Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jamal Siddiqui

General Physician, Thane

250 at clinic
Dr. Jamal Siddiqui General Physician, Thane
250 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Jamal Siddiqui
Dr. Jamal Siddiqui is a renowned General Physician in Sapphire Hospital, Thane. You can meet Dr. Jamal Siddiqui personally at zubeda clinic in Sapphire Hospital, Thane. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jamal Siddiqui on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Thane and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My urine is of red colour from 3 days. What should be the problem? Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My urine is of red colour from 3 days. What should be the problem? Please help me.
Red colour means that there is blood mixed in urine which might be due to calculus or a abrasions inside the tract etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Muh ke chale dur karne ke tarike bataye?

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist,
Kindly consult a dentist in person for further suggestion. We need more investigations to decide upon treatment. You may need c. Becosules 5 cap, for five days in the morning after meals & hexigel ointment on the area of ulcer until then. You may consult me in person too. Dental tips: - visit a dentist every six months. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Scrub gently to clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner. Floss all your teeth inter dentally & brush twice daily, morning & night, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 M. Since last yr, when ever I do some running or play some game my legs start hurting so badly. The front part of my leg (tibialis anterior) start swelling.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am 26 M. Since last yr, when ever I do some running or play some game my legs start hurting so badly. The front par...
Please do hot and cold compress alternately till the time it relieves. Do massage with warm mustard oil regularly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have swollen throat from 4 days. What should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath,
You can take belladonna - 200 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for two days. Revert back after two days with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Y I m getting head ache while I using my mobile. continuously n I think I got sight may b thats y I m getting headache what should I do to reduce my eye sight while testing.

MBBS
General Physician,
Y I m getting head ache while I using my mobile. continuously n I  think I got sight may b thats y I m getting headac...
Don't get upset using mobile for a longer time is not good for your eardrum each mobile has some amount of radiation ear and brain is internally linked to one another. So use mobile intermittently so you have to do some adjustment ok?
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
You found this helpful

I am 66 yrs male & have ed. My hba1c is 6.5 always, testosterone result -1.69, psa normal, all other tests normal. Whatelse tests needed for ed?

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
I am 66 yrs male & have ed. My hba1c is 6.5 always, testosterone result -1.69, psa normal, all other tests normal. Wh...
Other tests are blood tests hb, tc, dc, prolactin, tsh, creatinine, sgpt, lipids and penile doppler study.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I m masturbating from age of 14 years Now I m masturbating everyday So is it harmful Now I m 21 years old.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Sir I m masturbating from age of 14 years Now I m masturbating everyday So is it harmful Now I m 21 years old.
Masturbation may be done at intervals of 35 days or more than 35 days to prevent any adverse effects on the body although doing it once or twice a week is bearable. During these activities, many important minerals, hormones, and fluids responsible for the following are rapidly lost. It is a fact that just as our body requires food for energy and so whenever we are hungry we eat something, in the same way lust for sex keeps our mind hungry and this lust leads us to activities like masturbation or watching porn. Masturbation and porn addictions lead to shame, guilt, and worry. Effects of excessive masturbation on the genital parts -------" -----wet dreams or nocturnal emissions -----erectile dysfunction (ed) -----small size of penis -----incontinence -----discharge of semen along with urine -----premature ejaculation (only 10-15 minutes instead of the normal 35-40 minutes) -----enlargement of the testicles -----pain in the testicles -----involuntary urination in sleep so, you are also travelling in the same boat like most of other boys who in their teenage had excessive indulgence in masturbation and when will be the time to really enjoy the powers, you will be deprived of it. Myself is a homoeopath and I can assure you that there are wonderful homoeopathic medicines with which your problem will permanently vanish without any adverse effect on your body and you can enjoy your sex life as normal as others.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello please doctor help me thanks for help I have high fever its hello hi doctor almost kill me, hello sir please help me if you not getting medicine I am gonna die please doctor help me and what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello please doctor help me thanks for help I have high fever its hello hi doctor almost kill me, hello sir please he...
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.cold sponging Sos 3.Drink plenty of water 4.Take rest 4.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test, urine Re/Me after consulting doctor 5. consult me for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son has got throat infection n admitted in emergency in icu in us n in ventilator support as he was suffering to breathe. Dr. said we should wait for the swelling to go down n it may take 3 days. They are giving dexamethasone or a combination similar to the above medicine. I am in usa. Phoenix. What are the treatment they give in india. He has flu viral II kind of infection. We are scared pls help us.

MBBS, MS- ENT, DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Asansol
My son has got throat infection n admitted in emergency in icu in us n in ventilator support as he was suffering to b...
Your son is probably suffering from acute epiglotitis. The treatment given is quite o.k. Along with this a proper broad spectrum antibiotics is required like co amoxiclav. Treatment should continue for 10 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, In urine sperms is coming is any problem after marriage for my wife pregnancy, is there any medicine for my problem sir.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Sir, In urine sperms is coming is any problem after marriage for my wife pregnancy, is there any medicine for my prob...
Sperm in urine will make you weak , irritability and debility of the generative organs. Homeopathic remedies for spermatorrhoea and seminal losses • Acid acetic • Acid phos • Acid picric • Agnus castus • Avena sativa • Caladium • Calc Carb • Calc phos • Can notharis • Causticum • Chinchona • Conium • Damiana • Gelsemium • Ginseng • Kali brom • Lycopodium • Nat mur • Nuphar • Nux vom • Osmium sanc • Selenium • Sepia • Stannum met • Staphysagria • Titanium • Yohimbinum
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old I am suffering from piles since 1 year what should I do please help me with your suggestions?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
If your piles produce only mild discomfort, I may suggest over-the-counter creams, ointments, suppositories or pads based on your medical history. These products contain ingredients, that can relieve pain and itching, at least temporarily. Don't use an over-the-counter cream or other product for more than a week unless directed by doctor. These products can cause side effects, such as skin rash, inflammation and skin thinning. I being a both a registered dietitian (rd) and doctor have been successfully helping patients with their problems through a holistic approach using customized therapeutic diet and medications. I will also suggest home remedies. Do reply back for private consultation for rx.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has infection in the urine for the last three months was suffering from high fever antibiotics were administrated and the fever subsided but the fever comes back again due to the urine infection which is not going kindly how to treat the infection several antibiotic were given but nothing is happening. Please advice something.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
My father has infection in the urine for the last three months was suffering from high fever antibiotics were adminis...
Hi Please have lot of water daily. And after administering so many times antibiotics body becomes resistant to it means after a time it does not respond to medicines. Also at this age urine problems do happen. Dont worry, he must be having burning while urination& pain also. Wat else symptoms he has? you give him homoeopathic medicine named cantharis 200& capsicum 200, give him 5-5 pills every 3 hourly for 1 week. Revert back to me after 1 week den I will tell wat medicine to be given next. Keep a gap of 15-20 mins between medicine & any food he takes. Thanks take care
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I lose weights without doing exercise. & I used to get sweat more. please help me out.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
How can I lose weights without doing exercise. & I used to get sweat more. please help me out.
Keep ur bmi under 25. Exercise or daily physical activity for 45min -1 hr is essential to loose weight and be healthy in life. Eat healthy foods. Avoid processed and fatty foods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am getting cough due to lot flum, I have used so many medicine like benydril, etc. But no result sir.

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
Take steam daily. Avoid taking cold food and cold drinks. You have to give proper history of cough. Homeopathic medicine prescribed on the basis of that will surely benefit you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hae severe cough since 20 days. I have taken all sorts of medicines it's not working. What I need to do to get my health better.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
Need more details to help you better. [Automatically added by Lybrate] Click "Consult Dr. Dawny J Mathew" below to consult privately with the doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Madam/Sir I am suffering from piles. But I also like non-veg & spicy food which not good for me. So what kind of treatment suggest for me?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid constipation, avoid straining on stool. use green vegetables. take tab pilex one tab 3 times a day for one month. use anovate cream for application on anus. consult surgeon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I an 38 years old. I am suffering with left side headache due to weak nerves. What should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I an 38 years old. I am suffering with left side headache due to weak nerves. What should I do?
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be migraine headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed