Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. S. N. Jadav

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)

Homeopath, Thane

21 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. S. N. Jadav DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) Homeopath, Thane
21 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. S. N. Jadav
Dr. S. N. Jadav is one of the best Homeopaths in Kalyan East, Thane. He has over 21 years of experience as a Homeopath. He studied and completed DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) . You can consult Dr. S. N. Jadav at Shobha Memorial Clinic in Kalyan East, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. S. N. Jadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) - DKMM College Aurangabad, - 1996
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
KEMPA

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shopp No. 8, Tisai Darshan CHSL., Landmark - Opp. Ashok Vidyalaya, Une Link Road, Kalyan East, ThaneThane Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. S. N. Jadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from fever. Last niht it was raining and I though taking bath in raining. But soon after taking bath I was feeling cold. And then I was burning badly in fever. Please tell me the solution for this. Thank you.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am suffering from fever. Last niht it was raining and I though taking bath in raining. But soon after taking bath I...
Homoeopathic medicine---------- rhus-tox 30 (sbl) drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water 3 times daily for 3-5 days-------------------
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometime I feel a hard stomachache when I wake up in morning and it remains for a long time and when I walk it ends so what is reason behind this? Pls help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Sometime I feel a hard stomachache when I wake up in morning and it remains for a long time and when I walk it ends s...
Drink 3-4 litres of water daily, it will help in long run. If required take tab meftal spas after eating something and 1 tab pan 40 empty stomach daily for 15 days. You are welocme for further queries. If needed get ultrasound of whole abdomen done and come back with report. Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I found my hair is falling regularly since 1year and I feel very bad on the front of some one please help me.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I found my hair is falling regularly since 1year and I feel very bad on the front of some one please help me.
HI Lybrate USER…. 1) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods…. 2) avoid late night sleeping habits …sleep upto 10-10.30 pm…. 3) avoid coffee and tea…. A) take 2 tsf of SHATAVARI KALP with 250 ml of lukewarm water, in the morning instead of break fast…B) take 60 ml of AUDUMBARAVLEHA along with 15 ml of honey and 2-2 tablet of VASANTKUSUMAKAR RASA and MADHUMALINI VASANT RASA at night before sleep…. C) take 10 gm of FENNEL SEEDS along with 10 gm jiggery after meals…D) eat 5-7 seeds of ALMONDS during meals…do all these things for 30 days…it gives you good result…. Consult to me for further suggestions…THANKS.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to remove my pimples dark sports?

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist,
First of all avoid picking your pimples by your hand, it is one of the cause to get the dark spots, and with the help of cocktail management of medicine as well as solution and laser treatment can help you a lot.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why I not am able to sleep at night I feel very low and my head starts to pain give me some tips doctor.

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
Why I not am able to sleep at night I feel very low and my head starts to pain give me some tips doctor.
Dear Mr. Avinash, if you don't have othersymptoms/ any illness, then stress is very big cause of lack of sleep. Take relaxing break during studies /spend time with your friends/ relatives if you can. You can also take councillar's help for your studies / stress. Do meditation . itis a very good stress buster in all ge gp. Take light diet. good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a type 2 diabetic and want to have rice with vegetables in both meals is this ok me?

MBBS, MRCGP ( UK), Diploma in Diabetes (UK), DFSRH (UK), DRCOG (UK)
Endocrinologist, Hyderabad
I am a type 2 diabetic and want to have rice with vegetables in both meals is this ok me?
Hello Sir, I would advise if can substitute atleast one meal with chapatis/roti/phulka etc instead of consuming rice both the times. You can even take millets like Ragi, bajra, oats , quinoa etc. Use whole grains. These all release glucose in your blood slowly rather than the quick release of glucose seen as with white rice. If you unable to change your dietary habits away from rice, try if you can take brown rice/red rice/wild rice instead of white rice. Take plenty of vegetables, atleast half of your plate should be of vegetables. Avoid potatoes, colocasia, yam. You can take carrots, green peas, sweet corn, beet root 1-2 times/week,Rest all vegetables including leafy vegetables are perfectly fine to be taken everyday. Hope this has helped you Thank you
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a sex with prostitute without condom and she is a mother of 1 baby Im scared for hiv how would know that im infected by hiv or not please help me out.

BAMS
Sexologist, Nashik
I had a sex with prostitute without condom and she is a mother of 1 baby Im scared for hiv how would know that im inf...
Do Tridot test first. Its very risky to have sex with prostitute. Don't try it again. Take Medicines of Aids - preventive dose. Its better to be caution.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. I tested thyroid in which T3 and T4 levels are under control but TSH level is 4.47. Is it high? How to reduce it?

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
I am 22 years old. I tested thyroid in which T3 and T4 levels are under control but TSH level is 4.47. Is it high? Ho...
The best natural remedy to cure thyroid is coriander leaves, what you have to do you have to take 20 to 30 grams of coriander and boil in 200 ml water after boiling for 7 to 8 minutes you can drink this coriander herbal tea, you have to drink this herbal tea in morning empty stomach regularly for 3 months, along with this start doing kapal bharti and alom vilom regularly without any fail, make a habit of walking 60 minutes in a day, you have to avoid refined oil in your cooking and use mustard oil cow ghee or any other pure oil, drink 3 to 4 litres water everyday but make sure your not drinking water right after your meals give a gap of 90 minutes.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is cyst in both ovaries normal in 5 week 2 days of pregnancy. Or it can cause miscarriage? Does cyst go away by it's own or what should be done .Is there any harm to foetus.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
Is cyst in both ovaries normal in 5 week 2 days of pregnancy. Or it can cause miscarriage? Does cyst go away by it's ...
cyst in both ovaries may be normal if around 3-4 cms, it doesn't cause miscarriage, and go away by it's own, there is no harm to foetus.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. Mere father ko piles he before 7 years se. Piche 1 year se bleeding nahi he. But unko mase nikle huye he. Mase se unko dikat hoti he. Kabhi kabhi bleeding bhi ho jati he. Pls ap koi ilaj bataiye. Unki age 73 he. Pls tell me what we can do.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
Hello sir.
Mere father ko piles he before 7 years se. Piche 1 year se bleeding nahi he. But unko mase nikle huye he. ...
Dawaise kam hona mushkil hai. Infection, heavy bleeding aur sepsis honeke chances rahate hai. Kisi General Surgeon se exam karke, unki general condition ka pata lagake ilaaj karna zaroori hai. Fit rahe to Local Anesthesiame minor surgical treatments ke bareme sochhe.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from allergic rhinitis. I have been using antihistamines over 2years. I really want to live a life without antihistamines. So please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I am suffering from allergic rhinitis. I have been using antihistamines over 2years. I really want to live a life wit...
Drink more water, avoid the things which causes allergy to you. Do some yoga and pranayam daily. You are surely free from your allergic rhinitis. Start homeopathic medicines or you may start ayurvedic medicines. You can consult with me. We have combine treatment with sure result.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In a day how many times can do the sex. Get improve men how. What can do for improvement in sex.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
In a day how many times can do the sex. Get improve men how. What can do for improvement in sex.
Dear lybrate user. Sex is always enjoyed if it is done with love, passion and affection. The love making time is important. It should be within 30 minutes. The more you try to extent it, the more you and your partner will be stressed and therefore the pleasure associated with orgasm will be simultaneously reduced. Therefore, limit the sexual performance to less than 30 minutes. Sex is energy consuming and your body needs proper rest and nutrition replenishment after every sex. Also keep in mind that you should provide 24 hours gap between two sexual intercourses. Sexual intercourse is not advised in the cases of stress, anxiety, physical fatigue, cough, cold etc... Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is a reason of scoring pimples how we can. Privent it what we should not eat while. A effected with pimple what is a medicine from wich we can stop thos.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
What is a reason of scoring pimples how we can. Privent it what we should not eat while. A effected with pimple what ...
Take the following treatment - 1. Take 4 tablespoon of aloevera juice with one tablespoon of honey after dinner. 2. Take 4 tablespoon amla juice + 2 tablespoon honey on an empty stomach in the morning. 3. Take chandraprabhavati 2 tablets twice a day. 4. Avoid junk, bakery & spicy food. 5. Maida is very harmful for body, so avoid it. 6. Have all your meals on time. 7. Drink lots of water 8. Fruits rich in vitamin c and green leafy vegetables help in acne there is in ayurveda mention pinda swed. It is a type of swedan karma [phomentation] but it do some another manner. 1. Boiled a rice in milk then take this rice in one white cloth then tied it properly and warmly it rub on your face every morning for 15 days then stop it and do next month again 2. Apply almond oil on your face and massage for 3-5 min at night. By doing above thing you will get good result.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am getting too much of head ache for left side like pulsating and pain behind the eye to left side head is this migraine or else something? what are the things to do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hi, I am getting too much of head ache for left side like pulsating and pain behind the eye to left side head is this...
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief in case of severe headache. take good sleep and rest. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, my mouth getting full of bad air my friends telling me how will it treated.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Hello sir,  my mouth getting full of bad air my friends telling me how will it treated.
Bad breath can also be made worse by the types of foods you eat and other unhealthy lifestyle habits. Smoking or chewing tobacco-based products also can cause bad breath Persistent bad breath or a bad taste in the mouth may be a warning sign of gum (periodontal) disease. Other dental causes of bad breath include poorly fitting dental appliances, yeast infections of the mouth, and dental caries (cavities). Practice good oral hygiene. Brush twice a day with fluoridetoothpaste to remove food debris and plaque. Brush teeth after you eat (keep a toothbrush at work or school to brush after lunch). Don't forget to brush the tongue, too. Replace your toothbrush every 2 to 3 months or after an illness. Use floss or an interdental cleaner to remove food particles and plaque between teeth once a day. Rinse with an antibacterial mouthwash twice a day.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constipation problem above 10 years. I face this problem daily. Please give me a solution.

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
I have constipation problem above 10 years. I face this problem daily. Please give me a solution.
Limit the amount of white bread, sugar, meat, junk food and milk products (cheese, milk, butter, cream.) and increasing fresh fruits, veggies, water and fiber (beans, oats,) also yogurt really helps due to the probiotics. Maybe you could do a food diary for a period, eliminate a couple of items at a time and build up until you have added enough other of good items to make the stools loose. Oatmeal helps out tremendously. Figure out the diet and once you've added enough good things, slowly pull back on the laxatives and pay attention as you go. This could be a food allergy, do some research, usually its lactose (dairy), nuts, sugar, food coloring, preservatives. Try to avoid boxed and processed foods which have more preservatives, calories, fat, high carb. Treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication, consult me in private.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 15 years old boy and my diet is too low and my height is 5 foot 7 inch but my weight is only 40 kg so how can I get weight easily and quickly please send answer to me quickly thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 15 years old boy and my diet is too low and my height is 5 foot 7 inch but my weight is only 40 kg so how can I ...
Yes I got it. You should take rich protein diet as it helps the body to grow at cellular level. Adequate sleep and exercise is must.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34. My right knee have ACL injury while playing cricket. Complete tear ACL in MRI report. What treatment required for me. Is operation necessary? Or any other treatment. And what I take precaution at this time?

MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
I am 34. My right knee have ACL injury while playing cricket. Complete tear ACL in MRI report. What treatment require...
Hello! go for surgical procedure ACL reconstruction surgery bcz operation is the only option for compleat tear don't be panic you will get ok after surgery and come back to your sports .after surgery you should go through physiotherapist protocal for regain strengthe of your operated ligament and knee joint.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister faces the astmaa in after 4 years. And take medicine properly. BT she not feel good. please suggest that. She feel better.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Environmental exposures and irritants can cause exacerbations. Avoid smoking. Avoid allergans eg dust, pollution, smoke etc. If over weight, reduce your weight. Don't over exert yourself....Exercise in limits. Hope this helps u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old.Now i am pregnent with pcod.Now i am in 7 week.And my hcg count is 850.And taking hormone injections.Is it is abnormal count.And is it risky?please give me answer as soon as possible.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Jamshedpur
Please, undergo an ultrasonogram as soon as you can and let us know your report findings. It will solve your doubts and also it is recommended.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed