Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sachin J Yadav

BHMS

Homeopath, Thane

8 Years Experience  ·  60 at clinic
Dr. Sachin J Yadav BHMS Homeopath, Thane
8 Years Experience  ·  60 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sachin J Yadav
Dr. Sachin J Yadav is a trusted Homeopath in Dombivali, Thane. He has helped numerous patients in his 8 years of experience as a Homeopath. He studied and completed BHMS. He is currently practising at Om Health Care Clinic in Dombivali, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sachin J Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Panchshul Homoeopathic Medical College, - 2008
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Dombivali Homoeopathic Registered Practitioners Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Star Colony, Manpada Road,Dombivili East, Lanmark: Near Sai Mandir, ThaneThane Get Directions
60 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My name is rajesh shah I am 42 years I had high chlorostole I want to know how I can decrease my chlorostole.?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My name is rajesh shah I am 42 years I had high chlorostole I want to know how I can decrease my chlorostole.?
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast, khaari ,naan ,white bread. Can drink tea but without sugar say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout's can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water.
2 people found this helpful

Hi Sir/madam, Here my mom's leg palm affected by nail she is very much struggling to walk and stand for long time and we also took so many treatment and also we had surgery for her but still no improvement day by day pain increasing so please help my mom to come out of that please I can't tolerate in this things.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist
Ask Free Question
Hi Sir/madam, Here my mom's leg palm affected by nail she is very much struggling to walk and stand for long time and...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Mag phos 200x+ Kali mur 200x 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 day
1 person found this helpful

Sir mere hair bahut thin hai. Aur jaldi ttut jate hai. Unko thick karne ke liye koi medicine bataye. Multivitamins cheap and best thanks.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Sir mere hair bahut thin hai. Aur jaldi ttut jate hai. Unko thick karne ke liye koi medicine bataye. Multivitamins ch...
Thin hair ke liye aap biotin kha sakte hain lekin pehle doctor se baat karen. Kuch home remedies - 1. Use mild shampoo to wash hair (you can make your own shampoo using reetha and shikakai at home) 2. Stop using conditioners. Use natural conditioners like egg, yougurt and lemon. 3. Massage your scalp with a mix of oils like olive, coconut, sesame, castor oil at night. 4. Apply raw amla juice on hair thrice a week. 5. Rub your scalp with the juice of white onion. 6. Use a paste of bhringraj on hair. 7. You can use some good hair packs like - fenugreek and yogurt, egg and green tea. 8. You can rinse your hair with organic apple cider vinegar after washing your hair to maintain ph balance of your hair. 9. Hair health depends on the amount of protein in your diet. Foods like chicken, eggs, fish, nuts, dry fruits gives you the required nutrients to keep your skin and hair healthy. So consume plenty of them. Eat things rich in vitamin c like amla and oranges. 10. Drink lots of water to flush out toxins from the body.
1 person found this helpful

Hi Kya aap beard ki growth ke liye koi upay bata sakate hai? Plzz. Maine bahut product try kiye hai. But abhi tak zara bhi beard grow nahi aai hai. Main shaving bhi karata hu Lekin usaka koi asar nahi hota.

Diploma in Aesthetic Medicine, MBBS
Cosmetic Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi Kya aap beard ki growth ke liye koi upay bata sakate hai? Plzz.
Maine bahut product try kiye hai.
But abhi tak zar...
Hi lybrate-user, Thought everyone has a pattern of growth of facial hair, there are medications and techniques to help grow beard and mustaches faster and fuller. I would be happy to help you. Please consult me privately so that I can understand your problem in detail and help you. You can book a private In-person/Text/Audio/Video appointment for further discussion and personalized advice.

Symptoms of dengue fever.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
Symptoms of dengue fever.
fever, body pain, rashes, joint pan, bleeding, eye pain, abdominal pain.are the symptoms of dengue fever.

I have been addicted of coggratte from 4 years. Now I want to stop smoking. So I have to do?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi. Take homoeopathic medicine which will help you to get rid of your habit of smoking and it’s side-effects. Schwabe's Daphne Indica/ thrice daily for 3 months. After a month, report back to me.

I saw few drops of blood in urine at last doctor advice me whole abdomen especially kvb what is this.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, M.Ch - Urology
Urologist
Ask Free Question
I saw few drops of blood in urine at last doctor advice me whole abdomen especially kvb what is this.
KUB refers to kidney, urinary bladder. ultrasound is to look for any abnormality which could lead to blood in urine.

I am 22, having a night fall whenever once a week, Or whenever I get fully tried and fall in a deep sleep, wana know how to cure and why this is happening.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 22, having a night fall whenever once a week,
Or whenever I get fully tried and fall in a deep sleep, wana know ...
Dear Lybrate User, First of all let me make it clear that you may experience nightfalls/Nocturnal Emission of sperm for twice in a month if you do not have a habit of masturbation or if you do not indulge in any sexual intercourse. However, if you experience nightfalls for more than twice in a month then it is surely abnormal. Every person experience an erection after a sleep of 6-8 hours. Such an erection during waking up from sleep is a typical characteristic of normal sexual system. An uninterrupted sleep of 6-8 hours pacifies the nerves which get hyper-activated after a long day work & results in a sexual arousal by channelising the blood flow towards the male sexual system. But an erected penis cannot ejaculate involuntarily unless it is being rubbed as it undergoes during masturbation & sexual intercourse. Involuntary ejaculation of semen indicates that the internal muscles of your pelvic region are not strong enough to control the outflow of semen. However, nightfalls indicate that you are having a normal erection as well as it also proves that there is no deficit of sperm production in testis. Nightfall implies that there is only loss of control of the pelvic muscles. It is often observed that a person suffering from nightfalls complains of premature ejaculation during sexual intercourse if his problem of nightfalls is left untreated. The cause behind such quick discharge during sex is same as it is in case of nightfalls i.e. Loss of the control of the muscles of pelvic region. One of the common causes behind the loss of control of pelvic muscles is Digestive troubles. Slow digestion compels the blood to circulate around the organs of digestive system until the ingested food is fully broken down into soluble food molecules. Such circulation of blood around the digestive system for a prolonged period often results in sluggish circulation of blood around the other systems of human body. Sexual system is one of such system whose normal functioning gets disturbed due to impaired digestion. To get rid of nightfalls carry on the following medication as directed:- 1) 5 drops of Homoeopathic CHINA 30 or CINCHONA OFFICINALIS 30, thrice daily, in empty stomach. 2) Take 30 drops of Homoeopathic Mother Tincture WITHANIA SOMNIFERA Q in a cup of water daily after lunch Apart from medicines You could try a home therapy. Soak 5 grams of Fennel seeds (SNOUFF) & 5 grams of Rock Candy (MISRI) in a glass of water before going to bed daily. On waking up next morning drink the Snouf-Misri soaked water in empty stomach. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via Lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.

Sir, I have pennis erection problem and my pennis size is small. I wany increase my pennis size and also get rid of erection problem. Is there any solution.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Sir, I have pennis erection problem and my pennis size is small. I wany increase my pennis size and also get rid of e...
Dear, the size of penis in indian subcontinent is approx 3.5 to 4.5 inches. Most people fall in this range. Learn the technique and that is more important. As for erection problem it does not appear in your age. Only negative thoughts and depression may cause you to be off mood and hence do not aroused easily which you are wrongly interpreting. Relax.

Hello doctor, I am 23 years old. recently I give a birth to baby with normal delivery but my belly has lot of fat and it can very loose. What can I do to get previous flat stomach can you please help me.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Hello doctor, I am 23 years old. recently I give a birth to baby with normal delivery but my belly has lot of fat and...
Hye, Belly takes at least 6 to 8 weeks to involute. Eat a nutritious diet with healthy fats, stay active, feed your baby on demand and in some time you will see a change. Avoid reducing food intake or avoiding certain foods to lose fats. Remember nutrition is crucial.
5 people found this helpful

I am suffering from jaundice. please help me what should I do and what are the precaution should I take.

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Pls tel me your lft. Drink plenty of fluids, eat simple home cooked clean food, avoid constipation n rest.
1 person found this helpful

What is the main reason of hypo thyroid and best cure?

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
One of the main reasons for hypothyroidism is lack of iodine in water and in diet. That is the reason why government advises everyone to take iodinated salt. There is no cure for it, only treatment is taking thyroxine tablets regularly in the prescribed dosage for life.

I lost somebody close last year and since then feel very depressed and prefer keeping to myself all the time. Please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I lost somebody close last year and since then feel very depressed and prefer keeping to myself all the time. Please ...
in ayurveda there is mention panchakarma treatment ..... panchakarma means five procedure for detoxification of body in this five procedure for depression you should do SHIRODHARA treatment .....you will get good result so consult good ayurvedic doctors

I am 25 years old male and suffering from heavy weight, how to manage that? I am un married.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am 25 years old male and suffering from heavy weight, how to manage that? I am un married.
Hye, Thanks for the query. Firstly it is important to understand that weight /fat loss involves sensible eating. You have to eat the right foods at the right time. Eat small but frequent meals.     Take a glass of lime water 10minutes before meals. Avoid long gaps in between meals. Avoid junk as far as possible. Exercise at least 4 times a week. Lastly be committed.                        Remember it's a lifestyle change and not a one time thing.     It's a balanced intake that will last you longer. All the so called diets will only give you muscle and bone loss. The fats will remain as it is. So, try to first follow this seemingly simple tips.
138 people found this helpful

Hello Doctor, I'm suffering from lack of weakness and my body gets overheated When I walk little bit my whole body gets sweated & and night time i'm not able to sleep properly cause of my back pain Please suggest me.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Weakness is a result of lack of physical or muscle strength. If you are feeling that extra effort is required to move your arms, legs, or other muscles, it could also be a result of any disease, illness and too much activity at one time and not taking the food to match the amount of physical effort you are doing. Sometimes low levels of minerals (electrolytes), such as potassium or sodium also result in body weakness. Other important reason could be the problems with your thyroid gland. Because your thyroid gland is responsible for regulating the way the body uses energy. A low thyroid level can cause fatigue, weakness, laziness, weight gain etc. And a high thyroid level can cause fatigue, weight loss, muscle weakness etc. Sometime because of stress you may feel disinterest in your routine works. Since the reasons for your weakness are not known, I shall advise the following - 1. Keep yourself hydrated. 2. Get extra rest for some days till you feel more energetic. 3. Avoid watching television for long hours. Indulge in relaxing activities. 4. Avoid stress and too much physical exertion. 5. Take a nutritious diet with more protein items in homemade food like soya, sprouts, dals, paneer, milk, seasonal fruits. 6. Do light physical activity, meditation and yoga. 7. Take one good multivitamin tablet after food for 7 days.
1 person found this helpful

My friend is suffering from headache from last 2 days.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
My friend is suffering from headache from last 2 days.
take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP. Check your eye sight. take rest and good sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.

I have bad breath please suggest any remedy since I have tried mouthwash, brushing twice daily still it persists.

MDS - Periodontics
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Hi Mr. Lybrate-user, bad breath is a very common problem occurring due to multiple reasons. Most common would be if there is any issue with your gums, or if any of your tooth is decay or if there is any gastric trouble. Kindly get yourself checked by your local dentist for a better treatment planning. Problem of bad breath generally gets resolved over a simple cleaning of all your teeth but an early diagnosis helps faster.
1 person found this helpful

I am having acne since 3 months. I drank safi for 15 days and it was improving but now it is coming back! What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am having acne since 3 months. I drank safi for 15 days and it was improving but now it is coming back! What should...
Follow below mention steps. 1. Avoid touching your face: Dirt and bacteria on your hands can clog your pores and cause acne if you touch your face too much. If you feel irritation due to acne, use a gentle, oil-free daily facial wipe to remove excess dirt and reduce irritation. Resist the temptation to touch our pick at your face 2. Do not squeeze or pop your blemishes. This increases the risk of developing scars. In some cases, squeezing a pimple may spread the bacteria even further 3. Avoid too much sun exposure: Excess exposure to sunlight may also cause sunspots, known as solar lentigines. Sunspots begin forming beneath the layers of the skin and cause small dark spots on the surface of your skin as you age. To protect your skin from sun damage, use a sunscreen with a minimum SPF (sun protection factor) of 30 4. Choose cosmetics with care: Some cosmetic products can worsen acne and increase the risk of scarring. Choose non-toxic cosmetics and apply them sparingly. Use paraben-free skincare. Parabens are preservatives used in many cosmetic products. They can cause skin irritation and inflammation for people who suffer from acne, and may be a potential allergen. Butyl and propyl paraben are more toxic than methylparaben and ethylparaben. But, the latter is more easily absorbed by the human body 5. Don't smoke 6. Avoid stress 7. Get enough sleep.

My blood sugar is suddenly 190 and I am very worried. No history of sugar in family. Huge stress last one month. Irregular eating timings. Please advise how to get this issue eradicated in a war footing.

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
My blood sugar is suddenly 190 and I am very worried. No history of sugar in family. Huge stress last one month. Irre...
Mr. Lybrate-user, bllod glucose 190 mg, is it a fasting or pp level? if fasting then it is too high. If pp then it is not such a serious problem. Please get fasting, pp blood glucose test & hba1c% done. Then let us look at it. Following are the criteria for diagnosing diabetes: 1) normal: fbs 70 to 110 mg/100 ml, ppbs <140 mg? 100 ml & hba1c%<5.9 2) pre-diabetes: fbs 108 to 125 mg, pp 141 to 199 mg, hba1c%5.9 to 6.4. 3) diabetes: fbs 126 mg and above, pp 200 mg and above, hba1c % 6.5 and above so get the test done then we will look at it and then I can suggest some remedies. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed