Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sandeep Kachhwani

BEMS, MD - E.H.

Homeopath, Thane

8 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Dr. Sandeep Kachhwani BEMS, MD - E.H. Homeopath, Thane
8 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Sandeep Kachhwani
Dr. Sandeep Kachhwani is one of the best Homeopaths in Shraddha Hospital Thane, Thane. He has over 8 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a qualified BEMS, MD - E.H. . He is currently practising at Mahadev Health Care Centre in Shraddha Hospital Thane, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sandeep Kachhwani on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BEMS - NEHM of India, - 2009
MD - E.H. - NEHM of India, - 2010
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Ulhasnagar Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Mahadev Health Care Centre

Aai Gav Devi Road, Pencil Factory Road, Industrial Area; Landmark: Near Pataleshwar Mandir, ThaneThane Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sandeep Kachhwani

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some problem with my head last two days pain for my head and I am not sleeping for the night what can I should doctor?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ent problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ent evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get bp checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have Pre ejuclation and size and stifnes problem. What should i do for that?

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
Homeopathy is a very effective and highly safe mode of treatment. Homeopathic medicines are very easy to take and are not habit forming in nature. They form the best and safest mode of treatment for premature ejaculations. Homeopathic medicines for premature ejaculation do not have any harmful effects on the male reproductive system. There are several homeopathic medicines for premature ejaculation treatment which increase the sexual intercourse time and overall improves the health of penis. Homeopathic treatment gives a good feeling of wellness and thus helps in regaining the vigor.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sirI m aged 20 male Whenever I go outside in sun I feel like my total body is itching Its too horrible When its cold I don't feel any itching sensation Kindly tell me solution 8123238453.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
You are having photo dermatitis which is due to allergy to bright sun light.Consult Allergy specialist and skin specialist for advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A tiny drop of fevi kwik has gone in my eye and in the side upper portion of the eye it is itching like some small stone has gone. What to do ? Suggest something ?

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
Hello 1. Consult local ophthalmologist and he will remove the fewikwik from your eyes 2. Doctor will prescribe you medicines depending on condition of eye.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My head is fully effected with dandruff and white hair I tried many remedies but no use please advice me the best solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello, there can be many reasons behind it like mental worries, nutritional deficiency, hereditary and anaemia. *Make a habit of 8-10 glasses of water daily. *Eat healthy and balanced food like pulses, green leafy vegetables, fresh fruits and nuts etc. *Eggs as it is loaded with essential nutrients such as proteins, vitamin b12, iron, zinc and omega 6 fatty acids in large amount. *Add more vitamin rich food to your diet. *Avoid stress and anger. *Cut down the use of hair spray, hair gel. Take homoeopathic medicine Nat Mur 30 (4 drops in little water) twice a day for 15 days and revert. Apply jobarandi hair oil.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to increase my weight. How can I? I eat too much. But my weight doesn't increase. What to do?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Nuts, such as almonds, walnuts, sunflower seeds and flax seeds, are full of calories and make the perfect snack between meals. Munch on them to enjoy their taste, nutrients and of course weight gain. Nuts contain healthy fats and are a healthy way to increase your weight. However, do not stuff yourself with them, as you will not feel hungry for your next meal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m a student. And I have many exams in my recent future but I am unable to concentrate on my studies. Though I want to study bt unable to study for 10 min continuously. So my ques is how to increase my concentration power, my diet etc. As I am in hostel.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Masters in psychology counselling
Psychologist, Hyderabad
Dear lybrate-user, try this method many people are success first and most sleep early wake up early at 4.0 am and study with fresh mind, of course subjects which you are not interested you must spend more time and repeat it many times" practice makes perfect" .Switch off mobile phone when you go to bed and switch it on at 6am. Example some people they don't like mathematics but it is essential for life everyday and every time we are depended on mathematics, right from doctor to business man, including vegetable seller. Still not able to concentrate go for counselling
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/mam. I have sensitivity in my left teeth. I can't drink water. Not even cold or hot drinks. Its been 4-5 days. Parents are suggesting me to apply HEXIGEL. Will it be fine. Or should I use some other techniques? Is there any other homemade techniques?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello. Tooth sensitivity — also known as dentin hypersensitivity — affects the tooth or exposed root surfaces. This occurs when the enamel that protects our teeth gets thinner, or when gum recession occurs, exposing the underlying surface, the dentin, thus, reducing the protection the enamel and gums provide to the tooth and root. If hot, cold, sweet or very acidic foods and drinks, or breathing in cold air, makes your teeth or a tooth sensitive or painful then you may have sensitive teeth. Tooth sensitivity can come and go over time. Causes: There are many causes of tooth sensitivity, including: Worn tooth enamel from using a hard toothbrush or brushing too aggressively Tooth erosion due to highly acidic foods and beverages Tooth erosion due to bulimia or gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD) Gum recession that leaves your root surface exposed There are several conditions which can cause pain, but which are not tooth sensitivity: Dental caries A cracked or chipped tooth Grinding or clenching the teeth Leakage around restorations External tooth bleaching Management: Proper oral hygiene is the key to preventing gums from receding and causing sensitive-tooth pain. If you brush your teeth incorrectly, or over-brush, your gums may become sensitive. Brushing properly twice daily for 2 minutes with toothpaste that does not have high levels of abrasives, and flossing once a day, can help reduce the chance of tooth sensitivity. A diet low in acidic foods (tomatoes, pickles, tea, citrus fruits) and drinks also helps prevent tooth sensitivity. Treatment: Apply Plantago Q/ few drops on cotton swab, place it on the affected teeth and press it tightly, do it thrice a day. Orally, take Mag. Phos. 6x/ after every 2 hours. Do visit a dentist for proper diagnosis, share the reports with me. In case possible, will help you in treating your problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got burning sensation and itching in my vaginal area. I have menopause. Please suggest some options.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
First we have to identify the cause. Mostly it is because of infection. I will suggest you homoeopathic medicine but for better result my advise is to consult with more details. Take homoeopathic medicine sulphur 200 2 doses in the morning for 2 days. Report after 7-10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 52 year old diabetic patient. I have a diffusely calcified vessel wall with mild diffuse luminal narrowing in left distal anterior tibial artery and pedis artery showing pulsatile flow with elevated psv. Duffusely calcified wall with echogenic lumen suggestive of thrombosis in left distal posterior tibial artery with collateral reformation distal to occlusion. What should I do ?

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist, Panchkula
Keep your diabetes under perfect control. As far as blockage is concerned treatment depends upon the symptoms. If there is numbness, pain in the foot, foot is colder than the other side, or the foot is becoming weak. Then you need treatment. It may be with medicines or in sever cases surgery may be needed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the treatment for the osteoporosis and what the main symptoms of this disease??

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Orthopedist, Trichy
Bone pain, fragility fractures (bones can break easily with very minimal injury) are the features. There are medications to decrease the bone resorption and you can get it prescribed by an ortho surgeon along with calcium and vitamin d supplements.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My Reports BILIRUBIN -DIRECT PHOTOMETRY Value: 0.35 Normal Range: 0 - 0.30 BILIRUBIN - TOTAL PHOTOMETRY Value: 1.93 Normal Range: 0.30 - 1.20 BILIRUBIN (INDIRECT) CALCULATED Value: 1.58 Normal Range: 0 - 0.9 What could be the reason for this Lab test results?

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Bilirubin is an orange-yellow substance made during the normal breakdown of red blood cells. Bilirubin passes through the liver and is eventually excreted out of the body. Higher than normal levels of bilirubin may indicate different types of liver problems. Occasionally, higher bilirubin levels may indicate an increased rate of destruction of red blood cells (hemolysis). Higher than normal levels of direct bilirubin in your blood may indicate your liver isn't clearing bilirubin properly. Elevated levels of indirect bilirubin may indicate other problems. One common, and harmless, cause of elevated bilirubin is Gilbert's syndrome, a deficiency in an enzyme that helps break down bilirubin. Your doctor may order further tests to investigate your condition. Bilirubin test results also may be used to monitor the progression of certain conditions such as jaundice. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eyes from 10 days and also my keg is paining badly only at night? What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello Schwabe's cmd2, eye drop. instill 2 drops in each eye twice daily. Wash your eyes with cold water twice daily. Take Arnica 30 ch , 3 drops once in the morning. Revert me after 1 week
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She didn't get periods for one month after checking Dr. Told der is one month pregnancy how it possible till she not married nd don't get contact to other.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
If she is not married and did not have sexual contact, then it is not possible that she is pregnant.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old unmarried. Weight 42 and height 5' I am suffering with low hemoglobin and underweight. Pls help.

M.sc in dietetics and community nutrittion management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
Include more green leafy vegetables,mint,meat,liver,shrimp,egg yolk,dairy products,soy,shellfish,seafood,oyester,fortified cereal,fortified orange juice,citrus fruits,beet juice,Apple.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby born at 30 weeks .now she's 7th month old .when I feed her food she doesn't eat more than 1 spoon .she doesn't like anything. Pls give some suggestions?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Most children show food refusal and ou have to lovingly feed and avoid bottle feeding as such children refuse to eat
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always pain in right hand elbow & left knee when fold & straight my hand. Pl suggest me us best medicine.

MPTh/MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
This could be a condition know as tennis elbow. Do ice pack for 12 minutes 3- 4 times a day, use tenis elbow support. Avoid painful movements. Wait for week if not improving consult a good physiotherapist nearby.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uncle has diabetes. I wants to ask you that can a diabetic patient can have child?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
Oh why not. Sure. No problem. Yes diabetes must be well controlled before pregnancy. During pregnancy either take metformin or insulin .insulin is always safe. Stirict control of sugar is required whole pregnancy. You can ask any more quiry. Welcome.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to loose my weight by 10 kg. How can I do it? Please suggest me what should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Dear to decrease your weight you have to do work out daily. Try the remedies below they can help u. 1. Mix three teaspoons of lemon juice, one teaspoon of honey, and one-half teaspoon of black pepper powder in one glass of water. 2. Drink it in the morning on an empty stomach. 3. Do this daily for at least three months. 4.Drink mint tea or make a paste of green mint with some simple spices and eat during meals. 5. Eat vegetables such as bitter gourd and drumsticks to control obesity. 6. Do bhujang asana, dhanurasana, naukasana, kumbhakasana, pavanamukthasana daily 10 min per asana. 7. Do running early morning daily and join aerobics in evening. 8. Avoid oily and fried foods, processed foods, fatty foods like butter, purified butter, cheese, whole-milk yogurt, cream, chocolate, etc. 9.Replace refined flour with whole-wheat flour and rice with brown rice or parboiled rice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed