Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Jaysingh

MBBS

Cardiologist, Thane

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jaysingh MBBS Cardiologist, Thane
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Jaysingh
Dr. Jaysingh is one of the best Cardiologists in Mumbai Pune Road, Pune. Doctor studied and completed MBBS . You can visit him/her at Prakruti Hospital in Mumbai Pune Road, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Jaysingh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Cardiologists in India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Cardiologists online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Prakruti Hospital

1st Floor, Gate No 1, Manish Nagar, Siddheshwar Arcade, Old Mumbai Pune Road, Kalwa, ThaneThane Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Prakruti Hospital

1st Floor, GATE No 1, Siddheshwar Arcade, Old Mumbai Pune Road, Kalwa, Landmark: Opp Manisha NagarMumbai Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jaysingh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I suffer from high blood pressure sometimes I feel my blood flow increasing, what should I do to control it?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I suffer from high blood pressure sometimes I feel my blood flow increasing, what should I do to control it?
In ayurveda, Hypertension is referred to as Rakta Capa Vriddhi and it sees the vitiation of vata and pitta doshas as the main cause...take sarpgandha vati twice a day...yogendra ras...akik bhasm works very good in case of hypertension....avoid salty diet...oily food...lower your stress...do pranayama early morning...
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old male, every time I go to get by bp checked it goes way beyond the normal range of 120-80. I feel alot of anxiety the moment the doctor straps the band on my arm. But when I am in my normal day to day chores I am absolutely normal. Does that mean I have hypertension?

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
To start any medicine for bp, normally qualified doctor advice to check 2-3 times bp with him for 1- week for different time to evaluate the bp even after to start a medicine for about 10 days again the same procedure to be follow to evaluate the result of medicine wait /relax 10 minutes in dispensary n then check bp between time start with r-14 - 20 drops 4 times in day its nerve tonic in general do u have constipation n monthly period any problem? start with harmless cow therapy products like ubtan, face wash, cream etc bico- 20 4 tab 4 times in day report after 1 month available at homoeopathic pharmacy no side effect.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

New dietary guidelines issued by AHA say that Cholesterol is not a risk factor for heart problem. If that is so, then what causes blockages in the arteries? Should one stop worrying about the cholesterol figures? What are the revised ideal figures for serum cholesterol?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
New dietary guidelines issued by AHA say that Cholesterol is not a risk factor for heart problem. If that is so, then...
Its a known factor that atherosclerotic plague due to high LDL cholesterol levels cause myocardial infarction and we have to select the people with keeping proper record of stress test with lipid profile reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/mam am 41 year old female am suffering from thyroid and palpitation before sleeping .Can I get a solution?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am a registered dietitian and doctor who will help you in losing your weight. Let me know your food intake details. The best diet is one which is healthy and well balanced with foods from all the food groups, and one which is varied and that you can stick to weight loss on some diets can be dramatic in the short term, but there's more of a chance of rebound weight gain. Set yourself a realistic target and aim to lose between (0.5-1.0kg) a week I being a registered dietitian strongly accommodate the patients own preferences without the patient feeling that they are on a diet not compromising the weight management goals. Don't fall for self dieting or fad diets availiable online they have harmful effects in the long run, if you lose a lot of weight very quickly, you may not lose as much fat as you would with a more modest rate of weight loss. Instead, you might lose water weight or even lean muscle tissue, since it's hard to burn that many fat calories in a short period. I will need to carry out detailed assessment in your case, after assessing your personal challenges to weight loss, I will recommend a strategy to gradually change habits and attitudes that have sabotaged your past efforts. Reply back for private consultation for a holistic dietary therapy which includes diet, simple workouts and few medications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Getting a uneasy feeling near chest and solar plexus and popping sensation in the ears. Please advise.

DM Cardiology
Cardiologist, Delhi
Uneasy feeling near chest, could be due to arrhythmia. I would advise you to get an ecg and and echo done, and tell me the reports. Dr. Nishith chandra, md, dm, fscai, director interventional cardiology, fortis escorts heart institute, new delhi.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got heart attack on 25th dec. doctors did angography and then angioplasty, they put two stents now on 20th april. I again did angogram as i was unable to walk. It shows there is blockage inside both the stents. Is there a solution for this in ayurveda?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
Opening of blockage inside stents by ayurveda has not been reported anywhere so its not advisable to comment. However blockage inside vessels has been tried in ayurveda and long term treatment has often been heard with success. For details your reports and recent history needed to be known.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my heart. And it increases day by day. In the night it attacks more, please help me with this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have pain in my heart. And it increases day by day. In the night it attacks more, please help me with this.
this pain is due to indigestion of meal whatever you taken so first of all you should follow some basic thing 1.avoid=hot and cold at time 2.less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3.dont drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4.avoid late nght sleep take following remedies 1.triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2.amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cholesterol is 191. And LDL is 99 and HDL is 44, TG is 241, NON HDL 147, Chol/HDL is 4.3. How is my cholesterol condition. What care should I take to be healthy.

MBBS, M.S, M. Ch, F.I.A.C.S
Cardiologist, Chennai
My cholesterol is 191. And LDL is 99 and HDL is 44, TG is 241, NON HDL 147, Chol/HDL is 4.3. How is my cholesterol co...
Titsl cholesterol is 199. It is nice to have it as 150. Other ldl hdl is o. K plenty of vegetable and fruits. Exercise. No smoking.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am done ECG echo tmt lipid thyroid all are normal since November but in echo report shows GRADE 1 DYSTOLIC DYSFUNCTION AND TACHYCARDIA DURING STUDY AND RECENTLY ECHO REPORT SHOWS NOTHING.

B.A. Psychology, M.A. Psychology, Ph. D - Psychology
Psychologist, Delhi
I am done ECG echo tmt lipid thyroid all are normal since November but in echo report shows GRADE 1 DYSTOLIC DYSFUNCT...
Work towards reducing your weight. Have a healthy diet and daily routine. Indulge in some light exercises. Spend time with friends and family and be happy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last 4 or 5 months I feel pinpoint pain right side in chest. 5 baar x ray karwa chuka hu. Alag 2 doctors se. Kuch detect nhi hota. please suggest me.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Last 4 or 5 months I feel pinpoint pain right side in chest. 5 baar x ray karwa chuka hu. Alag 2 doctors se. Kuch det...
Hello, you are suffering from gastric disorder. Tk, plenty of water, Go for meditation. Your diet be regular, easily digestible on time. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@.Kali bichrome 200-6 pills, thrice. @ Ran. Balb 2006 pills, thrice. Avoid, junkood, ,alcohol, nicotine. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1) HOW TO GET RID OF FAT BEING BLOCKED THE VEIN?. IN OTHER WORDS, ANY TRADITIONAL WAY TO PREVENT HEART ATTACT?. AND 2) HOW TO CONVERT GREY HAIRS TO BLACK NATURAL WAY PERMANANTLY?

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
1.Homeo medicines..5drops each of Golddrops, teraxacum.uranium nitricum available in any homeo shop. and or 2. 45minutes training/practice of Dryoga.an ancient yogic approach will solve any of y/our problem. skype: diabetesurecure walk in " Kamadenu ".13-1-67/2A. Motinagar Extension. Erragadda.Hyderabad18 9441178096. diabetesurecure@gmail.com
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For the last 2 weeks I am suffering from severe cough. I tried many medicines and cough syrups but I can get any result. What should I do. Please help me doctor. When I cough I heve pain on my chest and stomach too.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
For the last 2 weeks I am suffering from severe cough. I tried many medicines and cough syrups but I can get any resu...
Please take Bryonia 200 – once daily for next 3-4 days. Drink plenty of warm fluids. Consult me for homeopathic treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I' m 55 year of age and suffering from high blood pressure since 8 years and have medicines, but not fully cured. Waiting for your reply. Regards, manas biswas.

M.B.B.S., Diploma in Family Medicine, Fellowship in Diabetes (Liverpool), Advanced Clinical Course in Cardiology (USA), Certified Diabetologist from USA, CCEBDM, MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Hooghly
Blood pressure can never be 100%" cured, rather it can be kept within target range by lifestyle modifications and necessary medicines. You may need to change the dose of your current medicines. Send me your current blood pressure, lipid profile, current medicined and their dose. I will get back to u.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/Mam, very high triglycerides from 5 years. Always between (600-900). VLDL is also high. Total cholesterol is near border line.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
Dear sir/Mam, very high triglycerides from 5 years. Always between (600-900). VLDL is also high. Total cholesterol is...
You need to be Started on treatment as well as diet precautions and exercise. Before treatment you require proper evaluation and tests to rule out Diabetes, thyroid. Quit smoking and alcohol. Cut down sugar, carbohydrate and read meat from your diet and get a detailed diet consult. Start exercising and gradually build up to a target of 30-40 mins of brisk walking everyday. For treatment consult in private with Detailed Lipid profile, Renal function test, Liver function test, ECG, TSH, Random and Post Prandial sugar tests.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce the cholesterol in our body and what are the preventive methods to control it.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
How to reduce the cholesterol in our body and what are the preventive methods to control it.
Please Do following. Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily with relaxed mind Do pranayam and yoga daily Do meditation regularly Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food, rice, outside food totally Use olive oil for cooking Take Cap decrin plus by phyto pharma Or Cap ayurslim by Himalaya 2 2 for 3 to 6 mths Check your Lipid profile after 3 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control excess estrogen, symptom of gynecomastia, fat on tummy, suffering from high blood pressure for 3-4 years, Is this the sign of inguinal hernia ?

MBBS
Sexologist, Jaipur
How to control excess estrogen, symptom of gynecomastia, fat on tummy, suffering from high blood pressure for 3-4 yea...
Hi it is not sign of hernia start exercise for tummy and chest under supervision. Gynecomastia is not symptom of excees estrogen.
102 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please tell me about low blood pressure. And what is the risk by low blood pressure?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
When blood pressure is less than the normal BP required for adequate functioning of BP then it called low BP. It can be due to many reasons like anaemia, hypothyroid, some heart diseases or improper diet etc. Low BP will make you feel tired, weak or lead to fainting episodes. You can try by increasing your liquid and water intake but if still continues to remain, please consult a local cardiologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 32 yrs old male I'm married I have problems. That are tingling, inner trembling, chest discomfort, palpitation, irregular heartbeat, Shaking in legs, chest pain. These symptoms continuing more than 4 years. And now these same symptoms starting on my wife please help us since may 2015.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Vadodara
I'm 32 yrs old male I'm married I have problems. That are tingling, inner trembling, chest discomfort, palpitation, i...
First kindly undergo your blood pressure check up and ecg to rule out heart trouble as these days young generation is also prone to heart problems. Once these 2 results come normal then we can further rule out other possible problems. You can get back to me after these 2 reports.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to help a person who is suffering from heart attack and function to save him.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
How to help a person who is suffering from heart attack and function to save him.
i would recommend you to follow the following home remedy Natural home remedy using mango, cumin seeds, salt, sugar and mint leaves: 1. Take 6 raw mangoes 2. Boil them in 1 L water for 15 min 3. Peel and de-seed them 3. Separate the mango pulp 4. Mix the pulp in 250 ml water 5. Add 1 tsp cumin seed powder 6. Add 1 tsp salt 7. Add 2 tbsp sugar 8. Add 2 tsp crushed mint leaves 8. Mix well 9. Store this in the refrigerator 10. Have this cold drink 2 times a day Surely you will get results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get rid of blood pressure, because I am now feed up of these tablets every time, please consult me?

DM (CARDIOLOGY), MD (MEDICINE), MBBS
Cardiologist, Gurgaon
How to get rid of blood pressure, because I am now feed up of these tablets every time, please consult me?
Not impossible. But depends on bp levels, the underlying problems/comorbidities if any & dedication to life style modifications.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed