Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nagpal

MBBS

Gynaecologist, Thane

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nagpal MBBS Gynaecologist, Thane
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Nagpal
Dr. Nagpal is one of the best Gynaecologists in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. Doctor is a MBBS . You can meet Dr. Nagpal personally at Shraddha Hospital - Thane in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Nagpal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shraddha Hospital - Thane

Shraddha General Hospital,First Floor, Near Vishal Marraige Hall Building,Hospital Road,Vullas Nagar,Thane, Landmark: Near Hanuman Mandir, ThaneThane Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Shraddha Hospital - Thane

Shraddha General Hospital,First Floor, Near Vishal Marraige Hall Building,Hospital Road,Ulhasnagar,Landmark: Near Hanuman Mandir.Thane Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nagpal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Mene apni g.f ke sath sex kia uske periods ke last vale din Us din usko periods khatm ho gye the Aur mene without condom sex kia Aur erection under nahi, bahar kia Kya meri g.f pregnant ho sakti h Aur agr ho sakti h To koi idea dena pregnancy rokne ke lie.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
Mene apni g.f ke sath sex kia uske periods ke last vale din
Us din usko periods khatm ho gye the
Aur mene without con...
Chance nil ke brabar hae but, I pill nam ki goli dena theek rahe ga agar aap ke sex 72 hrs nahi pass huey haein.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I have a question for my wife. She have a lump in breast area so suggest me what to do?

MS
General Surgeon, Panipat
Lump in breast should always be investigated so please consult a surgeon and get all important investigations done to reach a diagnosis. All lumps are not alarming.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43. Suffering from prolonged bleeding since last two months. USG report is normal. Trapic advised by doctor but it is not effective.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am 43. Suffering from prolonged bleeding since last two months. USG report is normal. Trapic advised by doctor but ...
You are probably having what is called a dysfunctional uterine bleeding. In order to help you I need to know all you reports including blood test results.
22 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am using ova shield tab from last 3 months to get 2nd pregnancy.Unfortunately i m not conceiving.Why ? .

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
There may be some other problem. Have detailed consultation with doctor and find out the problem and then treatment would be easier.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex with my bf continuously 3 days its 4th day today tell me if I take ipill today does it work or what should I do now.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I had sex with my bf continuously 3 days its 4th day today tell me if I take ipill today does it work or what should ...
you should have taken I Pill immediately after sex (preferably within 24 hours) to avoid risk of pregnancy. Validity of I pill is within 72 hours of sex. you can have the pill now but there is risk of pregnancy
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a bulky right overy with mild pain in it. What is it treatment nd how this bulky overy creates problems to getting pregnancy. Please suggests me proper care of it nd the way to get pregnant.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Bulky ovaries is may not mean anything unless it is specified in the scan that they appear poly cystic or if you have a history of irregular periods. In this case if you are finding it difficult to conceive you need to get a hsg done first to check you fallopian tubes. If they are normal you can be started on medicines to help you ovulate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is Rubella avidity, IgG 66.02 means? Is there any point of concern? I am in 4 month of pregnancy.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
What is Rubella avidity, IgG 66.02 means? Is there any point of concern? I am in 4 month of pregnancy.
Ig G positive means you were exposed to these germs sometime in past and you are immune so nothing to worry about and nothing to do.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend has irregular menstrual problem. Since she's been an anemic patient and her periods are getting at least 10 days late than the expected date. She's not serious about it. Is it a serious problem for her now or in future? Her haemoglobin is lower than normal and she's on a liquid diet to reduce her body weight and fat. I hope for some answers. Thank you.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS, Post Doctoral Fellowship in Reproductive Medicine, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery
Gynaecologist, Pune
My friend has irregular menstrual problem. Since she's been an anemic patient and her periods are getting at least 10...
It's all because if her food habits, stress she is taking. Don't worry about periods now. Build her hb.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi mam , which is the right time sex for pregnancy conceive . Means how many days before or after periods. please tell me.

MD-Gynaecologist & Obstetrician , MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi mam , which is the right time sex for pregnancy conceive .
Means how many days before or after periods. please tel...
Ovulation occurs 14 days prior to the next expected period, so in an average cycle day 11-17 is the fertile period. There are more chances of conceiving during this time, but not 100%
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is pregnant and completing 3 month but now she is suffering with pain back and inside pain. Also fever some time. Kindly advice me what should you do? I am consulting with local doctor. She has given tablet but not effecting. please guide.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
My wife is pregnant and completing 3 month but now she is suffering with pain back and inside pain. Also fever some t...
Hi Mr. Lybrate-user, its normal in pregnanay. You can do one ultrasonography of early pregnanacy with near by radilogist if pain continues. If its come normal nothing to worry. Regarding fever you can take t paracetamol 500 mg 2-3 times. If fever does not subside with t paracetamol than do blood investigtions to rule out malariaor dengue. Thanks.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend got pregnant due to pre-cum one week back i. E, on last week Wednesday, she don't want to get pregnant now, is there any way to stop pregnancy now.

MD, DNB, FIDP, FIL
Dermatologist, Mumbai
My friend got pregnant due to pre-cum one week back i. E, on last week Wednesday, she don't want to get pregnant now,...
Dear lybrate-user there are various ways to prevent like surgical as well as medical. As pregnancy is of one week only medical treatment will work. Tc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As per test my wife ovary has stuck with vaginal tube for that reason eggs unable to move in fallopian tube, please help me for to get ovary free from vaginally tube and she can get pregnan

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
if other tube is open and not 'attached' to ovary , do not bother she will conceive naturally through other open tube that will give way to egg to travel
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I conceived pregnancy and it miscarries naturally in the first trimester, in how many days after I'll intercourse again to conceive.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I conceived pregnancy and it miscarries naturally in the first trimester, in how many days after I'll intercourse aga...
Around 15% of pregnancies gets miscarried, that is nature's rule. You should avoid next pregnancy for 6 months from the last abortion. Chances of repeat abortion or pretem delivery increases if one becomes pregnant within 6 months of miscarriage. Also if abortion/ miscarriage was caused by any viral infection, then it will get cured automatically within 3 months time. Use contraception for 6 months. Best one to use are oral contraceptive pills.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When we can do sex it's batter to do before mc or after mc for avoiding pregnancy please give me sagation in full detail.

BHMS PGCGO
Homeopath, Hubli-Dharwad
When we can do sex it's batter to do before mc or after mc for avoiding pregnancy please give me sagation in full det...
To prevent pregnancy don't have intercourse during 12-16 days of periods. Before and after that there is no problem.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, Now period started with pain, Dr. is it matter of concern, because I am feeling lower abdomen pain since last two weeks just as feel one day before of my period. And usually increase when I do work more than one hour. Also my period starts before 3 days of affected schedule.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Doctor,
Now period started with pain, Dr. is it matter of concern, because I am feeling lower abdomen pain since last...
hi Afroz if pain is persistent and increased severity, you should get pelvic ultrasound done to understand cause of the pain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri wife ko ovirien cyst h is vajah se pregnancy m dikkat aa rahi h iska koi treatment btao.

MD - Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Vadodara
Meri wife ko ovirien cyst h is vajah se pregnancy m dikkat aa rahi h iska koi treatment btao.
It must be because of hormonal reasons. Ask her to lose weight. If her periods are not regular consult a gyenecologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 22. I recently checked my hb and it is 10.8 and my problem is I have very low blood flow as it comes like two drops on my period days. For past two months. Please suggest me the reason for it and what should I do to increase my blood flow.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
My age is 22. I recently checked my hb and it is 10.8 and my problem is I have very low blood flow as it comes like t...
Dear, Follow these instructions to increase blood flow during menstruation or periods: • Take proper diet full of nutrition. Eat a bowl of cereal and drink a glass of milk daily. * Eat a banana and 7 to 10 raisins for a week. • Do Not take stress because stress causes imbalance in hormones of female and make your menstrual cycle disturb and make your ovulation disturb. Do long breathing meditation for maintain hormonal balance. • Do jogging exercise daily. Start these exercise for 3 to 4 minutes daily then increase time slowly. Do Pavanmuktasan daily for 5 minute, under supervision of yoga expert. If you are obese loose some weight this is also a cause. • you can take these medicines for regular periods. Syrup Dashmolarisht or, syrup EVECARE of himalya. 2 tsf daily once in a day after meal. You can take it for 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am taking Novelon 21 day pill from june. Missed second last doubled with the last, break of 6 days from 2-7 july. Menses from 5-7july. New pack from 8th july. Protected intercourse but condom used thrice on 9th july (first timw intercourse) Next fully protected on 14th july (last intercourse) Missed 21st july pill doubled 22nd july night. Light bleeding on 22nd july morning (breakthrough bleed or implantation bleed?) Pill ended on 28th july menses from 1-6 aug. Negative hpt at 4,5,6,7,8,11,12 weeks all negative hpt done with first morning urine with different brands. No pills or intercourse after 1-6aug. Periods due on 1st sept as it dint came did a usg and hcg beta on 8th sept (10 weeks from first and 9 weeks from last intercourse) Hcg was 0.11 and usg shows pcod (no mention of pregnancy) Dr. Prescribed deviry 2 tab for 5 days for withdrawal bleed. But after taking just a single dose bleeding started from 11-16th sept. It was heavy. On 21st sept morning when I woke up I can feel my pelvic bone in the front Scared went for usg on 21st sept (12 weeks ftom first and 11 weeks from lasr intercourse) Usg only showed bulky ovaries with pcod. I asked him if my uterus was normal he said its absolutely normal. Usg was transabdominal I did not have any intercourse after 14th july. Is their any risk of pregnancy? Do I need to redo hpt or BHCG test? Moreover have done hpt with first morning urine with two different brand both says negative. It is 16 weeks from intercourse. I t was negative within the time frame and it remained until after 12 hours when I was about fo to discharge the kit. It showed a grey line on one brand. As menses was about to ocuur on 11th and it did not occur still now. Did a usg yesterday almost 4 months after last intercourse it showed only pcod. Is their still any risk of pregnancy? Do I need to repeat BHCg? Or hpt?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hi I am taking Novelon 21 day pill from june.
Missed second last doubled with the last, break of 6 days from 2-7 july...
Relax first. You are not pregnant as per there reports and series of events mentioned. First advice is do not miss your pills to avoid confusion and second don't tax yourself with repeated testing.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed