Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Prashant Patawar

Homeopath, Thane

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Prashant Patawar Homeopath, Thane
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Prashant Patawar
Dr. Prashant Patawar is a popular Homeopath in Thunga Hospital, Thane. He is currently associated with Om Sai Clinic in Thunga Hospital, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Prashant Patawar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Prashant Patawar

Om Sai Clinic

#4, Giriraj Apartment, Landmark- Maharana Pratap Road, ThaneThane Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Prashant Patawar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, Recently I have taken blood test in that I have seen some of my reports are little bit high, TOTAL CHOLESTEROL PHOTOMETRY 204 mg/dl 125-200 HDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 34 mg/dl 35-80 LDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 127 mg/dl 85-130 TRIGLYCERIDES PHOTOMETRY 266 mg/dl 25-200 TC/ HDL CHOLESTEROL RATIO CALCULATED 6 Ratio 3 - 5 LDL / HDL RATIO CALCULATED 3.8 Ratio 1.5-3.5 VLDL CHOLESTEROL CALCULATED 53.2 mg/dl 5 - 40 NON-HDL CHOLESTEROL CALCULATED 170.1 mg/dl < 160 could you please suggest how should I take care of these things. Regards, Vinod.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kangra
Hi, Recently I have taken blood test in that I have seen some of my reports are little bit high, TOTAL CHOLESTEROL PH...
Dear user This report does not indicate any thing serious but yes it us alarming to make changes to your duet and life style. You triglicerides are little high than normal level. Yu are requested to stop fried food stuff reheated sweets. Go for a walk daily. Cpnsule more fruits and vegetables. Sleep 6-8 hours .Don't awake till late night For specific diet plan you have send more detail on your diet and life style and about your symptoms. Consult Me on Lybrate .com Regards.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I need some homeopath medicine for my skin that breaks out during menopause, skin gets very itchy and get red bumps. Can you suggest some homeopath pill.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I need some homeopath medicine for my skin that breaks out during menopause, skin gets very itchy and get red bumps. ...
With all its moisturizing action, aloe vera is one of the most effective skin soothing agents. When you rub the gel over an itchy spot, it helps reduce the skin irritation in that area and provides quick relief from itching. Just break a leaf from the plant, cut it lengthwise using a knife and using a spoon, scoop out the jelly-like substance inside. Apply a little of this gel to the itchy area and leave it on for a few minutes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I frequently suffer from cough and cold and I have allergies from dust too what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I frequently suffer from cough and cold and I have allergies from dust too what should I do.
Try to protect yourself from dust exposure as much as possible that will reduce your susceptibility to cold and cough also
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Left side of my face (cheeks), some kind of dark patches have developed. Kindly let me know the treatment by Ayurveda.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Left side of my face (cheeks), some kind of dark patches have developed. Kindly let me know the treatment by Ayurveda.
A quick and easy solution can be found in your kitchen or your nearest grocery store — lemon juice. Lemons have vitamin C that can lighten dark spots on your face. It’s easy to apply. Put some fresh lemon juice on a cotton ball and rub it directly on the affected skin area. 1. Allow it to dry and then wash it off with plain water. 2. Continue applying this dark spot removal home remedy for at least two weeks to get the desired result. If you have delicate or sensitive skin, you can dilute the lemon juice with plain water, rosewater, or honey. You can also use lime juice to get rid of black spots, applying it in the same manner as described above.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am physically fit and have no more bulk or obesity. But my weight is 86 kg. And age is 23.5 years and height is 5.9 feet. Please tell me what I can do for losing my weight.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
I am physically fit and have no more bulk or obesity. But my weight is 86 kg. And age is 23.5 years and height is 5.9...
Hello follow small meal pattern never skip meals drink enough water increase intake of fiber-cucumber, watermelon, greens include salads in every meal exercise for an hour.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got chicken pox infection from today? Suffering from mild fever. Pls clarify me some doubts 1) Is this disease dangerous for adults? 2) How many days the symptoms will continue 3) I heard I could not bath at the time of infection period is this true? 4) what kind of diet can I take this period?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I got chicken pox infection from today?
Suffering from mild fever.
Pls clarify me some doubts 1) Is this disease dang...
1) it is treatable. If treated not dangerous 2) for a week 3) YOu can bath 4) you can have normal diet
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having bleeding from two days after HSG test, having my medicine given by doctor, is it normal having bleeding after this test and how many days.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am having bleeding from two days after HSG test, having my medicine given by doctor, is it normal having bleeding a...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Light vaginal bleeding or spotting for 1 - 2 days after the HSG is common. However, heavy bleeding, fever, abnormal vaginal bleeding or abdominal pain lasting beyond the HSG could be signs of more serious complications and should be reported to the office quickly. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to gain my height 3 inches so what type of food I will take all me please.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I want to gain my height 3 inches so what type of food I will take all me please.
As you are 26 years of age and hence there is fusion of the bones and hence your height is not going to increase.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which are the remedies to detox your stomach fully for belly fat reduction. No junk food will be left so its easy to get in shape! Hot water in the morning is in progress. Anything apart from that? TIA doctor.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Which are the remedies to detox your stomach fully for belly fat reduction. No junk food will be left so its easy to ...
Take small and frequent meals at regular intervals of 2-3 hrs. Drink atleast 3.5 litre water everyday. Avoid outside food completely. Ask me privately for detailed diet plan
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr Batra's Healthcare

India, Dubai, London
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Mira Road, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Mira Road, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Life Force Homeopathy

BHMS
Homeopath
Life Force Homeopathy - Thane, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(21 ratings)

Dr. Rupesh Waphekar

MD Homoeopathy, Post graduation Homoeopathy, London, DIACH, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Waphekar's Homoeopathic Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(46 ratings)

Dr. Shrutika Lolayekar

BHMS
Homeopath
Asha Homeopathic Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(67 ratings)

Dr. Bhanu Priya Rai

BHMS, B.Sc. Zoology, CGO
Homeopath
HomeoCare & FamilyCure Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment