Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Prabal Hual

Homeopath, Thane

Dr. Prabal Hual Homeopath, Thane
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Prabal Hual
Dr. Prabal Hual is a renowned Homeopath in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. You can consult Dr. Prabal Hual at Life Care Polyclinc in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Prabal Hual on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Life Care Polyclinc

Vartak Nagar, Kores Road, Thane West, ThaneThane Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Prabal Hual

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My lower body as well as upper body sweats profusely in even a slight heating condition. Its very uncomfortable nd disgusting. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Excessive sweating could be due to anxiety, nervousness, obesity, Diabetes, Thyroid problem, Tuberculosis, alcoholism or due to effect of some antihypertensive and psychiatric drugs. Avoid anxiety and nervous ness. Try some anti perspirant lotion or roll on. Consult skin specialist for advice
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old woman. I have regular pain in legs and backbone. I have thyroid problem. For which I take throxin75. I have 2 years old baby to whom I breastfeed also so is it due to calcium loss. What should I do?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 28 years old woman. I have regular pain in legs and backbone. I have thyroid problem. For which I take throxin75...
Hi with dose of thyroxine 75 mcg is your tsh normal? if so then continue the same. Back ache is usually due to no specific exercise to those muscles plus improper postures. You may start a schedule of exercises for abdomen and lower back. Also start on tablet veba plus daily one for about 3 - 4 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am 29 female 6th pregnant. I have a hole in the teeth. I heard it should not be treated during pregnancy. How to get relief from the teeth pain?

BDS
Dentist, Lucknow
Hi i am 29 female 6th pregnant. I have a hole in the teeth. I heard it should not be treated during pregnancy. How to...
Don't worry, if you have hole in teeth then tooth fiiling is the solution of your problem, you are pregnent then in this condition
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I had been chewing gutkha/ pan masala in the past but now I left that habit but now facing problems - like mouth ulcers and problems in gums, can't eat spicy or bit of chili, what should I do?

BDS
Dentist, Vadodara
Sir,
I had been chewing gutkha/ pan masala in the past but now I left that habit but now facing problems - like mouth...
You may be suffering from sub mucous fibrosis, this is also known as precancerous lesion. I would advice you to avoid spicy food completely
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc. I can't do sex more then 2 times so what should I do and what is the problem. I want to extend my time.

Sexologist, Jodhpur
Hello doc. I can't do sex more then 2 times so what should I do and what is the problem. I want to extend my time.
Sex shall not be limited to number of times. Sex shall be done as and when you feel to have it. If without mood and need one will try chances of non erection will always be there. Time can be extended with proper guidance and ayurvedic medicines. For more query you can concern me privately
4 people found this helpful

My daughter's hair get start white in the age of 8 years pls suggest me what can I do for her.

BHMS
Sexologist, Noida
My daughter's hair get start white in the age of 8 years pls suggest me what can I do for her.
Mr I suggest you to take proper diet like fruits and juice .with vita b ok with homoeopathic medicine psorinum 200 weekly ok solve it ok
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am dhanti from assam. My question is that my figure is so slim. How can I growth it? Please give me a solution.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am dhanti from assam. My question is that my figure is so slim. How can I growth it? Please give me a solution.
Hi to increase weight you should improve your digestive system...by digesting your indigested food with the help of remedy and medicines will ultimately increase your appetite and digestive system...take chitrakadi vati after meal...Take ashwagandha churna with water twice a day..Take banana milk shake....Take pranacharaya karsyatanashak capsule twice a day.. Take sleep after taking meal Drink lots of milk and eat lots of milk products.. Like butter...ghee.....
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 36 yrs nd expecting my 2nd pregnancy of 10 weeks I felt pain in my lower abdomin specially lower part of left side .

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
It could be normal colicky pain or urinary infection. If it has already stopped no need to worry. If still there pls get ur urine microscopy done at lab and ultrasound also
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my age 25 ,after full erection, my penis looks like curve downside (I mean not get straight penis look view to ground) and veins on my penis are more visible? It is any problem for me? Tell me sir.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Sir  my age 25 ,after full erection, my penis looks like curve downside (I mean not get straight penis look view to g...
its normal only, veins on penis. Many men have curved penis, u should feel lucky as woman get more satisfaction due to the movement of curved penis inside their vagina, than a straight one. Your girlfriend is a lucky female
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of diabetes? And what are the preventions that we need to take.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
What are the symptoms of diabetes? And what are the preventions that we need to take.
Most of the people Being very thirsty Peeing a lotBlurry visionBeing irritableTingling or numbness in your hands or feet Feeling worn out Wounds that don't heal Yeast infections that keep coming back. Precautions for diabetes: Lose weight. Dropping just 7% to 10% of your weight can cut your risk Get active. Moving muscles use insulin. Thirty minutes of brisk walking a day. Eat right. Avoid highly processed carbs, sugary drinks, and trans and saturated fats. Limit red and processed meats. Quit smoking.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife (24yrs. She was suffering from white spots on the body. Please send medicine or ointment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My wife (24yrs. She was suffering from white spots on the body. Please send medicine or ointment.
Hello. White patches/ dots on the skin are a common type of depigmented skin lesion associated with an infection, allergy, or autoimmune disorder. One common cause of white spots, or hypopigmentation, is a fungal infection of the skin known as tinea versicolor (associated with other symptoms, such as itching or dryness on or around the white patches). This fungal infection is not contagious and can be treated easily with over-the-counter medications. The white spots and patches can also be because of deficiency of vitamin D (for which 15-20 minutes of exposure to early morning sunlight without sunscreen is needed, 3-4times a week). Or else they could be idiopathic (i. E, without any cause). Vitiligo is an autoimmune disorder which can be treated with homoeopathic medicines, but chances of relapses are also there. Please tell me other symptoms like about sensation on the area, since how long do you have this patch, any family history of white patch, etc. Meantime, you can start giving her homoeopathic medicines - Cina 1M/ one dose daily at night and Ars. Sulph. Flavum. 200/ twice daily for 3 months (it is safe). Apply a good brand's sunscreen with SPF 40 on the skin (specially on the white patches/ spots) 20-30 minutes before going out under the sunscreen and reapply it after 3-4 hrs. again.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel really nervous these day. I don't know what is going on with me. I really need assistance. I feel that I am depressed.

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
Just RELAX, what is making you feel low? Have a positive self-talk, and learn What are those things you don't like. You need to accept your self and move on.You need to take care of your lifestyle and learn to be happy. If you cant do it yourself, meet a life coach/ Stress Management Super-specialist like me. Once you open your heart out, u will feel free and begin to fly in life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, Having thyroid from 2 ys (Hypothyroidism), below recent thyroid laboratory test results Total T3 - 1.19 Reference Range: 0.60-1.81ng/mL Total T4 -10.7 Reference Range: 4.5 -10.9 µg/dL TSH- 4.92 Reference Range:: 0.35-5.5 µIU/mL Using thyronorm (levothyroxine sodium) 50 mcg, shall I continue the same or change the dose. Feeling tingling effect in both feet, and slight pain in ankle of left leg. Please suggest the best option to be in normal state.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello sir, Having thyroid from 2 ys (Hypothyroidism), below recent thyroid laboratory test results
Total T3 - 1.19 Re...
Although you should continue with the same medicine presently but you should consult your doctor for this--------secondly you should get blood test for vitamin-b12 and vitamin-d for your ankle pain nd tingling sensation as well-------------------
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

At night while slipping sperms are coming out what is the reason and what should I do.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
At night while slipping sperms are coming out what is the reason and what should I do.
Semen coming out at night is also called night fall or nocturnal emission or wet dreams. Do not be tensed about this issue. It is normal at your age. It is not an illness but a natural phenomenon by which old sperms come out and make space for new sperms. New sperms are produced continuously in our body by pushing away the older ones. It does not cause any physical harm or weakness.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pain in backbone from last 4 days. I doesn't seem to get relief from the medicine which was suggested by doctor. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have a pain in backbone from last 4 days. I doesn't seem to get relief from the medicine which was suggested by doc...
Hello, Is there any history of injury or hurt to the area? Any underlying medical condition? Medication: Meantime, take homoeopathic medicines - Arnica 200 and Rhus Tox. 200 - take both of them thrice daily for 1 week. Also, apply Schwabe's Topi-Arnica and Topi MP Gel on the affected area in circular motions gently thrice a day. Get back to me thereafter.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 22 year old female, last month only on the 2nd day of my period the flow got abnormally high for few hours, the following month, this month the periods were as normal but it got extended for a day or 2 with a minimum flow. My normal period lasts for around 6 days. Should I need to worry about anything? Are there any chances of PCOS (polycystic ovary syndrome)?

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am a 22 year old female, last month only on the 2nd day of my period the flow got abnormally high for few hours, th...
For now there is no such symptom to worry about, this might happen sometimes because of stress or inadequate diet, hormonal imbalance etc. And corrected by lifestyle and diet measures. Still if you want you can get investigated to rule out any cause.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some spots in scalp these spot have mild irritatation and grows some scars. I want to know is it psoroisis or something else. And what is the treatment and how long.There is hair loss also.If there is any treatment for hair loss? Is homeopathy effective in this problem like Dr. Batras clinic.

MBBS
Dermatologist, Hyderabad
Dear Jalvir, Not all the spots or Scars are of Psoriasis. Severe dandruff lesions also could cause lot of irritation and hair fall. To diagnose it, I would definitely need to see the scalp condition once. Only then will I be able to determine if it is Psoriasis or any other scalp condition. You can visit our clinic for further consultation and treatments. Thank You.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from shoulder pain from past one year. Whenever I sit for more than one hrs. It pains. And carry my bag. It pains. What should I do?

Master of Occupational Therapy (MOT), Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (BOT)
Occupational Therapist, Delhi
Suffering from shoulder pain from past one year. Whenever I sit for more than one hrs. It pains. And carry my bag. It...
Apply hot fomentation Do neck & shoulder stretching Do shoulder shrugs Apply pain relieving gel Take complete 8hrs sleep, avoid overexertion Use thin pillow while sleeping
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm developing a bumps on my scalp wen it busts der is pus discharge and it bleeds please suggest me some medicines.

Dermatologist, Navi Mumbai
I'm developing a bumps on my scalp wen it busts der is pus discharge and it bleeds please suggest me some medicines.
Hi, can folliculitis. You can use T Bact ointment for five days if it doesn't subside kindly consult dermatologist in your area.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Their is a natural gap between two teeth, it gives pain me when I chewing hard like chicken, mutton. Is their any solutions?

MDS Prosthodontics
Dentist, Amravati
Their is a natural gap between two teeth, it gives pain me when I chewing hard like chicken, mutton. Is their any sol...
You can put a cap to fill, the gap. Pain is due to food getting stuck between the teeth. Cap will prevent that.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed