Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rupesh M.Talele

MBBS

General Physician, Thane

17 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Dr. Rupesh M.Talele MBBS General Physician, Thane
17 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Rupesh M.Talele
Dr. Rupesh M.Talele is a popular General Physician in Varun Polyclinic, Thane. He has had many happy patients in his 17 years of journey as a General Physician. He has completed MBBS. You can meet Dr. Rupesh M.Talele personally at Chetana Clinic in Varun Polyclinic, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rupesh M.Talele on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Seth G.S. Medical College and King Edward Memorial Hospital, Mumbai, - 1999
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
TDMPA

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No.5, Shrey Anand, Kolshet Road, Landmark- Near Shruti Park, ThaneThane Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have dust allergy. When I clean something I have severe allergy. What medicine is to be taken to cure this.

BHMS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Mr. Lybrate-user you are suffer low immune level coming dust allergy ok so you take proper treatment so raise immune level so solve your problem ok. So you take mikk mixed with turmeric at night solve your problem ok.

From last 10 days I have boil pox in my head and if I press on that boil it pains and can't comb the hair before also I had same problem but it would come and go but this time it has increased. Any natural remedy is there. Pls help me.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
From last 10 days I have boil pox in my head and if I press on that boil it pains and can't comb the hair before also...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine silicea 30 (4 drops in little water) every morning empty stomach only one dose in a day for a week and update.
1 person found this helpful

Dear Doctor, I am a gross diabetic and hypertensive and have undergone cabg heart bypass ten years back. I am a professional working in a nationalized bank in supervisor cadre as officer. Since three months my feet and upper feet are burning and I feel that blood may shootout any time in that intensity of pain. There are frequent swellings in the ankles and feet, and unbearable pains in the entire day and more in the nights. I am using mixtard40 insulin 30am 16pm units, metformin, and silica-t and metyxyl for Blood pressure and also one nurokind one in the morn I in the evening. Yet no relief. Please advice for correction.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Dear Doctor, I am a gross diabetic and hypertensive and have undergone cabg heart bypass ten years back. I am a profe...
Hello, U should maintain all sort of anti -diabetics norms. * Go for a walk in the morning. * Go for meditation to reduce your stress. certain information required: * Do u suffer from varicose vein. * U Hv under gone CABG surgery, still blood is being blocked in vein near by ankle joints. * R U taking any blood diluter . ** Homoeo-medicines** @ Cal fluor 6x-4 tabs,thrice a day. @ Crategus ox Q-10 drops,thrice a day with little water. Report your cholesterol -level to suggest ,further, medication. Take, care.

Hi, I am suffering from very warm breath from nose and mouth. Full body pain and fever with cold and cough please tell me what symptoms are this?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi, I am suffering from very warm breath from nose and mouth. Full body pain and fever with cold and cough please tel...
Dear Lybrateuser, -Do steam inhalation three times a day -take adequate rest -take tablet Sinarest, 1 tablet three times a day after food -do warm salt water gargles three times a day -take more of warm fluids, water, tea, coffee, milk, soup -if not much relief then consult a doctor you may require a course of antibiotics.

I'm 25 years old guy. I have dark dry patches on my face. These started cause I never liked to use a cold cream in winters but now I can't get rid of them, now the skin of my face is uneven please guide me what should I apply to get rid of dark patches.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I'm 25 years old guy. I have dark dry patches on my face. These started cause I never liked to use a cold cream in wi...
It is alright. Start moisturising your skin with Vitamin E enriched cream. Scrub your skin once in two days to remove dead skin. At bedtime, apply kojic acid cream daily.

Does Sexual Activity Affects Vaginal Health

M.Sc, MD, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Sexual activity affects vaginal health in a number of different ways during intercourse and in the long term. A few of the varying effects and the factors responsible for these effects are listed below:

1. Vaginal secretion - When you are aroused during sex, the blood vessels supplying the vagina expand immediately. The blood flow increases to lubricate the vaginal walls (rugae). The rugae unfold and the space increases. These secretions are important because, women who are sexually inactive for a long time at a stretch, experience dryness that leads to urinating difficulties and rashes.

2. Unusual discharge - Apart from natural lubricants, vagina secretes some fluids, the process being termed as 'female ejaculation'. A tiny amount of white fluid made of prostate plasma cells, is produced just before you climax and discharged with some quantity of urine. Sometimes, prostatic specific antigen (PSA) and prostatic acid phosphatase (usually found in semen) are also found in the secretion.

3. Changing size of the vagina - The vagina is designed to be elastic and adjustable. So, no permanent change in size is possible but it does undergo temporary changes in sizes as effects of sex. The inner walls of the vagina enlarge during sexual intercourse and during childbirth. Tissues in the clitoris puff out and harden, this also causes an expansion in size. It takes a while to get back to its normal size.

4. Vaginal pain - A lot of women report the experience of pain and discomfort inside or around the vagina during and immediately after sex. The pain can result from repeated sex within a short period of time or reduced secretion of natural lubricants. If the pain is too severe, you should see a doctor because yeast infections or chronic vulvodynia can also be responsible for the pain sensation.
5. Infections in the urinary tract - The friction caused by sexual intercourse may cause small cuts which enable bacteria to pass from the vagina to the urinary bladder through the urethra. This causes infection in the bladder, the urinary tract and the vagina. These can be avoided by using a condom or by urinating before and after having sex.
Does Sexual Activity Affects Vaginal Health
2719 people found this helpful

He is complaining about some chest pain and high blood pressure from yesterday. Actually he is taking stress of family and work. How can I help him beside supporting him. Also he is having quick mood swings sometimes he is good and mostly too aggressive also he is continuously say about suicide and death. I am getting too much worried. Please tell.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
He is complaining about some chest pain and high blood pressure from yesterday. Actually he is taking stress of famil...
kindly consult good psychiatrist as soon as possible as he need immediate psychological counselling along with medications And also go Meditation center i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost)

My penis and testicle size are very small like baby and my age is 22 and Height is 5: 11 and weight is 89. What should I do? Will I be able to become father as I masturbate on regular basis and my penis is also curve, what should I do.

PGDPC, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
My penis and testicle size are very small like baby and my age is 22 and Height is 5: 11 and weight is 89. What shoul...
Just first go for weight management like jogging yoga pranayam warm up and proper diet as total physical fitness improves sexual fitness. Sexual problems come mostly due to obesity so please convert lifestyle disorder back to normal and other things are also easy to change.

I am having pain in my neck. Unable to move my neck sidewise. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello, kindly follow advises given below 1. Avoid using computers continuously, take rest for 5 min after working for half an hour 2. In pain free interval do neck exercise (kindly learn exercise by registered trainer) 3. You can use thin pillow while sleeping so that normal posture of neck can be maintained 4. Maintain proper posture of body while watching tv/ studying kindly go for cervical x ray ap and lateral and review with reports consult orthopeditian for further management.

Hi On 15 July we have unprotected sex and in even my partner take I pill. But still her date not came. So what to do.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Hi lybrate-user. I pill is known to delay period. I suggest you wait for a week and do a pregnancy test. Depending on the result, we can do the needful.
1 person found this helpful

I am 28yr old male. What all should I avoid doing to have safe sex?

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Dear, safe sex , the best if married, remain faithful to single partner. while having sex with new partner use condom .

Foods High in Calcium

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Foods High in Calcium

1. Sesame seed
2. Spinach
3. Collard green
4. Kelp
5. Broccoli
6. Brazil nut
7. Celery
8. Almond
9. Papaya
10. Flax seed
11. Orange
12. Dried fig
13. Yogurt
14. Milk
15. Soy products
Foods High in Calcium
1 person found this helpful

I get a throat infection quite frequently. How can I cure this naturally and permanently? Does having apple cider vinegar help in this?

MBBS, MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
I get a throat infection quite frequently. How can I cure this naturally and permanently?
Does having apple cider vin...
Proven strategy for curing throat infection is quit spicy fried chilled junk food have nutritious diet drink sufficient water follow regular eating and sleeping schedule warm salt water gargles every time after meals treatment acidity get culture report of throat done if there is an infection take sufficient dose of antibiotics.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question

Hi, this is vinit and I am having pain in my throat since last week. While eating and drinking I felt pain inside my throat. Can you please tell me what happens.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
You are probably suffering from pharyngitis. Kindly consult privately for personalised assessment and management.

I am suffering from dry cough from past 1 months. I tried hot water drinking for around 1 weeks but there is no improvement. Please suggest.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Take sinarest one tab 2 times daily for 3 days. Take honitus 2 tsf 3 times daily for 7 days. Do gargle, take steam, it will help you.

I have checked my Vitamin B 12 level and it was 386. Is it normal. Shall I take Becosules capsules for it or suggest some diet to enhance my level.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Normal b12 level is 200 to 900 picogram/ml. Vitamin b12 is considered deficient if it is less han 200 pg/ml your b12 level is normal.
1 person found this helpful

I HV a serious head pain from past few days for which I m not able to sleep correctly in night what shall I do?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I HV a serious head pain from past few days for which I m not able to sleep correctly in night what shall I do?
Limit your screen time staring at computers, TVs or phones in the evening before going to bed Do eye check-up. Also check if you are having any cervical spondylosis. Also take Belladonna 30 – for headache one dose when required.

Hi docror. Main 21 years ka hun mujhe nightfal problm hai main bahuth kamzor hogaya hun mujhe koi kaam main interst nahi rehta humesha kamozi feel karta hun please hlp me. Aur jir raat nightfal nahi hota uski subah urine paas kane k baad baad komzori feel hoti hai aise kyun hota hai please hlp. Me doctor.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
Hi docror. Main 21 years ka hun mujhe nightfal problm hai main bahuth kamzor hogaya hun mujhe koi kaam main interst n...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. A Night fall / nocturnal emission or involuntary leakage is an involuntary ejaculation of semen that occurs during sleep or along with urine while urination. Studies show that approximately 83% of men experience a nocturnal emission or leakage at some point in their lives. There is nothing wrong with a person if he or she experiences a nocturnal orgasm or nocturnal emission or leakage, as they are normal and healthy experiences. If you have experienced a wet dream, you should not feel ashamed. There is no way to prevent nocturnal orgasms or emissions from happening. Sage tea is the best home remedy which is used to treat conditions such as nightfall. If you drink at least two cups in a day, the chances of getting wet dreams will reduce too. Take fenugreek with honey on a regular basis. Exercise regularly and practice yoga and meditation to keep calm and relaxed. I suggest online sex counseling. Take care.
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering brain stroke on september 2013 and paralaysed on right side .Treatment(medicine) and exercise.Continued but movement and sansation not proper till date please help me

MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
It take time to come to normal. Because brain got affected. Continue the same and physiotherapy daily. It will be help full
View All Feed