Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nithin Bhosle

Nephrologist, Thane

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nithin Bhosle Nephrologist, Thane
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Nithin Bhosle
Dr. Nithin Bhosle is a popular Nephrologist in Dombivali, Thane. You can visit him at Mamata Hospital in Dombivali, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Nithin Bhosle on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Nephrologists in India. You will find Nephrologists with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Nephrologists online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Nithin Bhosle

Mamata Hospital

P43, Phase 2, MIDC Dombivli, Dombivali East, Landmark: Near ICICI Bank, ThaneThane Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nithin Bhosle

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a kidney stone and its a very painful I suffer pain from last night what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have a kidney stone and its a very painful I suffer pain from last night what should I do.
Apple cider vinegar helps dissolve kidney stones. It also has an alkalinizing effect on blood and urine. Mix two tablespoons of organic apple cider vinegar and one teaspoon of honey in one cup of warm water. Drink this a few times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from urine frequency last 10 years what I do sir suggests me better medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from urine frequency last 10 years what I do sir suggests me better medicine.
Get your urine culture and microscoplc examinations and blood sugar examination and consult doctor.Take plenty of oral fluid
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am CKD patient. Bp 156/95. Urea 60, Creatinine 3.3, Haemoglobin 10.8. What can I do? I am using calcigard retard 10 mg, Moxivas 0.2, minidress XL 5 mg, cardiovascular 3.125, Ivabrad 5 mg, Shelcal CT 500, Febuget 40 mg, Nodosis 500.

MS - General Surgery, MCh Urology
Urologist, Hyderabad
I am CKD patient. Bp 156/95. Urea 60, Creatinine 3.3, Haemoglobin 10.8. What can I do? I am using calcigard retard 10...
Respected Sir As per the details provided your estimated GFR is 22 ml/min/1.73 sq. M, comes under CKD Stage IV. 1.Kidney function is severely decreased in stage 4 CKD. Protein waste, toxins and minerals build up in the body and lead to uremia with symptoms such as nausea, vomiting, loss of appetite, abnormal taste, bad breath, nerve and sleep problems, difficulty concentrating and fatigue. Fluid retention due to a decrease in urine output may also occur. 2.Protein Restriction: A protein intake of 0.6g per kilogram of body weight is beneficial for glomerular filtration. Ensure you do not take more protein than recommended. 3.Fluid Restriction: Restrict the amount of fluids you consume. The total volume should be your daily urine output+ 500 ml. Suppose your daily urine output is around 500 ml, you should not take more than 1 litre of fluids (water and other fluids combined) per day. 4.Potassium Restriction: Avoid High potassium foods like bananas, prune juice oranges, orange juice, milk, tomato juice, prunes, nuts, chocolate, dried peas and beans. 5.Phosphorous Restriction: Foods containing high phosphorus are milk, beans, black eye peas, nuts, chocolate, yogurt, cheese of any kind, liver, desserts prepared milk. 6.Sodium Restriction: High sodium foods include salt, all types of frozen meats, corned beef, sausage, pizza, Chinese food, fast foods, cheese, pickles, soy sauce, potato chips and all types of canned soups. The above diet cannot obviously prove to be cure but it can increase your life quality and feeling of your well-being. Kidney Transplantation provides an improved quality of Life. Please consider going for Kidney Transplantation. Hope this helps Sir Get Well Soon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected sir, I had an unprotected sex with my girlfriend 3 years ago, I took Viagra at that time and many times before that, after sex in next morning I felt burning when I went to pee, after that I consult a physician and he told me that I was infected by UTI. After that infection recovered, but burning still remains, after I went for sonography of abdomen, pelvis, penis, testis and spermatic cord, but in report everything is normal, I also went for some tests like urine RE/ME and Urine< c s and HIV but in reports things are normal after that my Urologist sent to me for a dermatologist. kindly help me in this.

MBBS, DDV, FCPS, APEX, Diplomat American Board of Sexology
HIV Specialist, Mumbai
Respected sir, I had an unprotected sex with my girlfriend 3 years ago, I took Viagra at that time and many times bef...
You also have risk of other STDs. Get your HBsAg and VDRL tests done. If HBsAg negative, take Hep B vaccines. To understand better and avoid confusions if any, take a Private Consult. Let your 2018 be better and healthier. Pune is not far from Mumbai. Pl. Come over and we will solve all your problems. Bring all previous reports to avoid duplicate tests and expenses.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Will milk and curd are harmful for kidney if so how and in what way and should that be avoided. If taken moderately will that impact kidney functioning if one is diabetic.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Will milk and curd are harmful for kidney if so how and in what way and should that be avoided. If taken moderately w...
Mr. N. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Milk, milk products like curds, butter milk, cheese, ghee etc are not harmful to kidney at all. In a person with diabetes it is better to avoid high fat containing chees. One can use Mozerella cheese which has less fat and more proteins. Curds & butter milk are really good as they provide good nutrition and also are probiotics. Thanks.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 3 dpo feeling light cramps lower abdomen ,lower back pain and from night of 6dpo light cramp or some time little more pain on lower abdomen, lower left side abdomen and back but it also goes till whole left leg this pain also come and go, why this is happening, is these happening like that or something else means implantation related, please help me and can I take Thyronorm 125 mcg at 7 am and sleep again then have food after 1to 1: 30 hours later is their any problem with this or I can take, and can my thyroid comes in normal level, because I sleep very late. I was taking 125 mcg tablet, ans susten 200 for 10 days, and light pain on nipples some time more pain on nipples, why this pain happening, some tiredness also. And urine come every half or one hour. gas also please help me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
From 3 dpo feeling light cramps lower abdomen ,lower back pain and from night of 6dpo light cramp or some time little...
Lybrate-user, I understand that you are having pain in lower abdomen, lower back and probably cramps. I did not understand the word" dpo" certain short forms are unclear, better to write in full words. You are thyroxine 125 mcg a day. But you have not mentioned about current or latest tsh levels. Many a times if hypothyroidism is not under control (tsh between 3 to 4 mu/l), various symptoms can keep occurring. Apart from taking prescribed medicine you have to also exercise for 1 hour a day and follow dietary restrictions. It will be better if all the information is given, and you come in a private conversation, then I will be able to guide. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My creatinine level is 1.4 my blood pressure is normal n sugar is normal. What should i do?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My creatinine level is 1.4 my blood pressure is normal n sugar is normal. What should i do?
Please Take Gokharu kadha 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Punarnavasav 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food Check your creatinine, blood urea after 3 wks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is creatinine serum test for? how does higher creatinine impact a person? how can we reduce or control higher creatinine?

M.Ch - Urology, MS, MBBS
Urologist, Dehradun
Creat isproduced by kidney. Normally it is excreted in urine. If kidneys are diseased then blood levels increase.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

urine me jalan hai aur back side pe pain rehta hai aur penis aur hips k beech me v dard hota hai pesab ruk ruk k bhi aata hai.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
urine  me jalan hai aur back side pe pain rehta hai aur penis aur hips k beech me v dard hota hai pesab ruk ruk k bhi...
Peshab ki jaanch karwaaiye, infekshan ho sakta hai. agar riport men infekshan dikhai de to dawaa se ilaaj hoga. infekshan naa ho to thailee men patharee kankaree bhi ho saktee hai. sonografi karwaaiye
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from kidney stone. Which ayurvedic medicines are useful for removing kidney stones.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
I am suffering from kidney stone. Which ayurvedic medicines are useful for removing kidney stones.
Capsule Stonvil, Chandraprabha vati,Ashmarihar Rasa,Varunadi kadha,Pashanbhedadi churna,Trivikram rasa, Ashmarihar kadha etc...depend on prakruti...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed