Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ravindra Kumar Saroj

BHMS

Homeopath, Thane

9 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ravindra Kumar Saroj BHMS Homeopath, Thane
9 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Ravindra Kumar Saroj
Dr. Ravindra Kumar Saroj is an experienced Homeopath in Thunga Hospital, Thane. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 9 years. He is a qualified BHMS . He is currently practising at Shree Sai Clinic in Thunga Hospital, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ravindra Kumar Saroj on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - KDMG Homoeopathic Medical College, - 2008
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharastra Council of Homoeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shree Sai Clinic

#2, Jyotirling Niwas, Phatak Road, Hanuman Nagar, Landmark- behind Swagat Hotel, ThaneThane Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ravindra Kumar Saroj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm virgin and so my gf also we planned to have sex .I want to enjoy it without condoms and pregnancy so please tell me what to do. And one more question from past 9 years I am masturbating and now I ejaculate within 20 sec so m I suffering from premature ejaculation? And how can I increase my ejaculation time while having sex with her.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
I'm virgin and so my gf also we planned to have sex .I want to enjoy it without condoms and pregnancy so please tell ...
Premature ejaculation is common problem and has multiple reasons starting from anxiety, sensitive penis, masterbation in a fashion to ejaculate early, lifestyle etc. With ayurveda pe can be cured however before starting or suggesting any medicine it is very important to understand root cause of problem. Once root cause is found along with medicnes and lifestyle change problem can be cured. So do not worry discuss it in details. I am sure once root cause is found and treatment starts you will feel the change in 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to maintain cholesterol level and high B.p problem. What should b the preventive methods and daily routine.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
How to maintain cholesterol level and high B.p problem. What should b the preventive methods and daily routine.
Lose extra pounds and watch your waistline. Blood pressure often increases as weight increases. ... Exercise regularly. ... Eat a healthy diet. ... Reduce sodium in your diet. ... Limit the amount of alcohol you drink.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor I am a 25 year old female. My TSH is 27.40. Is it normal or I should contact to doctor. Please suggest.

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician, Delhi
Hello Doctor I am a 25 year old female. My TSH is 27.40. Is it normal or I should contact to doctor. Please suggest.
it's not normal. it's hypothyroidism. you would need medicines and diet. I could help you with the exact doses and diet. private consult for proper Treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the reason and cause for ulcer? Doea stress has any effect? How to cure ulcer and acidity?

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB (Psychiatry)
Psychiatrist, Kolkata
What is the reason and cause for ulcer? Doea stress has any effect? How to cure ulcer and acidity?
Stress is one of the important factors which can lead to recurrent acidity and ulcers in the long run. There are many other causes for ulcers, which can be treated with medicine. However, underlying stress should be identified by a qualified psychiatrist, who can help you identify, explore and evade unwanted stress.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 20 years old I would like to know that For pregnancy How many hours we have to sleep Everyone said that for pregnancy we have to do intercourse in 10 to 20 days . But my doubt is when we calculation the 10th day , we have to calculate in when the period start or When the period end, my cycle days is 28.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, Advanced Infertility
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Am 20 years old
I would like to know that
For pregnancy
How many hours we have to sleep Everyone said that for pregna...
The fertile period in your case is between 10 to 18 days.The first day is the first day of bleeding.You should have relations as often as possible during this period.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my daughter is 21 months old. Since last one month or so she doesn't eat anything at all. We have tried everything from khichdi/dalia to paratha to tikki to smileys etc but it doesn't work. At times she just eats a bite or two, that too after a lot of effort. Could you please suggest how can we increase her appetite - any syrup etc. Thanks.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH)
Pediatrician, Kannur
Hi, my daughter is 21 months old. Since last one month or so she doesn't eat anything at all. We have tried everythin...
Make sure she is not anemic. Treat her for worms. Avoid food forcing. Spend some time with her. You are not just giving food. You are giving your love also.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 days late for my period took home test thrice but got negative result. Am I pregnant or not? What is the other way to check.

Minimal invasive surgery in gynaecology, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DNB, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 17 days late for my period took home test thrice but got negative result. Am I pregnant or not? What is the othe...
If your three pregnancy tests are negative, most probably you are not pregnant. To confirm or rule out pregnancy do a serum bhcg test which is confirmatory. Very early pregnancy may not show on ultrasonography.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it possible to make skin look fair. From brown complexion to fair? If yes can you please suggest me some good tips!

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
Is it possible to make skin look fair. From brown complexion to fair? If yes can you please suggest me some good tips!
Yes. Take my consultation. We provide some diet tips and face mask for fair skin. Consult me. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very sensitive to seasonal changing. Whenever I travel where climate is different from here, I feel my health goes down, mostly in the sense of cold or mouth ulcers.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
I am very sensitive to seasonal changing. Whenever I travel where climate is different from here, I feel my health go...
If the mouth ulcer is causing a lot of pain, gently rub a small ice cube over the spot or rinse your mouth with ice-cold water. You could also chew on a clove bud (lavang) and direct the juice generated to the area where the ulcer is located. Clove buds are a great ingredient to cure sore throat too. To prevent the ulcerated area from getting infected, make it a point to rinse your mouth with a little salt water. Remember, this won’t make the ulcer disappear, but it can help reduce the pain. Honey is a natural humectant. It helps reduce scarring and hastens the process of new tissue growth. This, along with its anti-microbial effect ensures faster healing of the mouth ulcer. Chew a few leaves of tulsi along with some water about three to four times every day. This will help in getting rid of ulcers faster and also have a preventive action against their recurrence. Applying a little coconut oil directly onto the mouth ulcer or chewing some coconut (fresh or dry) helps reduce pain and inflammation and hence, ulcers heal faster. Mix some sugar to crushed khus-khus seeds and consume this mixture for instant relief from ulcers. You could apply a little ghee directly to the ulcerated area, or drink a glass of buttermilk two or three times every day. Mouth ulcers left untreated generally go away in a week or so; with these home remedies, you can expect faster relief. However, if you notice an ulcer in the mouth that is persistently present although it does not cause you any pain, do not neglect it or try to treat it with home remedies beyond a few days. Make it a point to see a doctor soon because often, a painless mouth ulcer is one of the earliest signs of oral cancer.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling very tired and pain in my head always and I am unable to do anything because feeling very sick. I am feeling very lazy since last 2 years. I am married now. My married life is very happy. But actually my problem is feeling tired and and pain in my head. So I need immediately suquestion on this matter to take necessary steps against it. So I can live my life confidently and motively.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am feeling very tired and pain in my head always and I am unable to do anything because feeling very sick. I am fee...
1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take sootshekhar. Kaparda and godanti bhasm with honey two times a day. Eat green vegetables. Healthy food. Fruits. Drink plenty of water. Do pranayama early in the morning. Walk minimum for 30 minutes per day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stones of 3mm in my right kidney what should I do then? My funds are saying that to drink 3 bottles and stop urinating for first and second bottle and after drinking the third one take a five minutes time and start urinating with all pressure then stones will get out of my body is that true?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have stones of 3mm in my right kidney what should I do then? My funds are saying that to drink 3 bottles and stop u...
No. Only take plenty of water in day time. Take syp. Stone -1 10 ml thrice a day with in 1 glass of water.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctors. My penis is not standing. From 4 days. Because. We joint a gym. And workout alot. So this is the cause of penis not standing. Or there is a another reason. Suggest me plz.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Hi doctors. My penis is not standing. From 4 days. Because. We joint a gym. And workout alot. So this is the cause of...
Hii...over-exercising can cause a decrease in testosterone levels thus erection problems and less sex drive ..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There are pimples on my face what are the reason they come plzzz help me stop it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
There are pimples on my face what are the reason they come plzzz help me stop it.
Hello lybrate-user acne & pimplrs are some times common with the age. I am giving you some tips, follow it. this will also help in itching * eat turmeric 1 tsp before meal * eat ajvayan 1 tsp & jeera 1 tsp after each meal * avoid sour salty spice food * avoid curd, but take butter milk * use only cow milk & ghee * avoid stress, late sleep, day sleep, oily food, cold water * for local application you can use triphala, yastimadhu, lodhra, nimb powder mix with buttermilk for better suggestions & medicine, I need detait history like appetite, bowel habits, diet, lifestyle, acidity or gastric trouble? etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin problems with white spots on joints and elbow with itching and redness problems?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have skin problems with white spots on joints and elbow with itching and redness problems?
Hello,White patches on your skin are a common type of depigmented skin lesion associated with an infection, allergy, or autoimmune disorder. One common cause of white spots, or hypopigmentation, is a fungal infection of the skin known as tinea versicolor (associated with other symptoms, such as itching or dryness on or around the white patches). This fungal infection is not contagious and can be treated easily with over-the-counter medications. Please tell me other symptoms like about sensation on the area, since how long do you have this patch, any family history of white patch, etc. In the mean time you can take cal phos 6x, 4 tabs twice daily. Do send me a clear photo of the affected area.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the food and liquid which will help hair growth and maintain strong hairs. I work on the cruise liners and have to travel to many different countries every week kindly help me with some hair tonic and tablets, I am at present using zycafe hair tonic, zycafe hair shampoo, scalpe shampoo, and minoxidil 10, I am taking tablets called finax 1mg. Thanking you

MD - Dermatology, DNB (Dermatology)
Dermatologist, Ahmedabad
What are the food and liquid which will help hair growth and maintain strong hairs. I work on the cruise liners and h...
Hello medicines that you r takin presently are enough for preventing hair loss. You need to take care of following points: 1. Take medicines regularly for prescribe period of time i. E 6-9 months to see visible results. 2. High protein diet like egg white, fish s recommended 3. Cover your head while goin out in sun.

Can my asthma became life treating any time. I have mild asthma with normal pft report and no allergy found in tests. I got several attacks bt situation in control with in minute . Are there any tests to predetect any sereve attack ?any warning signals?

MRCP (UK), DNB, MD
Pulmonologist, Mumbai
Dear, Asthma is a genetic disease. In allopathy, like diabetes and hypertension it can be kept under control. Glad your PFT shows mild asthma. But a patient can get an acute attack anytime. Hence it's important to check your peak flow reading daily, take inhalers as suggested, regular exercise and pranayam. A fall in peak flow is the best warning sign. Hope this helps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stomach is paining from 2 days. I took xray. Nothing is shown in it. What do I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My stomach is paining from 2 days. I took xray. Nothing is shown in it. What do I do?
1.Take bland diet, avoid oily,spicy,fried and junk food, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take one Tablet of meftal spas Ds as and when required after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 4.Take one tablet of rantac150 mg twice daily before food 5. If no relief consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 yrs old I am suffering from ulcer colitis since last 6 yrs facing from only motion and some time stool blood I need your advise to cure this decease please.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic treatment Arsenic album 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) drink 5 drops in 20 ml water 3 times a day Terebinthina Q ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water twice daily NUX VOMICA 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 5 drop in 1 sspoon water daily night Report after 2 months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is 39 years old. She has undergone'hysterectomy' 4 and a half months before. Just below the umbilicus, she is experiencing pain. When she reached out to the doctor who had done her operation, she said its just an intestinal infection. Please give me your suggestions on this.

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
What short of intestinal infection she suggested? how is her stool consistency. Is she passing mucous with stool, is she is having multiple motions a day. Last of all why that doctor did not suggest what to do or where to go? and why did you not asked her what should you do?
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed