will advise you to start homoeo treatment with much better results and report me after 4-6 months of taking the medicine violo odorata q (dr. Reckeweg or sbl) 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times a day calcarea fluor 6x (dr. Reckeweg) chew 4 tabs every 4 hrly means 4 times a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Diabetic since 1990. HbA1c 8.4 . Fasting fluctuates between 134- 160, random in TBS e evenings before dinner 140- 160. I am asked to shift my insulin from Mixtard 50/50 to pure insulin at present I take 30-30-25 . What is a pure insulin? What should be the effective dosage! I have itching during g sugar fluctuations, what to do?

PGDHM, PGCDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Hello Your A1c is 8.4 which suggest you have poorly controlled Diabetes despite taking Mixtard 50:50 in three dosage, You have diabetes since 1990, and MIxtard 50: 50 thrice a day is not a correct dosage, You need to change or shift to BAsal Bolus insulin for the better control blood sugars Thanks Dr Joozer Rangwala
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have use candid form last 5 day in underwear portion but the itching is still so please tell now what to do I can not stand infant of my boss please tell me what to do if I use the candid I fell better for some hour.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jammu
I have use candid form last 5 day in underwear portion but the itching is still so please tell now what to do I can n...
Continue using candid for at least two months because fungal infections take time to go. Also take tablet fluka 150.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My skin color getting tan day by day. What can I do to get back my color.

General Physician,
It may be due to sunburn, you can use lacto calamine lotion for local application. if not ok meet skin doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My two kidneys are not properly working please tell me what I want to do for properly to function.

MBBS
General Physician,
If you two kidneys are not working properly then there are possibility of chronic kidney disease like acutenor chronic nephritis. Should consult a nephrologists. For assessment as and further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed