Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Rajkumar Gandhi

LCEH

Homeopath, Thane

28 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rajkumar Gandhi LCEH Homeopath, Thane
28 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Rajkumar Gandhi
Dr. Rajkumar Gandhi is a popular Homeopath in Dombivali, Thane. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 28 years. He studied and completed LCEH . You can visit him at Gandhi Clinic in Dombivali, Thane. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rajkumar Gandhi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
LCEH - AM Shiek Homeopathic Medical College,Belgaum, - 1989
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Homeopathic Integrated Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Gandhi Clinic

Ganeshwar Maya Bldng, Reti Bunder Road,Dombivili West, Landmark: Opp To H Ward Municipal Office, ThaneThane Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajkumar Gandhi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am loosing hair terribly, the density has gone down. I have been using variety of shampoos to get rid of dandruff problem and hair fall. Selsun has given a considerable relief for dandruff, but still hair fall continues to exist. Pls suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Karnal
I am loosing hair terribly, the density has gone down. I have been using variety of shampoos to get rid of dandruff p...
Mix one part lemon juice and two parts of coconut or olive oil. Apply it on your hair and scalp and leave it on for 30 to 45 minutes. Wash it out and then shampoo your hair with a mild shampoo. Repeat once or twice a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How I can done bleaching in teeth for removing yellowish color This can be done by dentist or by ourself at home Pls give me details regarding this or tell me about the chemical or bleaching which I can purchase from drugs shop.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
How I can done bleaching in teeth for removing yellowish color This can be done by dentist or by ourself at home
Pls ...
Hello Use Homeodent toothpaste twice daily, morning and night before sleep. Home remedy:- Cleaning your teeth with fresh orange peel on a regular basis will reduce the yellow tinge accumulated on your teeth. Rub orange peel over your teeth every night before going to sleep. The vitamin C and calcium in the orange peel will combat the microorganisms throughout the night.Do this for a few weeks and you will notice effective results.If fresh orange peel is not available, you can use dried orange peel powder. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Question *I am 48, My Average blood glucose is 189 mg/dl, HbA1c (HPLC) range 8.2, Fasting Blood Sugar 162.5, Post prandial Blood sugar 257 mg/dl, first time diagnosed, kindly advise what to do and medication.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Endocrinology, DNB Endocrinology, MNAMS, Speciality Certificate (Endo. & Diab.) (MRCP, UK), Fellow of American College of Endocrinology (FACE)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Question *I am 48, My Average blood glucose is 189 mg/dl, HbA1c (HPLC) range 8.2, Fasting Blood Sugar 162.5, Post pra...
Yes you have Diabetes. There is no doubt about it. You have to consult an endocrinologist for a diet chart specifically suited for you and you need to take medicines as per his advice. It is very important for you to get your HbA1c<6.5% as you are young. That would be possible only when your fasting is <100 mg/dl and 2 hour post meal glucose is <140 mg/dl.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Now I Am 100 kg. I want to cut it to 50 kgs. I go to gym. Eat diet food. But I also want to take weight loss tablets for fast result. So which is the best tablet I can take for better results and without side affects or any type of problem should not occur later. Suggest me the top and best weight loss tablets which can give good results.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Now I Am 100 kg. I want to cut it to 50 kgs. I go to gym. Eat diet food. But I also want to take weight loss tablets ...
There are no 'weight loss tablets' Whatever you see on the web are fake. You will waste much money and time on them and end up frustrated. There are no shortcuts to weight loss. Please visit a dietician and take proper guidance for a balanced diet and lifestyle. Aim for health and fitness and then weight will be taken care of.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir when I do sex it comes too early with in a minute what is a solution for this.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
Sir when I do sex it comes too early with in a minute what is a solution for this.
Hello, YOU seem be suffering from premature ejaculation. You can try the following techniques to delay the ejaculation. If you want to increase your time, some cases women on top has helped. It has to be tested may or may not work for you each person's trigger is different. However you can follow these tips and sustain longer  1. Do Not do concentrate or think about your erection or ejaculation. Keep your focus on your partner 2. When you feel you are about to ejaculate even before penetration them gentally press near the neck of the penis (look up for it on the images on web you will find it. You can do this more than one time.  3.when you insert wait for sometime and then start the thrusting movement. 4. When you feel like you are about to ejaculate stop the thrusting for a few seconds. And then restart this Should help. You can so this also more than one time. Plus if this does not work visit a PSYCHIATRIST there are medicines to help you. Please note this won't work immediately. You may have to practice it for sometime. Hope this answer helps you.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old, since birth I am not getting growth in my body, and since 5 year I am feeling pain in my joints and in body parts. Kindly help me?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am 25 years old, since birth I am not getting growth in my body, and since 5 year I am feeling pain in my joints an...
Do take balanced diet do regular physical activity strengthening and stretching and breathing exercises for about 30 minutes regularly best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do have a premature ejaculation problem. I need to get this problem solved. Please prescribe for it to me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I do have a premature ejaculation problem. I need to get this problem solved. Please prescribe for it to me.
Premature ejaculation happens shortly before or after penetration, although there is no precise "time limit" that defines it. Depending on different places and cultures it mostly means lasting less than two minutes. In order to deal with the problem, it's crucial to understand the causes of premature ejaculation. These causes can include excessive excitement, fear of performance problems and other forms of anxiety. It can also include physical causes such as acute hypersensitivity of the nervous system. Homeopathy  has 48 different remedies for PE. Each individual case is properly taken and analyzed to select the best remedy for a pericular person. The idea is to make a tailor-made prescription which usually has amazing effects with no side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last month my mother had eye operation for cataract during operation dr shaw bleeding from eye but somehow visited to retina specialist he did something with the laser machine to stop bleeding and it has been stopped I wanted to know in this kind of case what is the possibility of vision as she is able to see but, not that much clear vision which i believe gradually may possible. Waiting for your reply. Thanks

MBBS, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Hyderabad
Hi, Usually vision improvement is possible. However, the eye surgeon who operated will be the best person to tell you. Since he has guided you properly when the complication occurred (this can happen with any surgeon), keep faith in him and follow his advice. If you are not satisfied, you can take a second opinion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is bending toward right side when it is in erect position what should I do to make it straight?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My penis is bending toward right side when it is in erect position what should I do to make it straight?
The main feature of Peyronie's disease is penile curvature. Peyronie's disease is caused by formation of" hardened scar tissue beneath the skin" . Peyronie's disease also causes pain during erection as well as causes shortening of penis and decreased flexibility. Peyronie's disease- following homeopathic medicines may prove useful for Peyronie's (Bent penis) disease: 1. Silicea 2. Kali-Mur 3. Phytolacca. 4. Rhus Tox. 5. Arnica. 6. Sabina 7. Kali-Iodatum. 8. Flouric Acid. 9. Graphites 10. Sepia. 11. Can notharis (mispelled Can nothris) 12. Rhodenderon. 13. Sulphur 14. Guaicum. 15. Lap-A.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My bowel does not get clear in the morning. I need to go to toilet twice or thrice. Particularly after having some food like after lunch, I feel like going to toilet. Quantity is less and some what semi solid kind. My doctor told it is Irregular Bowel Syndrome and advised me to take Librax in the night and Raver DSR in the morning (empty stomach). I am taking the medicine since last one and a half month. Is my treatment going on in the right direction? Can there be something else? Till when do I have to take these medicines? What will happen when I stop taking medicines?

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
You also require to change of lifestyle, if need when you depended of any type of non holistic treatment then its difficult to out from them start with below suggestion n report after 1- months along with medicine you have to change yr life style i suggest you as under: every fifteen neem water enema n fasting with juice tab: hc-20 - 2 tab at bed time available in homoeopathic pharmacy
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wait is below 50 and my age is 22 n above so I want to gain my wait and I am not getting a time to go for gym so what is the new clue were I can gain my wait. please help me out.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
My wait is below 50 and my age is 22 n above so I want to gain my wait and I am not getting a time to go for gym so w...
your diet should be rich in proteins and carbohydrates i.e dairy products,non-veg,fruits(banana,dates,mango,anzeer.)go for gym for 1 hour everyday
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old young guy and Masturbates frequently. How to overcome this habit?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 19 years old young guy and Masturbates frequently. How to overcome this habit?
Its just energy ...just channelize it in proper direction like swimming...cycling...yoga ..running etc. Take ashvagandha powder 2 tso twice daily with milk....dont take heavy dinner...itll help
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My teeth is not straight so want to nomal teeth I visited a local orthodontic he told me first remove my 4 teeth then set braces its necessary remove 4 teeth for orthodontic treatment my age is now 26 how much time about a whole process and much cost around total treatment.

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
My teeth is not straight so want to nomal teeth I visited a local orthodontic he told me first remove my 4 teeth then...
We need space to readjust arch therefore it is sometime necessary to remove teeth for doing ortho treatment ,your doctor is your best friend and advisor follow him .cost of treatment depends upon type of treatment required and will take at least six months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I frequently masturbate, once in a day, especially night, because it relax me and give good sleep, but I am confused, it is bad or good. please help me.

MD - Psychiatry, Diploma in Child & Adolescent Psychology , MBBS
Psychiatrist, Pune
I frequently masturbate, once in a day, especially night, because it relax me and give good sleep, but I am confused,...
Don't use it as a mode of getting sleep up can try sleep hygiene for good sleep exercise and relaxation would also help you can masturbate once or twice in a week don't masturbate for stress management.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my mother is 50 years old she is feeling lots weakness in body her health is getting down day by day & her diet also very poor we got her blood test also in the report everything is fine I want to ask can we give her iron calcium tablets or tonics I would like to be happy if you will suggest something better.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hi,
my mother is 50 years old she is feeling lots weakness in body

her health is getting down day by day & her diet ...
She should take iron n calcium but usually people feel depressed after menopause she should go out make friends per sue some hobbies do exercise or walk.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing my hair so much everyday. My heels are cracked. please tell how to cure these both issues.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Greater Noida
I am losing my hair so much everyday. My heels are cracked. please tell how to cure these both issues.
Hello dear Lybrate user. There are many causes of hair loss starting from nutritional, Androgenetic,hormonal (Hypothyroidism, hypopituitarism, chemical, environmental (pollution, Anagen and telogen effluvium due to drug induced, crash dieting, chronic infections eg Typhoid, hepatitis, malaria. Up to 100 no. Of hair fall is normal. If heels are cracked use a good keratolytic agent containing moisturizer. Send me the photos and consult privately via chat, audio for full prescription.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is white discharge common in every girl. If so what happens if there is no white discharge and if yes is there any problem with excess white discharge and how to control it .how to control vaginal smell. I need some best natural remedies.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- White discharge/leucorrhoea is known as Shweta pradar in ayurveda and the major cause of it is mal nourishment of the body. It may or may not be associated with smelly vagina but is not normal. It shows the poor health of uterus. Follow these tips 1) Avoid spicy diet and increase dairy products in your meals. 2) Take a sound sleep of at least 9-10 hour a day. 3) Use Shesham tree leave bark powder and use it 1/2 tsp twice. 4) Wash your vagina with alum (Fitkari) water daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last summer I have seen white circles on my back (both sides). I have consulted a dermatologist and applied ketoconazole cream. Now it's 2 months and still the white marks are left behind. How to get rid of this.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Last summer I have seen white circles on my back (both sides). I have consulted a dermatologist and applied ketoconaz...
The cause of white spots are * loss of pigmentation * fungal infection * loss of upper skin due to dryness to treat the white circles: * apply coconut or mustard oil on th effected parts once a day specially in the evening. * take a glass of milk added with a teaspoon of protien powder once a day. *you are advised to take 20 leaves of neem, grind them and make their paste with small amount of water. Apply that paste for 30 minutes on that body part where white circles are present after removing it apply coconut oil on it. * apply the paste of aloe vera & turmeric powder on the effected parts of body 2 times a week for 15-20 minutes. * avoid to eat non veg food and drinking alcohol.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been detected wth blood sugar after lunch its 131 what remedied shall I take.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have been detected wth blood sugar after lunch its 131 what remedied shall I take.
Pp sugar level of 131 mg / 100 ml is not a diabetic level. Fasting >126 mg and pp >200 mg per 100 ml of blood is considered diabetic level. Your level is normal. To avoid possibility of diabetes keep exercising regularly for at least 1 or more per day, avoid to many sweets, direct sugar, deep fired foods, junk foods and pastries. Keep weight in check, as near as possible to normal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed