Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Neer Kulkarni

Urologist, Thane

Dr. Neer Kulkarni Urologist, Thane
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Neer Kulkarni
Dr. Neer Kulkarni is a trusted Urologist in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. You can consult Dr. Neer Kulkarni at Mamta Hospital in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Neer Kulkarni on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Urologists in India. You will find Urologists with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Urologists online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

1st Floor, SAI Kunj Apartment, Uthalsar, Thane West,Landmark:Opposite Castle Mill, ThaneThane Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello. My question is about my wife she suffering urine infection actually I'm staying away from my family because of my job. and we have sex 15 day once in a month Tell me the solution..

Minimal invasive surgery in gynaecology, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DNB, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hello. My question is about my wife she suffering urine infection actually I'm staying away from my family because of...
She needs to get treated for urinary infection with antibiotics. She should take plenty of fluids orally.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes it burns when I urine, how to get rid of this problem by diet maintenance?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Sometimes it burns when I urine, how to get rid of this problem by diet maintenance?
Hi, drink plenty of fluids like water, tender coconut, barley water, fresh fruit juices, buttermilk, etc. Avoid spicy and oily food.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any treatment for kidney stone without operation and 100% effective result and what are the symptoms by which one can know that their is a stone in kidney.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Sultanpur
Is there any treatment for kidney stone without operation and 100% effective result and what are the symptoms by whic...
Please tell the size of kidney stone. Meanwhile start drinking 3_4 litres of pure water daily. Stop using green leafy vegetables and tomatoes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I m 23 years old male nd I am having a problem of frequent urinating. I am completely devastated please help.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Hi I m 23 years old male nd I am having a problem of frequent urinating. I am completely devastated please help.
1.are you having fever/ burning/ pain while urination? 2.For how long this problem is present? 3. turbid urine present or not? we have to investigate you to rule out infection in urine so kindly get Urine R/M done and consult again with reports follow advises given below: maintain hygiene Avoid synthetic undergarment and prefer cotton consult physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of prostate enlargement and what are the steps to take to overcome it, if I have it?

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
What are the symptoms of prostate enlargement and what are the steps to take to overcome it, if I have it?
inability to control, urine, means urgency, frequency, and poor stream, are basic symptoms. rest may get recurrent UTI,
41 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend bhimu had a kidney stone problem and he suffering from it month by month so there is any good medicine for it?

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
My friend bhimu had a kidney stone problem and he suffering from it month by month so there is any good medicine for it?
Dear lybrate user. A) take 30 ml of fresh lemon juice along with 30 ml of lukewarm water early in the morning and at evening before meal half an hour. B) take 2-2 tablets of sheetprabha vati along with lemon juice. C) take 30 ml of audumbaravleha and 30 ml of aloe vera juice at night before sleep. Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have urine problems like incomplete urination to go again and again more urine .My age is 45.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Get a urine complete examination done to rule out any infection. Get an ultrasound done to rule out any abnormality in urinary tract or prostatic hyperplasia. Treatment will be according to the underlying cause.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father had stone in left kidney and we got this clear and cure 4 years ago. He now again has a 7 mm stone in his left kidney, what we do? He is also a gastric patient. please help should it clear through medicine. He is 62 years old.

M.Ch - Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Hyderabad
My father had stone in left kidney and we got this clear and cure 4 years ago. He now again has a 7 mm stone in his l...
Once a stone patient, you will form it again and again. Drink enough water this is a small size kidney stone, will come down, at that time may require some intervention.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I sleep at night my breath stop for a while. This make me feel nervous and I could not sleep for hour. I have to urinate every hour at night. please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Whenever I sleep at night my breath stop for a while. This make me feel nervous and I could not sleep for hour. I hav...
This is more of a compulsive disorder rather than any disease and it can be managed by youby firm determination and self discipline like read a book before sleeping or lying down in bed and fix time to go to the toilet for urination after 3 hrs initially slowly you will get into this habit another tjing is once get your general phydical examination done from a physician to rule out any underlined pathology.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my creatinine was 1.1 and now after 45 days is .86 the lab rang is .7 to 1.2. Gfr 97. I feel kidneys pain.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, M.Ch - Urology
Urologist, Mohali
Sir my creatinine was 1.1 and now after 45 days is .86 the lab rang is .7 to 1.2. Gfr 97. I feel kidneys pain.
The creatinine value is in nornal range. If you feel that you have pain related to the kidneys, you should get examined and get an ultrasound done.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 Year Old Male suffering from Urinary Tract Infection, Prostate Gland Enlargement, Blood Passing along with Urine. I need diagnosis, consultation and Treatment.

MS - General Surgery
Oncologist, Ludhiana
I am 65 Year Old Male suffering from Urinary Tract Infection, Prostate Gland Enlargement, Blood Passing along with Ur...
For diagnosis: psa u/s for prostate, urinary bladder, ureter and kidney urine routine and microscopic urine culture and sensitivity and you may need cystoscopy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have to strain a bit sometimes to start urination. After that it is normal. have this problem since birth. Is that any major problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have to strain a bit sometimes to start urination. After that it is normal. have this problem since birth. Is that ...
Please Take plenty of water daily Take Chandnasav 20 ml twice daily with water for 3 weeks Reconsult after 3 wks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a stone of 3.5 mm in my right kidney, is there any homeopathic or Ayurvedic cure.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have a stone of 3.5 mm in my right kidney, is there any homeopathic or Ayurvedic cure.
Renal calculus or kidney stones is nowadays is common problem. Just because of our lifestyle. Nothing to worry it is treatable. As the size is not more it can be treated very well in homoeopathy. There are many medicines in homoeopathy for such problem. Depending upon your case history specific medicine is prescribed. Along with it you need drink 10-15glass of water every day. Avoid spinach, tomato. And such calcium rich food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't eat NSAID as a painkiller because before when I ate it I had kidney problems and there was blood in mu urine. What should I do if I had use painkillers.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I can't eat NSAID as a painkiller because before when I ate it I had kidney problems and there was blood in mu urine....
Acetaminophen remains the drug of choice for occasional use in patients with kidney disease because of bleeding complications that may occur when these patients use aspirin. However, kidney patients who need to use acetaminophen habitually should be supervised by their doctors and be sure to avoid drinking alcohol while on this medicine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old and I am suffering from pain in rectal area and also from 2-3 days I have not proper urination i. E. Urine comes but it did not get delivered. What should I do?

MBBS
Doctor, Guwahati
I am 21 years old and I am suffering from pain in rectal area and also from 2-3 days I have not proper urination i. E...
There seems to be a small stone in your urinary bladder which might block your urethra when you put pressure during urination. You will need to consult an urologist, do an ultrasonography and cystoscopic examination.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some time blood comes with stool. Normal thickness red blood drips. No pain is associated. If I shrink anal cavity it stops.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Some time blood comes with stool. Normal thickness red blood drips. No pain is associated. If I shrink anal cavity it...
Respected lybrate-user hi it may be piles related. Avoid oily spicy nonveg stuffs have more liquids green leafy veg fiber fruits curd for better digestion. Avoid smoking if doing. Later if problem should check up by general surgeon dear thanks regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old I suffered from backache and pain after urination and sometime constipation I did usg all things are normal then whats problem.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 24 years old I suffered from backache and pain after urination and sometime constipation I did usg all things ar...
Take 2-tab. Charcol at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning. tests urine r/m also.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I feel something is leaking from my pennis, only if I walk or involve in some activities, normal when sitting idle, also some white spots appeared on my pennis foreskin outside on shaft portion, 2 white round spot, also my urine sometimes is very much cloudy.

Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hello doctor, I feel something is leaking from my pennis, only if I walk or involve in some activities, normal when s...
Avoid watching around girls. Also avoid watching nude pics or videos. Do medication atleast 10 minutes morning and evening. And if you have any more issues after this treatment please welcome for consultation and keep your health stronger and live long life like our ancestors. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed