Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jayashree Talele

MBBS, DGO

Gynaecologist, Thane

15 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Dr. Jayashree Talele MBBS, DGO Gynaecologist, Thane
15 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Jayashree Talele
Dr. Jayashree Talele is one of the best Gynaecologists in Pokhran Road, Thane. She has been a practicing Gynaecologist for 15 years. She has done MBBS, DGO . You can consult Dr. Jayashree Talele at Jayashree Talele's Clinic in Pokhran Road, Thane. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jayashree Talele on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, - 2002
DGO - KEM Hospital Mumbai, - 2005
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Association of Gynaecological Endoscopist (IAGE)
Federation of Obstetrics and Gynaecological Societies of India (FOGSI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No 3/A, Kolbad, Runwal Nagar, Thane West. Landmark:Near Castle Mill & Opp Jupiter Hospital, ThaneThane Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jayashree Talele

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hie doctor I am 22 years old. I had protected sex with my husband but due to contraceptive failure I took i-pill continuously for 3 days. Again in 4 th day (in morning) I had protected sex but this time we are not sure if the condom actually broke. Do I need to take ipill again. Please reply as I am left with only 24 hours. P. S. On 3rd day I took the med at around 3pm.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hie doctor
I am 22 years old. I had protected sex with my husband but due to contraceptive failure I took i-pill cont...
No need to take Pill now.and dont take such typess of medicine so frequently a it can pose some serious health and fertility issues and yours is the start of a new life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have no HIV after 3 month test and I have some symptoms so what should be the rate of STD checkup like syphilis chlymdia gonnorheo etc how much it cost.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
I have no HIV after 3 month test and I have some symptoms so what should be the rate of STD checkup like syphilis chl...
Here are few common std. Can give test results different with different infection. 1. Genital herpes---------4-6 weeks. 2. Hiv------9-11 days. 3-oral herpes------------------4-6 weeks4. Hepatitis c---------8-9 weeks. 5. Hepatitis b---------6 weeks. 6. Hepatitis a--------2-7 weeks. 7. Syphilis-------------3-6 weeks. 8. Gonorrhea---------2-6 days. 9. Chlamydia-------------1-5 days. Accordingly get checked to all and then relax.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors. I am 1 month 7 day pregnant. Is it ok white discharge during this day?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hello doctors. I am 1 month 7 day pregnant. Is it ok white discharge during this day?
If discharge has no foul smell or itching and burning it is all fine, don't worry, just take enough water to drink and also some iron and vitamin supplements.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hypothyroidism. Having prolactin level also 68. Can I conceive after control them? within normal limit? can I conceive easily. Iam 30 years old. Weight 55.

BGO
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
I have hypothyroidism. Having prolactin level also 68. Can I conceive after control them? within normal limit? can I ...
You can conceive after taking treatment for hypothyroidism and raised prolactin level but some other test for subfertility also required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My girlfriend age 18 is her vagina is opened for sex if not how it can be opened.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear Lybrate user. Enough foreplay helps make the vagina ready for penetration. Go for at least 10 minutes foreplay. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi,m 23 year old, m suffering from PCOS problem. My last period date 28 December after this date m not regularly period, my stomach is paining every month when mah date is come but no blood flow. Plz give me a any solution or u can write some medicine for me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Exercise is the only answer and focus on weight reduction After you menstruate start with Tb metformin 500 mg for one month after consulting your doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there permanent treatment in homeopathy for irregular periods and thyroid? Please advice.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Vadodara
Is there permanent treatment in homeopathy for irregular periods and thyroid? Please advice.
Yes homeopathy can cure both of these problems from root without side effects if you take the medications regularly and for long term as per your problem as advised by doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hv very severe pain in my breast bt there is no cyst (ghat), Dr. Recommended me codesoft capsules for 1 month, my treatment is going on bt still I hv pain. Wht to do then? Plzz suggest me any solution for this.

MBBS, MD - Medicine, MD - Oncology
Oncologist, Delhi
I hv very severe pain in my breast bt there is no cyst (ghat), Dr. Recommended me codesoft capsules for 1 month, my t...
Dear, it is hormonal change at your age. Possibly you might be getting more pain during menstruation. If there is no discharge from the nipple and there are no signs of inflamation on your breast, needs only observation and a n analgesic for the symptomatic relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 8 month pregnant, my cervix is 2 cm. And in urine pus cells are 25-30 is there, so it is normal?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I'm 8 month pregnant, my cervix is 2 cm. And in urine pus cells are 25-30 is there, so it is normal?
This is not normal. If pus cells are 25-30 then there must be pain during urination, fever, pain lower abdomen. If these are there, then go for private consultation from me where I will tell you medicinal treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am newly pregnant I have little pain in my stomach like a period pain and I feel very angry.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am newly pregnant I have little pain in my stomach like a period pain and I feel very angry.
Hello, The pain on both sides in the lower abdomen is normal and commonly due to ligament laxity and stretching leading to mild pain which comes and goes. You may use hot fomentation for the same to soothe the pain. Hunger is a good sign and eat healthy. Avoid oily and spicy food which may cause bloating. Regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My period starts usually on the first week or last week of the month and after taking ipill on June 17, (2 days after my. Period end). I got a bleeding after 4-5 after taking ipill and now my period time is over which usually happen on 1st week of every month. Am I pregnant? shall I go. For pregnancy test or Is this the side effect of Ipill?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
My period starts usually on the first week or last week of the month and after taking ipill on June 17, (2 days after...
If ipill was taken timely, then it should have prevented any pregnancy. The bleeding after ipill is proof that it has acted successfully. Moreover you took ipill just 2 days after end of last period, which may have been the 5-6th of the cycle, a time when egg formation and ovulation is rare. So all the pointers are giving a clean chit. However, it this period is delayed by ore than 10 days, go for pregnancy test as well since safety from ipill is not 100%.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Wat to do after 2 months pregnancy after ivf. Wat precautions should b taken. feeling irritate. Sleepy.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Wat to do after 2 months pregnancy after ivf. Wat precautions should b taken. feeling irritate. Sleepy.
Hi Harpinder, congratulations!! You should avoid sex, lifting heavy weight, bending forward. Use of perfume should be strictly avoided. Avoid food eating out.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife has 17 days pregnancy (prega test was positive). But we do not want child now. How to avoid or drop this pregnancy without any future side effect?

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MNAMS, Training in USG
Gynaecologist, Delhi
My wife has 17 days pregnancy (prega test was positive). But we do not want child now. How to avoid or drop this preg...
Hi You need to get an ultrasound done to date your pregnancy. Then you can take pills for abortion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recurrent abortion My wife pregnant 24 week. Imp 15 sep2015. While pass urine a sharp pain through vagina to upper abdomen for few minutes. Duphaston 10mg twice a day Ecosprin once Safe start twice Above medicine is going on since conceiving Pls tell me why is pen in whole abdomen every time.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Recurrent abortion My wife pregnant 24 week. Imp 15 sep2015. While pass urine a sharp pain through vagina to upper ab...
It seems she is having a urinary tract infection. pls get an urine culture sensitivity test done and get her treated with safe antibiotics
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During the second month of pragnancy spoting or bleeding is normal or abnormal please guide me.

MD - Maternity & Child Health
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
Its not normal. Kindly consult obstetrician immediately. They ll prescribe u some medicines to stop bleeding and recurrence.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with irregular period since last three months along with too much bleeding Give me advice.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Valsad
Take Tab..M2Tone 2 B.D.This will solve your almost Gynac. Problems.For further assi.you may Mail.me...ayudrdinesh@gmail.com.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 26. She has crohn' s disease for last 8 yrs. She took infliximab last year 3 doses & is quite fit now. She continues medicines like pentasa & azoran. She is married for last 2. 5 yrs. Can she concieve a healthy baby? Please advise.

MD DGO, Laparoscopic Surgery
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Integrative medicine is possibly the only real solution for conditions like crohn' s. It will help her get off her medications, return to health, and conceive safely.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife aged 50 yrs. Suspected cyst. Scanned. Lab report says right ovary shows cystic lesion and it measures 7.7×5.2 cms and shows marginal calcification. Left ovary appears normal and it measures 3.1×2.3 cms. No adnexal mass seen. No free fluid noted in POD. Liver, gall bladder, both kidneys are normal in size,&texture. Further blood checkup has been done and report is yet to come. What best can be done now. Any suggestion is welcomed. Thanks if answered.

MD (Hom)
Homeopath, Bangalore
My wife aged 50 yrs. Suspected cyst. Scanned. Lab report says right ovary shows cystic lesion and it measures 7.7×5.2...
Dear lybrate-user as you said that your misses is suffering from the ovarian cyst. It could be due to hormonal imbalancein females during puberty time and during menopausal time .and shows marginal calcification which we call it as a hardening of the cyst. So with the help of homoeopathic treatment. With out any side effects we will dissolve the cyst completely only by intake of oral medicines with out any surgery.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed